Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NUMD SEC filings page.
This page shows Nu-Med Plus Inc (NUMD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The balance sheet is shrinking while financing costs rise, leaving little short-term asset coverage and no visible operating scale.
From FY2022 to FY2025, total assets fell90.1% while interest expense rose622.7% , an unusual divergence: the asset base contracted without relieving the financing burden. That combination points to a business whose financing burden is growing relative to its remaining assets, rather than expansion funded by productive investment.
By FY2025, total assets were
Operating cash flow was negative
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Nu-Med Plus Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Nu-Med Plus Inc generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Nu-Med Plus Inc's EBITDA was -$23K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Nu-Med Plus Inc reported $20K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Nu-Med Plus Inc earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Nu-Med Plus Inc held $5K in cash against $0 in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $280K of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
NUMD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $8K+47.6% | $5K-15.3% | N/A | $5K | $6K-4.7% | N/A | $9K+7.0% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$23Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | N/A | -$10K | -$19Kn/m | N/A | -$17Kn/m | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$23Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | N/A | -$10K | -$19K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $3K+122.6% | $3K+121.2% | N/A | $1K | $1K-1.1% | N/A | $1K0.0% | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $20Kn/m | -$16Kn/m | N/A | -$12Kn/m | -$20Kn/m | N/A | -$19Kn/m | -$17Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 84M0.0% | 84M0.0% | N/A | 84M | 84M0.0% | N/A | 81M0.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
NUMD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $13K | $7K | $8K-15.6% | N/A | N/A | $9K-30.3% | $7K-50.2% | N/A |
| Current Assets | $13K | $7K | $8K-15.6% | N/A | N/A | $9K-30.3% | $7K-50.2% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5K+526.8% | $4K+80.5% | $661-72.1% | $863 | $2K-62.7% | $2K-65.1% | $4K-63.6% | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $280K | $294K | $279K+24.4% | N/A | N/A | $224K+40.1% | $211K+45.1% | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $280K | $294K | $279K+24.4% | N/A | N/A | $224K+40.1% | $211K+45.1% | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$267Kn/m | -$287Kn/m | -$271Kn/m | -$247Kn/m | -$235Kn/m | -$215Kn/m | -$205Kn/m | -$186Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.9M | -$10.0M | -$9.9Mn/m | N/A | N/A | -$9.9Mn/m | -$9.9Mn/m | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
NUMD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NUMD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$271K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nu-Med Plus Inc NUMD | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $602K | — |
| Odyssey Health Inc ODYY | FY2026 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $882K | — |
| Biotricity Inc BTCY | FY2026 | $16.0M | -$2.4M | -15.0% | $1.0M | — |
Where Nu-Med Plus Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
As of fiscal year 2025, Nu-Med Plus Inc (NUMD) had $661 in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.
Nu-Med Plus Inc (NUMD) had $8K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Nu-Med Plus Inc (NUMD) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Nu-Med Plus Inc (NUMD) has negative shareholder equity of -$271K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.