STOCK TITAN

LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V (LOKVU) Financials

LOKVU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$16.5M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$1.3M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q1 FY2026, filed May 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LOKVU SEC filings page.

This page shows LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V (LOKVU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V reported a net loss of $16.5M while operations used $1.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$129K
YoY+97.9%

LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V reported -$129K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 97.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.1M
YoY-50.0%
QoQ-15.4%

LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V held $1.1M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

LOKVU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LOKVU quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-K
SG&A Expenses$966K+694.0%N/A$339K$344K$122KN/A
Operating Income-$966K+86.2%N/A-$339K-$344K-$7.0MN/A
Net Income-$129K+97.9%N/A$2.1M$2.1M-$6.3MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

LOKVU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LOKVU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$242.3M+3.4%$240.5M+355914.1%$238.9M$236.7M$234.4M$68K
Current Assets$1.2M-50.4%$1.4M+1997.6%$2.1M$2.3M$2.4M$68K
Cash & Equivalents$1.1M-50.0%$1.3M$1.9M$2.2M$2.2M$0
Total Liabilities$273.3M+11.2%$269.2M+440411.9%$250.9M$248.4M$245.8M$61K
Current Liabilities$1.9M+1787.8%$1.1M+1718.3%$376K$317K$98K$61K
Non-Current Liabilities$271.5M+10.5%$268.1M$250.6M$248.1M$245.7M$0
Total Equity-$31.0M-172.1%-$28.8M-447360.8%-$12.1M-$11.7M-$11.4M$6K
Retained Earnings-$31.0M-172.1%-$28.8M-154738.0%-$12.1M-$11.7M-$11.4M-$19K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

LOKVU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LOKVU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$205K+43.7%-$615K-$228K-$68K-$364KN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/A$0$0$0-$231.2MN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/A-$5K$0-$3K$233.8MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LOKVU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LOKVU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-K
Return on Assets-0.1%+2.6ppN/A0.9%0.9%-2.7%N/A
Current Ratio0.65-24.1x1.27+0.2x5.507.3424.791.11
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A9.51

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$28.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V LOKVU FY2025 N/A -$16.5M N/A N/A
Bayview Acquisition Corp BAYAU FY2025 N/A $203K N/A N/A
Cayson Acquisition Corp CAPNU FY2025 $4.9M $3.0M 62.0% N/A 24/100
Future Vision II Acquisition Corp FVNNU FY2025 N/A $2.1M N/A N/A
Hennessy Cap HVIIU FY2025 N/A $3.7M N/A N/A

Frequently Asked Questions

Is LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V profitable?

No, LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V (LOKVU) reported a net income of -$16.5M in fiscal year 2025.

What is LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V's operating cash flow?

LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V (LOKVU) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V's total assets?

LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V (LOKVU) had $240.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V (LOKVU) had a current ratio of 1.27 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V (LOKVU) had a return on assets of -6.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V (LOKVU) has negative shareholder equity of -$28.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP V (LOKVU) reported a net loss of $16.5M while operations used $1.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top