STOCK TITAN

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) Financials

SNNC
FY2016 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income -$351K +85.2% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$265K +1.2% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$265K +1.2% YoY
Market Cap $624K as of Sep 14, 2026
Price / Sales n/m revenue is not positive, FY2016
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2016
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2017

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2017, ended Feb 28, 2017 Reported Currency USD FYE August

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2017, filed Dec 11, 2017. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2016. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SNNC FY2016

Revenue contraction improved cash consumption, but persistent operating losses and rising liabilities kept the business balance-sheet dependent.

Across FY2012 and FY2013, revenue fell from $288K to $207K while gross margin widened from 79.0% to 88.8%; that combination points to a smaller revenue base with better unit economics, not scale-driven expansion. At the same time, operating cash flow improved from -$141K to -$22K, a much sharper change than net loss from -$234K to -$168K, indicating that reported losses overstated near-term cash consumption but did not disappear.

Selling, general and administrative expense dropped from $417K to $310K alongside the revenue decline, so the cash improvement appears tied partly to spending contraction rather than a growing commercial engine. Yet gross profit was $184K against $310K of SG&A in FY2013, leaving the gross-profit pool insufficient to absorb overhead before other costs.

Liabilities rose to $653K in FY2013 while equity deepened to negative -$451K from negative -$284K in FY2012; the balance sheet therefore relied on obligations despite the lower activity level. Financing cash inflow of $25K in FY2013 versus $127K in FY2012 also suggests external funding was part of the operating model, not merely an incidental balance-sheet item.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

SIBANNAC INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-4.04

SIBANNAC INC scores -4.04, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($624K) relative to total liabilities ($616K). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

SIBANNAC INC passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

SIBANNAC INC reported a net loss of $351K while operations used $265K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

SIBANNAC INC reported an operating loss of $199K against $31K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$56
YoY-99.9%
QoQ-99.9%

SIBANNAC INC generated $56 in revenue in Q2 2017. This represents a decrease of 99.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 99.9%.

EBITDA
-$11K
YoY+92.5%
QoQ+85.2%

SIBANNAC INC's EBITDA was -$11K in Q2 2017, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 92.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 85.2%.

Net Income
-$19K
YoY+88.2%
QoQ+78.1%

SIBANNAC INC reported -$19K in net income in Q2 2017. This represents an increase of 88.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 78.1%.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2017.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$12K
YoY-67.0%
QoQ+1655.4%

SIBANNAC INC held $12K in cash as of Q2 2017; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
18M
YoY+221.7%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+28.6%

SIBANNAC INC had 18M shares outstanding in Q2 2017. This represents an increase of 221.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2017.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2017.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin

Not shown for Q2 2017: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2017: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2017: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2017.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2017.

SNNC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNNC quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'1710-QQ1'1710-QQ4'1610-KQ3'1610-QQ2'1610-QQ1'1610-QQ4'1510-KQ3'1510-Q
Revenue$56-99.9%$41K-71.4%N/A$89K+2237125.0%$111K$143KN/A$4-100.0%
Cost of Revenue$4K-97.0%$74K-15.6%N/A$87K$142K$88KN/A$0-100.0%
Gross Profit-$4K+86.2%-$33K-159.4%N/A$2K-$30K$56KN/A$0-100.0%
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/A$41K-26.5%$119K+632.3%$84K+1021.7%N/A$56K+1.7%
Operating Income-$11K+92.6%-$74K-160.9%N/A-$39K+30.1%-$150K-819.8%-$29KN/A-$56K
EBITDA-$11K+92.5%-$74K-169.7%N/AN/A-$148K-$28KN/A-$56K
Interest Expense$7K+14.7%$10K+86.3%N/A$9K$7K$6KN/A$0-100.0%
Net Income-$19K+88.2%-$85K-150.2%N/A-$49K+12.4%-$157K-864.0%-$34K-351.7%N/A-$56K-926.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

SNNC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNNC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'1710-QQ1'1710-QQ4'1610-KQ3'1610-QQ2'1610-QQ1'1610-QQ4'1510-KQ3'1510-Q
Total Assets$262K-44.5%$262K-51.1%$323K-42.9%$461K-2.8%$473K+107.6%$537K+360.4%$565K+796.6%$475K+185.0%
Current Assets$12K-90.4%$12K-94.6%$73K-73.5%$110K-76.9%$129K-43.3%$230K+97.7%$275K+336.2%$475K+599.6%
Cash & Equivalents$12K-67.0%$698-99.4%$9K-96.8%$16K-96.2%$37K-82.1%$110K-5.7%$274K+334.6%$415K+3704.5%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$87-99.9%$12K-90.3%$60K+5907.1%$91K$90K$120K$1KN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$658K+8.8%$640K+24.9%$616K+21.5%$567K+4785.1%$605K+6451.0%$512K+1459.4%$507K+267.6%$12K-98.4%
Current Liabilities$408K+15.0%$390K+48.7%$366K+42.4%$317K+2630.8%$355K$262K$257K+86.2%$12K
Non-Current Liabilities$250K0.0%$250K0.0%$250K0.0%$250K$250K$250K$250K$0
Total Equity-$396K-199.3%-$378K-1653.0%-$293K-603.2%-$105K-122.8%-$132K-160.6%$24K-70.9%$58K+177.8%$463K+180.0%
Retained Earnings-$454K-138.4%-$436K-1186.4%-$351K-$164K+82.7%-$191K+78.6%-$34K+96.1%$0+100.0%-$948K-32.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SNNC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNNC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'1710-QQ1'1710-QQ4'1610-KQ3'1610-QQ2'1610-QQ1'1610-QQ4'1510-KQ3'1510-Q
Operating Cash Flow$10K+112.3%-$17K+88.4%N/A$16K+129.2%-$83K+19.7%-$148K-198.8%-$62K-$54K-1373.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/AN/A$2K$934N/A$0-100.0%
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$62K-$54K-1373.3%
Investing Cash Flow$0+100.0%$0+100.0%N/AN/A-$40K-$16KN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$1K-97.1%$9KN/AN/A$50K$0-100.0%N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SNNC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNNC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'1710-QQ1'1710-QQ4'1610-KQ3'1610-QQ2'1610-QQ1'1610-QQ4'1510-KQ3'1510-Q
Gross Margin-7512.5%-80.7%-119.5ppN/A2.2%+2.2pp-27.4%38.8%N/A0.0%-85.3pp
Operating Margin-19700.0%-181.7%N/A-43.7%-134.4%-19.9%N/A-1399750.0%
Net Margin-33085.7%-206.9%N/A-54.8%-140.9%-23.6%N/A-1399650.0%
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-139.3%-130.4ppN/A-12.1%
Return on Assets-7.1%+26.1pp-32.3%-26.0ppN/A-10.6%+1.2pp-33.1%-26.0pp-6.3%+0.1ppN/A-11.8%-8.5pp
Current Ratio0.03-0.3x0.03-0.8x0.20-0.9x0.35-40.5x0.360.881.07+0.6x40.89
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A21.07+20.7x8.710.03
Asset Turnover0.00-0.2x0.16-0.1xN/A0.19+0.2x0.24+0.2x0.27+0.3xN/A0.00-0.4x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-1340425.0%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$293K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.20), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
SIBANNAC INC SNNC FY2016 $0 -$351K N/A $624K
STEMTECH CORP STEK FY2025 $2.9M -$4.0M N/A $300K

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SIBANNAC INC's annual revenue?

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2016. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is SIBANNAC INC profitable?

No, SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) reported a net income of -$351K in fiscal year 2016.

What is SIBANNAC INC's free cash flow?

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) recorded an outflow of $265K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2016. This represents a 1.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) recorded an outflow of $265K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2016, representing cash used by core business activities.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) had $323K in total assets as of fiscal year 2016, including both current and long-term assets.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2016.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) had 18M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2016.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) had a current ratio of 0.20 as of fiscal year 2016, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) had a return on assets of -108.7% for fiscal year 2016, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2016). The market capitalization is $624K as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2016). The market capitalization is $624K as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2016, SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) held $9K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $265K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) has negative shareholder equity of -$293K as of fiscal year 2016, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) has an Altman Z-Score of -4.04, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) reported a net loss of $351K while operations used $265K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SIBANNAC INC (SNNC) reported an operating loss of $199K against $31K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top