STOCK TITAN

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) Financials

RPAY
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $337.8M +8.8% YoY
Net Income -$167.5M -50.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.99 -59.2% YoY
Free Cash Flow $110.1M -14.8% YoY
Market Cap $348.3M as of Oct 13, 2026
Price / Sales 1.0x on $337.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 0.7x on $472.5M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RPAY SEC filings page.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) reported $337.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 8.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RPAY FY2025

The business converts high gross margins into cash, but FY2025’s sharp accounting loss weakened short-term flexibility and equity.

FY2025 paired a net loss of $256.7M with operating cash flow of $91.1M, showing that accounting earnings and cash generation sharply diverged. Depreciation and amortization reached $102.0M while capital spending was only $286K; the cash result therefore reflects substantial noncash expense and a low-reinvestment operating model.

Gross margin compressed from 77.1% to 75.0% even as revenue stayed nearly flat, so the change was not driven by a reported volume collapse. Operating margin then fell from -2.5% to -82.4%, meaning the earnings break occurred below gross profit and cannot be explained by gross-margin movement alone.

Long-term debt declined from $496.8M to $280.1M, reducing the balance sheet’s debt burden. Yet short-term coverage fell from 2.7x to 0.8x, leaving current liabilities above current assets, while equity also contracted materially; financing pressure therefore shifted from long-term leverage toward near-term balance-sheet flexibility.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 40 / 100
Financial Health Score 40/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Repay Holdings Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
16

Repay Holdings Corporation has an operating margin of -82.4%, meaning the company loses $82 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 16/100. This is down from -2.5% the prior year.

Growth
38

Repay Holdings Corporation's revenue declined 1.2% year-over-year, from $313.0M to $309.3M. This contraction results in a growth score of 38/100.

Leverage
57

Repay Holdings Corporation has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.58. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 57/100.

Liquidity
12

Repay Holdings Corporation's current ratio of 0.82 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 12/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
97

Repay Holdings Corporation converts 29.4% of revenue into free cash flow ($90.8M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 97/100.

Returns
19

Repay Holdings Corporation posts a -53.0% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $53 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 19/100. This is down from -1.3% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-0.88

Repay Holdings Corporation scores -0.88, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($348.3M) relative to total liabilities ($718.0M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

Repay Holdings Corporation passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Repay Holdings Corporation reported a net loss of $256.7M while generating $91.1M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Repay Holdings Corporation reported an operating loss of $254.7M against $13.9M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$100.7M
YoY+33.2%
QoQ+24.6%
5Y CAGR+15.8%

Repay Holdings Corporation generated $100.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 33.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.6%.

EBITDA
$24.4M
YoY+130.7%
QoQ-4.5%
5Y CAGR+27.1%

Repay Holdings Corporation's EBITDA was $24.4M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 130.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.5%.

Net Income
-$11.0M
YoY+89.3%
QoQ-10.5%

Repay Holdings Corporation reported -$11.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 89.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.13
YoY+88.7%
QoQ-8.3%

Repay Holdings Corporation earned -$0.13 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 88.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.3%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$38.1M
YoY+15.3%
QoQ+127.9%
5Y CAGR+26.5%

Repay Holdings Corporation generated $38.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 15.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 127.9%.

Cash & Debt
$83.7M
YoY-48.6%
QoQ+91.1%
5Y CAGR-7.0%

Repay Holdings Corporation held $83.7M in cash against $748.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 83.29B

Repay Holdings Corporation had a weighted average of 83.29B diluted shares in Q2 2026; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
70.1%
YoY-5.5pp
QoQ-6.0pp
5Y change-3.6pp

Repay Holdings Corporation's gross margin was 70.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 5.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.0 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-3.2%
QoQ-3.2pp
5Y change+22.2pp

Repay Holdings Corporation's operating margin was -3.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.2 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin
-10.9%
QoQ+1.4pp
5Y change+14.4pp

Repay Holdings Corporation's net profit margin was -10.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.4 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity
-2.3%
YoY+13.8pp
QoQ-0.2pp
5Y change-0.9pp

Repay Holdings Corporation's ROE was -2.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 13.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$2.2M
YoY+3063.8%
QoQ+1689.3%
5Y CAGR+44.6%

Repay Holdings Corporation invested $2.2M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 3063.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1689.3%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

RPAY Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RPAY quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$100.7M+33.2%$80.8M+4.5%$78.6M+0.4%$77.7M-1.8%$75.6M+1.0%$77.3M-4.2%$78.3M+3.0%$79.1M+6.5%
Cost of Revenue$30.1M+63.4%$19.3M+3.4%$20.2M+9.1%$19.9M+13.4%$18.4M+12.8%$18.7M-2.7%$18.6M+7.5%$17.6M-0.3%
Gross Profit$70.6M+23.4%$61.5M+4.8%$58.3M-2.3%$57.8M-6.1%$57.2M-2.3%$58.7M-4.7%$59.7M+1.7%$61.6M+8.6%
SG&A Expenses$46.2M+40.7%$36.0M-2.8%$37.0M+1.4%$35.2M-4.2%$32.9M-6.7%$37.0M-0.1%$36.5M-0.5%$36.7M+4.0%
Operating Income-$3.3M+96.9%-$7K+99.8%-$143.2M-12138.4%-$3.0M-345.8%-$104.9M-2966.5%-$3.6M-44.6%-$1.2M+98.5%-$675K+86.8%
EBITDA$24.4M+130.7%$25.5M+17.8%-$117.6M-606.5%$22.6M-8.9%-$79.4M-440.1%$21.7M-11.6%$23.2M+143.2%$24.9M+16.1%
Interest Expense$8.0M+158.6%$3.8M+23.7%$4.7M+48.9%$3.1M+5.7%$3.1M+239.6%$3.1M+240.7%$3.1M+27.6%$2.9M+2733.0%
Income Tax-$2.7M-105.5%$2.0M+549.8%-$2.3M-442.7%-$1.8M-218.6%-$1.3M+34.3%-$452K-249.7%-$426K+87.6%$1.5M+176.3%
Net Income-$11.0M+89.3%-$9.9M-25.1%-$140.1M-3304.1%-$6.4M-297.8%-$102.3M-2411.7%-$7.9M-52.5%-$4.1M+94.4%$3.2M+152.6%
EPS (Basic)-$0.13+88.7%-$0.12-33.3%-$1.66-4050.0%-$0.08-300.0%-$1.15-2775.0%-$0.09-50.0%-$0.04+95.1%$0.04+157.1%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.13+88.7%-$0.12-33.3%-$1.66-4050.0%-$0.08-366.7%-$1.15-2775.0%-$0.09-50.0%-$0.04+95.1%$0.03+142.9%
Diluted Shares (Avg)83.29B-6.0%82.52B-7.3%N/A82.58B-19.9%88.65B-3.5%89.01B-2.4%N/A103.13B+13.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

RPAY Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RPAY quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.6B+13.8%$1.1B-25.7%$1.2B-23.7%$1.3B-14.8%$1.4B-7.1%$1.5B+1.2%$1.6B+3.4%$1.6B-1.2%
Current Assets$213.0M-13.4%$131.0M-47.6%$196.8M-28.5%$180.2M-19.8%$246.1M+21.9%$250.1M+35.9%$275.2M+52.4%$224.8M+33.3%
Cash & Equivalents$83.7M-48.6%$43.8M-73.5%$115.7M-39.0%$95.7M-43.3%$162.6M+10.6%$165.5M+28.9%$189.5M+60.5%$168.7M+43.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$2.3MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$63.9M+91.5%$36.6M-0.6%$33.2M+0.7%$33.2M-19.2%$33.4M-15.1%$36.8M-7.9%$33.0M-8.5%$41.1M+11.5%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$652.1M+6.4%$474.5M-33.8%$474.5M-33.8%$613.0M-14.5%$613.0M-14.5%$716.8M0.0%$716.8M0.0%$716.8M-9.6%
Total Liabilities$1.1B+47.1%$665.5M-13.4%$718.0M-10.1%$711.1M-10.5%$774.0M+12.0%$768.2M+11.7%$798.7M+15.9%$794.6M+16.8%
Current Liabilities$146.9M-49.3%$73.2M+8.6%$240.6M+135.4%$222.3M+167.0%$289.9M+449.7%$67.4M+26.2%$102.2M+77.9%$83.3M+62.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$991.7M+104.9%$592.3M-15.5%$477.3M-31.5%$488.8M-31.3%$484.1M-24.2%$700.8M+10.5%$696.5M+10.3%$711.3M+13.0%
Long-Term Debt$748.1M+168.1%$390.6M-21.5%$280.1M-43.6%$279.5M-43.7%$279.0M-35.9%$497.6M+14.4%$496.8M+14.4%$496.2M+14.5%
Total Equity$472.5M-25.4%$478.0M-36.7%$484.4M-36.4%$616.9M-18.3%$633.7M-22.3%$755.7M-7.1%$761.3M-6.6%$754.7M-14.3%
Retained Earnings-$611.5M-37.7%-$600.5M-75.7%-$590.5M-76.9%-$450.4M-36.6%-$444.0M-33.4%-$341.8M-3.9%-$333.8M-3.1%-$329.7M-31.7%

RPAY Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RPAY quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$40.2M+21.7%$16.8M+572.1%$23.3M-31.9%$32.2M-46.3%$33.1M+6.7%$2.5M-89.9%$34.3M-1.8%$60.1M+114.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$27.6M+8.5%$25.5M+1.0%$25.6M+5.1%$25.6M+0.4%$25.5M-4.8%$25.3M-6.4%$24.4M-1.3%$25.5M-3.7%
Stock-Based Compensation$4.8M+54.8%$5.0M-6.1%N/A$5.5M-15.4%$3.1M-45.6%$5.3M-14.9%N/A$6.5M+14.0%
Capital Expenditures$2.2M+3063.8%$122K-16.4%$87K-58.0%$122K-42.2%-$69K-85.7%$146K+67.8%$207K-37.1%$211K-77.7%
Free Cash Flow$38.1M+15.3%$16.7M+608.6%$23.2M-31.8%$32.1M-46.4%$33.0M+8.2%$2.4M-90.5%$34.0M-1.4%$59.8M+121.5%
Investing Cash Flow-$361.0M-3349.8%-$34.0M-222.2%-$9.5M+11.6%-$11.4M-1.8%-$10.5M+10.5%-$10.5M+5.3%-$10.8M+59.5%-$11.2M+19.9%
Financing Cash Flow$361.4M+1684.4%-$51.7M-165.4%-$35K+98.3%-$87.9M-1056.2%-$22.8M-27718.3%-$19.5M-552.3%-$2.0M+63.5%-$7.6M-1510.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RPAY Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RPAY quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin70.1%-5.5pp76.1%+0.2pp74.2%-2.1pp74.4%-3.4pp75.7%-2.5pp75.9%-0.4pp76.3%-1.0pp77.8%+1.5pp
Operating Margin-3.2%0.0%+4.7pp-182.2%-3.9%-3.0pp-138.7%-4.7%-1.6pp-1.5%-0.9%+6.0pp
Net Margin-10.9%-12.3%-2.0pp-178.3%-8.3%-12.3pp-135.2%-10.3%-3.8pp-5.3%+91.2pp4.1%+12.4pp
Return on Equity-2.3%+13.8pp-2.1%-1.0pp-28.9%-28.4pp-1.0%-1.5pp-16.1%-15.6pp-1.1%-0.4pp-0.5%+8.5pp0.4%+1.1pp
Return on Assets-0.7%+6.6pp-0.9%-0.3pp-11.7%-11.4pp-0.5%-0.7pp-7.2%-7.0pp-0.5%-0.2pp-0.3%+4.6pp0.2%+0.6pp
Current Ratio1.45+0.6x1.79-1.9x0.82-1.9x0.81-1.9x0.85-3.0x3.71+0.3x2.69-0.5x2.70-0.6x
Debt-to-Equity1.58+1.1x0.82+0.2x0.58-0.1x0.45-0.2x0.44-0.1x0.66+0.1x0.65+0.1x0.66+0.2x
Asset Turnover0.060.0x0.070.0x0.070.0x0.060.0x0.050.0x0.050.0x0.050.0x0.050.0x
FCF Margin37.8%-5.8pp20.7%+17.6pp29.6%-13.9pp41.3%-34.3pp43.6%+2.9pp3.0%-27.6pp43.5%-2.0pp75.6%+39.3pp

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.82), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Repay Holdings Corporation RPAY FY2025 $309.3M -$256.7M -83.0% $348.3M 40/100
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH FY2025 $953.0M $55.7M 5.8% $642.5M 51/100
OneSpan Inc. OSPN FY2025 $243.2M $72.9M 30.0% $657.8M 53/100
Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. CCSI FY2025 $349.7M $84.5M 24.2% $677.3M 64/100
Backblaze, Inc. BLZE FY2025 $145.8M -$25.6M -17.6% $783.0M 65/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Repay Holdings Corporation's annual revenue?

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) reported $309.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Repay Holdings Corporation's revenue growing?

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) revenue declined by 1.2% year-over-year, from $313.0M to $309.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Repay Holdings Corporation profitable?

No, Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) reported a net income of -$256.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -83.0%.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) reported diluted earnings per share of -$3.00 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -2627.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) had EBITDA of -$152.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) had $115.7M in cash and equivalents against $280.1M in long-term debt.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) had a gross margin of 75.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) had an operating margin of -82.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) had a net profit margin of -83.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) has a return on equity of -53.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) generated $90.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -39.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) generated $91.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) invested $286K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) had a current ratio of 0.82 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.58 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) had a return on assets of -21.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $348.3M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) trades at 1.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $337.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $348.3M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.88, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) reported a net loss of $256.7M while generating $91.1M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) reported an operating loss of $254.7M against $13.9M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Repay Holdings Corporation (RPAY) scores 40 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top