STOCK TITAN

Netbrands Corp Financials

NBND
FY2025 annual
Revenue $18K YoY not available
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) -$0.02 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Netbrands Corp (NBND) reported $18K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NBND FY2025

Reported economics are dominated by a wide gap between gross margin and cash generation, alongside an obligation-heavy balance sheet.

In FY2025, a 52.0% gross margin on only $18K of revenue describes product-level spread, not full operating economics. That margin did not translate into cash: operating cash flow was -$337K against gross profit of $9K, indicating gross profit was insufficient to absorb operating demands.

Reported liabilities rose from $1.7M in FY2022 to $2.5M in FY2025, pointing to a financing structure increasingly reliant on obligations. By FY2025, the current ratio was 0.0x versus 0.6x in FY2022, so near-term claims were backed by far fewer current assets than before.

FY2022 operating cash flow was -$437K versus free cash flow of -$487K, with the modest difference indicating that reinvestment was not the main source of cash use. That pattern places the burden on the operating model itself: core activities were consuming cash rather than funding the business, so earnings quality cannot be inferred from margin alone.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Netbrands Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$18K

Netbrands Corp generated $18K in revenue in fiscal year 2025.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.02

Netbrands Corp earned -$0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Net Income

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4K

Netbrands Corp held $4K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
260M

Netbrands Corp had 260M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
52.0%

Netbrands Corp's gross margin was 52.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Net Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Return on Equity

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

NBND Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

NBND quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24
Revenue$14KN/A$7KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cost of Revenue$10KN/A$3KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Gross Profit$4KN/A$4KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$30KN/A$41KN/A$6KN/A$5K-66.4%$15K
Operating Income-$124KN/AN/AN/A-$6KN/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$85KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$4K-10.2%$5K
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00-$0.02$0.00$0.00+100.0%-$0.01$0.00+100.0%-$0.03

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, Net Income.

NBND Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

NBND quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24
Total Assets$91K-10.8%$102K+96.4%$52K+3151.3%$2K0.0%$2K0.0%$2K-79.2%$8K-10.5%$9K
Current Assets$12K+174.7%$4K-47.2%$8KN/AN/AN/A$6K-12.9%$7K
Cash & Equivalents$12K+174.7%$4K-47.2%$8KN/AN/AN/A$9-98.9%$821
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$5K-1.7%$5K
Total Liabilities$3.0M+17.8%$2.5M-10.5%$2.8M+21.2%$2.3M+0.9%$2.3M-3.2%$2.4M+11.8%$2.1M-6.1%$2.3M
Current Liabilities$2.5M+22.1%$2.0M-12.7%$2.3M+27.2%$1.8M+1.2%$1.8M-4.1%$1.9M+15.4%$1.6M-7.8%$1.8M
Total Equity-$2.9M-19.0%-$2.4M+12.6%-$2.8M-19.0%-$2.3M-0.9%-$2.3M+3.3%-$2.4M-12.1%-$2.1M+6.0%-$2.3M
Retained Earnings-$33.6M-2.1%-$32.9M-1.1%-$32.6M-3.8%-$31.4M-0.1%-$31.3M-0.3%-$31.2M-0.8%-$31.0M-0.2%-$30.9M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

NBND Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

NBND quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24
Operating Cash Flow-$76K+63.0%-$206KN/AN/AN/A-$8-100.2%$5KN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/A-$51KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$84K-66.9%$253KN/AN/AN/A$0+100.0%-$6K-331.8%$3K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NBND Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

NBND quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24
Gross Margin30.1%N/A51.4%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating Margin-894.3%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.000.0x0.00N/AN/AN/A0.000.0x0.00

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Netbrands Corp's annual revenue?

Netbrands Corp (NBND) reported $18K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

What is Netbrands Corp's earnings per share (EPS)?

Netbrands Corp (NBND) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.02 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Netbrands Corp's gross margin?

Netbrands Corp (NBND) had a gross margin of 52.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Netbrands Corp (NBND) recorded an outflow of $337K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Netbrands Corp (NBND) had $102K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Netbrands Corp (NBND) had 260M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Netbrands Corp (NBND) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Netbrands Corp (NBND) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top