STOCK TITAN

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) Financials

STFS
FY2025 annual
Revenue $16.9M YoY not available
Net Income -$18.3M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$1.83 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$4.0M YoY not available
Market Cap $62.9M as of Oct 17, 2026
Price / Sales 3.7x on $16.9M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 4.6x on $13.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the F-1 for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the STFS SEC filings page.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) reported $16.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI STFS FY2025

The business turns a thin gross spread into a large operating loss, with financing offsetting cash consumed by operations.

A 5.7% gross margin produced only $958K of gross profit, leaving little room to absorb overhead. SG&A was $8.95M against an operating loss of $18.1M, showing the loss reflects an operating cost mismatch rather than financing costs alone.

The balance sheet is short-term in structure: current assets equal total assets and current liabilities equal total liabilities, so the 2.1x current ratio describes near-term coverage rather than a long-term debt cushion. The reported liquidity comparison was just 0.2 months of the latest annual operating outflow, making that ratio an incomplete guide to immediately available resources.

Accounting and cash measures diverged: a net loss of $18.3M coincided with operating cash flow of -$3.96M, so noncash charges or working-capital movements offset much of the accounting loss; the available lines do not identify the split. Financing cash flow of $5.86M exceeded operating cash outflow, indicating financing supplied cash while core operations consumed it.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 19 / 100
Financial Health Score 19/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
4

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited's reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 4/100.

Growth
0

Not available for Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Leverage
49

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.90. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 49/100.

Liquidity
62

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited's current ratio of 2.11 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 62/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
0

Not available for Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Returns
1

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited posts a -284.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $285 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 1/100.

Altman Z-Score Distress
1.40

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited scores 1.40, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($62.9M) relative to total liabilities ($5.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited reported a net loss of $18.3M while operations used $4.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$111K
QoQ+70.2%

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited held $111K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

STFS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STFS quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26F-1Q4'25F-1

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

STFS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STFS quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26F-1Q4'25F-1
Total Assets$19.7M$12.2M
Current Assets$18.2M$12.2M
Cash & Equivalents$111K$65K
Short-Term Investments$0$0
Accounts Receivable$9.6M$6.1M
Long-Term Investments$0$0
Total Liabilities$5.9M$5.8M
Current Liabilities$5.9M$5.8M
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0
Total Equity$13.8M$6.4M
Retained Earnings-$20.8M-$19.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

STFS Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STFS quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26F-1Q4'25F-1

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

STFS Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STFS quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26F-1Q4'25F-1
Current Ratio3.102.11
Debt-to-Equity0.430.90

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited STFS FY2025 $16.9M -$18.3M N/A $62.9M 19/100
Baosheng Media Group Holdings Limited BAOS FY2025 $569K -$12.0M N/A $6.0M —
Haoxi Health Technology Limited HAO FY2026 $54.8M -$9.5M -17.4% $773K 44/100
DIRECT DIGITAL HLDGS A DRCT FY2025 $34.7M -$18.9M -54.6% $692K —
ZW Data Action Technologies Inc. CNET FY2025 $4.6M -$1.8M -38.4% $5.2M 32/100
Cheer Holding, Inc. CHR FY2025 $148.8M $25.6M 17.2% $3.4M 73/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited's annual revenue?

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) reported $16.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited profitable?

No, Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) reported a net income of -$18.3M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited's earnings per share (EPS)?

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.83 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) had a gross margin of 5.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) has a return on equity of -284.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) recorded an outflow of $4.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) had $12.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) had 13M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) had a current ratio of 2.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.90 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) had a return on assets of -149.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $62.9M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) trades at 3.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $16.9M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $62.9M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) held $65K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.40, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) reported a net loss of $18.3M while operations used $4.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) scores 19 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top