STOCK TITAN

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) Financials

TLPPF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $803.8M +55.6% YoY
Net Income -$7.1M -121.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.02 -121.6% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$43.0M -334.0% YoY
Market Cap $4.0B as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales 4.9x on $803.8M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 9.5x on $415.4M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Feb 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TLPPF SEC filings page.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) reported $803.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 55.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TLPPF FY2025

Rapid revenue expansion is now paired with goodwill-heavy assets, weaker cash conversion, and a thinner liquidity cushion.

The FY2025 revenue increase of 55.6% coincided with a swing from FY2024 profit to a FY2025 net loss of -$7.1M. Operating cash flow also fell from $27.5M to -$17.3M, showing that growth required cash investment beyond what earnings captured.

Goodwill nearly tripled to $199.0M in FY2025, making the asset base more dependent on acquired or otherwise non-current value. Total assets reached $1.2B while current assets fell to $330.3M, so asset expansion did not translate into a larger short-term liquidity pool.

The current ratio fell to 1.4x from 2.8x, reducing the buffer between short-term assets and obligations. Debt-to-equity rose to 0.1x, while long-term debt reached $56.5M; leverage remains modest but has become more visible in the financing structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Telix Pharmaceut does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/8

Telix Pharmaceut passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Telix Pharmaceut reported a net loss of $7.1M while operations used $17.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$141.9M
YoY-67.8%
QoQ-67.8%

Telix Pharmaceut held $141.9M in cash against $56.5M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding
339M
YoY+1.2%
QoQ+1.2%

Telix Pharmaceut had 339M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 1.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

TLPPF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLPPF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

TLPPF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLPPF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F
Total Assets$1.2B+23.8%$940.4M+239.2%$277.3M
Current Assets$330.3M-42.1%$570.1M+259.3%$158.7M
Cash & Equivalents$141.9M-67.8%$440.0M+422.0%$84.3M
Inventory$37.1M+57.0%$23.6M+85.4%$12.7M
Accounts Receivable$129.2M+48.6%$86.9M+97.4%$44.0M
Goodwill$199.0M+198.8%$66.6M-11.3%$75.1M
Total Liabilities$748.6M+27.4%$587.4M+236.4%$174.6M
Current Liabilities$231.6M+12.9%$205.1M+84.1%$111.4M
Non-Current Liabilities$517.0M+35.2%$382.4M+504.6%$63.2M
Long-Term Debt$56.5M+1021.3%$5.0M-4.0%$5.3M
Total Equity$415.4M+17.7%$352.9M+243.8%$102.6M
Retained Earnings-$154.5M-1.1%-$152.9M+18.3%-$187.1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

TLPPF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLPPF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

TLPPF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLPPF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F
Current Ratio1.43-1.4x2.78+1.4x1.42
Debt-to-Equity0.14+0.1x0.010.0x0.05

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Telix Pharmaceut's annual revenue?

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) reported $803.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 55.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Telix Pharmaceut's revenue growing?

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) revenue grew by 55.6% year-over-year, from $516.6M to $803.8M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Telix Pharmaceut profitable?

No, Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) reported a net income of -$7.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -0.9%.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.02 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -121.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) had $141.9M in cash and equivalents against $56.5M in long-term debt.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) had a net profit margin of -0.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) has a return on equity of -1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) recorded an outflow of $43.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -334.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) recorded an outflow of $17.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) invested $25.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) had 339M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) had a current ratio of 1.43 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.14 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) had a return on assets of -0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $4.0B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) trades at 4.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $803.8M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $4.0B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Telix Pharmaceut (TLPPF) reported a net loss of $7.1M while operations used $17.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top