STOCK TITAN

Tlgy Acq UTS (TLGUF) Financials

TLGUF
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$19.1M -1250.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.9M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TLGUF SEC filings page.

This page shows Tlgy Acq Corp UTS (TLGUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TLGUF FY2025

The reported entity has shrunk sharply while liabilities now far exceed assets, and 2025 losses overwhelm a much smaller balance sheet.

Total assets contracted from $44.4M in FY2024 to $6.4M in FY2025, so the reported -229.3% return on assets is heavily affected by a collapsing denominator rather than representing a normal operating return. At the same time, operating cash flow remained negative at -$1.2M, indicating that the balance-sheet contraction did not eliminate the entity’s recurring cash requirement.

FY2025 ended with $28.1M of liabilities against $6.4M of assets, leaving negative equity of $21.7M. The 0.0x current ratio also indicates that reported current assets were negligible relative to current liabilities, making the financial structure more important than conventional margin analysis.

Net income moved from a $2.0M profit in FY2024 to a $14.8M net loss in FY2025, while selling, general and administrative expense rose 21.2%. That combination points to a sharp deterioration in reported earnings without a corresponding operating cash-flow recovery.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Tlgy Acq Corp UTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

Tlgy Acq Corp UTS passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$4.3M
YoYn/m
QoQ-134.8%

Tlgy Acq Corp UTS reported a net loss of $4.3M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 134.8%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.73

Tlgy Acq Corp UTS earned -$0.73 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$3K
YoY-94.2%
QoQ-96.4%

Tlgy Acq Corp UTS held $3K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
6M

Tlgy Acq Corp UTS had 6M shares outstanding in Q1 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

TLGUF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLGUF quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$954K+600.5%$167K+30.9%$654K+123.7%$342K-20.2%$136K-39.0%$128K$292K-31.5%$428K+90.7%
Net Income-$4.3Mn/m$12.4M+2454.3%-$22.2M-1950.7%-$5.0M-44210.5%-$38K-113.2%$486K$1.2M-61.4%$11Kn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.73N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)-$0.73N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)6MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

TLGUF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLGUF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$6.5M-85.6%$6.4M-85.5%$6.6M-84.8%$6.3M-85.3%$45.1M-33.0%$44.4M-32.8%$43.7M-45.6%$43.0M-45.4%
Current Assets$41K-49.0%$102K+277.8%$415K+715.1%$236K+118.2%$80K+14.1%$27K-46.0%$51K-64.4%$108K-51.2%
Cash & Equivalents$3K-94.2%$77K+1954.0%$348K+5077.4%$208K+405.6%$49K-26.2%$4K-90.7%$7K-88.5%$41K-28.5%
Total Liabilities$31.7M-38.4%$28.1M-43.9%$40.6M-17.6%$17.9M-63.4%$51.5M-35.8%$50.1M-35.8%$49.2M-46.6%$49.0M-46.9%
Current Liabilities$7.1M+49.2%$6.1M+37.0%$6.2M+47.6%$5.3M+40.9%$4.7M+27.6%$4.4M+43.9%$4.2M+65.0%$3.8M+144.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$24.7M-47.2%$22.0M-51.8%$34.4M-23.7%$12.6M-72.1%$46.8M-38.8%$45.7M-39.1%$45.1M-49.8%$45.2M-50.1%
Total Equity-$25.2Mn/m-$21.7Mn/m-$33.9Mn/m-$11.6Mn/m-$6.4Mn/m-$5.7Mn/m-$5.5Mn/m-$6.0Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$25.2Mn/m-$21.7Mn/m-$33.9Mn/m-$11.6Mn/m-$6.4Mn/m-$5.7Mn/m-$5.5Mn/m-$6.0Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

TLGUF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLGUF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$711Kn/m-$197Kn/m-$801Kn/m-$142Kn/m-$105Kn/m-$251Kn/m-$85Kn/m-$608Kn/m
Stock-Based Compensation$570KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$73Kn/m-$73Kn/m-$73Kn/mN/A-$180Kn/m-$180K-101.2%-$180Kn/m$24.9Mn/m
Financing Cash Flow$710K+115.2%-$111-100.0%$1.0M+340.2%N/A$330K-51.1%$428Kn/m$231K-78.5%-$24.3M-3140.9%
Share BuybacksN/A$111n/m$0n/mN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0n/mN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

TLGUF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLGUF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on Assets-66.5%-66.4pp192.5%+191.4pp-334.6%-337.3pp-79.1%-79.1pp-0.1%-0.5pp1.1%2.7%-1.1pp0.0%+1.2pp
Current Ratio0.010.0x0.020.0x0.07+0.1x0.040.0x0.020.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.03-0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$21.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Tlgy Acq Corp UTS TLGUF FY2025 N/A -$14.8M N/A N/A —
Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ FY2026 N/A -$345K N/A $71.8M —
Chain Bridge I A CBRRF FY2025 N/A -$1.3M N/A $63.9M —
Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA FY2025 $5.0M $323K 6.5% $43.4M 26/100
Trex Acquisition Corp TRXA FY2025 $32K -$2.5M N/A $15.7M —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Tlgy Acq Corp UTS (TLGUF) reported a net loss of $19.1M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $14.8M.

Tlgy Acq Corp UTS (TLGUF) recorded an outflow of $1.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Tlgy Acq Corp UTS (TLGUF) had $6.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Tlgy Acq Corp UTS (TLGUF) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Tlgy Acq Corp UTS (TLGUF) had a return on assets of -229.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Tlgy Acq Corp UTS (TLGUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$21.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Tlgy Acq Corp UTS (TLGUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top