STOCK TITAN

SilverBox Corp IV (SBXD) Financials

SBXD
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $5.7M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$988K YoY not available
Market Cap $276.7M as of Sep 16, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 48.4x on $5.7M net income, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SBXD SEC filings page.

This page shows SilverBox Corp IV (SBXD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SBXD FY2025

Negative equity and an earnings-cash mismatch reveal a balance sheet financed by obligations, not operating profitability.

In FY2025, $5.7M of net income coexisted with a -$2.9M operating result; the accounting profit therefore did not come from reported operating activity. Operating cash flow was -$988K, reinforcing that earnings were not converting into cash.

Negative equity widened from -$9.9M in FY2024 to -$12.8M in FY2025, leaving liabilities ahead of recorded assets.

The current ratio fell from 7.5x to 0.5x, shifting from substantial current-asset coverage to less than one unit of current assets per unit of current liabilities.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

SilverBox Corp IV does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, SilverBox Corp IV used $0.17 of operating cash (-$988K OCF vs $5.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.7M
YoY+13.2%
QoQ+20.4%

SilverBox Corp IV reported $1.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 13.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.4%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$15K
YoY-94.6%
QoQ+536.8%

SilverBox Corp IV held $15K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SBXD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBXD quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$262K-63.6%$495K+168.3%N/A$1.6M+720.6%$720K+2944.4%$185KN/A$191K
Operating Income-$262K+63.6%-$495K-168.3%N/A-$1.6M-720.6%-$720K-2944.4%-$185KN/A-$191K
Income TaxN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Net Income$1.7M+13.2%$1.4M-28.8%N/A$638K-53.9%$1.5M+6281.7%$1.9MN/A$1.4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

SBXD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBXD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$217.2M+3.7%$215.3M+3.7%$213.5M+3.8%$211.4M+3.9%$209.5M+58630.3%$207.6M$205.7M$203.4M
Current Assets$72K-85.6%$108K-86.5%$139K-85.2%$226K-79.1%$504K+8424.6%$802K$937K$1.1M
Cash & Equivalents$15K-94.6%$2K-99.6%$21K-97.4%$56K-94.2%$279K+4623.0%$621K$819K$952K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$230.8M+4.8%$228.6M+5.0%$226.3M+5.0%$223.8M+5.0%$220.3M+61893.6%$217.7M$215.6M$213.1M
Current Liabilities$570K+1051.9%$450K+274.9%$279K+122.3%$195K+27.7%$49K$120K$125K$152K
Non-Current Liabilities$230.2M+4.5%$228.2M+4.9%$226.0M+4.9%$223.6M+5.0%$220.2M$217.6M$215.4M$212.9M
Total Equity-$13.6M-25.7%-$13.3M-32.1%-$12.8M-29.5%-$12.4M-28.4%-$10.8M-806693.1%-$10.1M-$9.9M-$9.6M
Retained Earnings-$13.6M-25.7%-$13.3M-32.1%-$12.8M-29.5%-$12.4M-28.4%-$10.8M-45584.3%-$10.1M-$9.9M-$9.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SBXD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBXD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$117K+54.4%-$134K+32.6%-$135K-1.5%-$399K-30.3%-$257K-3058.0%-$198K-$133K-$306K
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/A$53KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/A
Financing Cash Flow$130K$115K$100K$175K-99.9%N/AN/A$0$202.3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SBXD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBXD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.8%+0.1pp0.6%-0.3ppN/A0.3%-0.4pp0.7%+7.3pp0.9%N/A0.7%
Current Ratio0.13-10.1x0.24-6.4x0.50-7.0x1.16-5.9x10.206.687.487.09

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$12.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.50), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
SilverBox Corp IV SBXD FY2025 N/A $5.7M N/A $276.7M
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II Unit DRDBU FY2025 N/A $7.7M N/A N/A
M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp. Units MBAVU FY2025 N/A $5.8M N/A $280.0M
Blue Acquisition Corp. BACC FY2025 N/A $2.5M N/A $293.0M
Legato Merger Corp. III LEGT FY2025 N/A $7.9M N/A $214.8M

Frequently Asked Questions

Is SilverBox Corp IV profitable?

Yes, SilverBox Corp IV (SBXD) reported a net income of $5.7M in fiscal year 2025.

What is SilverBox Corp IV's operating cash flow?

SilverBox Corp IV (SBXD) recorded an outflow of $988K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are SilverBox Corp IV's total assets?

SilverBox Corp IV (SBXD) had $213.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

SilverBox Corp IV (SBXD) had a current ratio of 0.50 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

SilverBox Corp IV (SBXD) had a return on assets of 2.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

SilverBox Corp IV (SBXD) trades at 48.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $5.7M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $276.7M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

SilverBox Corp IV (SBXD) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $276.7M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

SilverBox Corp IV (SBXD) has negative shareholder equity of -$12.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, SilverBox Corp IV (SBXD) used $0.17 of operating cash (-$988K OCF vs $5.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top