Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ORIQU SEC filings page.
This page shows Origin Investment Corp I Units (ORIQU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability-funded assets and non-cash accounting income define how this business operated in FY2025.
The combination of net income of$683K and operating cash flow of-$695K means reported profit was not accompanied by cash generated from operations. Investing cash flow of-$69.7M was paired with financing cash flow of$71.5M , indicating that the period’s large cash deployment was funded mainly through financing rather than internally generated cash.
The balance sheet was almost entirely liability-funded: liabilities were
The reported cash-flow pattern centers on large investing outflows matched by financing inflows, not self-funded operations. Selling, general and administrative expense of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Origin Investment Corp I Units, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Origin Investment Corp I Units reported $384K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Origin Investment Corp I Units's quarterly ROE was 65.1% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ORIQU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $254K+119.7% | $241K+5140.6% | $268K+3164.0% | $290K | $116K | $5K | $8K |
| Net Income | $384Kn/m | $391Kn/m | $419Kn/m | $384K | -$116K | -$5K | -$8K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.08 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.08 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
ORIQU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $73.0M+17496.9% | $72.6M | $72.3M+26687.4% | $71.9M | $415K | N/A | $270K |
| Current Assets | $726K | $953K | $1.3M+366.7% | $1.6M | N/A | N/A | $270K |
| Cash & Equivalents | N/A | N/A | $1.2Mn/m | $1.4M | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $72.5M+13867.6% | $71.8M | $71.2M+28034.5% | $70.6M | $519K | N/A | $253K |
| Current Liabilities | $136K-73.7% | $109K | $175K-30.9% | $231K | $519K | N/A | $253K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $72.3Mn/m | $71.7M | $71.1Mn/m | $70.4M | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | $590Kn/m | $844K+6827.0% | $1.1M+6365.4% | $1.4M | -$104K | $12K | $17K |
| Retained Earnings | $590Kn/m | $844K | $675Kn/m | $255K | -$129K | N/A | -$8K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ORIQU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ORIQU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Origin Investment Corp I Units ORIQU | FY2025 | N/A | $683K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Titan Acquisition Corp. TACH | FY2025 | N/A | $7.2M | N/A | $364.7M | — |
| Calisa Acquisition Corp Units ALISU | FY2025 | $429K | $245K | 57.2% | N/A | — |
| LightWave Acquisition Corp. LWAC | FY2025 | N/A | $3.6M | N/A | $311.9M | — |
Where Origin Investment Corp I Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Origin Investment Corp I Units (ORIQU) reported a net income of $1.6M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $683K.
Origin Investment Corp I Units (ORIQU) has a return on equity of 63.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Origin Investment Corp I Units (ORIQU) recorded an outflow of $695K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Origin Investment Corp I Units (ORIQU) had $72.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Origin Investment Corp I Units (ORIQU) had a current ratio of 7.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Origin Investment Corp I Units (ORIQU) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 65.64 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Origin Investment Corp I Units (ORIQU) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.