STOCK TITAN

Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPBBW) Financials

LPBBW
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $8.9M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$611K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LPBBW SEC filings page.

This page shows Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPBBW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LPBBW FY2025

Non-operating gains dominate reported earnings while the acquisition vehicle carries negative equity and operating cash outflows.

FY2025 net income was $8.9M despite operating income of -$909K. Operating cash flow was -$611K, so the accounting profit did not translate into cash from operations; earnings were driven mainly outside the operating result.

Total liabilities of $254.5M exceeded total assets of $243.7M. That leaves total equity at -$10.7M, while the reported -23.7x debt-to-equity ratio is not a conventional leverage comparison because its denominator is negative.

Current assets of $359K exceeded current liabilities of $156K. The 2.3x current ratio indicates short-term obligations were covered by reported current assets, but that liquidity measure does not offset the structurally negative total-equity position.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant used $0.07 of operating cash (-$611K OCF vs $8.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.2M
YoY-50.9%
QoQ-40.5%

Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant reported $1.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 50.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 40.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$23K
YoY-96.3%
QoQ-83.5%

Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant held $23K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

LPBBW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPBBW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$1.0M+476.6%$195K-6.4%N/A$239K+1385.1%$175K+349.2%$208KN/A$16K
Operating Income-$1.0M-476.6%-$195K+6.4%N/A-$239K-1385.1%-$175K-349.2%-$208KN/A-$16K
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/AN/A$2.5MN/AN/AN/A
Net Income$1.2M-50.9%$2.0M-11.8%N/A$2.3M+14206.7%$2.4M+6159.9%$2.2MN/A-$16K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

LPBBW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPBBW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$247.8M+3.5%$245.8M+3.7%$243.7M+3.8%$241.7M+45587.3%$239.3M$237.0M$234.7M$529K
Current Assets$118K-85.0%$290K-71.3%$360K-68.2%$646K$786K$1.0M$1.1MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$23K-96.3%$141K-82.9%$250K-73.3%$501K$619K$821K$936KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$259.8M+4.1%$256.7M+3.9%$254.5M+4.0%$252.1M+44994.9%$249.5M$247.1M$244.6M$559K
Current Liabilities$1.1M+1280.9%$281K+80.0%$156K+71.4%$156K-72.1%$81K$156K$91K$559K
Non-Current Liabilities$258.6M+3.7%$256.5M+3.9%$254.3M+4.0%$252.0M$249.5M$246.9M$244.5M$0
Total Equity-$12.0M-16.9%-$10.9M-8.9%-$10.7M-9.2%-$10.5M-34599.9%-$10.2M-72597.3%-$10.0M-$9.8M-$30K
Retained Earnings-$12.0M-16.9%-$10.9M-8.9%-$10.7M-9.2%-$10.5M-18869.5%-$10.2M-$10.0M-$9.8M-$55K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

LPBBW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPBBW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$118K+41.6%-$109K+4.9%-$176K-$119K-$201K-$115KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LPBBW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPBBW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.5%-0.5pp0.8%-0.1ppN/A0.9%+4.0pp1.0%0.9%N/A-3.0%
Current Ratio0.11-9.6x1.03-5.4x2.30-10.1x4.139.696.4812.42N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant LPBBW FY2025 N/A $8.9M N/A N/A
Cayson Acquisition Corp Unit CAPNU FY2025 $4.9M $3.0M 62.0% N/A 24/100
Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Units FVNNU FY2025 N/A $2.1M N/A N/A
SIM Acquisition Corp. I Warrant SIMAW FY2025 N/A $8.8M N/A N/A
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Unit BACQU FY2025 N/A $6.0M N/A N/A

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant profitable?

Yes, Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPBBW) reported a net income of $8.9M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant's operating cash flow?

Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPBBW) recorded an outflow of $611K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant's total assets?

Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPBBW) had $243.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPBBW) had a current ratio of 2.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPBBW) had a return on assets of 3.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPBBW) held $250K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $611K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 5 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPBBW) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Warrant (LPBBW) used $0.07 of operating cash (-$611K OCF vs $8.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top