STOCK TITAN

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) Financials

RECT
FY2026 annual
Revenue $39.7M +22.0% YoY
Net Income $2.8M +67.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.19 +58.3% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$1.8M -489.4% YoY
Market Cap $18.7M as of Oct 15, 2026
Price / Sales 0.5x on $39.7M revenue, FY2026
Price / Earnings 6.7x on $2.8M net income, FY2026
Price / Book 0.9x on $21.7M equity, Q4 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE March

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2026, filed Jul 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RECT SEC filings page.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) reported $39.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 22.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RECT FY2026

Revenue is scaling, but thinner margins and working-capital absorption mean reported profits are not becoming cash.

The key earnings-quality break is that latest-year net income was $2.8M while operating cash flow was -$1.7M, reversing the prior period’s close alignment. Receivables and inventory absorbed cash as sales expanded, showing the operating cycle—not just profitability—drove the shortfall.

Latest-year revenue reached $39.7M, while gross margin narrowed to 32.2%. Operating margin recovered to 8.3% from 5.1%, indicating some cost absorption or operating normalization without reversing the earlier gross-margin pressure.

Assets grew to $37.7M while liabilities were $15.9M, so balance-sheet expansion was not accompanied by a comparable rise in obligations. Liquidity strengthened: the current ratio reached 2.5x, and reported cash, equivalents, and investments equated to 33.7 months of the latest annual operating outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 66 / 100
Financial Health Score 66/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Rectitude Holdings Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
63

Rectitude Holdings Ltd has an operating margin of 8.3%, meaning the company retains $8 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 63/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 5.1% the prior year.

Growth
73

Rectitude Holdings Ltd's revenue surged 22.0% year-over-year to $39.7M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 73/100.

Leverage
93

Rectitude Holdings Ltd carries a low D/E ratio of 0.14, meaning only $0.14 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 93/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
71

With a current ratio of 2.53, Rectitude Holdings Ltd holds $2.53 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 71/100.

Cash Flow
24

Rectitude Holdings Ltd's operations used $1.7M of cash, and capex of $153K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $1.8M. This results in a cash flow score of 24/100.

Returns
70

Rectitude Holdings Ltd earns a strong 12.8% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $13 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 70/100. This is up from 9.0% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
3.05

Rectitude Holdings Ltd scores 3.05, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
5/9

Rectitude Holdings Ltd passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Rectitude Holdings Ltd used $0.60 of operating cash (-$1.7M OCF vs $2.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage Safe
32.66x

Rectitude Holdings Ltd earns $32.66 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($3.3M vs $101K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4.7M
YoY-8.9%
QoQ+2.2%

Rectitude Holdings Ltd held $4.7M in cash against $3.1M in long-term debt as of Q4 2026.

Shares Outstanding
15M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Rectitude Holdings Ltd had 15M shares outstanding in Q4 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2026.

RECT Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RECT quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2620-FQ2'266-KQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

RECT Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RECT quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2620-FQ2'266-KQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$37.7M+16.0%$38.1M+15.5%$32.5M+28.0%$32.9M$25.4M
Current Assets$26.7M+30.6%$26.0M+39.7%$20.4M+16.4%$18.6M$17.5M
Cash & Equivalents$4.7M-8.9%$4.6M+48.4%$5.2M+100.2%$3.1M$2.6M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$6.3M+11.6%$7.0M+46.8%$5.6M+21.5%$4.8M$4.6M
Accounts Receivable$12.0M+39.9%$10.3M+3.2%$8.6M+0.6%$9.9M$8.5M
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$15.9M+13.3%$17.1M+15.4%$14.1M-3.3%$14.8M$14.6M
Current Liabilities$10.6M+17.0%$11.5M+29.4%$9.0M-4.1%$8.9M$9.4M
Non-Current Liabilities$5.4M+6.8%$5.5M-5.7%$5.1M-1.9%$5.9M$5.1M
Long-Term Debt$3.1M+29.1%$2.8M-7.4%$2.4M-11.7%$3.1M$2.7M
Total Equity$21.7M+18.0%$21.0M+15.6%$18.4M+70.2%$18.2M$10.8M
Retained Earnings$13.2M+32.1%$12.5M+29.8%$10.0M+20.2%$9.6M$8.3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

RECT Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RECT quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2620-FQ2'266-KQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RECT Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RECT quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2620-FQ2'266-KQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Current Ratio2.53+0.3x2.25+0.2x2.26+0.4x2.091.86
Debt-to-Equity0.140.0x0.130.0x0.13-0.1x0.170.25

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Rectitude Holdings Ltd RECT FY2026 $39.7M $2.8M 7.0% $18.7M 66/100
Leslie's, Inc. LESL FY2025 $1.2B -$237.0M -19.1% $955K 20/100
GROW GENERATION CORP GRWG FY2025 $161.7M -$24.0M -14.9% $86.0M 38/100
Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. SPWH FY2025 $1.2B -$50.1M -4.1% $41.9M 21/100
BARK, Inc. BARK FY2026 $394.8M -$39.0M -9.9% $67.8M 39/100
JBDI Holdings Limited JBDI FY2026 $8.5M $120K 1.4% $23.9M 32/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rectitude Holdings Ltd's annual revenue?

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) reported $39.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 22.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Rectitude Holdings Ltd's revenue growing?

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) revenue grew by 22.0% year-over-year, from $32.6M to $39.7M in fiscal year 2026.

Is Rectitude Holdings Ltd profitable?

Yes, Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) reported a net income of $2.8M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 7.0%.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.19 for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 58.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) had EBITDA of $3.8M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2026, Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) had $4.7M in cash and equivalents against $3.1M in long-term debt.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) had a gross margin of 32.2% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) had an operating margin of 8.3% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) had a net profit margin of 7.0% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) has a return on equity of 12.8% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) recorded an outflow of $1.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a -489.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) recorded an outflow of $1.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) had $37.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) invested $153K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) had 15M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2026.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) had a current ratio of 2.53 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.14 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) had a return on assets of 7.4% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) trades at 6.7x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $2.8M net income, FY2026. The market capitalization is $18.7M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) trades at 0.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $39.7M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $18.7M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2026, Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) held $4.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 34 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.05, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) used $0.60 of operating cash (-$1.7M OCF vs $2.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) has an interest coverage ratio of 32.66x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd (RECT) scores 66 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top