Netbrands Corp (NBND) reported $18K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported economics are dominated by a wide gap between gross margin and cash generation, alongside an obligation-heavy balance sheet.
In FY2025, a52.0% gross margin on only$18K of revenue describes product-level spread, not full operating economics. That margin did not translate into cash: operating cash flow was-$337K against gross profit of$9K , indicating gross profit was insufficient to absorb operating demands.
Reported liabilities rose from
FY2022 operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Netbrands Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Netbrands Corp generated $18K in revenue in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Netbrands Corp held $4K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Netbrands Corp's gross margin was 52.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
NBND Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $14K | N/A | $7K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $10K | N/A | $3K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $4K | N/A | $4K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $30K | N/A | $41K | N/A | $6K | N/A | $5K-66.4% | $15K |
| Operating Income | -$124K | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$6K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $85K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4K-10.2% | $5K |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.02 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.01 | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.03 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, Net Income.
NBND Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $91K-10.8% | $102K+96.4% | $52K+3151.3% | $2K0.0% | $2K0.0% | $2K-79.2% | $8K-10.5% | $9K |
| Current Assets | $12K+174.7% | $4K-47.2% | $8K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6K-12.9% | $7K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $12K+174.7% | $4K-47.2% | $8K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $9-98.9% | $821 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5K-1.7% | $5K |
| Total Liabilities | $3.0M+17.8% | $2.5M-10.5% | $2.8M+21.2% | $2.3M+0.9% | $2.3M-3.2% | $2.4M+11.8% | $2.1M-6.1% | $2.3M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.5M+22.1% | $2.0M-12.7% | $2.3M+27.2% | $1.8M+1.2% | $1.8M-4.1% | $1.9M+15.4% | $1.6M-7.8% | $1.8M |
| Total Equity | -$2.9M-19.0% | -$2.4M+12.6% | -$2.8M-19.0% | -$2.3M-0.9% | -$2.3M+3.3% | -$2.4M-12.1% | -$2.1M+6.0% | -$2.3M |
| Retained Earnings | -$33.6M-2.1% | -$32.9M-1.1% | -$32.6M-3.8% | -$31.4M-0.1% | -$31.3M-0.3% | -$31.2M-0.8% | -$31.0M-0.2% | -$30.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NBND Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$76K+63.0% | -$206K | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$8-100.2% | $5K | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | -$51K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $84K-66.9% | $253K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0+100.0% | -$6K-331.8% | $3K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NBND Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 30.1% | N/A | 51.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -894.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.00 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Where Netbrands Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Netbrands Corp's annual revenue?
Netbrands Corp (NBND) reported $18K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What is Netbrands Corp's gross margin?
Netbrands Corp (NBND) had a gross margin of 52.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Netbrands Corp's operating cash flow?
Netbrands Corp (NBND) recorded an outflow of $337K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Netbrands Corp's total assets?
Netbrands Corp (NBND) had $102K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Netbrands Corp's current ratio?
Netbrands Corp (NBND) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is Netbrands Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Netbrands Corp (NBND) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.