A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RXST SEC filings page.
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) reported $127.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 13.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue stalled in FY2025, yet gross margins widened; rising operating spending kept the business cash-consuming and unprofitable.
Despite lower FY2025 revenue, gross margin reached76.6% , showing the offering’s reported production economics improved even as sales volume did not. Yet SG&A and R&D spending rose to$151.2M , leaving an operating loss of$48.2M ; overhead and development spending absorbed the gross-profit improvement.
Cash conversion improved modestly: operating cash flow moved from
The balance sheet is equity-heavy: FY2025 debt-to-equity was 0.1x and the current ratio was 10.9x, indicating limited reliance on debt for near-term funding. Total liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of RxSight, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
RxSight, Inc. held $228.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $15.5M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and RxSight, Inc. scores 97/100 among other emerging companies.
RxSight, Inc. had 41M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 40M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and RxSight, Inc. scores 56/100 among other emerging companies.
RxSight, Inc. spent $38.5M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 21.1% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and RxSight, Inc. scores 53/100 among other emerging companies.
RxSight, Inc. reported revenue of $134.5M in fiscal year 2025, against $139.9M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and RxSight, Inc. scores 66/100 among other emerging companies.
RxSight, Inc.'s operations used $15.5M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $16.9M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and RxSight, Inc. scores 76/100 among other emerging companies.
RxSight, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $228.1M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $36.1M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and RxSight, Inc. scores 92/100 among other emerging companies.
RxSight, Inc. scores 1.09, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($188.4M) relative to total liabilities ($36.1M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
RxSight, Inc. passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
RxSight, Inc. reported a net loss of $39 while operations used $15.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
RxSight, Inc. reported an operating loss of $48.2M against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
RxSight, Inc. generated $33.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.2%.
RxSight, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$12.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 3.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.9%.
RxSight, Inc. reported -$12.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.8%.
RxSight, Inc. earned -$0.29 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.7%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
RxSight, Inc. recorded an outflow of $11.5M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 94.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.3%.
RxSight, Inc. held $13.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
RxSight, Inc.'s gross margin was 76.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.
RxSight, Inc.'s operating margin was -40.8% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.9 percentage points.
RxSight, Inc.'s net profit margin was -35.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.6 percentage points.
RxSight, Inc.'s ROE was -4.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.3 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
RxSight, Inc. invested $9.2M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 9.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.5%.
RxSight, Inc. invested $2.0M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 27.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 157.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RXST Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $33.7M+0.3% | $30.9M-18.5% | $32.6M-18.9% | $30.3M-14.1% | $33.6M-3.6% | $37.9M+28.4% | $40.2M+40.7% | $35.3M+59.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | $7.9M-7.0% | $7.4M-22.7% | $7.3M-35.7% | $6.1M-39.4% | $8.4M-20.6% | $9.6M+8.4% | $11.4M+4.6% | $10.1M+19.2% |
| Gross Profit | $25.9M+2.8% | $23.5M-17.1% | $25.3M-12.2% | $24.2M-3.9% | $25.2M+3.9% | $28.3M+37.0% | $28.8M+63.1% | $25.2M+83.7% |
| R&D Expenses | $9.2M-9.6% | $9.5M-8.6% | $8.9M-3.3% | $9.1M+2.5% | $10.2M+23.2% | $10.4M+29.1% | $9.2M+25.4% | $8.8M+24.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $30.4M+5.0% | $31.9M+11.2% | $27.7M-1.8% | $27.3M+6.8% | $29.0M+19.3% | $28.6M+22.8% | $28.2M+33.3% | $25.6M+33.8% |
| Operating Income | -$13.8M+1.7% | -$17.8M-67.0% | -$11.3M-31.4% | -$12.2M-32.0% | -$14.0M-68.0% | -$10.7M0.0% | -$8.6M+20.5% | -$9.2M+26.3% |
| EBITDA | -$12.8M+3.4% | -$17.0M-71.7% | -$10.5M-29.2% | -$11.3M-39.9% | -$13.2M-75.7% | -$9.9M-3.6% | -$8.1M+17.2% | -$8.1M+29.2% |
| Interest Expense | $3K-40.0% | $3K-50.0% | $4K0.0% | $4K-20.0% | $5K-16.7% | $6K0.0% | $4K+33.3% | $5K-97.8% |
| Income Tax | $88K+175.0% | $6K-66.7% | $6K-50.0% | $10K-23.1% | $32K+100.0% | $18K+100.0% | $12K+166.7% | $13K+8.3% |
| Net Income | -$12.1M-2.6% | -$15.9M-93.9% | $29.8M+38.5% | -$9.8M-54.9% | -$11.8M-93.9% | -$8.2M+10.0% | $21.5M-45.4% | -$6.3M+48.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.290.0% | -$0.38-90.0% | -$0.22-46.7% | -$0.24-50.0% | -$0.29-81.2% | -$0.20+20.0% | -$0.15+40.0% | -$0.16+54.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.290.0% | -$0.38-90.0% | -$0.22-46.7% | -$0.24-50.0% | -$0.29-81.2% | -$0.20+20.0% | -$0.15+40.0% | -$0.16+54.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 41M+1.8% | 41M+2.0% | N/A | 41M+3.0% | 41M+5.9% | 41M+10.0% | N/A | 40M+11.6% |
RXST Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $352.7M+14.1% | $304.0M-2.9% | $311.8M-2.1% | $308.5M-0.6% | $309.0M+1.1% | $313.0M+70.9% | $318.6M+74.5% | $310.5M+70.7% |
| Current Assets | $327.4M+15.3% | $279.2M-3.2% | $287.5M-2.2% | $283.9M-1.0% | $283.9M+0.9% | $288.4M+71.1% | $293.8M+74.5% | $286.8M+70.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $13.4M-66.9% | $17.6M-37.2% | $19.9M+19.4% | $29.6M+77.2% | $40.4M+65.1% | $28.0M-14.2% | $16.7M+72.4% | $16.7M+69.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $195.4M+4.4% | $200.3M-0.5% | $208.2M-5.6% | $197.9M-10.2% | $187.1M-10.4% | $201.3M+117.2% | $220.5M+87.7% | $220.4M+80.6% |
| Inventory | $37.1M+48.1% | $34.9M+47.9% | $31.6M+43.4% | $28.9M+33.6% | $25.1M+28.9% | $23.6M+26.1% | $22.0M+26.3% | $21.7M+14.5% |
| Accounts Receivable | $18.5M-34.0% | $22.4M-27.5% | $23.4M-22.2% | $24.2M-4.8% | $28.1M+9.1% | $31.0M+43.7% | $30.1M+48.2% | $25.4M+66.4% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $89.4M+188.3% | $36.7M+8.8% | $36.1M-3.2% | $32.6M-1.9% | $31.0M+2.3% | $33.7M+75.3% | $37.3M+68.2% | $33.2M+63.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $80.4M+294.7% | $27.4M+20.4% | $26.3M+1.5% | $22.3M-1.5% | $20.4M+3.9% | $22.7M+24.1% | $25.9M+23.8% | $22.6M+19.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $8.9M-16.0% | $9.3M-15.2% | $9.9M-13.7% | $10.3M-2.8% | $10.6M-0.6% | $11.0M+1110.0% | $11.4M+791.0% | $10.6M+639.7% |
| Total Equity | $263.3M-5.3% | $267.3M-4.3% | $275.7M-2.0% | $276.0M-0.5% | $278.0M+1.0% | $279.3M+70.4% | $281.2M+75.4% | $277.3M+71.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$689.0M-7.3% | -$676.9M-7.4% | -$661.0M-6.3% | -$651.9M-5.8% | -$642.1M-5.3% | -$630.3M-4.4% | -$622.1M-4.6% | -$616.2M-5.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RXST Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$9.5M-118.0% | -$10.9M-23.3% | -$1.1M+73.8% | -$1.2M-282.6% | -$4.4M-8.7% | -$8.8M+5.1% | -$4.3M+48.7% | $650K+108.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $999K+27.3% | $834K+7.5% | $851K+65.2% | $854K-24.6% | $785K-3.3% | $776K-30.4% | $515K-51.0% | $1.1M+4.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $7.9M+11.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7.1M+52.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $2.0M+27.3% | $759K+32.0% | $1.1M+34.2% | $581K-47.3% | $1.5M+0.9% | $575K-70.8% | $847K-46.8% | $1.1M+68.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$11.5M-94.4% | -$11.7M-23.8% | -$2.3M+55.9% | -$1.8M-290.3% | -$5.9M-6.5% | -$9.4M+16.6% | -$5.1M+48.4% | -$453K+94.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $4.7M-68.3% | $8.8M-57.6% | -$9.6M-828.3% | -$9.0M+2.8% | $14.7M+112.7% | $20.9M-14.1% | $1.3M-71.1% | -$9.3M-153.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $662K-67.9% | -$336K+54.3% | $1.1M-64.3% | -$530K-160.4% | $2.1M-98.1% | -$735K-109.2% | $3.0M-16.5% | $878K+110.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RXST Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 76.7%+1.8pp | 76.1%+1.3pp | 77.5%+5.9pp | 79.8%+8.4pp | 74.9%+5.4pp | 74.8%+4.7pp | 71.6%+9.8pp | 71.4%+9.6pp |
| Operating Margin | -40.8%+0.8pp | -57.7%-29.5pp | -34.8%-13.3pp | -40.1%-14.0pp | -41.6%-17.7pp | -28.2%+8.0pp | -21.5%+16.5pp | -26.1%+30.2pp |
| Net Margin | -35.9%-0.8pp | -51.4%-29.8pp | 91.4%+37.9pp | -32.4%-14.4pp | -35.0%-17.6pp | -21.6%+9.2pp | 53.5% | -17.9%+38.0pp |
| Return on Equity | -4.6%-0.4pp | -5.9%-3.0pp | 10.8%+3.2pp | -3.6%-1.3pp | -4.2%-2.0pp | -2.9%+2.6pp | 7.6%-16.9pp | -2.3%+5.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -3.4%+0.4pp | -5.2%-2.6pp | 9.6%+2.8pp | -3.2%-1.1pp | -3.8%-1.8pp | -2.6%+2.4pp | 6.8%-14.8pp | -2.0%+4.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.07-9.9x | 10.20-2.5x | 10.95-0.4x | 12.74+0.1x | 13.93-0.4x | 12.68+3.5x | 11.36+3.3x | 12.67+3.8x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.34+0.2x | 0.140.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.13+0.1x | 0.12+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.100.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.110.0x |
| FCF Margin | -34.1%-16.5pp | -37.7%-12.9pp | -6.9%+5.8pp | -5.8%-4.5pp | -17.6%-1.7pp | -24.8%+13.4pp | -12.7%+21.9pp | -1.3%+37.6pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RxSight, Inc. RXST | FY2025 | $134.5M | -$39 | 0.0% | $188.4M | 73/100 |
| Delcath Systems Inc DCTH | FY2025 | $85.2M | $2.7M | 3.2% | $543.7M | 79/100 |
| CeriBell, Inc. CBLL | FY2025 | $89.1M | -$53.4M | -60.0% | $969.4M | 52/100 |
| Butterfly Network, Inc. BFLY | FY2025 | $97.6M | -$77.1M | -79.0% | $2.3B | 61/100 |
| Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS | FY2025 | $35.3M | -$69.1M | N/A | $488.6M | 66/100 |
| Neuropace, Inc. NPCE | FY2025 | $100.0M | -$21.5M | -21.5% | $446.2M | 61/100 |
Where RxSight, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is RxSight, Inc.'s annual revenue?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) reported $134.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -3.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is RxSight, Inc.'s revenue growing?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) revenue declined by 3.9% year-over-year, from $139.9M to $134.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is RxSight, Inc. profitable?
No, RxSight, Inc. (RXST) reported a net income of -$39 in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.0%.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s EBITDA?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) had EBITDA of -$44.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s gross margin?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) had a gross margin of 76.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s operating margin?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) had an operating margin of -35.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s net profit margin?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) had a net profit margin of 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) has a return on equity of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s free cash flow?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) recorded an outflow of $19.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 13.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) recorded an outflow of $15.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are RxSight, Inc.'s total assets?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) had $311.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are RxSight, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) invested $3.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does RxSight, Inc. spend on research and development?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) invested $38.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s current ratio?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) had a current ratio of 10.95 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.13 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $188.4M as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) trades at 1.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $127.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $188.4M as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.09, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are RxSight, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) reported a net loss of $39 while operations used $15.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can RxSight, Inc. cover its interest payments?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) reported an operating loss of $48.2M against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is RxSight, Inc.?
RxSight, Inc. (RXST) scores 73 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.