A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the S-4 for Q2 FY2026, filed Oct 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NDRA SEC filings page.
This page shows ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
ENDRA remains externally financed: lower operating losses in FY2025 came alongside much thinner short-term liquidity and continued cash consumption.
Operating cash outflow narrowed from$7.4M in FY2024 to$5.2M in FY2025, but the current ratio fell from 5.7x to 1.3x as current assets contracted. That combination means the improvement in annual cash use did not translate into the same balance-sheet cushion; reported liquidity equaled only 1.8 months of the latest annual outflow.
FY2025 financing cash flow of
The net loss narrowed from
Financial Health Signals
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. reported a net loss of $7.0M while operations used $5.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s EBITDA was -$1.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 14.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 31.8%.
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. reported $160K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 113.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 112.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. held $1.7M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s ROE was 2.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 85.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 75.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. invested $234K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 38.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 69.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
NDRA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-4 | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'25S-4 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25S-4 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-4 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $234K-38.7% | $776K+46.9% | N/A | $432K-45.6% | $381K-46.8% | $529K-49.2% | N/A | $794K-51.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.2M+46.1% | $1.4M+59.8% | N/A | $893K+41.5% | $851K-37.0% | $872K-41.9% | N/A | $631K-49.6% |
| Operating Income | -$1.5M-14.0% | -$2.2M-47.9% | N/A | -$1.4M+9.2% | -$1.3M+41.7% | -$1.5M+47.2% | N/A | -$1.5M+51.8% |
| EBITDA | -$1.5M-14.2% | -$2.2M-48.7% | N/A | -$1.4M+9.2% | -$1.3M+41.9% | -$1.5M+47.4% | N/A | -$1.5M+51.6% |
| Income Tax | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | $160K+113.0% | -$1.3M-26.5% | N/A | -$1.6M+32.2% | -$1.2M+45.0% | -$1.0M+62.7% | N/A | -$2.4M+24.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.12+107.0% | -$1.09+41.4% | -$3.25-112.9% | -$2.10+78.0% | -$1.71 | -$1.86 | $25.20 | -$9.54 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.06 | -$1.09 | -$3.25 | -$2.10 | -$1.71 | -$1.86 | $25.20 | -$9.54 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2M | 1M | N/A | 761,218 | 717,107 | 557,582 | N/A | 246,816 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense.
NDRA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-4 | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'25S-4 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25S-4 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-4 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.9M+182.9% | $3.4M+8.4% | $3.9M-13.4% | $2.0M-76.6% | $2.8M-73.1% | $3.2M-37.3% | $4.5M-34.1% | $8.4M+10.2% |
| Current Assets | $5.6M+201.5% | $537K-75.4% | $968K-71.8% | $1.0M-78.9% | $1.9M-72.4% | $2.2M+71.6% | $3.4M+13.2% | $5.0M-22.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.7M-3.8% | $356K-82.7% | $762K-76.4% | $794K-83.3% | $1.8M-71.7% | $2.1M+82.0% | $3.2M+14.0% | $4.7M+42.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $2.7M-1.7% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.6M+22.3% | $1.7M+16.5% | $1.6M-15.8% | $1.8M+1.0% | $1.3M-7.9% | $1.4M+4.1% | $1.9M+72.8% | $1.8M-26.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $787K+36.4% | $835K+47.7% | $751K+24.1% | $800K-1.7% | $577K-57.3% | $566K-53.5% | $605K-33.0% | $814K-62.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $846K+11.6% | $816K-4.2% | $843K-34.5% | $992K+3.3% | $758K+670.0% | $852K+484.2% | $1.3M+570.0% | $960K+304.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | $6.3M+328.3% | $1.8M+1.9% | $2.3M-11.7% | $171K-97.4% | $1.5M-83.6% | $1.8M-52.6% | $2.6M-54.8% | $6.6M+27.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$111.6M-5.6% | -$111.8M-7.0% | -$110.5M-6.8% | -$107.3M-8.1% | -$105.7M-9.0% | -$104.5M-10.3% | -$103.4M-12.5% | -$99.3M-9.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
NDRA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-4 | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'25S-4 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25S-4 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-4 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$928K+16.7% | -$1.1M+13.4% | -$1.6M-6.3% | -$1.2M+29.8% | -$1.1M+46.5% | -$1.3M+39.7% | -$1.5M+30.3% | -$1.7M+36.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $8K-12.8% | $9K-31.1% | $10K-8.0% | $11K-6.2% | $9K+7.6% | $14K-9.9% | $11K-49.7% | $11K-64.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $574K+591.7% | N/A | N/A | $40K | $83K-73.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $17K-36.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$1.6M-6.3% | -$1.2M+29.8% | -$1.1M+46.8% | -$1.3M+39.6% | -$1.5M+30.5% | -$1.7M+36.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $2.2M | $450K+2704.2% | -$3.0M | $0 | $0-100.0% | -$17K+27.4% | $0-100.0% | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $3.9M+354.1% | $264K+80.9% | $4.6M | $149K+8780.9% | $857K-88.3% | $146K-68.9% | $0-100.0% | $2K-99.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NDRA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-4 | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'25S-4 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25S-4 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-4 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | 2.5%+85.8pp | -73.4%-14.3pp | N/A | -931.2%-895.6pp | -83.2%-58.4pp | -59.1%+15.9pp | N/A | -35.6%+24.0pp |
| Return on Assets | 2.0%+45.7pp | -38.1%-5.4pp | N/A | -81.3%-53.2pp | -43.7%-22.3pp | -32.7%+22.2pp | N/A | -28.1%+12.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 7.10+3.9x | 0.64-3.2x | 1.29-4.4x | 1.31-4.8x | 3.21-1.8x | 3.85+2.8x | 5.67+2.3x | 6.10+3.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.26-0.6x | 0.92+0.1x | 0.71+0.7x | 10.46+10.2x | 0.91+0.7x | 0.81+0.8x | 0.000.0x | 0.27-0.2x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. NDRA | FY2025 | N/A | -$7.0M | N/A | $7.6M | — |
| Check-Cap Ltd. CHEK | FY2025 | N/A | $4.1M | N/A | $9.4M | — |
| Applied DNA Sciences, Inc. APDN | FY2025 | $2.1M | -$15.2M | N/A | $7.3M | 27/100 |
| bioAffinity Technologies, Inc. BIAF | FY2025 | $6.2M | -$14.9M | N/A | $2.3M | 45/100 |
| Mainz Biomed N.V. MYNZ | FY2025 | $537K | -$16.2M | N/A | $10.6M | — |
| XWELL, Inc. XWEL | FY2025 | $29.2M | -$17.0M | -58.2% | $8.2M | 28/100 |
Where ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. profitable?
No, ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) reported a net income of -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s EBITDA?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) had EBITDA of -$5.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) has a return on equity of -310.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s free cash flow?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) recorded an outflow of $5.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 29.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s operating cash flow?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) recorded an outflow of $5.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s total assets?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) had $3.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s capital expenditures?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) invested $17K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. spend on research and development?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) invested $1.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s current ratio?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) had a current ratio of 1.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.71 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) had a return on assets of -182.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s P/E ratio?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $7.6M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $7.6M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) held $762K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $5.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.'s earnings high quality?
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. (NDRA) reported a net loss of $7.0M while operations used $5.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.