A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RDGL SEC filings page.
VIVOS INC (RDGL) reported $68K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 144.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Vivos remains a development-stage business: revenue is expanding, but R&D and operating costs overwhelm sales, leaving financing to bridge cash needs.
Revenue more than doubled from FY2024 to FY2025, reaching$68K , but the increase did not create operating leverage. Net loss widened to$3.1M while operating cash flow was-$2.1M , showing that higher sales have not yet changed the cost structure.
Development-stage economics remain visible: FY2025 R&D spending reached
The balance sheet was lightly obligated, with
Financial Health Signals
VIVOS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
VIVOS INC scores -0.58, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($24.2M) relative to total liabilities ($207K). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
VIVOS INC passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
VIVOS INC reported a net loss of $3.1M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
VIVOS INC reported an operating loss of $3.2M against $99K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
VIVOS INC generated $36K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 142.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.9%.
VIVOS INC's EBITDA was -$654K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. Against the prior quarter it is down 22.2%.
VIVOS INC reported -$830K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.9%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
VIVOS INC recorded an outflow of $834K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is down 43.5%.
VIVOS INC held $2.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
VIVOS INC's gross margin was -4.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.5 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
VIVOS INC's ROE was -30.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 6.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.8 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
VIVOS INC invested $49K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 54.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.7%.
VIVOS INC invested $95K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 37.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RDGL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $36K+142.7% | $36K+34.8% | $25K+395.5% | $2K-62.4% | $15K+11.1% | $27K+494.4% | $5K | $5K-28.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | $38K-23.4% | $44K+23.0% | $28K+171.0% | $15K+274.9% | $50K+361.5% | $36K+497.2% | $10K | $4K |
| Gross Profit | -$2K+95.1% | -$8K+11.7% | -$3K+41.3% | -$13K-1285.5% | -$35K-1377.7% | -$9K-505.5% | -$5K+41.3% | $1K-84.6% |
| R&D Expenses | $49K-54.4% | $38K-68.2% | $57K-43.4% | $68K+1.9% | $108K+8.3% | $119K+107.6% | $101K-76.6% | $67K-17.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $82K+1.7% | $59K+12.4% | $91K-8.0% | $73K+11.9% | $81K+47.3% | $52K+122.9% | $98K+198.6% | $65K+107.7% |
| Operating Income | -$655K+3.0% | -$545K+36.8% | -$1.1M-65.6% | -$531K+37.0% | -$675K-29.2% | -$864K-49.6% | -$662K+29.8% | -$843K-22.6% |
| EBITDA | -$654K | -$536K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $20K-30.5% | $12K-57.4% | $17K-12.3% | $24K+32.7% | $29K+55.2% | $29K+55.1% | $20K | $18K-10.3% |
| Net Income | -$830K-28.6% | -$1.2M-41.9% | -$1.1M-5.4% | -$507K+38.5% | -$646K-28.2% | -$835K-49.4% | -$1.0M+4.9% | -$825K-23.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.010.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.010.0% | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.010.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.010.0% | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 491M+8.2% | 462M+3.1% | N/A | 454M+8.5% | 454M+12.4% | 448M+15.1% | N/A | 419M+13.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
RDGL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.9M+3.7% | $3.0M-10.6% | $1.9M-16.4% | $2.3M+84.5% | $2.8M+56.8% | $3.3M+138.9% | $2.2M+38.7% | $1.2M-20.6% |
| Current Assets | $2.4M-12.1% | $2.6M-21.3% | $1.7M-26.1% | $2.3M+84.5% | $2.8M+56.8% | $3.3M+138.9% | $2.2M+38.7% | $1.2M-20.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.3M-12.2% | $2.5M-22.6% | $1.6M-29.6% | $2.2M+80.8% | $2.7M+54.3% | $3.3M+138.2% | $2.2M+39.0% | $1.2M-20.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $56K-10.4% | $57K+168.2% | $57K | $63K | $63K | $21K | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $16K+17.9% | $8K-11.9% | $22K+116.3% | $5K-6.0% | $13K-1.7% | $9K-24.3% | $10K+47.5% | $5K-37.5% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $124K+28.5% | $253K+119.4% | $207K+139.8% | $113K+130.8% | $96K-42.1% | $115K+54.3% | $86K-64.8% | $49K-54.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $50K-48.2% | $172K+48.8% | $118K+36.8% | $113K+130.8% | $96K-42.1% | $115K+54.3% | $86K-64.8% | $49K-54.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $74K | $81K | $89K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $2.8M+2.9% | $2.7M-15.4% | $1.7M-22.7% | $2.2M+82.6% | $2.7M+67.1% | $3.2M+143.7% | $2.1M+57.3% | $1.2M-18.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$90.4M-4.1% | -$89.6M-4.0% | -$88.4M-3.6% | -$87.3M-3.6% | -$86.8M-4.0% | -$86.2M-3.8% | -$85.4M-3.5% | -$84.3M-3.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RDGL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$740K-22.3% | -$430K+5.6% | -$540K-14.6% | -$458K+9.4% | -$605K-70.1% | -$455K-29.5% | -$471K-1.7% | -$506K-128.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $358 | $10K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $95K | $151K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$834K | -$581K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$95K | -$151K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $644K | $1.5M+2.7% | -$845-100.1% | $0 | $0-100.0% | $1.5M+1059.8% | $1.5M+182.6% | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RDGL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -4.7% | -22.2%+11.7pp | -12.5% | -682.0% | -231.7% | -34.0%-0.6pp | -105.8% | 21.6%-78.4pp |
| Operating Margin | -1798.2% | -1512.4% | -4426.8% | -28260.9% | -4498.5% | -3228.4% | -13249.3% | -16862.9% |
| Net Margin | -2280.7% | -3285.0% | -4357.3% | -26998.1% | -4303.4% | -3120.6% | -20484.2% | -16505.3% |
| Return on Equity | -30.1%-6.0pp | -43.9%-17.7pp | -64.9%-17.3pp | -23.2%+45.8pp | -24.1%+7.3pp | -26.2%+16.5pp | -47.7%+31.2pp | -69.0%-23.3pp |
| Return on Assets | -28.8%-5.6pp | -40.2%-14.9pp | -57.8%-11.9pp | -22.1%+44.2pp | -23.3%+5.2pp | -25.3%+15.1pp | -45.8%+21.0pp | -66.3%-23.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 48.85+20.1x | 15.14-13.5x | 14.00-11.9x | 20.37-5.1x | 28.77+18.1x | 28.62+10.1x | 25.91+19.3x | 25.49+10.9x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.040.0x | 0.09+0.1x | 0.12+0.1x | 0.050.0x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.040.0x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.040.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
| FCF Margin | -2291.5% | -1611.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIVOS INC RDGL | FY2025 | $68K | -$3.1M | N/A | $24.2M | — |
| POSITRON CORP POSC | FY2025 | $461K | -$10.6M | N/A | $50.9M | — |
| PETVIVO HOLDINGS INC PETV | FY2026 | $1.1M | -$10.5M | N/A | $28.5M | — |
Where VIVOS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is VIVOS INC's annual revenue?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) reported $68K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 144.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is VIVOS INC's revenue growing?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) revenue grew by 144.3% year-over-year, from $28K to $68K in fiscal year 2025.
Is VIVOS INC profitable?
No, VIVOS INC (RDGL) reported a net income of -$3.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is VIVOS INC's EBITDA?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) had EBITDA of -$3.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is VIVOS INC's gross margin?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) had a gross margin of -87.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is VIVOS INC's return on equity (ROE)?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) has a return on equity of -184.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is VIVOS INC's free cash flow?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) recorded an outflow of $2.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is VIVOS INC's operating cash flow?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) recorded an outflow of $2.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are VIVOS INC's total assets?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) had $1.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are VIVOS INC's capital expenditures?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) invested $103K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does VIVOS INC spend on research and development?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) invested $352K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is VIVOS INC's current ratio?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) had a current ratio of 14.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is VIVOS INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is VIVOS INC's return on assets (ROA)?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) had a return on assets of -164.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is VIVOS INC's P/E ratio?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $24.2M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is VIVOS INC's price-to-sales ratio?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) trades at 244x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $99K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $24.2M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does VIVOS INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, VIVOS INC (RDGL) held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 9 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is VIVOS INC's Altman Z-Score?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.58, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is VIVOS INC's Piotroski F-Score?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are VIVOS INC's earnings high quality?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) reported a net loss of $3.1M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can VIVOS INC cover its interest payments?
VIVOS INC (RDGL) reported an operating loss of $3.2M against $99K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.