A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2027, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the REPL SEC filings page.
This page shows Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The statements depict a development-stage business funded by external cash, with operating losses widening and balance-sheet flexibility shrinking.
In FY2026, free cash flow was-$285M despite only$4.2M of capital spending, showing that the cash drain primarily reflects development operations rather than heavy physical reinvestment. A$311M investing inflow plus$66.3M of financing inflow outweighed that operating use, so the period’s cash movement depended on sources outside operations.
Net loss reached
Total assets fell from
Financial Health Signals
Replimune Group, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Replimune Group, Inc. passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Replimune Group, Inc. reported a net loss of $313.9M while operations used $280.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Replimune Group, Inc. reported an operating loss of $319.9M against $6.8M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Replimune Group, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$67.3M in Q1 2027, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 24.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Replimune Group, Inc. reported -$69.8M in net income in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 19.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Replimune Group, Inc. earned -$0.72 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 24.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.3%.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Replimune Group, Inc. recorded an outflow of $75.7M in free cash flow in Q1 2027, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 5.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 34.8%.
Replimune Group, Inc. held $185.4M in cash against $84.1M in long-term debt as of Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Margins & Returns
Replimune Group, Inc.'s ROE was -66.0% in Q1 2027, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 40.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Capital Allocation
Replimune Group, Inc. invested $49.3M in research and development in Q1 2027. This represents a decrease of 14.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Replimune Group, Inc. invested $6K in capex in Q1 2027, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 99.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.0%.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
REPL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $49.3M-14.8% | N/A | $53.1M+10.7% | $57.9M+33.2% | $57.8M+34.6% | N/A | $48.0M+12.0% | $43.4M-11.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $19.0M-41.8% | N/A | $18.7M+4.0% | $26.4M+70.8% | $32.6M+126.3% | N/A | $18.0M+31.6% | $15.5M+5.0% |
| Operating Income | -$68.2M+24.5% | N/A | -$71.9M-8.9% | -$84.3M-43.1% | -$90.4M-57.6% | N/A | -$66.0M-16.8% | -$58.9M+7.7% |
| EBITDA | -$67.3M+24.8% | N/A | -$71.1M-9.3% | -$83.5M-43.9% | -$89.5M-58.1% | N/A | -$65.0M-16.4% | -$58.0M+8.1% |
| Interest Expense | $2.6M+75.0% | N/A | $1.5M+1.1% | $1.5M+3.5% | $1.5M+3.4% | N/A | $1.4M+43.3% | $1.4M+50.6% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | -$311K-154.1% | $0 | $0 | N/A | $575K+21.6% | $0+100.0% |
| Net Income | -$69.8M+19.5% | N/A | -$70.9M-6.9% | -$83.1M-56.6% | -$86.7M-61.2% | N/A | -$66.3M-29.8% | -$53.1M+11.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.72+24.2% | -$0.76+7.3% | -$0.77+2.5% | -$0.90-32.4% | -$0.95-21.8% | -$0.820.0% | -$0.79-2.6% | -$0.68+24.4% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.72+24.2% | -$0.76+7.3% | -$0.77+2.5% | -$0.90-32.4% | -$0.95-21.8% | -$0.820.0% | -$0.79-2.6% | -$0.68+24.4% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 97M+5.8% | N/A | 92M+10.4% | 92M+17.0% | 92M+32.3% | N/A | 83M+25.3% | 79M+18.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.
REPL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $252.4M-46.2% | $332.4M-39.7% | $333.6M-44.7% | $389.4M-21.8% | $469.5M-12.2% | $551.3M+13.0% | $603.6M+13.3% | $498.2M-11.4% |
| Current Assets | $200.8M-51.4% | $279.1M-43.7% | $280.4M-48.8% | $333.7M-24.6% | $413.4M-13.9% | $495.9M+14.3% | $547.6M+14.3% | $442.6M-12.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $185.4M+90.4% | $209.0M+88.1% | $123.0M-28.6% | $102.3M-9.9% | $97.4M-35.8% | $111.1M+49.2% | $172.2M+76.4% | $113.5M+49.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $10.0M-96.7% | $59.9M-83.9% | $146.2M-59.9% | $221.3M-30.5% | $306.0M-3.6% | $372.7M+7.6% | $364.3M-1.2% | $318.6M-24.3% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $146.8M+10.6% | $166.2M+22.7% | $123.1M+1.5% | $126.1M+8.0% | $132.8M+22.4% | $135.5M+19.7% | $121.3M+8.9% | $116.7M+20.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $38.4M-35.5% | $58.2M-6.6% | $50.1M+4.6% | $52.9M+20.8% | $59.6M+66.9% | $62.4M+54.2% | $47.9M+23.9% | $43.8M+9.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $108.4M+48.0% | $108.0M+47.7% | $73.0M-0.5% | $73.2M+0.4% | $73.2M+0.5% | $73.1M+0.5% | $73.4M+0.9% | $73.0M+27.1% |
| Long-Term Debt | $84.1M+79.8% | $83.3M+79.6% | $47.6M+3.6% | $47.2M+3.6% | $46.8M+3.5% | $46.4M+3.5% | $46.0M+3.4% | $45.6M+56.3% |
| Total Equity | $105.6M-68.6% | $166.2M-60.0% | $210.5M-56.4% | $263.3M-31.0% | $336.7M-21.0% | $415.8M+11.0% | $482.4M+14.4% | $381.5M-18.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.3B-28.7% | -$1.3B-33.1% | -$1.2B-36.0% | -$1.1B-38.4% | -$1.0B-37.1% | -$948.6M-35.3% | -$874.4M-35.3% | -$808.1M-35.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
REPL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$75.7M+1.7% | -$56.2M-4.5% | -$66.0M-30.1% | -$81.2M-110.2% | -$77.0M-56.6% | -$53.7M-16.4% | -$50.7M-7.6% | -$38.6M+11.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $937K+7.3% | $769K-9.3% | $800K-20.0% | $800K-11.1% | $873K+18.6% | $848K+20.3% | $1.0M+42.9% | $900K+28.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $7.7M-12.4% | N/A | $7.0M-18.4% | $8.3M-3.6% | $8.8M-7.5% | N/A | $8.6M+4.8% | $8.7M-5.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | $6K-99.8% | $5K-99.6% | $135K-92.5% | $1.3M-35.6% | $2.7M+64.2% | $1.1M-34.8% | $1.8M+4.7% | $2.1M+18.8% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$75.7M+5.0% | -$56.2M-2.4% | -$66.1M-25.9% | -$82.6M-102.7% | -$79.8M-56.9% | -$54.9M-14.5% | -$52.5M-7.5% | -$40.7M+10.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $50.0M-23.1% | $86.5M+1223.5% | $75.1M+262.2% | $84.2M+18277.5% | $65.0M+118.5% | -$7.7M-133.2% | -$46.3M-185.8% | $458K-96.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $800K+606.3% | $55.7M+42279.5% | $10.5M-93.3% | $324K+930.8% | -$158K-100.2% | -$132K-1.5% | $155.9M+948.6% | -$39K-108.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
REPL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -66.0%-40.3pp | N/A | -33.7%-19.9pp | -31.6%-17.6pp | -25.8%-13.1pp | N/A | -13.8%-1.6pp | -13.9%-1.0pp |
| Return on Assets | -27.6%-9.2pp | N/A | -21.3%-10.3pp | -21.3%-10.7pp | -18.5%-8.4pp | N/A | -11.0%-1.4pp | -10.7%0.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 5.23-1.7x | 4.79-3.2x | 5.60-5.8x | 6.31-3.8x | 6.94-6.5x | 7.95-2.8x | 11.43-1.0x | 10.11-2.6x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.80+0.7x | 0.50+0.4x | 0.23+0.1x | 0.18+0.1x | 0.140.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.12+0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Replimune Group, Inc. REPL | FY2026 | N/A | -$313.9M | N/A | $1.1B | — |
| Bicycle Therapeutics plc BCYC | FY2025 | $72.6M | -$219.0M | N/A | $254.1M | 60/100 |
| REGENXBIO Inc. RGNX | FY2025 | $170.4M | -$193.9M | N/A | $479.3M | 64/100 |
| Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRVS | FY2025 | N/A | -$15.3M | N/A | $791.6M | — |
| iTeos Therapeutics, Inc. ITOS | FY2024 | $35.0M | -$134.4M | N/A | $448.7M | 33/100 |
Where Replimune Group, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Replimune Group, Inc. profitable?
No, Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) reported a net income of -$313.9M in fiscal year 2026.
What is Replimune Group, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) had EBITDA of -$316.6M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Replimune Group, Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2026, Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) had $209.0M in cash and equivalents against $83.3M in long-term debt.
What is Replimune Group, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) has a return on equity of -188.9% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Replimune Group, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) recorded an outflow of $284.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a -43.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Replimune Group, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) recorded an outflow of $280.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Replimune Group, Inc.'s total assets?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) had $332.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Replimune Group, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) invested $4.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Replimune Group, Inc. spend on research and development?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) invested $221.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2026.
What is Replimune Group, Inc.'s current ratio?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) had a current ratio of 4.79 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Replimune Group, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.50 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Replimune Group, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) had a return on assets of -94.4% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Replimune Group, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2026). The market capitalization is $1.1B as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Replimune Group, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $1.1B as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Replimune Group, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2026, Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) held $268.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $280.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 12 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Replimune Group, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Replimune Group, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) reported a net loss of $313.9M while operations used $280.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Replimune Group, Inc. cover its interest payments?
Replimune Group, Inc. (REPL) reported an operating loss of $319.9M against $6.8M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.