Newest figures come from the filing for FY2025, filed Aug 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LYTHF SEC filings page.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) reported $23.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 0.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Near-flat sales now produce accounting profit, but heavier reinvestment still leaves free cash flow negative.
In FY2025, net income was$695K while operating cash flow reached$2.2M , so cash generation ran ahead of reported earnings rather than merely matching them. Yet free cash flow was-$650K because capital expenditures were$2.8M , meaning reinvestment absorbed more cash than operations produced.
Total assets expanded to
Sales were essentially unchanged in FY2025, rising
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Lytus Techs Holdings PTV, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Lytus Techs Holdings PTV generates $3.12 in operating cash flow ($2.2M OCF vs $695K net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV generated $23.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 0.8% from the prior year.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV reported $695K in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 141.5% from the prior year.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV earned $0.12 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV recorded an outflow of $650K in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV held $4.7M in cash against $1.2M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $13.4M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV's gross margin was 26.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.3 percentage points from the prior year.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV's net profit margin was 3.0% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.7 percentage points from the prior year.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV's ROE was 3.1% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV invested $2.8M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 45.4% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
LYTHF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $23.2M+0.8% | $23.0M+18.6% | $19.4M+18.6% | $16.4M+760.4% | $1.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | $17.0M+1.2% | $16.8M+20.7% | $13.9M+78244.9% | $18K-98.1% | $925K |
| Gross Profit | $6.2M-0.2% | $6.2M+329.3% | $1.5M-80.6% | $7.5M+668.4% | $976K |
| Interest Expense | $784K-7.1% | $844K+33.1% | $634K+103.9% | $311K-30.3% | $446K |
| Income Tax | $132K-10.4% | $147K-71.8% | $523K-9.8% | $580K-6.0% | $617K |
| Net Income | $695K+141.5% | $288Kn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$390K-133.2% | $1.2M |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.12 | $0.30 | -$3.83 | -$0.01 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.12 | $0.30 | -$3.83 | -$0.01 | $0.05 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 6M | 967,510 | 613,481 | 34M | 24M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
LYTHF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $40.4M+27.9% | $31.6M+17.4% | $26.9M-69.0% | $86.8M+1.9% | $85.2M |
| Current Assets | $15.1M+50.0% | $10.1M+59.5% | $6.3M-87.7% | $51.3M+41.2% | $36.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4.7M+1797.3% | $246K-21.0% | $312K+3460.3% | $9K-66.5% | $26K |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $1.5M | N/A | N/A |
| Goodwill | $1.1M+4.7% | $1.0M-2.5% | $1.1M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $15.2M-2.8% | $15.6M-3.5% | $16.1M-78.4% | $74.6M+1.6% | $73.5M |
| Current Liabilities | $13.4M-4.4% | $14.0M-8.4% | $15.3M-65.3% | $43.9M+6.9% | $41.1M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.8M+11.5% | $1.6M+82.2% | $883K-97.1% | $30.7M-5.2% | $32.4M |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.2M+17.6% | $1.0M+204.8% | $332K-68.0% | $1.0M-28.7% | $1.5M |
| Total Equity | $22.0M+69.9% | $13.0M+58.0% | $8.2M-32.8% | $12.2M+3.2% | $11.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Retained Earnings.
LYTHF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $2.2M+144.3% | $886K-23.2% | $1.2Mn/m | -$577Kn/m | -$25K |
| Capital Expenditures | $2.8M+45.4% | $1.9M-82.1% | $10.8M+6389.9% | $167K+77.8% | $94K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$650Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$9.7Mn/m | -$744Kn/m | -$119K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$4.6Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$12.9Mn/m | -$167Kn/m | -$157K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $6.9M+156.4% | $2.7M-76.8% | $11.7M+1461.9% | $746K+348.8% | $166K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LYTHF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 26.9%-0.3pp | 27.1%+19.6pp | 7.5%-38.4pp | 45.9%-5.5pp | 51.3% |
| Net Margin | 3.0%+1.7pp | 1.3%+13.4pp | -12.1%-9.7pp | -2.4%-64.2pp | 61.8% |
| Return on Equity | 3.1%+0.9pp | 2.2%+30.8pp | -28.6%-25.4pp | -3.2%-13.1pp | 9.9% |
| Return on Assets | 1.7%+0.8pp | 0.9%+9.6pp | -8.7%-8.3pp | -0.4%-1.8pp | 1.4% |
| Current Ratio | 1.13+0.4x | 0.72+0.3x | 0.41-0.8x | 1.17+0.3x | 0.88 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.050.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.12 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.69-0.5x | 1.20-0.8x | 1.97-4.1x | 6.11-0.1x | 6.21 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.57-0.2x | 0.730.0x | 0.72+0.5x | 0.19+0.2x | 0.02 |
| FCF Margin | -2.8%+1.8pp | -4.6%+45.3pp | -49.9%-45.3pp | -4.5%+1.7pp | -6.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lytus Techs Holdings PTV LYTHF | FY2025 | $23.2M | $695K | 3.0% | $6.1M | — |
| OneMeta Inc. ONEI | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.2M | — |
Where Lytus Techs Holdings PTV Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) reported $23.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) revenue grew by 0.8% year-over-year, from $23.0M to $23.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) reported a net income of $695K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 3.0%.
As of fiscal year 2025, Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) had $4.7M in cash and equivalents against $1.2M in long-term debt.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) had a gross margin of 26.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) had a net profit margin of 3.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) has a return on equity of 3.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) recorded an outflow of $650K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) generated $2.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) had $40.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) invested $2.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) had a current ratio of 1.13 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.69 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) had a return on assets of 1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Lytus Techs Holdings PTV (LYTHF) has an earnings quality ratio of 3.12x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.