Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the JUSHF SEC filings page.
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) reported $265.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 3.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Jushi has reached operating break-even, but interest costs and reinvestment leave a shrinking asset base and negative equity.
The 2024-25 pattern separates operating improvement from shareholder economics: net loss widened from$48.8M to$68.6M even though operating income remained positive in both years. Interest expense rose from$38.0M to$41.3M , so near-break-even operations are still being overwhelmed below the operating line.
FY2025 operating cash flow reached
FY2025 equity was
Financial Health Signals
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B scores -1.32, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($82.9M) relative to total liabilities ($537.7M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B reported a net loss of $68.6M while generating $17.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B earns $0.12 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($4.9M vs $41.3M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B generated $66.4M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 4.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8%.
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's EBITDA was $9.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 54.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.8%.
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B reported -$19.8M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 16.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 27.6%.
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B earned -$0.10 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 11.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B generated $5.6M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 59.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 88.2%.
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B held $39.7M in cash against $218.5M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's gross margin was 45.0% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 4.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.1 percentage points.
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's operating margin was 2.4% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 5.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2 percentage points.
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's net profit margin was -29.9% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 3.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B invested $3.0M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 24.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
JUSHF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $66.4M+4.1% | $68.3M+3.8% | $65.7M+6.6% | $65.0M+0.7% | $63.8M-2.5% | $65.9M-2.8% | $61.6M-5.8% | $64.6M-2.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $36.6M-4.0% | $39.7M-1.8% | $35.0M+4.2% | $36.1M+12.8% | $38.1M+14.9% | $40.5M-0.2% | $33.6M-8.8% | $32.0M-10.7% |
| Gross Profit | $29.9M+15.9% | $28.6M+12.6% | $30.7M+9.5% | $28.9M-11.2% | $25.8M-20.3% | $25.4M-6.7% | $28.0M-1.8% | $32.6M+6.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $14.7M+4.0% | $66.1M+3.0% | $14.3M-1.3% | $14.6M+2.8% | $14.1M0.0% | $64.2M+18.4% | $14.5M-43.6% | $14.2M+3.0% |
| Operating Income | $1.6M+184.6% | $782K+142.5% | $2.3M+1198.9% | $3.6M-57.1% | -$1.9M-145.4% | -$1.8M+71.8% | $180K-93.6% | $8.4M+147.2% |
| EBITDA | $9.5M+54.6% | $15.1M+28.7% | $6.6M+39.4% | $8.0M-39.9% | $6.2M-43.7% | $11.7M+549.6% | $4.7M-39.7% | $13.4M+43.0% |
| Interest Expense | $10.5M+3.5% | $10.5M+10.1% | $10.4M+9.2% | $10.3M+10.8% | $10.1M+4.9% | $9.5M+1.6% | $9.5M+1.4% | $9.3M-4.9% |
| Income Tax | $8.7M-2.9% | $7.3M+102.1% | $8.8M-1.5% | $9.9M+6.4% | $9.0M-7.9% | $3.6M-29.6% | $9.0M+11.9% | $9.3M+9.2% |
| Net Income | -$19.8M-16.6% | -$15.6M-24.8% | -$23.7M-47.9% | -$12.3M-536.3% | -$17.0M+7.3% | -$12.5M+30.7% | -$16.0M+22.3% | -$1.9M+86.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.10-11.1% | N/A | -$0.12-50.0% | -$0.06-500.0% | -$0.090.0% | N/A | -$0.08+27.3% | -$0.01+85.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.10-11.1% | N/A | -$0.12-50.0% | -$0.06-500.0% | -$0.090.0% | N/A | -$0.08+27.3% | -$0.01+85.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 198M+1.5% | N/A | 195M0.0% | 195M0.0% | 195M0.0% | N/A | 195M0.0% | 195M+0.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
JUSHF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $435.1M+0.4% | $422.3M-4.1% | $431.7M-2.4% | $432.4M-5.0% | $433.6M-5.3% | $440.3M-5.0% | $442.3M-9.5% | $455.2M-9.2% |
| Current Assets | $84.7M+23.3% | $68.3M-5.3% | $68.6M-15.9% | $64.2M-27.7% | $68.7M-17.3% | $72.2M-11.6% | $81.5M-7.6% | $88.8M-1.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $39.7M+52.9% | $24.0M+23.2% | $23.2M+11.7% | $23.2M-29.4% | $26.0M+2.7% | $19.5M-25.0% | $20.7M-17.1% | $32.9M+22.8% |
| Inventory | $35.6M+3.7% | $34.6M-4.2% | $36.8M-11.0% | $34.2M-13.2% | $34.3M-6.4% | $36.1M+7.6% | $41.4M+9.7% | $39.4M-3.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $3.7M+165.5% | $2.8M+91.7% | $872K-62.3% | $791K-64.5% | $1.4M-55.9% | $1.5M-56.8% | $2.3M-61.9% | $2.2M-58.2% |
| Goodwill | $30.9M0.0% | $30.9M0.0% | $30.9M0.0% | $30.9M0.0% | $30.9M0.0% | $30.9M0.0% | $30.9M-19.2% | $30.9M-19.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $569.9M+14.1% | $537.7M+9.6% | $533.2M+10.8% | $510.2M+6.5% | $499.5M+3.8% | $490.6M+4.1% | $481.0M0.0% | $479.0M+1.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $75.1M+23.9% | $66.2M-3.9% | $109.2M+56.5% | $63.1M-14.4% | $60.6M-63.1% | $68.9M-57.6% | $69.8M-40.0% | $73.7M-42.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $494.8M+12.7% | $471.5M+11.8% | $424.0M+3.1% | $447.1M+10.3% | $438.9M+38.4% | $421.7M+36.7% | $411.2M+12.8% | $405.3M+17.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $218.5M+13.2% | $199.2M+8.6% | $155.7M-15.3% | $192.8M+0.2% | $193.1M+51.8% | $183.4M+45.5% | $183.7M+4.1% | $192.5M-3.1% |
| Total Equity | -$134.8M-103.7% | -$115.3M-129.6% | -$101.5M-162.3% | -$78.1M-228.5% | -$66.2M-198.1% | -$50.2M-706.1% | -$38.7M-519.6% | -$23.8M-182.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$647.1M-12.4% | -$627.2M-12.3% | -$611.7M-12.0% | -$588.0M-10.9% | -$575.6M-9.0% | -$558.6M-9.6% | -$546.2M-11.0% | -$530.1M-12.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
JUSHF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $8.6M+14.4% | $6.1M-15.4% | $6.1M+156.1% | -$1.9M-134.9% | $7.5M+16.0% | $7.2M+58.7% | $2.4M-3.4% | $5.5M+182.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $7.9M-1.1% | $14.3M+5.5% | $4.2M-6.8% | $4.4M-10.8% | $8.0M+17.5% | $13.6M+62.6% | $4.5M-8.9% | $5.0M-16.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $392K+227.7% | N/A | $357K-67.0% | $374K+7.8% | -$307K-120.1% | N/A | $1.1M+2.5% | $347K-85.3% |
| Capital Expenditures | $3.0M-24.5% | $3.1M+42.0% | $4.9M+531.9% | $4.1M+499.1% | $4.0M+273.4% | $2.2M-7.8% | $770K-65.6% | $687K-57.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | $5.6M+59.0% | $3.0M-40.5% | $1.2M-24.3% | -$6.1M-224.5% | $3.5M-35.2% | $5.0M+131.5% | $1.6M+639.2% | $4.9M+158.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$4.1M+6.7% | -$3.1M+57.7% | -$5.3M-590.6% | -$459K-127.0% | -$4.4M-488.8% | -$7.3M-2112.2% | -$770K+7.9% | $1.7M+348.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $11.1M+228.4% | -$2.5M-74.9% | $166K+101.2% | -$262K+90.6% | $3.4M+152.2% | -$1.4M+56.9% | -$13.7M-327.5% | -$2.8M-113.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
JUSHF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 45.0%+4.6pp | 41.9%+3.3pp | 46.7%+1.2pp | 44.5%-5.9pp | 40.4%-9.0pp | 38.6%-1.6pp | 45.4%+1.8pp | 50.4%+4.4pp |
| Operating Margin | 2.4%+5.3pp | 1.1%+3.9pp | 3.6%+3.3pp | 5.5%-7.5pp | -2.9%-9.2pp | -2.8%+6.9pp | 0.3%-4.0pp | 13.0%+7.9pp |
| Net Margin | -29.9%-3.2pp | -22.8%-3.8pp | -36.1%-10.1pp | -19.0%-16.0pp | -26.7%+1.4pp | -18.9%+7.6pp | -26.0%+5.5pp | -3.0%+18.1pp |
| Return on Assets | -4.6%-0.6pp | -3.7%-0.9pp | -5.5%-1.9pp | -2.9%-2.4pp | -3.9%+0.1pp | -2.8%+1.1pp | -3.6%+0.6pp | -0.4%+2.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.130.0x | 1.030.0x | 0.63-0.5x | 1.02-0.2x | 1.13+0.6x | 1.05+0.5x | 1.17+0.4x | 1.20+0.5x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.150.0x | 0.160.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.140.0x |
| FCF Margin | 8.4%+2.9pp | 4.3%-3.2pp | 1.8%-0.8pp | -9.3%-16.8pp | 5.5%-2.8pp | 7.6%+4.4pp | 2.6%+2.3pp | 7.5%+20.1pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$115.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B JUSHF | FY2025 | $262.9M | -$68.6M | -26.1% | $82.9M | — |
| ASCEND WELLNESS HOLDNGS A AAWH | FY2025 | $500.6M | -$118.2M | -23.6% | $80.3M | — |
| PLANET 13 HLDGS INC NEV PLNH | FY2025 | $103.4M | -$63.9M | -61.8% | $35.5M | — |
| TERRASCENT CORP TSNDF | FY2025 | $260.6M | -$81.3M | -31.2% | $176.1M | — |
Where JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's annual revenue?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) reported $262.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's revenue growing?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) revenue grew by 2.1% year-over-year, from $257.5M to $262.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B profitable?
No, JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) reported a net income of -$68.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -26.1%.
What is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's EBITDA?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) had EBITDA of $35.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B have?
As of fiscal year 2025, JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) had $24.0M in cash and equivalents against $199.2M in long-term debt.
What is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's gross margin?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) had a gross margin of 43.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's operating margin?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) had an operating margin of 1.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's net profit margin?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) had a net profit margin of -26.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's free cash flow?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) generated $1.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -90.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's operating cash flow?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) generated $17.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's total assets?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) had $422.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's capital expenditures?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) invested $16.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's current ratio?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) had a current ratio of 1.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's return on assets (ROA)?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) had a return on assets of -16.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) has negative shareholder equity of -$115.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's Altman Z-Score?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) has an Altman Z-Score of -1.32, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's Piotroski F-Score?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B's earnings high quality?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) reported a net loss of $68.6M while generating $17.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B cover its interest payments?
JUSHI HLDGS INC CL B (JUSHF) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.12x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.