A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SEI SEC filings page.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) reported $762.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 70.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Solaris is scaling an asset-heavy platform: operating profit is improving, but expansion consumes far more cash than current operations generate.
Operating margin widened from16.9% in FY2024 to21.8% in FY2025 while net margin edged down to4.9% ; rising interest costs absorbed much of the operating improvement before it reached shareholders. This points to a business converting scale into operating earnings, but still carrying substantial financing drag.
The cash profile is the clearest constraint: FY2025 operating cash flow of
Assets almost doubled from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against energy companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. has an operating margin of 21.8%, meaning the company retains $22 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 63/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 16.9% the prior year.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s revenue surged 98.7% year-over-year to $622.2M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 95/100.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.32, meaning only $0.32 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 97/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 2.96, Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. holds $2.96 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 84/100.
While Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. generated $209.1M in operating cash flow, capex of $646.8M consumed most of it, leaving -$437.7M in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 8/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s ROE of 5.3% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 51/100. This is up from 4.5% the prior year.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. scores 2.78, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($4.6B) relative to total liabilities ($1.3B). This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. passes 6 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. generates $6.93 in operating cash flow ($209.1M OCF vs $30.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. earns $4.91 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($135.4M vs $27.6M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. generated $219.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 46.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.8%.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s EBITDA was $69.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 45.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.4%.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. reported $20.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 71.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. recorded an outflow of $305.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 89.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.5%.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. held $824.1M in cash against $1.6B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. paid $0.12 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s operating margin was 25.8% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 1.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s net profit margin was 9.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.6 percentage points.
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s ROE was 2.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. invested $491.8M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 165.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 43.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SEI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $219.4M+46.9% | $196.2M+55.3% | $179.7M+86.6% | $166.8M+122.4% | $149.3M+102.1% | $126.3M+86.1% | $96.3M+52.0% | $75.0M+7.7% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $46.9M+11.5% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $28.1M+1.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $30.0M+101.4% | $20.9M+36.7% | $15.9M+50.8% | $15.5M+76.7% | $14.9M+80.4% | $15.3M+91.2% | $10.6M+46.2% | $8.8M+38.4% |
| Operating Income | $56.5M+58.9% | $50.6M+129.2% | $39.8M+54.8% | $37.9M+619.8% | $35.6M+200.1% | $22.1M+121.5% | $25.7M+178.5% | $5.3M-47.3% |
| EBITDA | $69.7M+45.9% | $75.3M+78.8% | $79.3M+86.7% | $50.5M+210.7% | $47.8M+123.0% | $42.1M+111.8% | $42.5M+126.4% | $16.3M-15.2% |
| Interest Expense | $16.9M+141.4% | $4.8M-23.0% | $5.3M-39.7% | $9.0M+208.3% | $7.0M+922.9% | $6.2M+676.3% | $8.9M+51.5% | $2.9M+177.4% |
| Income Tax | $5.0M-16.2% | $15.2M+288.8% | $743K-82.9% | $4.1M+782.8% | $6.0M+343.0% | $3.9M+110.9% | $4.3M+217.0% | $460K-64.8% |
| Net Income | $20.5M+71.4% | $21.4M+303.0% | -$1.7M-126.5% | $14.6M+1603.1% | $12.0M+92.6% | $5.3M+23.2% | $6.3M+45.3% | -$968K-119.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
SEI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.2B+186.0% | $3.0B+165.2% | $2.1B+89.6% | $1.6B+66.8% | $1.5B+221.7% | $1.1B+147.2% | $1.1B+141.4% | $939.5M+95.5% |
| Current Assets | $1.1B+278.5% | $520.8M+312.7% | $483.0M+92.5% | $261.6M+32.8% | $282.5M+277.9% | $126.2M+100.7% | $251.0M+273.8% | $197.0M+163.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $824.1M+727.2% | $344.5M+1960.0% | $353.3M+209.2% | $106.7M+472.6% | $99.6M+1869.3% | $16.7M+388.4% | $114.3M+1858.8% | $18.6M+440.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $25.1M+111.9% | $18.1M+61.1% | $14.4M+32.0% | $12.4M+11.2% | $11.8M+33.8% | $11.2M+62.0% | $10.9M+64.1% | $11.2M+49.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $210.0M+84.1% | $148.3M+65.2% | $103.1M+43.6% | $130.4M | $114.1M | $89.8M | $71.8M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $105.4M+1.3% | $105.4M+1.3% | $105.4M+1.3% | $106.4M+5.4% | $104.0M+699.6% | $104.0M+699.6% | $104.0M+699.9% | $101.0M+676.7% |
| Total Liabilities | $3.1B+184.3% | $1.9B+146.1% | $1.3B+69.8% | $708.1M-1.4% | $1.1B+324.1% | $768.5M+199.1% | $774.8M+195.4% | $717.8M+160.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $259.3M+185.8% | $468.1M+520.8% | $163.3M+149.2% | $109.2M+100.1% | $90.7M+51.9% | $75.4M+113.5% | $65.5M+76.2% | $54.6M+27.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.8B+184.1% | $1.4B+105.3% | $1.2B+62.5% | $598.9M-9.7% | $982.9M+408.0% | $693.1M+212.7% | $709.3M+215.1% | $663.2M+184.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.6B+313.7% | $395.4M+30.1% | $180.0M-41.5% | $382.8M+23.0% | $386.2M | $304.0M | $307.6M+925.4% | $311.2M |
| Total Equity | $902.0M+126.0% | $781.1M+116.2% | $564.3M+58.7% | $546.6M+146.5% | $399.1M+95.1% | $361.3M+80.5% | $355.6M+72.6% | $221.7M+8.2% |
| Retained Earnings | $53.5M+110.9% | $40.6M+121.8% | $26.1M+47.6% | $34.1M+126.2% | $25.4M+28.9% | $18.3M+6.8% | $17.7M+2.0% | $15.1M-10.3% |
SEI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $186.5M+671.2% | $79.0M+207.2% | $95.9M+632.3% | $63.3M+501.6% | $24.2M+28.1% | $25.7M+52.4% | $13.1M-46.9% | $10.5M-49.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $13.2M+8.2% | $24.8M+23.4% | $23.5M+40.4% | $12.6M+14.6% | $12.2M+27.5% | $20.1M+102.0% | $16.7M+75.8% | $11.0M+19.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $6.7M-4.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7.0M+215.3% | N/A | $2.7M+42.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | $491.8M+165.7% | $343.4M+137.9% | $254.5M+100.9% | $62.8M+8.8% | $185.1M+27822.2% | $144.3M+4198.1% | $126.7M+1641.9% | $57.7M+239.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$305.4M-89.7% | -$264.3M-122.9% | -$158.6M-39.6% | $462K+101.0% | -$160.9M-983.7% | -$118.6M-977.5% | -$113.6M-752.4% | -$47.2M-1312.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$495.9M-157.4% | -$454.6M-215.0% | -$264.3M-129.6% | -$85.1M+54.3% | -$192.7M-65884.9% | -$144.3M-4210.7% | -$115.1M-1504.4% | -$186.3M-1147.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $859.8M+195.6% | $366.7M+1594.0% | $415.0M+185.6% | -$10.5M-103.7% | $290.8M+1815.8% | -$24.5M-54.0% | $145.3M+1061.0% | $287.3M+2520.8% |
| Dividends Paid | $7.5M+53.1% | $6.9M+47.7% | $6.4M+74.0% | $5.8M+56.8% | $4.9M+36.1% | $4.7M+28.5% | $3.7M-0.2% | $3.7M+8.8% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0 |
SEI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 37.5%-2.1pp |
| Operating Margin | 25.8%+1.9pp | 25.8%+8.3pp | 22.2%-4.5pp | 22.7%+15.7pp | 23.8%+7.8pp | 17.5%+2.8pp | 26.7%+12.1pp | 7.0%-7.3pp |
| Net Margin | 9.3%+1.3pp | 10.9%+6.7pp | -0.9%-7.4pp | 8.7%+10.0pp | 8.0%-0.4pp | 4.2%-2.2pp | 6.5%-0.3pp | -1.3%-8.4pp |
| Return on Equity | 2.3%-0.7pp | 2.7%+1.3pp | -0.3%-2.1pp | 2.7%+3.1pp | 3.0%0.0pp | 1.5%-0.7pp | 1.8%-0.3pp | -0.4%-2.9pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.5%-0.3pp | 0.7%+0.2pp | -0.1%-0.6pp | 0.9%+1.0pp | 0.8%-0.5pp | 0.5%-0.5pp | 0.5%-0.4pp | -0.1%-1.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.12+1.0x | 1.11-0.6x | 2.96-0.9x | 2.39-1.2x | 3.11+1.9x | 1.67-0.1x | 3.83+2.0x | 3.61+1.9x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.77+0.8x | 0.51-0.3x | 0.32-0.5x | 0.70-0.7x | 0.97-0.3x | 0.84-0.4x | 0.86+0.7x | 1.40+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.050.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.10-0.1x | 0.110.0x | 0.09-0.1x | 0.08-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -139.2% | -134.7% | -88.2% | 0.3%+63.2pp | -107.8% | -93.9%-113.8pp | -117.9% | -63.0%-68.5pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. SEI | FY2025 | $622.2M | $30.2M | 4.9% | $4.6B | 66/100 |
| NextDecade Corporation NEXT | FY2025 | $0 | -$306.4M | N/A | $1.8B | — |
| Oceaneering International Inc. OII | FY2025 | $2.8B | $353.8M | 12.7% | $4.5B | 69/100 |
| Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. KGS | FY2025 | $1.3B | $80.5M | 6.2% | $5.3B | 58/100 |
| Cactus, Inc. WHD | FY2025 | $1.1B | $166.0M | 15.4% | $4.5B | 66/100 |
| Tidewater, Inc. TDW | FY2025 | $1.4B | $333.5M | 24.6% | $4.3B | 73/100 |
Where Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) reported $622.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 98.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) revenue grew by 98.7% year-over-year, from $313.1M to $622.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. profitable?
Yes, Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) reported a net income of $30.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.9%.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) had EBITDA of $219.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) had $353.3M in cash and equivalents against $180.0M in long-term debt.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s operating margin?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) had an operating margin of 21.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s net profit margin?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) had a net profit margin of 4.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. pay dividends?
Yes, Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) paid $0.48 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) has a return on equity of 5.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) recorded an outflow of $437.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -239.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) generated $209.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s total assets?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) had $2.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) invested $646.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s current ratio?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) had a current ratio of 2.96 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.32 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) had a return on assets of 1.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) trades at 83.3x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $54.8M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.6B as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) trades at 6.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $762.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.6B as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.78, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) has an earnings quality ratio of 6.93x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. cover its interest payments?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) has an interest coverage ratio of 4.91x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.?
Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) scores 66 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its energy companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.