Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PTHL SEC filings page.
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) reported $523K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 16.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Balance-sheet expansion has outpaced operating scale, while overhead—not reinvestment—drives the cash deficit.
The balance sheet expanded far faster than sales: assets reached$9.1M while revenue was only$523K in FY2025, leaving the economics dominated by capital structure rather than operating scale. The prior year's$6.7M financing inflow coincided with debt-to-equity falling to 0.1x, so the lower FY2024 leverage largely reflects funding structure, not improved operating earnings.
Gross margin compressed from
Operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Pheton Holdings does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Pheton Holdings scores 2.29, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($22.3M) relative to total liabilities ($3.0M). This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Pheton Holdings passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Pheton Holdings reported a net loss of $5.1M while operations used $3.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Pheton Holdings held $1.5M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
PTHL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PTHL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'256-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.1M+35.3% | $5.1M | $6.7M+315.9% | $1.6M |
| Current Assets | $4.1M-38.8% | $4.5M | $6.7M+1154.1% | $532K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.5M-75.8% | $1.8M | $6.2M+2727.1% | $218K |
| Inventory | $52K-55.3% | $127K | $117K+124.7% | $52K |
| Accounts Receivable | $288K+2.4% | $111K | $282K+36.5% | $206K |
| Goodwill | $2.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $3.0M+452.1% | $383K | $539K-58.9% | $1.3M |
| Current Liabilities | $463K-14.1% | $383K | $539K-55.3% | $1.2M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $507K | $0 | $0-100.0% | $105K |
| Total Equity | $6.1M-1.0% | $4.7M | $6.2M+1919.3% | $306K |
| Retained Earnings | -$5.6M-975.0% | -$2.6M | -$523K-479.6% | $138K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
PTHL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PTHL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pheton Holdings PTHL | FY2025 | $523K | -$5.1M | N/A | $22.3M | — |
| Iridex IRIX | FY2025 | $52.7M | -$4.4M | -8.4% | $11.8M | 50/100 |
| Trinity Biotech Plc TRIB | FY2025 | $43.8M | $1.9M | 4.4% | $6.5M | 26/100 |
| ALLURION TECHNOLOGIES INC ALUR | FY2025 | $15.2M | -$28.8M | N/A | $10.0M | — |
| Intelligent Bio Solutions Inc INBS | FY2026 | $4.2M | -$12.4M | N/A | $6.8M | 40/100 |
| Nortech Sys Inc NSYS | FY2025 | $118.4M | -$252K | -0.2% | $32.9M | 36/100 |
Where Pheton Holdings Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Pheton Holdings's annual revenue?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) reported $523K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 16.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Pheton Holdings's revenue growing?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) revenue grew by 16.7% year-over-year, from $448K to $523K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Pheton Holdings profitable?
No, Pheton Holdings (PTHL) reported a net income of -$5.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Pheton Holdings's gross margin?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) had a gross margin of 62.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Pheton Holdings's return on equity (ROE)?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) has a return on equity of -83.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Pheton Holdings's free cash flow?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -317.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Pheton Holdings's operating cash flow?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Pheton Holdings's total assets?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) had $9.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Pheton Holdings's capital expenditures?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) invested $4K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Pheton Holdings spend on research and development?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) invested $459K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Pheton Holdings's current ratio?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) had a current ratio of 8.83 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Pheton Holdings's debt-to-equity ratio?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.49 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Pheton Holdings's return on assets (ROA)?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) had a return on assets of -56.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Pheton Holdings's Altman Z-Score?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.29, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Pheton Holdings's Piotroski F-Score?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Pheton Holdings's earnings high quality?
Pheton Holdings (PTHL) reported a net loss of $5.1M while operations used $3.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.