STOCK TITAN

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) Financials

RHEP
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $81.5M +200.5% YoY
Net Income $4.1M +195.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $1.63 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$3.9M -442.2% YoY
Market Cap $4.1M as of Sep 25, 2026
Price / Sales 0.1x on $81.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 1.0x on $4.1M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 25, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RHEP SEC filings page.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) reported $81.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 200.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RHEP FY2025

Revenue scale-up masks a thin-capital structure, while reported profit fails to convert into operating cash.

In FY2025, net income of $3.4M coincided with operating cash flow of -$2.3M and free cash flow of -$3.1M; the divergence points to cash being absorbed outside the income statement rather than earnings funding reinvestment. Accounts receivable also rose from $3.4M in FY2024 to $8.0M, making working-capital timing a plausible part of that gap.

The business produced 86.9% gross margin in FY2025, yet only a 3.1% operating margin after selling, general and administrative expense reached $12.0M. That combination suggests the headline margin is not translating efficiently through overhead, despite revenue reaching $53.2M.

The balance sheet remains thinly capitalized: FY2025 equity was just $349K against $62.8M of liabilities, producing a 99.5x debt-to-equity ratio and a 67.4% current ratio. The reported cash and investment balance equaled 15.9 months of the latest annual operating outflow, but FY2025 investing inflows of $15.1M and financing outflows of $10.3M were larger cash drivers than operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-0.92

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC scores -0.92, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($4.1M) relative to total liabilities ($62.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/8

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC used $0.67 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $3.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
0.62x

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC earns $0.62 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.7M vs $2.7M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$24.4M
YoY+143.0%
QoQ+15.5%
5Y CAGR+30.5%
10Y CAGR+13.1%

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC generated $24.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 143.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.5%.

EBITDA
$541K
YoY+615.2%
QoQ+2605.0%
5Y CAGR-13.8%
10Y CAGR-11.8%

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC's EBITDA was $541K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 615.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2605.0%.

Net Income
-$791K
YoY+45.4%
QoQ+35.2%

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC reported -$791K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 45.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 35.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.20
QoQ+31.0%

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC earned -$0.20 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 31.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$889K
YoY+224.5%
QoQ+170.9%
10Y CAGR-5.7%

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC generated $889K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 224.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 170.9%.

Cash & Debt
$1.7M
YoY+325.0%
QoQ+54.5%
5Y CAGR-21.2%
10Y CAGR-6.3%

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC held $1.7M in cash against $34.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
4M
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+17.8%
10Y CAGR-15.0%

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
75.1%
QoQ-3.7pp

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC's gross margin was 75.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.7 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-0.9%
YoY+4.2pp
QoQ+2.4pp
5Y change-8.4pp
10Y change-8.6pp

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC's operating margin was -0.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 4.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
-3.2%
YoY+11.2pp
QoQ+2.5pp
5Y change+4.5pp
10Y change+66.3pp

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC's net profit margin was -3.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 11.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.5 percentage points.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$498K
YoY+68.8%
QoQ+36.8%
5Y CAGR+64.8%
10Y CAGR+34.9%

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC invested $498K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 68.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.8%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

RHEP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHEP quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$24.4M+143.0%$21.2M+194.3%$20.8M+267.2%$15.1M+258.3%$10.1M+132.5%$7.2M+74.2%$5.7M+25.1%$4.2M+2.1%
Cost of Revenue$6.1M$4.5MN/A$2.5MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Gross Profit$18.4M$16.7MN/A$12.7MN/AN/AN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$6.7M+175.7%$6.5M+192.2%$3.7M+177.2%$3.7M+203.3%$2.4M+97.6%$2.2M+36.7%$1.3M+17.1%$1.2M-7.9%
Operating Income-$216K+57.5%-$702K-120.8%$3.1M+470.1%-$594K-98.0%-$508K-337.4%-$318K-8.2%$541K+240.3%-$300K+25.7%
EBITDA$541K+615.2%$20K-76.2%$3.8M+243.8%-$47K-127.0%-$105K-114.4%$84K-61.3%$1.1M+63.3%$174K+42.6%
Interest Expense$567K-7.8%$522K-20.1%$652K-5.5%$751K+10.9%$615K-8.1%$653K-3.1%$690K+0.9%$677K-4.4%
Net Income-$791K+45.4%-$1.2M+3.2%$2.7M+575.2%$3.4M+444.4%-$1.4M-105.2%-$1.3M-31.2%-$568K-138.7%-$982K-0.9%
EPS (Basic)-$0.20+70.6%-$0.29+69.1%$0.95+406.5%$1.17+325.0%-$0.68-78.9%-$0.94-80.8%-$0.31-138.5%-$0.520.0%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.20-$0.29$0.95$1.17-$0.68-78.9%-$0.94-80.8%-$0.31-138.5%-$0.520.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)4M4MN/A3,1252M+115926.0%2M+8.4%N/A1,904-99.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

RHEP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHEP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$68.0M+13.0%$67.3M+13.5%$67.8M+12.1%$72.2M+20.1%$60.1M-1.9%$59.3M-3.2%$60.5M-2.8%$60.1M-6.2%
Current Assets$17.7M$16.2M$16.3M+138.8%N/AN/AN/A$6.8MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.7M+325.0%$1.1M+120.0%$3.0M+415.5%$1.0M+100.0%$400K-42.9%$500K-37.5%$582K-41.8%$500K-64.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$1.5M$1.6M$1.4M$1.4MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$10.3M+135.7%$10.1M+176.3%$8.0M+138.7%$7.7M+279.3%$4.4M+140.3%$3.6M+148.6%$3.4M+140.1%$2.0M0.0%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M0.0%
Total Liabilities$65.0M-0.9%$63.6M+0.2%$62.8M-1.0%$69.0M+10.5%$65.6M+4.6%$63.4M+2.4%$63.4M+2.2%$62.4M-1.9%
Current Liabilities$27.1M$25.3M$24.2M+18.4%N/AN/AN/A$20.4MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$37.9M$38.3M$38.6M-10.1%N/AN/AN/A$43.0MN/A
Long-Term Debt$34.1M-30.2%$34.5M-29.7%$34.7M-11.6%$48.6M-2.2%$48.9M-2.6%$49.2M-1.7%$39.3M-22.6%$49.7M-3.3%
Total Equity-$1.7M+68.6%-$962K+76.9%$349K+112.0%-$1.5M+35.4%-$5.5M-284.9%-$4.2M-466.6%-$2.9M-1677.8%-$2.4M-715.0%
Retained Earnings-$83.7M+5.3%-$82.9M+4.7%-$81.8M+3.9%-$84.8M-0.3%-$88.4M-5.8%-$87.0M-5.0%-$85.1M-3.9%-$84.6M-3.5%

RHEP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHEP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$1.4M+143.8%-$890K-477.1%-$1.3M-232.8%-$1.8M-1506.3%$569K+12.7%$236K-60.5%$953K+278.2%-$112K-122.2%
Depreciation & Amortization$757K+87.8%$722K+79.6%$712K+26.5%$547K+15.4%$403K-21.6%$402K-21.3%$563K+8.9%$474K-9.9%
Stock-Based Compensation$73K+192.0%$96K+336.4%N/AN/A$25K$22K-48.8%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$498K+68.8%$364K+460.0%$226K+126.0%$283K+708.6%$295K-13.2%$65K+18.2%$100K+138.1%$35K-43.5%
Free Cash Flow$889K+224.5%-$1.3M-833.3%-$1.5M-274.9%-$2.1M-1316.3%$274K+66.1%$171K-68.5%$853K+306.2%-$147K-133.2%
Investing Cash Flow-$498K-68.8%-$364K-460.0%$9.8M+9870.0%$5.7M+16362.9%-$295K+13.2%-$65K-18.2%-$100K-138.1%-$35K+43.5%
Financing Cash Flow-$388K-220.7%-$735K-25.2%-$6.4M-628.4%-$3.1M-4246.7%-$121K+78.6%-$587K+21.8%-$883K-33.6%$75K+111.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RHEP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RHEP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin75.1%78.8%N/A83.7%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating Margin-0.9%+4.2pp-3.3%+1.1pp14.8%+5.3pp-3.9%+3.2pp-5.1%-10.0pp-4.4%+2.7pp9.6%+6.0pp-7.1%+2.7pp
Net Margin-3.2%+11.2pp-5.8%+11.8pp13.0%+23.0pp22.3%+45.6pp-14.4%+1.9pp-17.5%+5.8pp-10.0%-4.8pp-23.2%+0.3pp
Return on EquityN/AN/A773.4%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-1.2%+1.3pp-1.8%+0.3pp4.0%+4.9pp4.7%+6.3pp-2.4%-1.3pp-2.1%-0.6pp-0.9%-0.6pp-1.6%-0.1pp
Current Ratio0.650.640.67+0.3xN/AN/AN/A0.33N/A
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/A99.54N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.36+0.2x0.31+0.2x0.31+0.2x0.21+0.1x0.17+0.1x0.12+0.1x0.090.0x0.070.0x
FCF Margin3.6%+0.9pp-5.9%-8.3pp-7.2%-22.3pp-13.8%-10.3pp2.7%-1.1pp2.4%-10.8pp15.1%+10.4pp-3.5%-14.2pp

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.67), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC RHEP FY2025 $53.2M $3.4M 6.3% $4.1M —
SELECTIS HEALTH INC GBCS FY2025 $41.4M -$1.0M -2.5% $17.6M —
BIOCORRX INC NEW BICX FY2025 $797K -$3.4M N/A $6.0M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC's annual revenue?

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) reported $53.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 189.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC's revenue growing?

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) revenue grew by 189.9% year-over-year, from $18.3M to $53.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Is REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC profitable?

Yes, REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) reported a net income of $3.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 6.3%.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) reported diluted earnings per share of $1.09 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) had EBITDA of $3.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) had $3.0M in cash and equivalents against $34.7M in long-term debt.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) had a gross margin of 86.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) had an operating margin of 3.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) had a net profit margin of 6.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) has a return on equity of 965.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) recorded an outflow of $3.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -321.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) had $67.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) invested $869K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) had a current ratio of 0.67 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 99.54 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) had a return on assets of 5.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) trades at 1.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $4.1M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.1M as of Sep 25, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) trades at 0.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $81.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.1M as of Sep 25, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) held $3.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.92, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) used $0.67 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $3.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

REGIONAL HEALTH PRTYS INC (RHEP) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.62x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top