A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALRTF SEC filings page.
This page shows ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD (ALRTF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability expansion and margin compression dominate a business whose asset base has steadily contracted.
Revenue rebounded from$2K in FY2022 to$26K in FY2023, but the accompanying gross-margin collapse from50.3% to13.5% indicates that added volume arrived with disproportionately higher direct costs rather than better operating absorption. The earlier gross-margin deterioration from66.2% in FY2021 reinforces that the revenue rebound did not restore the prior economics.
The reported development spending was
By FY2025, assets had fallen to
Financial Health Signals
ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD held $20K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
ALRTF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ALRTF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $47K-40.4% | $79K-48.8% | $155K-58.9% | $377K+95.3% | $193K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $20K-50.1% | $41K-31.2% | $59K-60.2% | $149K+28.2% | $116K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $11K-0.2% | $11K-1.2% | $11K | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $41K | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $39.9M+9.9% | $36.3M+13.2% | $32.1M+10.9% | $28.9M+18.1% | $24.5M |
| Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | $32.1M+18.4% | $27.1M+10.5% | $24.5M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $1.8M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$39.9M-10.0% | -$36.2M-13.5% | -$31.9M-11.8% | -$28.6M-17.5% | -$24.3M |
| Retained Earnings | -$158.0M-16.2% | -$136.0M-13.2% | -$120.1M-6.6% | -$112.6M-10.4% | -$102.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ALRTF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ALRTF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$39.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD ALRTF | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $12.1M | — |
| FUSE MEDICAL INC FZMD | FY2022 | $18.6M | $3.1M | 16.6% | $7.4M | — |
| ADM TRONICS UNLTD INC ADMT | FY2026 | $3.3M | -$100K | -3.0% | $3.4M | — |
| REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC RMSL | FY2025 | $17K | N/A | N/A | $3.3M | — |
| STIMCELL ENERGETICS INC STME | FY2026 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4.7M | — |
Where ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD's total assets?
ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD (ALRTF) had $47K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD's P/E ratio?
ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD (ALRTF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $12.1M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD's price-to-sales ratio?
ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD (ALRTF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $12.1M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ALR TECHNOLOGIES SG LTD (ALRTF) has negative shareholder equity of -$39.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.