STOCK TITAN

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) Financials

NCRA
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $7.9M -39.0% YoY
Net Income -$5.1M -5.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$6.15 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$4.0M -140.0% YoY
Market Cap $4.3M as of Oct 13, 2026
Price / Sales 0.5x on $7.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 0.8x on $5.4M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q/A for Q2 FY2026, filed Oct 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NCRA SEC filings page.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) reported $7.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 39.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NCRA FY2025

Nocera’s revenue base shrank while margins stayed razor-thin, and financing—not operations supported reported liquidity.

From FY2024 to FY2025, the net loss narrowed, yet operating cash outflow increased. That divergence means lower accounting losses did not translate into less cash needed to run the business, weakening earnings quality.

Revenue fell from $17.0M in FY2024 to $11.0M in FY2025, indicating a smaller operating base. Gross margin stayed near 1.5% across those years, pointing to structurally thin gross economics rather than meaningful scale absorption.

An 11.9x current ratio coexists with negative equity of $441K, so short-term asset coverage does not describe the company’s overall solvency. Reported cash and investments equaled 37 months of the latest annual operating outflow, while financing supplied $10.2M; that liquidity measure reflects funding structure as much as operating cash generation.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 30 / 100
Financial Health Score 30/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Nocera, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
61

Nocera, Inc. held $8.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $2.6M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Nocera, Inc. scores 61/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
41

Nocera, Inc. had 17M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Nocera, Inc. scores 41/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
0

Not available for Nocera, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Revenue Progress
11

Nocera, Inc. reported revenue of $11.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $17.0M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Nocera, Inc. scores 11/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
15

Nocera, Inc.'s operations used $2.6M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $2.1M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Nocera, Inc. scores 15/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
52

Nocera, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $8.0M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $10.6M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Nocera, Inc. scores 52/100 among other emerging companies.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

Nocera, Inc. passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Nocera, Inc. reported a net loss of $2.9M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$2.1M
YoY-29.3%
QoQ-6.1%
5Y CAGR+11.0%

Nocera, Inc. generated $2.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 29.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.1%.

EBITDA
-$1.2M
YoY-5777.9%
QoQ-104.2%

Nocera, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$1.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 5777.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 104.2%.

Net Income
-$1.5M
YoY-387.1%
QoQ-21.0%

Nocera, Inc. reported -$1.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 387.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 21.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.99

Nocera, Inc. earned -$0.99 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4.8M
YoY+3092.1%
QoQ-10.7%
5Y CAGR+49.3%

Nocera, Inc. held $4.8M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2M

Nocera, Inc. had 2M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
0.8%
YoY-0.2pp
QoQ-1.0pp
5Y change-5.0pp

Nocera, Inc.'s gross margin was 0.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-54.9%
YoY-50.0pp
QoQ-29.6pp

Nocera, Inc.'s operating margin was -54.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 50.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.6 percentage points.

Net Margin
-72.0%
YoY-61.6pp
QoQ-16.1pp
5Y change-50.6pp

Nocera, Inc.'s net profit margin was -72.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 61.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.1 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-28.4%
YoY-19.9pp

Nocera, Inc.'s ROE was -28.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 19.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

NCRA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NCRA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-Q/AQ1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-Q/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q/AQ1'2510-Q/AQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$2.1M-29.3%$2.3M-49.8%$1.9M-53.3%$1.6M+17.6%$3.0M-55.2%$4.5M-7.5%$4.0M-46.5%$1.4M-81.3%
Cost of Revenue$2.1M-29.2%$2.2M-24.1%$3.4M+437.3%$1.6M+17.0%$3.0M-55.3%$2.9M-38.8%-$1000K-113.5%$1.3M-81.6%
Gross Profit$18K-40.1%$42K-11.3%-$1.5M-1509.8%$49K+43.9%$30K-34.4%$47K-43.6%$107K+183.4%$34K-33.6%
SG&A Expenses$592K+231.0%$559K+98.4%$1.2M-6.3%$870K+159.5%$179K-49.6%$282K-37.6%$1.3M+118.5%$335K+4.8%
Operating Income-$1.2M-690.0%-$577K-146.0%N/A-$821K-172.6%-$149K+51.8%-$235K+36.2%N/A-$301K-12.2%
EBITDA-$1.2M-5777.9%-$573K-192.0%N/A-$805K-236.2%$21K+107.6%-$196K+42.4%N/A-$239K-1.5%
Income Tax$0-100.0%$0$109K-3.7%$3K+663.9%$141K+8059.3%$0-100.0%$113K+396.4%-$509
Net Income-$1.5M-387.1%-$1.3M-395.7%-$806K+79.7%-$1.5M-376.0%-$316K-474.8%-$257K+11.0%-$4.0M-56.2%-$315K-19.4%
EPS (Basic)-$0.99-49.5%-$2.63-406.0%-$0.05+64.5%-$0.10-350.4%-$0.66-10587.3%-$0.52-2061.0%-$0.14+49.2%-$0.02+12.1%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.99-$2.63-406.0%-$0.05-$0.10-350.4%-$0.66-$0.52-$0.14-$0.02+12.1%
Diluted Shares (Avg)2M510,004+7.4%N/A14M+5.6%478,918474,918N/A14M+35.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

NCRA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NCRA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-Q/AQ1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-Q/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q/AQ1'2510-Q/AQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$8.2M+84.2%$9.0M+86.2%$10.1M+247.7%$5.9M-2.0%$4.4M-29.0%$4.8M-27.0%$2.9M-42.2%$6.0M-20.2%
Current Assets$5.1M+633.5%$5.7M+345.5%$8.3M+1115.1%$2.5M+107.6%$696K-49.4%$1.3M-34.2%$681K-60.3%$1.2M-38.3%
Cash & Equivalents$4.8M+3092.1%$5.4M+909.3%$8.0M+1542.5%$2.0M+446.4%$150K-74.4%$532K-44.7%$484K-60.6%$372K-70.9%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/A$23K-73.5%$10K-88.9%$0-100.0%$105K+18.9%
Accounts Receivable$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$129K+27.4%$110K-29.8%$134K-22.2%$42K-75.8%$101K-58.6%
Long-Term Investments$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$185K+549.1%$454K+1565.1%$27K$27K$28K
GoodwillN/AN/A$0-100.0%$1.8M-42.9%$1.8M-42.9%$2.1M-30.9%$726K-56.1%$3.2M-17.1%
Total Liabilities$2.7M+302.8%$10.4M+1373.1%$10.6M+1264.3%$1.0M+68.4%$681K+15.5%$706K-53.4%$773K-51.2%$620K-65.1%
Current Liabilities$542K-20.5%$710K+0.5%$693K-7.5%$1.0M+73.9%$681K+22.6%$706K-52.3%$749K-52.8%$586K-59.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$2.2M$9.7M$9.9M+40333.5%$25K-26.7%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$24K$34K-90.0%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/A$25K-26.7%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$34K
Total Equity$5.4M+45.5%-$1.4M-135.0%-$441K-121.0%$4.9M-9.4%$3.7M-33.4%$4.1M-18.5%$2.1M-37.7%$5.4M-5.8%
Retained Earnings-$29.0M-32.0%-$27.5M-27.8%-$26.2M-12.2%-$23.5M-21.1%-$22.0M-15.2%-$21.5M-12.2%-$23.3M-23.7%-$19.4M-18.9%

NCRA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NCRA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-Q/AQ1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-Q/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q/AQ1'2510-Q/AQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$1.2M-501.7%-$583K-416.0%-$1.5M-25.4%-$814K-289.7%-$196K+18.3%-$113K+75.5%-$1.2M-3477.1%-$209K+48.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$4K-97.8%$4K-90.5%$2K-90.9%$16K-74.6%$169K+363.0%$38K+43.3%$26K-59.9%$62K+90.1%
Stock-Based Compensation$601K$60KN/A$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%N/A$15K
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A$0$0
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$814K-289.7%N/AN/A-$1.2M-3477.1%-$209K+48.0%
Investing Cash Flow$0+100.0%-$2.0M-466300.5%$18K+103.8%$0-100.0%-$136K-130.7%$429-99.8%-$470K+25.0%$22K-96.5%
Financing Cash Flow-$2K-101.8%-$2K-101.5%$7.3M+361.5%$2.6M$89K+121.4%$148K+344.2%$1.6M+176.0%$0+100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NCRA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NCRA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-Q/AQ1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-Q/AQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q/AQ1'2510-Q/AQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin0.8%-0.2pp1.8%+0.8pp-80.7%-83.4pp3.1%+0.6pp1.0%+0.3pp1.0%-0.7pp2.7%+2.2pp2.5%+1.8pp
Operating Margin-54.9%-50.0pp-25.3%-20.2ppN/A-51.2%-29.1pp-4.9%-0.3pp-5.2%+2.3ppN/A-22.1%-18.4pp
Net Margin-72.0%-61.6pp-55.9%-50.3pp-43.2%+56.2pp-93.6%-70.5pp-10.4%-11.7pp-5.7%+0.2pp-99.4%-65.3pp-23.1%-19.5pp
Return on Equity-28.4%-19.9ppN/AN/A-30.8%-24.9pp-8.5%-10.0pp-6.3%-0.5pp-189.6%-114.1pp-5.9%-1.2pp
Return on Assets-18.8%-11.7pp-14.2%-8.9pp-8.0%+128.6pp-25.3%-20.1pp-7.1%-8.5pp-5.3%-1.0pp-136.5%-86.1pp-5.2%-1.7pp
Current Ratio9.42+8.4x8.00+6.2x11.93+11.0x2.47+0.4x1.02-1.5x1.81+0.5x0.91-0.2x2.07+0.7x
Debt-to-Equity0.51+0.5xN/AN/A0.010.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.01-0.3x
Asset Turnover0.26-0.4x0.25-0.7x0.18-1.2x0.270.0x0.68-0.4x0.94+0.2x1.37-0.1x0.23-0.7x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/A-50.8%-35.5ppN/AN/A-29.1%-28.7pp-15.3%-9.8pp

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$441K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Nocera, Inc. NCRA FY2025 $11.0M -$2.9M -26.1% $4.3M 30/100
Steakholder Foods Ltd. STKH FY2025 N/A -$11.2M N/A $652K —
Natural Alternatives International Inc. NAII FY2026 $142.5M -$20.7M -14.5% $7.1M 22/100
Coffee Holding Co., Inc. JVA FY2025 $96.3M $1.4M 1.5% $26.4M 51/100
BranchOut Food Inc. BOF FY2025 $13.7M -$6.1M -44.6% $56.3M 21/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nocera, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) reported $11.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -35.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Nocera, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) revenue declined by 35.2% year-over-year, from $17.0M to $11.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Nocera, Inc. profitable?

No, Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) reported a net income of -$2.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -26.1%.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) reported diluted earnings per share of -$6.15 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 35.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) had a gross margin of 1.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) had a net profit margin of -26.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) recorded an outflow of $2.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) had $10.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) had 17M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) had a current ratio of 11.93 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) had a return on assets of -28.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $4.3M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) trades at 0.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $7.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.3M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) held $8.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 37 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) has negative shareholder equity of -$441K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) reported a net loss of $2.9M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nocera, Inc. (NCRA) scores 30 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top