STOCK TITAN

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) Financials

PREM
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $31.6M YoY not available
Net Income -$4.1M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$1.9M YoY not available
Market Cap $984K as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 0.0x on $31.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 0.6x on $1.5M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PREM SEC filings page.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) reported $31.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PREM FY2025

Revenue growth is being absorbed by rising operating costs, while reinvestment and near-term obligations strain cash conversion.

Gross margin fell from 11.5% in FY2024 to 10.6% in FY2025, so additional sales produced less gross profit per dollar. Operating margin then deteriorated to -8.5%, indicating overhead and other operating costs consumed the modest gross-profit gain.

Free cash flow swung from $1.6M in FY2024 to -$1.4M in FY2025 as capital spending exceeded internally generated cash; growth therefore required reinvestment rather than simply producing excess cash. Operating cash flow stayed positive at $1.2M despite a $3.9M net loss, a gap consistent with non-cash charges and working-capital movements rather than earnings-funded expansion.

Liabilities were $32.1M against $36.1M of assets in FY2025, restoring positive equity after FY2024's deficit but not resolving near-term balance-sheet pressure. The current ratio was 0.2x while long-term debt was $0, suggesting financing pressure sits in current obligations rather than conventional long-term borrowing.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
0.01

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS scores 0.01, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($984K) relative to total liabilities ($32.1M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
5/9

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS reported a net loss of $3.9M while generating $1.2M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS reported an operating loss of $2.7M against $1.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$5.8M
YoY-22.1%
QoQ-19.7%

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS generated $5.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 22.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.7%.

EBITDA
-$303K
YoY+43.1%
QoQ-84.8%

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS's EBITDA was -$303K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 43.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 84.8%.

Net Income
-$1.3M
YoY-28.7%
QoQ-11.3%

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS reported -$1.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$192K
YoY-139.3%
QoQ-136.5%

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS recorded an outflow of $192K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 139.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 136.5%.

Cash & Debt
$157K
YoY+164.1%
QoQ-45.7%
5Y CAGR+24.5%
10Y CAGR+88.7%

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS held $157K in cash against $0 in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $21.3M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
281M
YoY+0.4%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-12.8%
10Y CAGR+25.1%

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS had 281M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
-0.6%
YoY-3.6pp
QoQ-8.1pp

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS's gross margin was -0.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 3.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.1 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-15.7%
YoY-4.6pp
QoQ-5.4pp

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS's operating margin was -15.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 4.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
-22.3%
YoY-8.8pp
QoQ-6.2pp

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS's net profit margin was -22.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 8.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-84.3%
QoQ-43.1pp

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS's ROE was -84.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 43.1 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$510K
YoY-29.4%
QoQ+38.9%

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS invested $510K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 29.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 38.9%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

PREM Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PREM quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$5.8M-22.1%$7.2M+22.6%$11.5M$7.1M$7.4M$5.9MN/AN/A
Cost of Revenue$5.8M-19.2%$6.7M+16.4%$8.0M$7.5M$7.2M$5.7MN/AN/A
Gross Profit-$35K-115.8%$537K+266.4%$3.5M-$449K$221K$147KN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$523K-10.0%$870K+37.3%$2.5M+15654.0%$621K$581K$634K$16K+4.9%N/A
Operating Income-$906K-10.0%-$740K+13.5%$470K+1768.0%-$1.5M-$824K-$856K-$28K+19.3%N/A
EBITDA-$303K+43.1%-$164K+72.3%N/AN/A-$533K-$592KN/AN/A
Interest Expense$404K+31.1%$435K+42.0%$412K+14174.0%$334K$308K+3498.8%$307K+1458.2%$3K-92.0%N/A
Net Income-$1.3M-28.7%-$1.2M+5.5%$163K+624.0%-$1.8M-$1000K-$1.2M-2412.1%-$31K-136.1%N/A
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00$0.01-$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.01-$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)281M+13.3%281M+13.6%N/A281M248M247MN/A238M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

PREM Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PREM quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$39.2M+36.9%$38.8M+38.3%$36.1M+29.9%$29.1M+6311935.8%$28.7M+250983.7%$28.0M+259515.0%$27.8M+299.8%$461-97.1%
Current Assets$5.3M+531.3%$4.5M+431.4%$3.7M+273.9%$810K+175704.8%$842K+7280.2%$845K+7723.4%$997K+8.6%$461-97.1%
Cash & Equivalents$157K+164.1%$288K+96.7%$213K+280393.4%$64K+13817.1%$59K+721.9%$147K+3310.7%$76-99.4%$461-94.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$4.0M+1430.8%$3.5M+1937.5%$2.9M+722.3%$385K$262K$170K$353K+13.5%N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$37.7M+16.2%$36.0M+16.7%$32.1M+9.5%$28.2M+2618.9%$32.4M+24094.3%$30.8M+2118.5%$29.3M+437.2%$1.0M+178.1%
Current Liabilities$21.3M+121.1%$18.8M+150.8%$16.3M+204.8%$13.1M+5574.4%$9.7M+4336.3%$7.5M+3781.5%$5.4M+149.6%$230K-38.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$16.3M-28.3%$17.1M-26.5%$15.8M-34.2%$15.2M+1777.3%$22.8M+6559.0%$23.3M+1455.1%$24.0M+623.8%$808K
Long-Term Debt$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$3.6M$3.7M$3.7M+4381.7%N/A
Total Equity$1.5M+140.4%$2.8M+201.0%$4.0M+354.4%$873K+184.2%-$3.8M-2681.1%-$2.8M-281.0%-$1.6M-205.1%-$1.0M-190.5%
Retained Earnings-$8.2M-99.6%-$6.9M-122.4%-$5.7M-212.6%-$5.9M+66.4%-$4.1M+76.6%-$3.1M+82.3%-$1.8M-247.4%-$17.6M-1.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

PREM Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PREM quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$318K-73.7%$893K-10.3%$675K-27.3%-$1.7M$1.2M+5258.5%$995K$929K+11803.8%N/A
Depreciation & Amortization$603K+107.2%$576K+118.4%N/AN/A$291K$264K+7042.7%N/AN/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$917N/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$510K-29.4%$367K-46.9%$508K+40.2%$630K$723K$691K$362KN/A
Free Cash Flow-$192K-139.3%$526K+73.0%$167K-70.5%-$2.4M$489K$304K$566KN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$864K+22.6%-$521K+46.4%$298K+146.5%-$1.0M-$1.1M-$972K-$641KN/A
Financing Cash Flow$414K+325.4%-$296K-190.9%-$824K-86.2%$2.8M-$184K-795.3%-$102K-$443K-3640.8%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PREM Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PREM quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin-0.6%-3.6pp7.5%+5.0pp30.2%-6.3%3.0%2.5%N/AN/A
Operating Margin-15.7%-4.6pp-10.3%+4.3pp4.1%-21.0%-11.1%-14.6%N/AN/A
Net Margin-22.3%-8.8pp-16.1%+4.8pp1.4%-25.5%-13.5%-20.8%N/AN/A
Return on Equity-84.3%-41.1%4.1%-206.7%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-3.3%+0.2pp-3.0%+1.4pp0.4%+0.6pp-6.2%-3.5%-4.4%-494.5pp-0.1%-1.4ppN/A
Current Ratio0.25+0.2x0.24+0.1x0.230.0x0.06+0.1x0.090.0x0.11+0.1x0.19-0.2x0.000.0x
Debt-to-Equity0.000.000.000.00N/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.15-0.1x0.190.0x0.320.240.260.21N/AN/A
FCF Margin-3.3%-9.9pp7.3%+2.1pp1.5%-33.3%6.6%5.2%N/AN/A

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.23), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS PREM FY2025 $31.9M -$3.9M -12.1% $984K
HARBOR DIVERSIFIED INC HRBR FY2024 $202.4M -$17.2M -8.5% $91.2M
GLOBAL CRSSIG ARLINS NEW JETMF FY2025 $246.3M -$3.1M -1.2% $42.0M
CAVITATION TECHS INC CVAT FY2025 $203K -$113K -55.7% $13.6M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS's annual revenue?

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) reported $31.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 53.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS's revenue growing?

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) revenue grew by 53.6% year-over-year, from $20.8M to $31.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS profitable?

No, PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) reported a net income of -$3.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -12.1%.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) had EBITDA of -$2.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) had $213K in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) had a gross margin of 10.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) had an operating margin of -8.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) had a net profit margin of -12.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) has a return on equity of -97.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) recorded an outflow of $1.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -187.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) generated $1.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) had $36.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) invested $2.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) had 281M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) had a current ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) had a return on assets of -10.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $984K as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $31.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $984K as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.01, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) reported a net loss of $3.9M while generating $1.2M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

PREMIER AIR CHARTER HLDGS (PREM) reported an operating loss of $2.7M against $1.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top