STOCK TITAN

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) Financials

RAMP
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $832.1M +8.9% YoY
Net Income $155.8M +994.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $2.42 +952.2% YoY
Free Cash Flow $198.8M +35.9% YoY
Market Cap $2.3B as of Oct 17, 2026
Price / Sales 2.7x on $832.1M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 14.6x on $155.8M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 2.3x on $977.4M equity, Q1 FY2027

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2027, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE March

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2027, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RAMP SEC filings page.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) reported $832.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 8.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RAMP FY2026

Revenue growth has finally translated into operating profitability, while low capital spending lets cash generation outrun reported earnings.

From FY2023 to FY2026, operating margin moved from -21.1% to 10.3% while gross margin remained roughly stable, showing margin expansion below gross profit rather than a major change in the underlying delivery economics. In FY2026, net income of $146M was lifted above operating income by a tax benefit, while operating cash flow of $168M stayed close to it, making the profit cash-backed but partly tax-shaped.

FY2026 free cash flow of $166M nearly matched operating cash flow of $168M, so cash conversion was not dependent on accounting adjustments. That conversion required only $1.4M of capital expenditures, pointing to a low-reinvestment operating model.

Current ratio fell from 2.8x in FY2024 to 2.5x in FY2026, indicating less short-term balance-sheet cushion as the business expanded. Current liabilities reached $265M, while debt-to-equity remained around 0.3x, so the tightening reflects working-capital pressure more than heavy debt financing.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 61 / 100
Financial Health Score 61/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
42

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. has an operating margin of 10.3%, meaning the company retains $10 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 42/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 0.7% the prior year.

Growth
67

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s revenue grew 9.0% year-over-year to $812.9M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 67/100.

Leverage
68

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.33, meaning only $0.33 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 68/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
70

With a current ratio of 2.47, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. holds $2.47 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 70/100.

Cash Flow
85

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. converts 20.5% of revenue into free cash flow ($166.4M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 85/100.

Returns
35

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s ROE of 15.0% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 35/100. This is up from -0.1% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
7.02

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. scores 7.02, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.3B) relative to total liabilities ($322.2M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/8

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.15x

For every $1 of reported earnings, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. generates $1.15 in operating cash flow ($167.8M OCF vs $146.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$214.0M
YoY+9.8%
QoQ+3.8%
5Y CAGR+12.4%
10Y CAGR0.0%

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. generated $214.0M in revenue in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 9.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8%.

EBITDA
$23.5M
YoY+121.4%
QoQ+26.2%

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA was $23.5M in Q1 2027, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 121.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.2%.

Net Income
$17.5M
YoY+126.1%
QoQ-75.3%
5Y CAGR+0.2%
10Y CAGR+16.0%

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. reported $17.5M in net income in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 126.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 75.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.28
YoY+133.3%
QoQ-74.5%
5Y CAGR+2.3%
10Y CAGR+18.8%

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. earned $0.28 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 133.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 74.5%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$16.3M
YoY+201.0%
QoQ-72.2%

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. generated $16.3M in free cash flow in Q1 2027, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 201.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 72.2%.

Cash & Debt
$363.5M
YoY0.0%
QoQ-4.2%
5Y CAGR-7.6%

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. held $363.5M in cash as of Q1 2027; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
61M
YoY-7.3%
QoQ+1.2%
5Y CAGR-2.2%
10Y CAGR-2.4%

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. had 61M shares outstanding in Q1 2027. This represents a decrease of 7.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2027.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
70.5%
YoY+0.5pp
QoQ-0.1pp
5Y change-0.6pp
10Y change+27.7pp

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s gross margin was 70.5% in Q1 2027, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.1 percentage points.

Operating Margin
9.4%
YoY+5.7pp
QoQ+2.0pp
5Y change+24.2pp

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s operating margin was 9.4% in Q1 2027, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 5.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.0 percentage points.

Net Margin
8.2%
YoY+4.2pp
QoQ-26.2pp
5Y change-6.4pp
10Y change+6.3pp

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s net profit margin was 8.2% in Q1 2027, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 4.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 26.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity
1.8%
YoY+1.0pp
QoQ-5.5pp
5Y change+0.2pp
10Y change+1.2pp

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s ROE was 1.8% in Q1 2027, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.5 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$37.1M
YoY-6.2%
QoQ-1.6%
5Y CAGR+1.3%

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. invested $37.1M in research and development in Q1 2027. This represents a decrease of 6.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.6%.

Share Buybacks
$17.6M
YoY-41.2%
QoQ-76.8%
5Y CAGR-9.6%
10Y CAGR-1.4%

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. spent $17.6M on share buybacks in Q1 2027, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 41.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 76.8%.

Capital Expenditures
$703K
YoY+109.2%
QoQ+143.3%
5Y CAGR+10.5%
10Y CAGR-23.8%

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. invested $703K in capex in Q1 2027, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 109.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 143.3%.

RAMP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAMP quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2710-QQ4'2610-QQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q
Revenue$214.0M+9.8%$206.1M+9.2%$212.2M+8.6%$199.8M+7.7%$194.8M+10.7%$188.7M+9.8%$195.4M+12.4%$185.5M+16.0%
Cost of Revenue$63.0M+8.1%$60.5M+4.5%$59.7M+8.5%$59.6M+16.3%$58.3M+12.7%$57.9M+21.4%$55.0M+22.4%$51.2M+24.3%
Gross Profit$150.9M+10.6%$145.5M+11.3%$152.5M+8.6%$140.2M+4.5%$136.5M+9.9%$130.8M+5.4%$140.4M+8.9%$134.2M+13.1%
R&D Expenses$37.1M-6.2%$37.8M-17.8%$33.8M-20.9%$37.0M-15.8%$39.6M-10.2%$45.9M+1.7%$42.7M+13.1%$43.9M+30.1%
SG&A Expenses$35.1M-5.9%$33.0M+2.5%$29.1M-9.1%$33.2M+5.7%$37.3M+20.6%$32.2M+6.4%$32.0M+17.4%$31.4M+20.6%
Operating Income$20.2M+179.2%$15.3M+232.9%$39.5M+169.4%$21.4M+186.2%$7.2M+237.6%-$11.5M+19.4%$14.7M-3.5%$7.5M-8.8%
EBITDA$23.5M+121.4%$18.6M+341.6%$42.9M+124.7%$24.8M+107.7%$10.6M+1628.8%-$7.7M+26.3%$19.1M+12.3%$11.9M+18.5%
Income Tax$5.7M+80.3%-$50.5M-10437.8%$3.0M-67.0%-$2.4M-124.6%$3.2M-52.4%-$479K+84.2%$9.2M+9.0%$10.0M-2.1%
Net Income$17.5M+126.1%$71.0M+1199.6%$39.9M+255.7%$27.4M+1483.1%$7.7M+203.4%-$6.5M-22.8%$11.2M-19.8%$1.7M-64.4%
EPS (Basic)$0.29+141.7%$1.12+1344.4%$0.63+270.6%$0.42+1300.0%$0.12+209.1%-$0.09-12.5%$0.17-19.0%$0.03-57.1%
EPS (Diluted)$0.28+133.3%$1.10+1322.2%$0.62+264.7%$0.42+1300.0%$0.12+209.1%-$0.09-12.5%$0.17-19.0%$0.03-57.1%
Diluted Shares (Avg)62M-7.3%N/A64M-3.7%66M-2.3%67M+0.2%N/A67M-1.8%67M-0.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.

RAMP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAMP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2710-QQ4'2610-QQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q
Total Assets$1.3B+3.8%$1.3B+2.8%$1.3B+1.3%$1.2B+3.8%$1.2B+2.1%$1.3B+2.3%$1.3B+2.3%$1.2B+1.2%
Current Assets$635.7M+0.5%$653.1M-0.5%$679.3M+5.5%$646.7M+11.1%$632.4M+8.1%$656.2M+9.0%$643.8M-16.4%$582.1M-20.0%
Cash & Equivalents$363.5M0.0%$379.5M-8.2%$395.9M+5.1%$369.4M+9.0%$363.6M+17.1%$413.3M+22.7%$376.8M-24.5%$338.9M-31.1%
Short-Term Investments$7.5M0.0%$7.5M0.0%$7.5M0.0%$7.5M-21.0%$7.5M-76.8%$7.5M-76.6%$7.5M-76.8%$9.5M-70.3%
Accounts Receivable$216.7M-1.4%$213.0M+14.4%$218.8M+3.9%$216.8M+12.9%$219.8M+6.5%$186.2M-2.2%$210.6M+5.6%$192.1M+9.9%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$502.0M0.0%$502.1M+0.1%$502.2M+0.1%$502.2M+0.1%$502.2M+0.1%$501.8M0.0%$501.6M+39.2%$501.9M+39.4%
Total Liabilities$301.4M+6.0%$322.2M+3.8%$306.9M+3.9%$296.6M+12.9%$284.3M+11.8%$310.5M+10.0%$295.5M+6.2%$262.8M+1.6%
Current Liabilities$239.2M+7.6%$264.8M+7.0%$250.0M+7.9%$237.0M+18.8%$222.4M+17.3%$247.5M+14.3%$231.6M+11.0%$199.5M+6.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$62.2M+0.4%$57.4M-8.9%$56.9M-10.9%$59.6M-6.0%$61.9M-4.4%$63.0M-4.2%$63.9M-8.1%$63.4M-12.0%
Total Equity$977.4M+3.1%$972.0M+2.4%$962.3M+0.5%$943.8M+1.3%$947.8M-0.4%$948.9M0.0%$957.7M+1.2%$932.1M+1.1%
Retained Earnings$1.5B+11.8%$1.5B+11.1%$1.4B+5.2%$1.3B+3.1%$1.3B+1.1%$1.3B-0.1%$1.3B0.0%$1.3B+0.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.

RAMP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAMP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2710-QQ4'2610-QQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q
Operating Cash Flow$17.0M+207.6%$58.9M-5.9%$67.3M+49.1%$57.4M+3.3%-$15.8M-69.6%$62.6M+126.4%$45.1M+172.5%$55.6M+55.5%
Depreciation & Amortization$3.3M-1.7%$3.3M-12.7%$3.3M-24.4%$3.4M-24.4%$3.4M-25.6%$3.8M-0.5%$4.4M+146.9%$4.5M+138.7%
Stock-Based Compensation$20.9M-17.6%N/A$18.1M-32.2%$20.5M-29.4%$25.4M-9.2%N/A$26.8M$29.1M
Capital Expenditures$703K+109.2%$289K-1.4%$162K-42.6%$589K+144.4%$336K+48.7%$293K-83.6%$282K-87.2%$241K+20.5%
Free Cash Flow$16.3M+201.0%$58.6M-5.9%$67.1M+49.7%$56.8M+2.6%-$16.2M-69.1%$62.3M+140.9%$44.8M+212.5%$55.4M+55.6%
Investing Cash Flow-$703K+23.3%-$177K-137.7%-$2.7M-121.0%-$1.1M-104.8%-$917K-54.6%$470K+100.3%-$1.2M+44.0%$22.8M+3321.7%
Financing Cash Flow-$32.3M+7.1%-$76.1M-189.6%-$38.1M-307.4%-$50.3M+0.5%-$34.8M-111.3%-$26.3M-65.3%-$9.4M-5.1%-$50.6M-220.3%
Share Buybacks$17.6M-41.2%$75.6M+197.1%$39.2M+287.9%$49.9M0.0%$29.9M+89.2%$25.4M+67.7%$10.1M+1.0%$49.9M+229.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

RAMP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAMP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2710-QQ4'2610-QQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-Q
Gross Margin70.5%+0.5pp70.6%+1.3pp71.9%0.0pp70.2%-2.2pp70.1%-0.5pp69.3%-2.9pp71.9%-2.3pp72.4%-1.8pp
Operating Margin9.4%+5.7pp7.4%+13.5pp18.6%+11.1pp10.7%+6.7pp3.7%+6.7pp-6.1%+2.2pp7.5%-1.2pp4.0%-1.1pp
Net Margin8.2%+4.2pp34.4%+37.9pp18.8%+13.1pp13.7%+12.8pp4.0%+8.2pp-3.4%-0.4pp5.7%-2.3pp0.9%-2.1pp
Return on Equity1.8%+1.0pp7.3%+8.0pp4.1%+3.0pp2.9%+2.7pp0.8%+1.6pp-0.7%-0.1pp1.2%-0.3pp0.2%-0.3pp
Return on Assets1.4%+0.7pp5.5%+6.0pp3.1%+2.3pp2.2%+2.1pp0.6%+1.3pp-0.5%-0.1pp0.9%-0.3pp0.1%-0.3pp
Current Ratio2.66-0.2x2.47-0.2x2.72-0.1x2.73-0.2x2.84-0.2x2.65-0.1x2.78-0.9x2.92-1.0x
Debt-to-Equity0.310.0x0.330.0x0.320.0x0.310.0x0.300.0x0.330.0x0.310.0x0.280.0x
Asset Turnover0.170.0x0.160.0x0.170.0x0.160.0x0.160.0x0.150.0x0.160.0x0.160.0x
FCF Margin7.6%+15.9pp28.4%-4.6pp31.6%+8.7pp28.4%-1.4pp-8.3%-2.9pp33.0%+18.0pp22.9%+14.7pp29.8%+7.6pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP FY2026 $812.9M $146.0M 18.0% $2.3B 61/100
Progress Software Corp (DE) PRGS FY2025 $977.8M $73.1M 7.5% $1.7B 55/100
Rezolve AI PLC RZLV FY2025 $46.8M -$101.4M N/A $775.4M 33/100
CSG Systems International CSGS FY2025 $1.2B $55.9M 4.6% $2.3B 54/100
Netscout Systems Inc NTCT FY2026 $859.5M $95.5M 11.1% $2.8B 47/100
Nayax Ltd. NYAX FY2025 $400.4M $35.5M 8.9% $1.7B 51/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s annual revenue?

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) reported $812.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 9.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s revenue growing?

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) revenue grew by 9.0% year-over-year, from $745.6M to $812.9M in fiscal year 2026.

Is LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. profitable?

Yes, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) reported a net income of $146.0M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 18.0%.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) reported diluted earnings per share of $2.24 for fiscal year 2026. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) had EBITDA of $96.9M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) had a gross margin of 70.7% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) had an operating margin of 10.3% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) had a net profit margin of 18.0% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) has a return on equity of 15.0% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) generated $166.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a 8.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) generated $167.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash generated from core business activities.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) had $1.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) invested $1.4M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) invested $148.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2026.

Yes, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) spent $194.5M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) had 60M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2026.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) had a current ratio of 2.47 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.33 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) had a return on assets of 11.3% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) trades at 14.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $155.8M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.3B as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) trades at 2.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $832.1M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.3B as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) has an Altman Z-Score of 7.02, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.15x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) scores 61 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top