Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Jul 30, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RNWWW SEC filings page.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) reported $1.1B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 16.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
The business is scaling an asset-heavy platform, but rising liabilities and reinvestment absorb much of its operating cash.
From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue rose16.4% while operating cash flow fell4.4% ; growth did not improve cash generation. With free cash flow at-$305M and capital expenditures equal to96.5% of revenue, reported earnings are not translating into cash after investment.
In FY2025, liabilities were
Capital expenditures were
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant has an operating margin of 10.4%, meaning the company retains $10 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 90/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's revenue surged 16.4% year-over-year to $1.1B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 38/100.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant carries a low D/E ratio of 0.06, meaning only $0.06 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 84/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's current ratio of 0.60 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 7/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
While ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant generated $791.0M in operating cash flow, capex of $1.1B consumed most of it, leaving -$305.4M in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 6/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's ROE of 3.5% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 63/100. This is up from 3.4% the prior year.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant generates $14.65 in operating cash flow ($791.0M OCF vs $54.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant generated $1.1B in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 16.4% from the prior year.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant reported $54.0M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 8.0% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant recorded an outflow of $305.4M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant held $473.0M in cash against $97.0M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $2.3B of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's operating margin was 10.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's net profit margin was 3.9% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 1.2 percentage points from the prior year.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant's ROE was 3.5% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant invested $1.1B in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 40.6% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
RNWWW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
RNWWW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11.2B+7.1% | $10.5B+15.4% | $9.1B+7.5% | $8.5B |
| Current Assets | $1.4B+10.6% | $1.3B-6.3% | $1.3B-25.0% | $1.8B |
| Cash & Equivalents | $473.0M+49.7% | $316.0M-31.0% | $458.0M+32.8% | $345.0M |
| Inventory | $49.0M+145.0% | $20.0M+33.3% | $15.0M+36.4% | $11.0M |
| Goodwill | $424.0M-6.8% | $455.0M-3.2% | $470.0M-10.3% | $524.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $9.7B+7.5% | $9.0B+18.1% | $7.6B+12.6% | $6.8B |
| Current Liabilities | $2.3B+34.9% | $1.7B+20.9% | $1.4B+5.6% | $1.3B |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $7.4B+1.1% | $7.3B+17.5% | $6.2B+14.3% | $5.5B |
| Long-Term Debt | $97.0M+7.8% | $90.0M+34.3% | $67.0M+67.5% | $40.0M |
| Total Equity | $1.5B+5.1% | $1.5B+1.3% | $1.4B-13.5% | $1.7B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Retained Earnings.
RNWWW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $791.0M-4.4% | $827.0M+3.6% | $798.0M+42.8% | $559.0M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $242.0M+14.7% | $211.0M+9.3% | $193.0M+6.6% | $181.0M |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.1B-40.6% | $1.8B+75.7% | $1.1B-11.2% | $1.2B |
| Free Cash Flow | -$305.4Mn/m | -$1.0Bn/m | -$253.0Mn/m | -$625.3M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$868.0Mn/m | -$1.9Bn/m | -$912.0Mn/m | -$1.6B |
| Financing Cash Flow | $234.0M-76.3% | $989.0M+324.5% | $233.0M-80.4% | $1.2B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RNWWW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 10.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | 3.9%-1.2pp | 5.1%+10.7pp | -5.6%+17.8pp | -23.4% |
| Return on Equity | 3.5%+0.1pp | 3.4%+7.6pp | -4.2%+8.6pp | -12.8% |
| Return on Assets | 0.5%0.0pp | 0.5%+1.1pp | -0.7%+1.8pp | -2.5% |
| Current Ratio | 0.60-0.1x | 0.74-0.2x | 0.95-0.4x | 1.33 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.02 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 6.32+0.1x | 6.18+0.9x | 5.30+1.2x | 4.07 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.100.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.11 |
| FCF Margin | -26.9% | -104.4% | -26.6%+53.4pp | -79.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.60), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant RNWWW | FY2025 | $1.1B | $54.0M | 3.9% | N/A | 48/100 |
| ArcelorMittal MT | FY2025 | $61.4B | $3.2B | 5.1% | $46.0B | 38/100 |
| Eaton Corporation plc ETN | FY2025 | $27.4B | $4.1B | 14.9% | $142.2B | 66/100 |
| Enbridge, Inc ENB | FY2025 | $47.5B | $5.5B | 11.5% | $109.7B | 48/100 |
| WEC Energy Group, Inc. WEC | FY2025 | $9.8B | $1.6B | 15.9% | $38.5B | 52/100 |
| Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd CHT | FY2025 | $7.5B | $1.2B | 16.4% | $37.9B | 70/100 |
Where ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) reported $1.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 16.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) revenue grew by 16.4% year-over-year, from $976.0M to $1.1B in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) reported a net income of $54.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 3.9%.
As of fiscal year 2025, ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had $473.0M in cash and equivalents against $97.0M in long-term debt.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had an operating margin of 10.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had a net profit margin of 3.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) has a return on equity of 3.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) recorded an outflow of $305.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) generated $791.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had $11.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) invested $1.1B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had a current ratio of 0.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 6.32 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) had a return on assets of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) has an earnings quality ratio of 14.65x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
ReNew Energy Global plc Warrant (RNWWW) scores 48 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.