A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LINC SEC filings page.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) reported $570.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 22.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expansion is being absorbed by heavier reinvestment, leaving operating margins below prior peaks and free cash flow persistently negative.
The cash-conversion split widened in FY2025: operating cash flow rose from$29.3M in FY2024 to$59.3M , but that improvement did not become discretionary cash. Free cash flow stayed negative at-$27.3M while capital expenditures reached$86.6M , making reinvestment the main absorber of cash.
FY2025's gross margin reached
The balance sheet has no reported long-term debt, but short-term coverage tightened: current ratio fell to 0.9x as current liabilities reached
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp has an operating margin of 5.9%, meaning the company retains $6 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 50/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 3.5% the prior year.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's revenue surged 17.8% year-over-year to $518.2M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 79/100.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp carries a low D/E ratio of 0.00, meaning only $0.00 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 94/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's current ratio of 0.86 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 14/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
While Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp generated $59.3M in operating cash flow, capex of $86.6M consumed most of it, leaving -$27.3M in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 16/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's ROE of 10.0% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 56/100. This is up from 5.5% the prior year.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp scores 3.16, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($813.3M) relative to total liabilities ($293.5M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp generates $2.97 in operating cash flow ($59.3M OCF vs $20.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp earns $8.93 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($30.3M vs $3.4M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp generated $142.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 22.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0%.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's EBITDA was $11.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 44.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.5%.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp reported $1.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 25.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 55.3%.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp earned $0.06 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 20.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 57.1%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp generated $7.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 129.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 175.2%.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp held $44.2M in cash against $26.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's gross margin was 58.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.3 percentage points.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's operating margin was 2.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.1 percentage points.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's net profit margin was 1.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7 percentage points.
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's ROE was 1.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.2 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp invested $14.5M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 45.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
LINC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $142.6M+22.4% | $144.0M+22.5% | $142.9M+19.7% | $141.4M+23.6% | $116.5M+13.2% | $117.5M+13.7% | $119.4M+16.4% | $114.4M+14.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $59.6M+27.4% | $58.4M+23.2% | $53.9M+19.5% | $57.3M+19.2% | $46.8M+2.7% | $47.4M+10.2% | $45.1M+10.0% | $48.1M+11.4% |
| Gross Profit | $82.9M+19.0% | $85.6M+22.1% | $89.0M+19.8% | $84.1M+26.8% | $69.7M+21.5% | $70.1M+16.2% | $74.3M+20.7% | $66.4M+17.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $79.6M+18.8% | $79.2M+18.3% | $71.2M+14.6% | $77.8M+22.8% | $67.1M+15.9% | $66.9M+10.6% | $62.1M+18.2% | $63.3M+16.3% |
| Operating Income | $3.3M+15.1% | $6.4M+87.7% | $17.7M+62.3% | $6.3M+8.0% | $2.9M+357.9% | $3.4M+845.2% | $10.9M+21.9% | $5.8M+191.7% |
| EBITDA | $11.5M+44.3% | $13.6M+101.6% | $22.6M+82.7% | $12.2M+29.3% | $8.0M+206.6% | $6.8M+215.6% | $12.3M+13.2% | $9.4M+153.3% |
| Interest Expense | $1.1M+30.1% | $837K+19.4% | $889K+32.3% | $991K+50.4% | $813K+21.9% | $701K+23.6% | $672K+146.2% | $659K+3038.1% |
| Income Tax | $315K-39.7% | $1.2M+41.0% | $3.2M-13.5% | $1.5M-10.7% | $522K+212.7% | $882K+880.5% | $3.7M+41.3% | $1.7M+112.2% |
| Net Income | $1.9M+25.2% | $4.4M+124.1% | $12.7M+85.9% | $3.8M-3.9% | $1.6M+327.9% | $1.9M+1008.4% | $6.8M+0.6% | $4.0M+91.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.06+20.0% | $0.14+133.3% | $0.41+86.4% | $0.12-7.7% | $0.05+350.0% | $0.06+700.0% | $0.220.0% | $0.13+85.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.06+20.0% | $0.14+133.3% | $0.41+86.4% | $0.12-7.7% | $0.05+350.0% | $0.06 | $0.220.0% | $0.13+85.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 31M+0.5% | 31M+0.8% | N/A | 31M+0.9% | 31M+2.0% | 31M | N/A | 31M+1.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
LINC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $529.8M+18.4% | $486.7M+13.9% | $493.2M+13.0% | $466.9M+15.6% | $447.3M+22.1% | $427.4M+20.3% | $436.6M+26.4% | $404.0M+27.9% |
| Current Assets | $106.2M+33.4% | $76.4M-11.5% | $87.0M-21.8% | $77.3M-33.0% | $79.6M-33.3% | $86.4M-27.3% | $111.3M-17.4% | $115.4M-11.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $44.2M+164.5% | $16.7M-41.8% | $28.5M-51.9% | $13.5M-75.0% | $16.7M-75.1% | $28.7M-58.2% | $59.3M-22.0% | $54.0M+29.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Inventory | $4.1M-9.5% | $2.5M+3.9% | $4.0M+30.6% | $3.1M+14.1% | $4.5M+92.1% | $2.4M-1.0% | $3.1M+3.6% | $2.7M-7.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $45.9M-2.9% | $41.7M-11.7% | $36.9M-14.1% | $51.1M-3.7% | $47.3M+8.4% | $47.3M+16.8% | $43.0M+20.4% | $53.1M+31.9% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $327.4M+22.8% | $287.9M+15.3% | $293.5M+13.6% | $281.1M+20.1% | $266.6M+32.3% | $249.7M+30.9% | $258.3M+44.7% | $234.1M+47.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $111.0M+25.7% | $92.3M+11.1% | $100.7M+11.6% | $95.9M+30.5% | $88.3M+31.9% | $83.1M+38.8% | $90.2M+22.9% | $73.5M+11.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $216.4M+21.3% | $195.6M+17.4% | $192.8M+14.7% | $185.2M+15.3% | $178.4M+32.5% | $166.6M+27.3% | $168.1M+60.0% | $160.6M+73.6% |
| Long-Term Debt | $26.0M+100.0% | $5.0M | $0 | $8.0M | $13.0M | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | $202.4M+12.0% | $198.8M+11.8% | $199.7M+12.0% | $185.9M+9.3% | $180.7M+9.6% | $177.8M+8.1% | $178.3M+6.9% | $170.0M+8.1% |
| Retained Earnings | $105.5M+27.6% | $103.5M+27.6% | $99.2M+25.3% | $86.5M+19.5% | $82.7M+20.9% | $81.1M+17.4% | $79.2M+14.3% | $72.3M+15.8% |
LINC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $22.1M+7280.3% | $4.6M+154.5% | $43.5M+43.6% | $23.9M+326.0% | $299K-96.4% | -$8.4M+43.9% | $30.3M+38.1% | $5.6M+182.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $8.2M+60.8% | $7.2M+115.7% | $6.5M+114.5% | $5.9M+63.9% | $5.1M+37.2% | $3.3M+28.7% | $3.0M+55.8% | $3.6M+108.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $1.4M+19.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.2M+13.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $14.5M-45.0% | $14.6M-26.5% | $18.5M-25.3% | $21.9M+12.8% | $26.4M+139.0% | $19.9M+1081.1% | $24.8M+106.2% | $19.4M+8.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | $7.6M+129.0% | -$10.1M+64.4% | $25.0M+352.4% | $2.0M+114.8% | -$26.1M-864.1% | -$28.3M-70.1% | $5.5M-44.4% | -$13.8M+44.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$14.5M+44.6% | -$14.6M+25.5% | -$18.6M+25.1% | -$21.9M-13.9% | -$26.1M-136.7% | -$19.6M-344.5% | -$24.8M-300.9% | -$19.2M-7.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $19.9M+43.3% | -$1.8M+32.3% | -$9.9M-4484.7% | -$5.2M-1034.4% | $13.9M+17025.6% | -$2.6M+27.7% | -$216K | $561K |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
LINC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 58.2%-1.7pp | 59.4%-0.2pp | 62.3%+0.1pp | 59.5%+1.5pp | 59.8%+4.1pp | 59.7%+1.3pp | 62.2%+2.2pp | 58.0%+1.3pp |
| Operating Margin | 2.3%-0.2pp | 4.5%+1.5pp | 12.4%+3.3pp | 4.5%-0.6pp | 2.5%+3.6pp | 2.9%+3.3pp | 9.2%+0.4pp | 5.1%+3.1pp |
| Net Margin | 1.4%0.0pp | 3.0%+1.4pp | 8.9%+3.2pp | 2.7%-0.8pp | 1.3%+2.0pp | 1.7%+1.9pp | 5.7%-0.9pp | 3.5%+1.4pp |
| Return on Equity | 1.0%+0.1pp | 2.2%+1.1pp | 6.4%+2.5pp | 2.0%-0.3pp | 0.9%+1.3pp | 1.1%+1.2pp | 3.8%-0.2pp | 2.3%+1.0pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.9%+0.4pp | 2.6%+1.0pp | 0.8%-0.2pp | 0.4%+0.5pp | 0.4%+0.5pp | 1.6%-0.4pp | 1.0%+0.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.96+0.1x | 0.83-0.2x | 0.86-0.4x | 0.81-0.8x | 0.90-0.9x | 1.04-0.9x | 1.23-0.6x | 1.57-0.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.13+0.1x | 0.03-1.4x | 0.000.0x | 0.04-1.3x | 0.07-1.2x | 1.40+0.2x | 0.00-1.1x | 1.38+0.4x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.270.0x | 0.300.0x | 0.290.0x | 0.300.0x | 0.260.0x | 0.270.0x | 0.270.0x | 0.280.0x |
| FCF Margin | 5.3%+27.7pp | -7.0%+17.1pp | 17.5%+12.9pp | 1.4%+13.5pp | -22.4%-19.8pp | -24.1%-8.0pp | 4.6%-5.1pp | -12.0%+12.6pp |
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.86), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp LINC | FY2025 | $518.2M | $20.0M | 3.9% | $813.3M | 52/100 |
| American Public APEI | FY2025 | $648.9M | $31.6M | 4.9% | $830.5M | 58/100 |
| QUANTASING GROUP LTD QSG | FY2025 | $380.5M | $50.1M | 13.2% | $326.9M | 52/100 |
| Gaotu Techedu Inc GOTU | FY2025 | $879.0M | -$46.2M | -5.3% | $517.1M | 47/100 |
| Udemy, Inc. UDMY | FY2025 | $789.8M | $3.8M | 0.5% | $677.3M | 37/100 |
| KINDERCARE LEARNING COMPANIES KLC | FY2025 | $2.7B | -$112.9M | -4.1% | $318.8M | 30/100 |
Where Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's annual revenue?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) reported $518.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 17.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's revenue growing?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) revenue grew by 17.8% year-over-year, from $440.1M to $518.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp profitable?
Yes, Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) reported a net income of $20.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 3.9%.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's EBITDA?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) had EBITDA of $49.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) had $28.5M in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's gross margin?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) had a gross margin of 60.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's operating margin?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) had an operating margin of 5.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's net profit margin?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) had a net profit margin of 3.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's return on equity (ROE)?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) has a return on equity of 10.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's free cash flow?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) recorded an outflow of $27.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's operating cash flow?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) generated $59.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's total assets?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) had $493.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's capital expenditures?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) invested $86.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's current ratio?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) had a current ratio of 0.86 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's debt-to-equity ratio?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) had a return on assets of 4.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's P/E ratio?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) trades at 35.7x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $22.8M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $813.3M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) trades at 1.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $570.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $813.3M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's Altman Z-Score?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.16, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp's earnings high quality?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.97x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp cover its interest payments?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) has an interest coverage ratio of 8.93x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp?
Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp (LINC) scores 52 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.