STOCK TITAN

Vivos (RDGL) Financials

RDGL
FY2025 annual
Revenue $68K +144.3% YoY
Net Income -$3.1M -5.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.01 0.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$2.2M YoY not available
Market Cap $26.7M as of Sep 2, 2026
Price / Sales 270x on $99K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 9.7x on $2.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RDGL SEC filings page.

Vivos (RDGL) reported $68K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 144.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RDGL FY2025

Development spending and operating losses remain far larger than revenue, leaving the business dependent on external financing to fund its cash needs.

Revenue more than doubled from $28K in FY2024 to $68K in FY2025, but that expansion did not improve the economics of each sale. Gross margin fell from -10.7% to -87.4%, indicating that growth was accompanied by heavier direct costs rather than fixed-cost absorption.

FY2025 research and development was $352K against $68K of revenue, so the company is still funding development at a scale several times larger than its commercial base. The operating loss of $3.2M shows that overhead and other operating costs remain the dominant economic burden.

Operating cash flow was -$2.1M and free cash flow was -$2.2M; the close match means the cash strain was primarily operating, not caused by a heavy capital-spending program. Financing provided $1.5M in FY2025 while shares outstanding reached 483M, pointing to reliance on capital raising alongside a larger share base; reported liquidity equaled 9.1 months of the latest annual outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Vivos does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Safe
6.74

Vivos scores 6.74, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($26.7M) relative to total liabilities ($207K). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

Vivos passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Vivos reported a net loss of $3.1M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Vivos reported an operating loss of $3.2M against $99K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$36K
YoY+142.7%
QoQ+0.9%

Vivos generated $36K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 142.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.9%.

EBITDA
-$654K
QoQ-22.2%

Vivos's EBITDA was -$654K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. Against the prior quarter it is down 22.2%.

Net Income
-$830K
YoY-28.6%
QoQ+29.9%

Vivos reported -$830K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.9%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

Vivos earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$834K
QoQ-43.5%

Vivos recorded an outflow of $834K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is down 43.5%.

Cash & Debt
$2.3M
YoY-12.2%
QoQ-7.5%
5Y CAGR+1.5%

Vivos held $2.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
494M
YoY+8.9%
QoQ+0.1%
5Y CAGR+8.1%
10Y CAGR-13.0%

Vivos had 494M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 8.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
-4.7%
QoQ+17.5pp

Vivos's gross margin was -4.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.5 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity
-30.1%
YoY-6.0pp
QoQ+13.8pp

Vivos's ROE was -30.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 6.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$49K
YoY-54.4%
QoQ+29.7%

Vivos invested $49K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 54.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.7%.

Capital Expenditures
$95K
QoQ-37.5%

Vivos invested $95K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 37.5%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

RDGL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDGL quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$36K+142.7%$36K+34.8%$25K+395.5%$2K-62.4%$15K+11.1%$27K+494.4%$5K$5K-28.6%
Cost of Revenue$38K-23.4%$44K+23.0%$28K+171.0%$15K+274.9%$50K+361.5%$36K+497.2%$10K$4K
Gross Profit-$2K+95.1%-$8K+11.7%-$3K+41.3%-$13K-1285.5%-$35K-1377.7%-$9K-505.5%-$5K+41.3%$1K-84.6%
R&D Expenses$49K-54.4%$38K-68.2%$57K-43.4%$68K+1.9%$108K+8.3%$119K+107.6%$101K-76.6%$67K-17.7%
SG&A Expenses$82K+1.7%$59K+12.4%$91K-8.0%$73K+11.9%$81K+47.3%$52K+122.9%$98K+198.6%$65K+107.7%
Operating Income-$655K+3.0%-$545K+36.8%-$1.1M-65.6%-$531K+37.0%-$675K-29.2%-$864K-49.6%-$662K+29.8%-$843K-22.6%
EBITDA-$654K-$536KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$20K-30.5%$12K-57.4%$17K-12.3%$24K+32.7%$29K+55.2%$29K+55.1%$20K$18K-10.3%
Net Income-$830K-28.6%-$1.2M-41.9%-$1.1M-5.4%-$507K+38.5%-$646K-28.2%-$835K-49.4%-$1.0M+4.9%-$825K-23.6%
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00-$0.010.0%$0.00$0.00$0.00-$0.010.0%$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00-$0.010.0%$0.00$0.00$0.00-$0.010.0%$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)491M+8.2%462M+3.1%N/A454M+8.5%454M+12.4%448M+15.1%N/A419M+13.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.

RDGL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDGL quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$2.9M+3.7%$3.0M-10.6%$1.9M-16.4%$2.3M+84.5%$2.8M+56.8%$3.3M+138.9%$2.2M+38.7%$1.2M-20.6%
Current Assets$2.4M-12.1%$2.6M-21.3%$1.7M-26.1%$2.3M+84.5%$2.8M+56.8%$3.3M+138.9%$2.2M+38.7%$1.2M-20.6%
Cash & Equivalents$2.3M-12.2%$2.5M-22.6%$1.6M-29.6%$2.2M+80.8%$2.7M+54.3%$3.3M+138.2%$2.2M+39.0%$1.2M-20.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$56K-10.4%$57K+168.2%$57K$63K$63K$21KN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$16K+17.9%$8K-11.9%$22K+116.3%$5K-6.0%$13K-1.7%$9K-24.3%$10K+47.5%$5K-37.5%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$124K+28.5%$253K+119.4%$207K+139.8%$113K+130.8%$96K-42.1%$115K+54.3%$86K-64.8%$49K-54.5%
Current Liabilities$50K-48.2%$172K+48.8%$118K+36.8%$113K+130.8%$96K-42.1%$115K+54.3%$86K-64.8%$49K-54.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$74K$81K$89K$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity$2.8M+2.9%$2.7M-15.4%$1.7M-22.7%$2.2M+82.6%$2.7M+67.1%$3.2M+143.7%$2.1M+57.3%$1.2M-18.1%
Retained Earnings-$90.4M-4.1%-$89.6M-4.0%-$88.4M-3.6%-$87.3M-3.6%-$86.8M-4.0%-$86.2M-3.8%-$85.4M-3.5%-$84.3M-3.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

RDGL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDGL quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$740K-22.3%-$430K+5.6%-$540K-14.6%-$458K+9.4%-$605K-70.1%-$455K-29.5%-$471K-1.7%-$506K-128.1%
Depreciation & Amortization$358$10KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$95K$151KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Free Cash Flow-$834K-$581KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$95K-$151KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$644K$1.5M+2.7%-$845-100.1%$0$0-100.0%$1.5M+1059.8%$1.5M+182.6%$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RDGL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDGL quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin-4.7%-22.2%+11.7pp-12.5%-682.0%-231.7%-34.0%-0.6pp-105.8%21.6%-78.4pp
Operating Margin-1798.2%-1512.4%-4426.8%-28260.9%-4498.5%-3228.4%-13249.3%-16862.9%
Net Margin-2280.7%-3285.0%-4357.3%-26998.1%-4303.4%-3120.6%-20484.2%-16505.3%
Return on Equity-30.1%-6.0pp-43.9%-17.7pp-64.9%-17.3pp-23.2%+45.8pp-24.1%+7.3pp-26.2%+16.5pp-47.7%+31.2pp-69.0%-23.3pp
Return on Assets-28.8%-5.6pp-40.2%-14.9pp-57.8%-11.9pp-22.1%+44.2pp-23.3%+5.2pp-25.3%+15.1pp-45.8%+21.0pp-66.3%-23.7pp
Current Ratio48.85+20.1x15.14-13.5x14.00-11.9x20.37-5.1x28.77+18.1x28.62+10.1x25.91+19.3x25.49+10.9x
Debt-to-Equity0.040.0x0.09+0.1x0.12+0.1x0.050.0x0.04-0.1x0.040.0x0.04-0.1x0.040.0x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.000.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x
FCF Margin-2291.5%-1611.0%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Vivos RDGL FY2025 $68K -$3.1M N/A $26.7M
Positron POSC FY2025 $461K -$10.6M N/A $56.5M
Petvivo Hldgs Inc PETV FY2026 $1.1M -$10.5M N/A $22.8M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Vivos's annual revenue?

Vivos (RDGL) reported $68K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 144.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Vivos's revenue growing?

Vivos (RDGL) revenue grew by 144.3% year-over-year, from $28K to $68K in fiscal year 2025.

Is Vivos profitable?

No, Vivos (RDGL) reported a net income of -$3.1M in fiscal year 2025.

Vivos (RDGL) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Vivos (RDGL) had EBITDA of -$3.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Vivos (RDGL) had a gross margin of -87.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Vivos (RDGL) has a return on equity of -184.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Vivos (RDGL) recorded an outflow of $2.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Vivos (RDGL) recorded an outflow of $2.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Vivos (RDGL) had $1.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Vivos (RDGL) invested $103K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Vivos (RDGL) invested $352K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Vivos (RDGL) had 483M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Vivos (RDGL) had a current ratio of 14.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Vivos (RDGL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Vivos (RDGL) had a return on assets of -164.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Vivos (RDGL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $26.7M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Vivos (RDGL) trades at 270x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $99K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $26.7M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Vivos (RDGL) held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 9 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Vivos (RDGL) has an Altman Z-Score of 6.74, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Vivos (RDGL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Vivos (RDGL) reported a net loss of $3.1M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Vivos (RDGL) reported an operating loss of $3.2M against $99K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top