A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2024, filed Dec 15, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) reported $17K in revenue over the twelve months to Oct 31, 2023, down 82.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is small and shrinking, but lower overhead improved margins while liabilities dwarf assets and operating cash outflows persist.
As revenue contracted, gross margin widened from33.9% to51.9% , showing improved gross economics without volume growth. Operating cash outflow narrowed from$406K to$153K , yet FY2023 outflow still exceeded revenue, so better reported margins have not translated into internally funded operations.
The balance sheet is structurally strained: liabilities of
In FY2023, financing cash inflow of
Financial Health Signals
NEUTRA CORPORATION does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
NEUTRA CORPORATION scores -236.87, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($584K) relative to total liabilities ($849K). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
NEUTRA CORPORATION reported an operating loss of $298K against $62K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
NEUTRA CORPORATION generated $1K in revenue in Q3 2024. This represents a decrease of 94.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 69.7%.
NEUTRA CORPORATION's EBITDA was -$44K in Q3 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 5.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.6%.
NEUTRA CORPORATION reported -$55K in net income in Q3 2024. This represents an increase of 32.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.5%.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
NEUTRA CORPORATION held $692 in cash as of Q3 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Margins & Returns
NEUTRA CORPORATION's gross margin was 44.9% in Q3 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.0 percentage points.
Not shown for Q3 2024: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2024: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2024.
NTRR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1K-94.4% | $4K-85.1% | $6K-39.5% | $6K-84.6% | $23K-11.0% | $29K+83.7% | $10K-16.4% | $38K+1629.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $722-94.3% | $3K-78.8% | $3K-33.1% | $3K-69.2% | $13K-48.4% | $12K-23.6% | $5K-55.8% | $10K |
| Gross Profit | $589-94.5% | $2K-89.8% | $3K-45.3% | $3K-89.7% | $11K+547.4% | $17K+3259.0% | $5K+296.6% | $29K+174.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $43K-6.4% | $58K-11.1% | $51K-32.7% | $41K-73.6% | $46K-69.5% | $65K-33.7% | $76K-26.6% | $155K-21.3% |
| Operating Income | -$53K+20.2% | -$72K+12.8% | -$71K+22.1% | -$58K+64.0% | -$66K+62.3% | -$82K+34.2% | -$91K+25.5% | -$161K+35.5% |
| EBITDA | -$44K+5.8% | -$59K+6.2% | -$51K+28.2% | -$38K+73.0% | -$46K+70.2% | -$63K+40.3% | -$72K+31.3% | -$141K |
| Interest Expense | $2K-85.6% | $29-99.8% | $199-98.7% | $16K+2.8% | $16K+4.1% | $15K-4.5% | $16K+7.7% | $15K+793.2% |
| Income Tax | N/A | $49 | $589 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$55K+32.8% | -$72K+26.3% | -$72K+32.8% | N/A | -$82K+54.3% | -$97K+30.8% | -$107K+21.9% | -$176K+28.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
NTRR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $27K-72.5% | $37K-74.0% | $54K-63.3% | $75K-42.6% | $98K-45.2% | $142K-18.6% | $147K-29.3% | $131K-31.4% |
| Current Assets | $19K-32.8% | $20K-61.6% | $24K-36.9% | $26K+868.3% | $29K-5.8% | $53K+707.2% | $39K+89.4% | $3K-89.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $692+51.8% | $1K-95.7% | $3K-79.3% | $2K+86.5% | $456-98.4% | $26K+2254.7% | $15K-18.7% | $1K-95.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $19K-30.6% | $19K-23.5% | $21K-3.0% | $24K | $27K | $25K | $22K | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $98 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $963K-29.3% | $918K-30.6% | $863K-31.1% | $849K-39.5% | $1.4M-0.4% | $1.3M+1.0% | $1.3M0.0% | $1.4M+21.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $909K-27.1% | $864K-28.4% | $809K-33.3% | $760K-34.2% | $1.2M+18.9% | $1.2M+15.2% | $1.2M+19.2% | $1.2M+15.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $54K-52.6% | $54K-53.7% | $54K+34.9% | $89K-64.3% | $114K-63.9% | $117K-55.7% | $40K-83.0% | $250K+59.9% |
| Total Equity | -$936K+25.9% | -$881K+25.4% | -$809K+26.8% | -$774K+39.2% | -$1.3M-6.4% | -$1.2M-4.0% | -$1.1M-5.8% | -$1.3M-31.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.7M-4.2% | -$11.6M-4.5% | -$11.5M-4.9% | -$11.5M-5.3% | -$11.2M-4.6% | -$11.1M-6.0% | -$11.0M-6.7% | -$10.9M-7.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NTRR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$442+98.1% | -$2K+94.8% | -$9K+90.5% | $2K+102.9% | -$23K+84.4% | -$39K+62.0% | -$93K+8.9% | -$53K+74.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $9K-54.1% | $13K-33.9% | $20K0.0% | $20K0.0% | $20K0.0% | $20K-2.0% | $20K+8.3% | $20K+48.3% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$53K+77.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0+100.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0+100.0% | $0-100.0% | $10K-90.6% | $0-100.0% | -$3K-101.5% | $50K-41.0% | $107K-22.2% | $25K-90.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NTRR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 44.9%-0.7pp | 38.9%-18.1pp | 48.0%-5.0pp | 49.9%-25.0pp | 45.6%+39.4pp | 57.0%+60.3pp | 53.0%+41.9pp | 74.9% |
| Operating Margin | -4022.0% | -1659.4% | -1218.9% | -976.3% | -282.6% | -283.6% | -946.6% | -418.6% |
| Net Margin | -4194.2% | -1661.2% | -1232.4% | N/A | -349.8% | -335.6% | -1109.5% | -457.9% |
| Return on Assets | -204.1%-120.6pp | -194.5%-125.8pp | -133.1%-60.3pp | N/A | -83.5%+16.7pp | -68.7%+12.2pp | -72.8%-6.8pp | -134.3%-4.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.000.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.05-0.2x | 0.12-0.1x | 0.110.0x | 0.08-0.2x | 0.24+0.1x | 0.20+0.1x | 0.070.0x | 0.29+0.3x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -138.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$774K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEUTRA CORPORATION NTRR | FY2023 | $68K | N/A | N/A | $584K | — |
| PHARMAGREEN BIOTECH INC PHBI | FY2022 | N/A | -$876K | N/A | $571K | — |
| GOLD RIVER PRODS INC GRPS | FY2024 | $332K | -$2.8M | N/A | $181K | — |
Where NEUTRA CORPORATION Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is NEUTRA CORPORATION's annual revenue?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) reported $68K in total revenue for fiscal year 2023. This represents a -26.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is NEUTRA CORPORATION's revenue growing?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) revenue declined by 26.1% year-over-year, from $92K to $68K in fiscal year 2023.
What is NEUTRA CORPORATION's EBITDA?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) had EBITDA of -$219K in fiscal year 2023, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is NEUTRA CORPORATION's gross margin?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) had a gross margin of 51.9% in fiscal year 2023, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is NEUTRA CORPORATION's operating cash flow?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) recorded an outflow of $153K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2023, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are NEUTRA CORPORATION's total assets?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) had $75K in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.
What is NEUTRA CORPORATION's current ratio?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2023, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is NEUTRA CORPORATION's P/E ratio?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $584K as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is NEUTRA CORPORATION's price-to-sales ratio?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) trades at 33.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $17K revenue, trailing 12 months to October 31, 2023. The market capitalization is $584K as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does NEUTRA CORPORATION's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2023, NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) held $2K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $153K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is NEUTRA CORPORATION's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) has negative shareholder equity of -$774K as of fiscal year 2023, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is NEUTRA CORPORATION's Altman Z-Score?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) has an Altman Z-Score of -236.87, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can NEUTRA CORPORATION cover its interest payments?
NEUTRA CORPORATION (NTRR) reported an operating loss of $298K against $62K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.