STOCK TITAN

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) Financials

PRO
Trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025
Revenue $351.7M +8.9% YoY
Net Income -$11.7M +59.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.31 +50.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow $38.6M +139.0% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Oct 27, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PRO SEC filings page.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) reported $351.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, up 8.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PRO FY2024

PROS Holdings is moving toward cash generation as margin losses narrow, but liabilities still exceed assets and equity remains negative.

By FY2024, the net loss had narrowed to $20.5M from $82.2M in FY2022. Operating cash flow simultaneously moved from -$23.9M to $27.4M, indicating the earnings improvement was accompanied by cash conversion rather than only accounting presentation.

Gross margin reached 65.7% in FY2024, while the operating loss narrowed to 5.8% of revenue; together, that shows gross profit is increasingly absorbing overhead instead of merely tracking sales.

FY2024 liabilities exceeded assets by $68.7M, leaving equity negative and showing the business is financed with obligations rather than book capital. The 1.3x current ratio indicates current assets still exceed near-term liabilities, so short-term coverage is less strained than the overall balance sheet.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 32 / 100
Financial Health Score 32/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2024. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Pros Holdings, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
27

Pros Holdings, Inc. has an operating margin of -5.8%, meaning the company loses $6 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 27/100. This is up from -16.7% the prior year.

Growth
64

Pros Holdings, Inc.'s revenue grew 8.8% year-over-year to $330.4M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 64/100.

Leverage
0

Not available for Pros Holdings, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Liquidity
32

Pros Holdings, Inc.'s current ratio of 1.28 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 32/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
37

Pros Holdings, Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 7.9%, earning a moderate score of 37/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
29
Altman Z-Score Distress
-0.07

Pros Holdings, Inc. scores -0.07, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.1B) relative to total liabilities ($488.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/8

Pros Holdings, Inc. passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Pros Holdings, Inc. reported a net loss of $20.5M while generating $27.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Pros Holdings, Inc. reported an operating loss of $19.0M against $4.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$91.7M
YoY+10.9%
QoQ+3.3%
5Y CAGR+8.3%
10Y CAGR+8.4%

Pros Holdings, Inc. generated $91.7M in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 10.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.3%.

EBITDA
-$1.0M
YoY-150.3%
QoQ+82.4%

Pros Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$1.0M in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 150.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 82.4%.

Net Income
-$4.2M
YoY-1907.2%
QoQ-141.9%

Pros Holdings, Inc. reported -$4.2M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 1907.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 141.9%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.09

Pros Holdings, Inc. earned -$0.09 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$10.8M
YoY+695.5%
QoQ+241.6%
10Y CAGR+19.5%

Pros Holdings, Inc. generated $10.8M in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 695.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 241.6%.

Cash & Debt
$188.4M
YoY+34.0%
QoQ+5.3%
5Y CAGR-10.2%
10Y CAGR+3.4%

Pros Holdings, Inc. held $188.4M in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
48M
YoY+2.1%
5Y CAGR+2.1%
10Y CAGR+5.0%

Pros Holdings, Inc. had 48M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 2.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
68.9%
YoY+3.1pp
QoQ+1.8pp
5Y change+8.9pp
10Y change+6.2pp

Pros Holdings, Inc.'s gross margin was 68.9% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 3.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-3.1%
YoY-3.2pp
QoQ+5.4pp
5Y change+23.1pp
10Y change+35.7pp

Pros Holdings, Inc.'s operating margin was -3.1% in Q3 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 3.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
-4.6%
YoY-4.9pp
QoQ-2.6pp
5Y change+26.0pp
10Y change+39.9pp

Pros Holdings, Inc.'s net profit margin was -4.6% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 4.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.6 percentage points.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$530K
YoY+129.4%
QoQ+1192.7%
5Y CAGR-34.4%
10Y CAGR-15.9%

Pros Holdings, Inc. invested $530K in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 129.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1192.7%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q3 2025.

PRO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRO quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Revenue$91.7M+10.9%$88.7M+8.2%$86.3M+7.0%$85.0M+9.7%$82.7M+7.1%$82.0M+8.2%$80.7M+10.3%$77.5M+9.2%
Cost of Revenue$28.5M+0.9%$29.2M+1.3%$27.9M-3.1%$27.4M-4.7%$28.3M-0.6%$28.8M+0.9%$28.8M-2.4%$28.7M+4.6%
Gross Profit$63.1M+16.1%$59.5M+11.9%$58.4M+12.6%$57.6M+18.1%$54.4M+11.5%$53.2M+12.6%$51.9M+18.8%$48.7M+12.1%
SG&A Expenses$20.5M+55.1%$17.3M+15.0%$15.6M+3.6%$15.0M-1.4%$13.2M-6.2%$15.1M+8.7%$15.1M+6.6%$15.2M+20.0%
Operating Income-$2.9M-9345.2%-$7.6M-5.8%-$3.8M+62.9%-$1.6M+85.2%$31K+100.4%-$7.2M+46.2%-$10.3M+45.2%-$10.6M+28.7%
EBITDA-$1.0M-150.3%-$5.7M-14.7%-$2.0M+75.7%$365K+104.4%$2.0M+137.9%-$5.0M+52.9%-$8.1M+48.7%-$8.2M+30.2%
Interest Expense$2.0M+79.7%$1.2M+7.0%$1.1M-6.2%$1.1M-8.8%$1.1M-25.1%$1.1M-27.2%$1.2M-23.7%$1.2M-21.8%
Income Tax$488K+136.9%$255K-32.4%$648K+108.4%$420K-9.1%$206K-14.5%$377K+153.0%$311K+284.0%$462K+89.3%
Net Income-$4.2M-1907.2%-$1.8M+76.2%-$3.7M+67.5%-$2.0M+80.7%$235K+101.7%-$7.4M+44.4%-$11.4M+40.2%-$10.2M+41.2%
EPS (Basic)-$0.09-$0.04+75.0%-$0.08+66.7%-$0.04+81.8%$0.00+100.0%-$0.16+44.8%-$0.24+41.5%-$0.22+42.1%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.09-$0.10-$0.08+66.7%-$0.04+81.8%$0.00+100.0%-$0.16+44.8%-$0.24+41.5%-$0.22+42.1%
Diluted Shares (Avg)48M+1.8%52M48M+1.8%N/A47M+2.4%47M+2.1%47M+1.9%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

PRO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$444.9M+15.8%$443.0M+15.1%$427.2M+4.7%$419.9M-0.5%$384.2M-11.0%$384.9M-11.3%$407.9M-6.8%$421.8M-6.9%
Current Assets$275.8M+35.2%$261.2M+28.6%$244.1M+9.5%$239.1M+1.9%$204.0M-9.5%$203.0M-20.8%$222.9M-13.2%$234.7M-12.2%
Cash & Equivalents$188.4M+34.0%$179.0M+28.7%$160.0M+2.3%$162.0M-4.0%$140.6M-11.6%$139.1M-24.6%$156.4M-18.7%$168.7M-17.1%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$62.0M+28.6%$65.2M+36.6%$68.9M+35.1%$65.0M+32.5%$48.2M-2.9%$47.7M-11.9%$51.0M+11.5%$49.1M+1.8%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$108.9M+0.9%$109.0M+1.3%$107.2M-0.4%$107.3M-0.5%$108.0M+0.5%$107.6M-0.1%$107.6M-0.1%$107.9M+0.3%
Total Liabilities$521.1M+13.4%$527.9M+12.8%$493.0M+0.2%$488.6M-2.2%$459.4M-5.6%$467.9M-3.6%$491.9M+1.3%$499.7M+2.3%
Current Liabilities$176.4M+10.4%$183.2M+9.8%$188.6M-0.1%$187.0M-5.2%$159.8M-12.7%$166.9M-45.3%$188.9M+17.4%$197.3M+22.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$344.7M+15.1%$344.7M+14.5%$304.4M+0.4%$301.6M-0.3%$299.6M-1.4%$301.1M+66.9%$303.0M-6.7%$302.4M-7.7%
Total Equity-$76.2M-1.3%-$84.9M-2.2%-$65.8M+21.7%-$68.7M+11.8%-$75.2M-37.1%-$83.0M-61.4%-$84.0M-75.2%-$77.9M-119.5%
Retained Earnings-$677.4M-1.8%-$673.2M-1.1%-$671.4M-1.9%-$667.7M-3.2%-$665.8M-4.5%-$666.0M-6.9%-$658.6M-8.0%-$647.3M-9.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.

PRO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow$11.4M+613.4%$3.2M-49.9%$1.2M+126.2%$24.0M+73.5%$1.6M-81.7%$6.4M+198.1%-$4.6M+24.4%$13.8M+802.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$1.9M-6.1%$1.9M-14.6%$1.9M-15.7%$1.9M-19.7%$2.0M-22.5%$2.2M-20.4%$2.2M-26.6%$2.4M-23.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$13.8M+89.8%$12.0M+17.2%$10.7M-16.0%N/A$7.3M-33.5%$10.2M-4.7%$12.7M+28.2%N/A
Capital Expenditures$530K+129.4%$41K-80.9%$103K-53.8%$497K+32.5%$231K-33.0%$215K-22.4%$223K-85.6%$375K+2243.8%
Free Cash Flow$10.8M+695.5%$3.2M-48.8%$1.1M+122.8%$23.5M+74.6%$1.4M-83.7%$6.2M+191.0%-$4.9M+36.7%$13.5M+778.2%
Investing Cash Flow-$530K-129.4%-$41K+84.0%$15K+104.2%-$379K+10.4%-$231K+49.6%-$256K+7.6%-$353K+77.2%-$423K-230.5%
Financing Cash Flow-$1.1M-1287.5%$17.2M+173.3%-$3.1M+57.2%-$1.4M+65.6%-$80K+99.7%-$23.5M-2356.8%-$7.3M-104.7%-$4.1M-183.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PRO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PRO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Gross Margin68.9%+3.1pp67.1%+2.2pp67.6%+3.4pp67.8%+4.9pp65.8%+2.6pp64.9%+2.6pp64.3%+4.6pp62.9%+1.6pp
Operating Margin-3.1%-3.2pp-8.6%+0.2pp-4.4%+8.3pp-1.8%+11.8pp0.0%+10.2pp-8.8%+8.9pp-12.8%+12.9pp-13.7%+7.3pp
Net Margin-4.6%-4.9pp-2.0%+7.0pp-4.3%+9.8pp-2.3%+10.8pp0.3%+18.2pp-9.0%+8.5pp-14.1%+11.9pp-13.2%+11.3pp
Return on Assets-0.9%-1.0pp-0.4%+1.5pp-0.9%+1.9pp-0.5%+1.9pp0.1%+3.3pp-1.9%+1.1pp-2.8%+1.6pp-2.4%+1.4pp
Current Ratio1.56+0.3x1.43+0.2x1.29+0.1x1.28+0.1x1.280.0x1.22+0.4x1.18-0.4x1.19-0.5x
Asset Turnover0.210.0x0.200.0x0.200.0x0.200.0x0.220.0x0.210.0x0.200.0x0.180.0x
FCF Margin11.8%+10.2pp3.6%-4.0pp1.3%+7.3pp27.7%+10.3pp1.7%-9.2pp7.6%+16.6pp-6.0%+4.5pp17.4%+20.2pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$68.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Pros Holdings, Inc. PRO FY2024 $330.4M -$20.5M -6.2% $1.1B 32/100
PDF Solutions Inc PDFS FY2025 $219.0M -$600K -0.3% $2.4B 43/100
VTEX VTEX FY2025 $240.5M $20.0M 8.3% $626.6M 58/100
Similarweb Ltd. SMWB FY2025 $282.6M -$32.9M -11.7% $713.0M 30/100
Riskified Ltd. RSKD FY2025 $344.6M -$27.6M -8.0% $1.0B 56/100
Ribbon Communications Inc. RBBN FY2025 $844.6M $40K 0.0% $304.0M 31/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Pros Holdings, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) reported $330.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 8.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Pros Holdings, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) revenue grew by 8.8% year-over-year, from $303.7M to $330.4M in fiscal year 2024.

Is Pros Holdings, Inc. profitable?

No, Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) reported a net income of -$20.5M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -6.2%.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.43 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 64.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) had EBITDA of -$10.7M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) had a gross margin of 65.7% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) had an operating margin of -5.8% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) had a net profit margin of -6.2% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) generated $26.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a 257.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) generated $27.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) had $419.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) invested $1.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) had 48M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) had a current ratio of 1.28 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) had a return on assets of -4.9% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) has negative shareholder equity of -$68.7M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.07, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) reported a net loss of $20.5M while generating $27.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) reported an operating loss of $19.0M against $4.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Pros Holdings, Inc. (PRO) scores 32 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top