Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Jul 30, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RNWWW SEC filings page.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) reported $1.1B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 16.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
ReNew’s asset-heavy expansion relies on liabilities, while cash generation outpaces reported earnings and short-term liquidity tightens.
Operating cash flow rose from$559M in FY2022 to$791M in FY2025, showing the asset base produces cash even when reported earnings are thin. In FY2025,$791M of operating cash flow versus just$54M of net income points to depreciation and other noncash or working-capital effects doing much of the reconciliation, rather than broad profitability.
The current ratio fell from 1.3x in FY2022 to 0.6x in FY2025, so expansion has coincided with less current-asset coverage of near-term obligations. The reported debt-to-equity ratio was only 0.1x, but total liabilities were about 6.3x equity, indicating that this narrow debt measure does not describe the full financing structure.
FY2025 investing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant generates $14.65 in operating cash flow ($791.0M OCF vs $54.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant held $473.0M in cash against $97.0M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $2.3B of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
RNWWW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
RNWWW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11.2B+7.1% | $10.5B+15.4% | $9.1B+7.5% | $8.5B |
| Current Assets | $1.4B+10.6% | $1.3B-6.3% | $1.3B-25.0% | $1.8B |
| Cash & Equivalents | $473.0M+49.7% | $316.0M-31.0% | $458.0M+32.8% | $345.0M |
| Inventory | $49.0M+145.0% | $20.0M+33.3% | $15.0M+36.4% | $11.0M |
| Goodwill | $424.0M-6.8% | $455.0M-3.2% | $470.0M-10.3% | $524.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $9.7B+7.5% | $9.0B+18.1% | $7.6B+12.6% | $6.8B |
| Current Liabilities | $2.3B+34.9% | $1.7B+20.9% | $1.4B+5.6% | $1.3B |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $7.4B+1.1% | $7.3B+17.5% | $6.2B+14.3% | $5.5B |
| Long-Term Debt | $97.0M+7.8% | $90.0M+34.3% | $67.0M+67.5% | $40.0M |
| Total Equity | $1.5B+5.1% | $1.5B+1.3% | $1.4B-13.5% | $1.7B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Retained Earnings.
RNWWW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RNWWW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.60), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant RNWWW | FY2025 | $1.1B | $54.0M | 4.8% | N/A | — |
| Fusion Fuel Green PLC HTOO | FY2023 | N/A | $4.0M | N/A | $15.0M | — |
| Brenmiller Energy Ltd BNRG | FY2025 | $387K | -$13.9M | N/A | $204K | — |
| NextNRG, Inc. NXXT | FY2025 | $81.8M | -$85.7M | N/A | $19.0M | 35/100 |
| Ellomay Capital LTD ELLO | FY2025 | $50.3M | -$7.5M | -14.9% | $278.3M | 31/100 |
Where ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's annual revenue?
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) reported $1.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 16.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's revenue growing?
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) revenue grew by 16.4% year-over-year, from $976.0M to $1.1B in fiscal year 2025.
Is ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant profitable?
Yes, ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) reported a net income of $54.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.8%.
How much debt does ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant have?
As of fiscal year 2025, ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had $473.0M in cash and equivalents against $97.0M in long-term debt.
What is ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's net profit margin?
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had a net profit margin of 4.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's return on equity (ROE)?
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) has a return on equity of 3.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's operating cash flow?
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) generated $791.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's total assets?
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had $11.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's current ratio?
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had a current ratio of 0.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio?
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had a return on assets of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's earnings high quality?
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) has an earnings quality ratio of 14.65x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.