A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 25, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PLMK SEC filings page.
This page shows Plum Acquisition Corp. IV (PLMK) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The acquisition structure is funded by transaction flows while ongoing operations remain cash-negative.
Earnings quality is weak: FY2025 net income of$6.1M coexisted with operating cash flow of-$870K , so reported profit did not translate into operating cash. Liabilities of$188.6M exceeded assets of$181.7M , leaving negative equity of-$7.0M .
The cash-flow pattern is dominated by financing and investing rather than operations: financing supplied
Short-term resources were thinner than near-term obligations, with a current ratio of 0.8. Combined with negative equity, the balance sheet reflects a structure dependent on its financing arrangements rather than a conventional operating-company capital base.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Plum Acquisition Corp. IV used $0.14 of operating cash (-$870K OCF vs $6.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV reported $577K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 64.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 51.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV held $289K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
PLMK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $1.1M+364.8% | $253K-17.5% | N/A | $236K+426.9% | $238K | $306K | N/A | $45K |
| Operating Income | -$1.1M-364.8% | -$253K+17.5% | N/A | -$236K-426.9% | -$238K | -$306K | N/A | -$45K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $577K-64.6% | $1.2M+1.4% | N/A | $1.7M+3850.2% | $1.6M | $1.2M | N/A | -$45K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PLMK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $184.8M+3.7% | $183.0M+3.6% | $181.7M+40984.4% | $180.1M | $178.1M | $176.5M | $442K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $384K-25.9% | $235K-68.7% | $393K+10076.6% | $587K | $518K | $751K | $4K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $289K-23.2% | $94K-83.8% | $296K+7566.9% | $469K+9742.8% | $376K | $577K | $4K | $5K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $193.1M+4.6% | $190.2M+4.0% | $188.6M+36948.4% | $186.8M | $184.6M | $182.8M | $509K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $1.8M+979.4% | $553K+201.2% | $464K-8.9% | $449K | $167K | $184K | $509K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $191.3M+3.7% | $189.6M+3.8% | $188.2M | $186.4M | $184.5M | $182.6M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$8.3M-28.0% | -$7.2M-15.2% | -$7.0M-10301.9% | -$6.7M-13919.3% | -$6.5M | -$6.3M | -$67K | -$48K |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.3M-28.0% | -$7.2M-15.2% | -$7.0M-7475.4% | -$6.7M | -$6.5M | -$6.3M | -$92K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PLMK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$280K-38.9% | -$203K+40.1% | -$173K-19053.8% | -$157K-914.5% | -$202K | -$338K | -$903 | -$15K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $37K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$174.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $250K+1137.3% | $0 | $175.1M | $0 | $20K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PLMK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.85), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Plum Acquisition Corp. IV profitable?
Yes, Plum Acquisition Corp. IV (PLMK) reported a net income of $6.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Plum Acquisition Corp. IV's operating cash flow?
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV (PLMK) recorded an outflow of $870K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Plum Acquisition Corp. IV's total assets?
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV (PLMK) had $181.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Plum Acquisition Corp. IV's current ratio?
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV (PLMK) had a current ratio of 0.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Plum Acquisition Corp. IV's return on assets (ROA)?
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV (PLMK) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Plum Acquisition Corp. IV's P/E ratio?
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV (PLMK) trades at 19.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $6.1M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $114.7M as of Sep 25, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Plum Acquisition Corp. IV's price-to-sales ratio?
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV (PLMK) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $114.7M as of Sep 25, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Plum Acquisition Corp. IV's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV (PLMK) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Plum Acquisition Corp. IV's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Plum Acquisition Corp. IV (PLMK) used $0.14 of operating cash (-$870K OCF vs $6.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.