Ticker history: PTHL became ITOC (iTonic Holdings Ltd) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View PTHL history.
Newest figures come from the 20-F/A for FY2025, filed Apr 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PTHL SEC filings page.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) reported $523K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 16.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Overhead expansion is overwhelming modest revenue, leaving the business with reported short-term coverage but substantial operating cash consumption.
In FY2025, revenue increased16.7% even as gross profit fell14.1% , showing that added sales did not translate into added gross dollars. SG&A then increased549.3% , making cost expansion the clearest pressure point rather than sales volume alone.
The current ratio is 8.8x, so reported current assets were well above current liabilities at year-end. Yet liabilities rose from
The net loss was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Pheton Holdings Ltd, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Pheton Holdings Ltd passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Pheton Holdings Ltd reported a net loss of $5.1M while operations used $3.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Pheton Holdings Ltd generated $523K in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 16.7% from the prior year.
Pheton Holdings Ltd reported a net loss of $5.1M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Pheton Holdings Ltd earned -$0.32 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Pheton Holdings Ltd recorded an outflow of $3.2M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Pheton Holdings Ltd held $1.5M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Pheton Holdings Ltd's gross margin was 62.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 22.5 percentage points from the prior year.
Pheton Holdings Ltd's ROE was -83.3% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 72.6 percentage points from the prior year.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Pheton Holdings Ltd invested $459K in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 392.0% from the prior year.
Pheton Holdings Ltd invested $4K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 342.0% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
PTHL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F/A | FY2420-F/A | FY2320-F/A | FY22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $523K+16.7% | $448K-28.7% | $629K-7.5% | $680K |
| Cost of Revenue | $196K+191.9% | $67K-57.5% | $158K+29.7% | $122K |
| Gross Profit | $327K-14.1% | $381K-19.0% | $471K-15.6% | $558K |
| R&D Expenses | $459K+392.0% | $93K+10.5% | $84K+14.6% | $74K |
| SG&A Expenses | $4.9M+549.3% | $751K+76.6% | $425K+162.2% | $162K |
| Operating Income | -$5.2Mn/m | -$770Kn/m | -$307K-1214.3% | $28K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $22Kn/m | -$19Kn/m | -$13K |
| Net Income | -$5.1Mn/m | -$661Kn/m | -$241K-387.2% | $84K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.32n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.02-385.7% | $0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.32n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.02-385.7% | $0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 16M+26.1% | 13M+6.0% | 12M0.0% | 12M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: EBITDA, Interest Expense.
PTHL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F/A | FY2420-F/A | FY2320-F/A | FY22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.1M+35.3% | $6.7M+315.9% | $1.6M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $4.1M-38.8% | $6.7M+1154.1% | $532K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.5M-75.8% | $6.2M+2727.1% | $218K+201.4% | $72K |
| Short-Term Investments | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Inventory | $52K-55.3% | $117K+124.7% | $52K | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $288K+2.4% | $282K+36.5% | $206K | N/A |
| Goodwill | $2.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $3.0M+452.1% | $539K-58.9% | $1.3M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $463K-14.1% | $539K-55.3% | $1.2M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $507Kn/m | $0-100.0% | $105K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $6.1M-1.0% | $6.2M+1919.3% | $306K-44.9% | $556K |
| Retained Earnings | -$5.6Mn/m | -$523K-479.6% | $138K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
PTHL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F/A | FY2420-F/A | FY2320-F/A | FY22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.2Mn/m | -$775Kn/m | -$64Kn/m | -$116K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $4K+342.0% | $861 | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$3.2Mn/m | -$776K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.4Mn/m | -$861 | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$92K-101.4% | $6.7M+2942.8% | $221K+182.3% | $78K |
| Dividends Paid | $9K | N/A | N/A | $398K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Share Buybacks.
PTHL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F/A | FY2420-F/A | FY2320-F/A | FY22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 62.6%-22.5pp | 85.0%+10.1pp | 74.9%-7.2pp | 82.1% |
| Operating Margin | -991.7% | -171.9% | -48.8%-52.8pp | 4.0% |
| Net Margin | -974.7% | -147.4% | -38.4%-50.7pp | 12.3% |
| Return on Equity | -83.3%-72.6pp | -10.7%+68.1pp | -78.8%-93.9pp | 15.1% |
| Return on Assets | -56.0%-46.2pp | -9.8%+5.1pp | -14.9% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 8.83-3.6x | 12.40+12.0x | 0.44 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.49+0.4x | 0.09-4.2x | 4.28 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.060.0x | 0.07-0.3x | 0.39 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -618.6% | -173.1% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pheton Holdings Ltd PTHL | FY2025 | $523K | -$5.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Lifeward Ltd. LFWD | FY2025 | $22.0M | -$19.9M | -90.4% | $16.5M | 38/100 |
| WORK Medical Technology Group LTD WOK | FY2025 | $9.8M | -$1.1M | -10.9% | $4.2M | 29/100 |
| TELA Bio, Inc. TELA | FY2025 | $80.3M | -$38.8M | -48.4% | $37.0M | 47/100 |
| Nano-X Imaging Ltd NNOX | FY2025 | $13.0M | -$75.0M | N/A | $18.9M | 56/100 |
| Accuray Incorporated ARAY | FY2026 | $401.9M | -$49.2M | -12.2% | $13.2M | 23/100 |
Where Pheton Holdings Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) reported $523K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 16.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) revenue grew by 16.7% year-over-year, from $448K to $523K in fiscal year 2025.
No, Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) reported a net loss of $5.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) had a gross margin of 62.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) has a return on equity of -83.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) had $9.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) invested $4K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) invested $459K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) had a current ratio of 8.83 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.49 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) had a return on assets of -56.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Pheton Holdings Ltd (PTHL) reported a net loss of $5.1M while operations used $3.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.