A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MAMO SEC filings page.
Massimo Group (MAMO) reported $71.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 34.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Massimo Group's business became more gross-margin efficient in FY2025, but lower volume and heavier development spending left cash conversion sharply weaker.
In FY2025, gross margin expanded to37.5% even as revenue fell34.3% from FY2024, pointing to a more favorable product mix or cost-of-goods structure rather than growth-driven improvement. Meanwhile, operating margin compressed to2.8% as research and development reached$2.1M , showing that spending below gross profit absorbed much of the margin benefit.
Accounting profit remained positive at
Debt-to-equity fell from 6.3x in FY2022 to 1.2x in FY2025, reducing the balance sheet's reliance on liabilities. A 1.8x current ratio in FY2025 also indicates stronger short-term asset coverage than the 1.1x recorded in FY2022.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Massimo Group's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Massimo Group has an operating margin of 2.8%, meaning the company retains $3 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 52/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 4.6% the prior year.
Massimo Group's revenue declined 34.3% year-over-year, from $109.3M to $71.8M. This contraction results in a growth score of 4/100.
Massimo Group has a moderate D/E ratio of 1.17. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 44/100.
Massimo Group's current ratio of 1.79 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 53/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Massimo Group's operations used $98K of cash, and capex of $65K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $164K. This results in a cash flow score of 38/100.
Massimo Group earns a strong 6.4% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $6 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 75/100. This is down from 8.1% the prior year.
Massimo Group scores 3.23, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Massimo Group passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Massimo Group used $0.07 of operating cash (-$98K OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Massimo Group earns $43.66 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($2.0M vs $45K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Massimo Group generated $14.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.3%.
Massimo Group's EBITDA was $1.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 832.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 275.3%.
Massimo Group reported $1.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1769.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 244.1%.
Massimo Group earned $0.03 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 250.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Massimo Group generated $901K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. Against the prior quarter it is up 155.0%.
Massimo Group held $4.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Massimo Group's gross margin was 48.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 12.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.9 percentage points.
Massimo Group's operating margin was 11.1% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 10.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.3 percentage points.
Massimo Group's net profit margin was 9.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 9.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.7 percentage points.
Massimo Group's ROE was 6.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 5.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Massimo Group invested $289K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 54.0%.
Massimo Group invested $406K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is up 54.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
MAMO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $14.9M-21.1% | $12.7M-14.7% | $21.0M+15.7% | $17.0M-33.6% | $18.9M-46.6% | $14.9M-50.6% | $18.2M-54.1% | $25.6M-14.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $7.6M-36.6% | $7.6M-28.5% | $12.3M-15.9% | $9.9M-47.1% | $12.0M-49.6% | $10.7M-45.8% | $14.6M-46.7% | $18.6M-6.0% |
| Gross Profit | $7.3M+6.1% | $5.1M+20.1% | $8.7M+145.3% | $7.1M+2.6% | $6.9M-40.3% | $4.2M-59.6% | $3.6M-70.7% | $7.0M-30.9% |
| R&D Expenses | $289K+100.0% | $629K-25.3% | $317K | $787K+730.1% | $145K | $841K+418.5% | N/A | $95K |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.6M-18.0% | $4.2M0.0% | $3.4M-21.9% | $3.4M-12.8% | $4.4M+8.1% | $4.2M+2.7% | $4.4M+4.9% | $3.9M+43.4% |
| Operating Income | $1.7M+1069.4% | -$1.0M+61.6% | $2.8M+198.8% | $1.8M+489.3% | $142K-96.0% | -$2.7M-168.1% | -$2.8M-159.0% | $304K-94.2% |
| EBITDA | $1.7M+832.4% | -$989K+62.9% | $2.8M+200.5% | $1.8M+432.4% | $186K-94.8% | -$2.7M-166.3% | -$2.7M-157.5% | $345K-93.5% |
| Interest Expense | $9K-86.6% | $6K+426.8% | -$19K+88.8% | -$373-100.6% | $64K-4.4% | $1K-99.2% | -$170K-788.3% | $64K-69.9% |
| Income Tax | $280K+926.6% | -$169K+68.7% | $622K+242.1% | $411K+166.1% | $27K-96.6% | -$540K-160.0% | -$438K-149.0% | -$622K-156.2% |
| Net Income | $1.5M+1769.7% | -$1.0M+51.8% | $2.0M+215.0% | $1.5M+161.0% | $78K-97.2% | -$2.1M-165.7% | -$1.7M-145.2% | -$2.5M-163.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.03 | -$0.02+60.0% | $0.05+600.0% | $0.04+166.7% | $0.00-100.0% | -$0.05-162.5% | -$0.01-110.0% | -$0.06-160.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.03 | -$0.02+60.0% | $0.05 | $0.04+166.7% | $0.00-100.0% | -$0.05-162.5% | -$0.01 | -$0.06-160.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 42M0.0% | 42M+0.1% | N/A | 42M+0.8% | 42M+0.6% | 42M+3.9% | N/A | 41M+3.3% |
MAMO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $48.7M+6.1% | $44.3M-4.5% | $51.4M-6.3% | $44.4M-22.2% | $45.9M-7.9% | $46.4M-2.0% | $54.9M+30.9% | $57.1M |
| Current Assets | $37.3M+5.6% | $32.9M-6.2% | $39.8M-8.7% | $34.6M-23.2% | $35.3M-22.0% | $35.1M-19.6% | $43.6M+13.7% | $45.1M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4.6M+90.0% | $4.1M+391.6% | $5.8M-43.3% | $2.6M+50.6% | $2.4M+91.0% | $844K+307.3% | $10.2M+1233.2% | $1.7M+48.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3.0M | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $23.6M+1.0% | $23.9M-1.8% | $26.0M-4.6% | $25.1M-18.8% | $23.4M-24.1% | $24.4M-10.3% | $27.3M+5.6% | $30.9M |
| Accounts Receivable | $5.0M-38.7% | $4.1M-26.9% | $5.3M+10.4% | $5.4M-53.4% | $8.1M-29.1% | $5.6M-60.6% | $4.8M-49.5% | $11.6M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $24.6M-4.4% | $21.6M-18.3% | $27.7M-16.5% | $22.7M-34.3% | $25.8M+2.6% | $26.4M-9.2% | $33.2M+20.9% | $34.5M |
| Current Liabilities | $20.1M+3.9% | $16.6M-15.1% | $22.3M-13.5% | $16.7M-36.3% | $19.4M+7.0% | $19.6M-5.2% | $25.7M+36.7% | $26.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.5M-29.5% | $5.0M-27.5% | $5.5M-26.6% | $5.9M-27.9% | $6.4M-8.9% | $6.9M-18.9% | $7.4M-13.7% | $8.2M |
| Total Equity | $24.1M+19.4% | $22.7M+13.9% | $23.7M+9.3% | $21.7M-3.7% | $20.2M-18.4% | $19.9M+9.7% | $21.7M+49.8% | $22.5M+116.1% |
| Retained Earnings | $17.0M+30.4% | $15.5M+20.0% | $16.6M+10.0% | $14.6M-13.2% | $13.0M-32.4% | $13.0M-21.3% | $15.0M+13.3% | $16.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
MAMO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.3M+194.0% | -$1.4M+58.8% | $4.0M-55.9% | $633K-86.6% | -$1.4M+78.5% | -$3.3M-424.3% | $9.1M+76.9% | $4.7M+55.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $73K+65.3% | $49K+13.3% | $6K-86.5% | $48K+16.4% | $44K+7.4% | $44K-6.9% | $42K-19.2% | $42K-16.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | -$29K-132.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $90K | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $406K | $262K | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$36K-44.8% | $82K+86.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | $901K | -$1.6M | $4.0M-55.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $9.0M+78.5% | $4.6M+54.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$810K | -$252K+91.6% | -$666K-1934.4% | N/A | N/A | -$3.0M-12825.9% | $36K+169.4% | -$82K-86.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$7K+35.1% | -$12K+99.6% | -$142K+77.1% | -$413K+90.1% | -$11K-100.1% | -$3.0M-5629.9% | -$619K+88.7% | -$4.2M-51.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MAMO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 48.8%+12.5pp | 39.9%+11.6pp | 41.5%+21.9pp | 42.0%+14.8pp | 36.3%+3.8pp | 28.3%-6.3pp | 19.6%-11.1pp | 27.2%-6.5pp |
| Operating Margin | 11.1%+10.4pp | -8.2%+10.0pp | 13.1%+28.5pp | 10.5%+9.3pp | 0.8%-9.3pp | -18.2%-31.3pp | -15.4%-27.3pp | 1.2%-16.3pp |
| Net Margin | 9.7%+9.3pp | -7.9%+6.1pp | 9.5%+19.0pp | 9.0%+18.8pp | 0.4%-7.5pp | -14.0%-24.6pp | -9.5%-19.2pp | -9.8%-23.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 6.0%+5.6pp | -4.4%+6.0pp | 8.4%+16.4pp | 7.0%+18.1pp | 0.4%-11.0pp | -10.5%-28.0pp | -8.0%-34.5pp | -11.1%-49.0pp |
| Return on Assets | 3.0%+2.8pp | -2.3%+2.2pp | 3.9%+7.0pp | 3.4%+7.8pp | 0.2%-5.5pp | -4.5%-11.2pp | -3.2%-12.3pp | -4.4% |
| Current Ratio | 1.850.0x | 1.98+0.2x | 1.79+0.1x | 2.07+0.4x | 1.82-0.7x | 1.79-0.3x | 1.69-0.3x | 1.72 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.02-0.3x | 0.95-0.4x | 1.17-0.4x | 1.04-0.5x | 1.28+0.3x | 1.33-0.3x | 1.53-0.4x | 1.53 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.31-0.1x | 0.290.0x | 0.41+0.1x | 0.38-0.1x | 0.41-0.3x | 0.32-0.3x | 0.33-0.6x | 0.45 |
| FCF Margin | 6.0% | -12.9% | 19.0%-30.7pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 49.7%+36.9pp | 18.1%+8.1pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massimo Group MAMO | FY2025 | $71.8M | $1.5M | 2.1% | $39.1M | 44/100 |
| Kandi Technologies Group, Inc. KNDI | FY2025 | $87.4M | -$93.9M | N/A | $61.2M | 57/100 |
| Marine Products Corp. MPX | FY2025 | $244.4M | $11.4M | 4.7% | $280.0M | 62/100 |
| MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. MCFT | FY2026 | $348.9M | -$1.7M | -0.5% | $471.2M | 49/100 |
| Malibu Boats, Inc. MBUU | FY2026 | $914.6M | $1.7M | 0.2% | $425.8M | 36/100 |
| Winnebago Industries, Inc. WGO | FY2025 | $2.8B | $25.7M | 0.9% | $661.2M | 39/100 |
Where Massimo Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Massimo Group's annual revenue?
Massimo Group (MAMO) reported $71.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -34.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Massimo Group's revenue growing?
Massimo Group (MAMO) revenue declined by 34.3% year-over-year, from $109.3M to $71.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Massimo Group profitable?
Yes, Massimo Group (MAMO) reported a net income of $1.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 2.1%.
What is Massimo Group's EBITDA?
Massimo Group (MAMO) had EBITDA of $2.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Massimo Group's gross margin?
Massimo Group (MAMO) had a gross margin of 37.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Massimo Group's operating margin?
Massimo Group (MAMO) had an operating margin of 2.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Massimo Group's net profit margin?
Massimo Group (MAMO) had a net profit margin of 2.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Massimo Group's return on equity (ROE)?
Massimo Group (MAMO) has a return on equity of 6.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Massimo Group's free cash flow?
Massimo Group (MAMO) recorded an outflow of $164K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -102.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Massimo Group's operating cash flow?
Massimo Group (MAMO) recorded an outflow of $98K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Massimo Group's total assets?
Massimo Group (MAMO) had $51.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Massimo Group's capital expenditures?
Massimo Group (MAMO) invested $65K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Massimo Group spend on research and development?
Massimo Group (MAMO) invested $2.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Massimo Group's current ratio?
Massimo Group (MAMO) had a current ratio of 1.79 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Massimo Group's debt-to-equity ratio?
Massimo Group (MAMO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.17 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Massimo Group's return on assets (ROA)?
Massimo Group (MAMO) had a return on assets of 2.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Massimo Group's P/E ratio?
Massimo Group (MAMO) trades at 9.9x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $4.0M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $39.1M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Massimo Group's price-to-sales ratio?
Massimo Group (MAMO) trades at 0.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $65.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $39.1M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Massimo Group's Altman Z-Score?
Massimo Group (MAMO) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.23, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Massimo Group's Piotroski F-Score?
Massimo Group (MAMO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Massimo Group's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Massimo Group (MAMO) used $0.07 of operating cash (-$98K OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Massimo Group cover its interest payments?
Massimo Group (MAMO) has an interest coverage ratio of 43.66x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Massimo Group?
Massimo Group (MAMO) scores 44 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.