STOCK TITAN

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) Financials

NITO
FY2025 annual
Net Income -$4.0M +22.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$8.61 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$3.8M YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$3.8M -11.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NITO SEC filings page.

This page shows N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NITO FY2025

FY2025 shows a financing-supported balance-sheet expansion while the underlying business still consumed cash and reported no revenue.

Between FY2024 and FY2025, the net loss narrowed from $5.2M to $4.0M, yet operating cash outflow widened from $3.4M to $3.8M. Cash conversion moved opposite to reported earnings, pointing to weaker earnings quality rather than an operating turnaround.

Total assets rose from $5.5M in FY2024 to $20.4M in FY2025. The same year brought $8.9M of financing cash inflow and $6.3M of goodwill, so balance-sheet expansion appears tied more to financing and acquired or intangible value than to operating generation.

Operating cash flow was -$3.8M and free cash flow was -$3.8M in FY2025, indicating little cash was absorbed by capital spending. The 4.2x current ratio and 15.1 months of reported outflow liquidity show short-term financial support, but not self-funding operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

N2OFF, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

N2OFF, Inc. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

N2OFF, Inc. reported a net loss of $4.0M while operations used $3.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$8.1M
YoY-1528.6%

N2OFF, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$8.1M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 1528.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
-$6.6M
YoY-451.6%

N2OFF, Inc. reported -$6.6M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 451.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
-$10.74

N2OFF, Inc. earned -$10.74 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$1.5M

N2OFF, Inc. recorded an outflow of $1.5M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex.

Cash & Debt
$4.3M
YoY+57.8%
QoQ+12.2%
5Y CAGR+63.3%

N2OFF, Inc. held $4.3M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
5M
5Y CAGR+26.0%

N2OFF, Inc. had 5M shares outstanding in Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-50.7%
YoY-20.4pp

N2OFF, Inc.'s ROE was -50.7% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 20.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$275K
YoY+1275.0%

N2OFF, Inc. invested $275K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 1275.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Capital Expenditures
$71K

N2OFF, Inc. invested $71K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

NITO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NITO quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25Q4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
RevenueN/AN/A$2K-77.8%N/A$66K+50.6%$140K$9K$17K-53.6%
Cost of Revenue$125K+792.9%N/A$2K-97.4%$2K-66.7%$14K-50.0%$54K$77K$6K-77.8%
Gross ProfitN/AN/A$0+100.0%-$2K-118.2%$52K+225.0%$86K-$68K$11K+14.6%
R&D Expenses$275K+1275.0%N/A$52K+173.7%$9K+50.0%$20K-82.8%$228K$19K-98.9%$6K-64.4%
SG&A Expenses$1.9M+277.5%N/A$1.2M-3.4%$2.8M+248.7%$503K-32.2%$462K$1.3M+16.4%$795K+6.8%
Operating Income-$8.2M-1535.2%N/A-$1.3M+7.7%-$2.8M-234.4%-$503K+44.0%-$101K-$1.4M+49.7%-$847K-0.8%
EBITDA-$8.1M-1528.6%N/AN/AN/A-$500K+44.1%N/AN/AN/A
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/A$127KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Income Tax-$23KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$6.6M-451.6%N/A$429K+118.9%-$4.5M-472.9%-$1.2M-55.1%-$1.4M-$2.3M+4.3%-$787K-10.9%
EPS (Basic)-$10.74+40.3%N/A$0.45+103.2%-$0.18+21.7%-$18.00-6823.1%N/A-$14.27-701.7%-$0.23+66.7%
EPS (Diluted)-$10.74N/A$0.97-$0.18-$85.25N/A-$0.39-$0.23
Diluted Shares (Avg)612,715N/A967,48726M101,975N/A6M3M

NITO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NITO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25Q4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$16.4M+122.7%$20.4M+273.4%$11.0M+89.4%$7.8M+3.6%$7.4M+17.5%$5.5M-24.6%$5.8M+10.9%$7.5M+21.4%
Current Assets$8.2M+89.7%$6.0M+74.2%$8.7M+156.8%$5.0M-8.2%$4.3M-2.0%$3.5M-36.8%$3.4M+18.5%$5.5M+38.1%
Cash & Equivalents$4.3M+57.8%$3.8M+99.3%$6.0M+119.8%$3.1M-29.8%$2.7M-22.0%$1.9M-56.8%$2.7M+42.1%$4.5M+50.4%
InventoryN/AN/A$16K-68.6%$16K-85.0%$15K-85.6%$21K-82.8%$51K-43.9%$106K+16.0%
Accounts Receivable$130K-33.3%$134K-2.2%$2K-98.7%$195K+23.4%$195K+33.5%$137K+28.0%$154K+236.9%$158K+44.2%
GoodwillN/A$6.3MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$3.5M-3.5%$4.7M+424.1%$2.4M+353.0%$2.2M+38.1%$3.7M+548.1%$892K+13.5%$519K-18.1%$1.6M+165.4%
Current Liabilities$1.7M+78.3%$1.4M+60.8%$2.1M+297.7%$1.1M-33.4%$976K+74.1%$892K+14.5%$517K-18.3%$1.6M+169.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.8M-33.2%$3.2M$292K+21854.9%$1.1M+34423.4%$2.7M+51108.4%$0-100.0%$1K$3K-68.1%
Total Equity$13.0M+229.2%$16.0M+237.1%$8.9M+64.1%$5.8M-3.5%$3.9M-31.8%$4.7M-26.7%$5.4M+18.6%$6.0M+5.1%
Retained Earnings-$45.1M-26.3%-$38.6M-11.6%-$39.8M-20.0%-$40.3M-30.2%-$35.7M-18.6%-$34.6M-17.7%-$33.2M-20.1%-$30.9M-22.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.

NITO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NITO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25Q4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$1.4M-75.4%-$1.5M-204.3%-$974K-9.3%-$528K+48.6%-$809K+19.7%-$492K+49.5%-$891K-42.7%-$1.0M-94.5%
Depreciation & Amortization$82K+2633.3%N/AN/AN/A$3K-40.0%N/AN/AN/A
Stock-Based Compensation$90KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$71KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Free Cash Flow-$1.5MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$450K+61.7%-$1.3M-158.7%-$273K+77.5%-$449K-$1.2M-$516K-92407.7%-$1.2M-189.8%N/A
Financing Cash Flow$2.2M-13.3%$759K+70.2%$4.2M+959.3%$1.4M-35.3%$2.5M+6230.0%$446K$393K$2.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NITO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NITO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25Q4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/AN/A0.0%N/A78.8%+42.3pp61.4%-755.6%64.7%+38.5pp
Operating MarginN/AN/A-66300.0%N/A-762.1%-72.1%-15955.6%-4982.4%
Net MarginN/AN/A21450.0%N/A-1807.6%-979.5%-25155.6%-4629.4%
Return on Equity-50.7%-20.4ppN/A4.8%+46.4pp-78.2%-65.0pp-30.3%-17.0pp-28.9%-41.6%+10.0pp-13.2%-0.7pp
Return on Assets-40.1%-23.9ppN/A3.9%+42.8pp-58.2%-47.6pp-16.2%-3.9pp-25.1%-38.9%+6.2pp-10.5%+1.0pp
Current Ratio4.73+0.3x4.19+0.3x4.21-2.3x4.73+1.3x4.44-3.4x3.87-3.1x6.52+2.0x3.43-3.3x
Debt-to-Equity0.27-0.7x0.29+0.1x0.26+0.2x0.38+0.1x0.93+0.8x0.19+0.1x0.100.0x0.27+0.2x
Asset TurnoverN/AN/A0.000.0xN/A0.010.0x0.030.000.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
N2OFF, Inc. NITO FY2025 N/A -$4.0M N/A $3.3M —
Origin Agritech Limited SEED FY2025 $12.8M -$7.5M -58.4% $9.7M 7/100
ENLIGHTIFY INC ENFY FY2025 $75.3M -$15.6M -20.7% $5.8M —
S&W SEED CO SANW FY2024 $60.4M -$30.0M -49.7% $2.0M —
Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp. BIOX FY2025 $335.1M -$58.8M -17.6% $21.7M 28/100
American Vanguard Corporation AVD FY2025 $515.1M -$49.9M -9.7% $50.4M 24/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Is N2OFF, Inc. profitable?

No, N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) reported a net income of -$4.0M in fiscal year 2025.

What is N2OFF, Inc.'s earnings per share (EPS)?

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) reported diluted earnings per share of -$8.61 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is N2OFF, Inc.'s EBITDA?

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) had EBITDA of -$4.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) has a return on equity of -25.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) recorded an outflow of $3.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) recorded an outflow of $3.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) had $20.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) invested $14K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) invested $179K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) had 396,386 shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) had a current ratio of 4.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.29 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) had a return on assets of -19.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) held $4.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 15 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

N2OFF, Inc. (NITO) reported a net loss of $4.0M while operations used $3.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top