STOCK TITAN

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) Financials

TLSI
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $45.1M +25.2% YoY
Net Income -$28.2M +9.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.21 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$23.3M +20.9% YoY
Market Cap $254.9M as of Oct 13, 2026
Price / Sales 5.7x on $45.1M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 38.9x on $6.5M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TLSI SEC filings page.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) reported $45.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 25.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TLSI FY2025

Revenue is scaling, but TriSalus still funds an operating loss through financing while its balance sheet remains liability-heavy.

By FY2025, revenue reached $45.2M while operating margin improved to -59.7% from the earlier loss structure. Operating cash flow of -$18.0M was close to free cash flow of -$18.9M, showing that the shortfall is primarily operating rather than caused by heavy capital spending.

Gross margin stayed near 85% through the latest period, so the improved operating result was not driven by expanding product-level margins. Instead, R&D fell from $29.8M in FY2023 to $15.0M in FY2025, indicating that spending mix and operating-cost absorption drove much of the improvement.

FY2025 liabilities of $69.2M were nearly twice assets of $35.3M, leaving negative equity. External funding remains central: debt stood at $33.0M and financing supplied $30.8M during the year, even as the current ratio reached 2.8x.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 50 / 100
Financial Health Score 50/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
36

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. held $20.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $18.0M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. scores 36/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
19

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. had 61M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. scores 19/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
52

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. spent $15.0M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 20.8% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. scores 52/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
80

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. reported revenue of $45.2M in fiscal year 2025, against $29.4M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. scores 80/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
77

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s operations used $18.0M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $40.8M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. scores 77/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
33

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $20.4M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $69.2M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. scores 33/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-11.42

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. scores -11.42, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($254.9M) relative to total liabilities ($69.2M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. reported a net loss of $39.2M while operations used $18.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. reported an operating loss of $26.9M against $5.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$11.4M
YoY+1.7%
QoQ+28.2%

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. generated $11.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.2%.

EBITDA
-$9.7M
YoY-35.0%
QoQ-16.9%

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$9.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 35.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.9%.

Net Income
-$9.2M
YoY-10.8%
QoQ-696.9%

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. reported -$9.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 10.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 696.9%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.16
QoQ-633.3%

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. earned -$0.16 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 633.3%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$10.2M
YoY-37.7%
QoQ-54.2%

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. recorded an outflow of $10.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 37.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 54.2%.

Cash & Debt
$46.3M
YoY+74.7%
QoQ-18.2%
5Y CAGR+135.2%

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. held $46.3M in cash against $33.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
62M
QoQ+0.3%

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. had 62M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
86.8%
YoY+2.8pp
QoQ+0.6pp

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s gross margin was 86.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.6 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-86.0%
YoY-20.6pp
QoQ+8.5pp

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s operating margin was -86.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 20.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.5 percentage points.

Net Margin
-80.5%
YoY-6.6pp
QoQ-97.8pp

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s net profit margin was -80.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 6.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 97.8 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-140.3%
QoQ-152.3pp

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s ROE was -140.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 152.3 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$3.1M
YoY-14.5%
QoQ-2.5%

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. invested $3.1M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.5%.

Capital Expenditures
$82K
YoY-11.8%
QoQ-41.8%

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. invested $82K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 11.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 41.8%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

TLSI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLSI quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$11.4M+1.7%$8.9M-2.9%$13.2M+59.8%$11.6M+57.4%$11.2M+52.3%$9.2M+42.0%$8.3M+44.4%$7.3M+41.5%
Cost of Revenue$1.5M-16.3%$1.2M-17.7%$1.8M+44.9%$1.9M+89.8%$1.8M+97.6%$1.5M+54.0%$1.2M+108.9%$1.0M+70.5%
Gross Profit$9.9M+5.2%$7.7M0.0%$11.4M+62.4%$9.7M+52.2%$9.4M+45.9%$7.7M+39.8%$7.0M+37.1%$6.3M+37.8%
R&D Expenses$3.1M-14.5%$3.2M+6.5%$3.1M+4.7%$5.2M+22.7%$3.7M-21.3%$3.0M-48.3%$3.0M-62.1%$4.2M-55.6%
SG&A Expenses$5.2M-12.7%$5.5M+3.9%$3.6M-21.8%$6.7M+40.9%$5.9M+49.4%$5.2M+13.4%$4.7M-22.9%$4.7M-47.6%
Operating Income-$9.8M-33.8%-$8.4M-14.8%-$3.3M+56.8%-$9.0M-3.1%-$7.3M+10.3%-$7.3M+37.2%-$7.6M+47.0%-$8.7M+53.1%
EBITDA-$9.7M-35.0%-$8.3M-15.6%-$3.1M+57.4%-$8.9M-3.4%-$7.2M+10.2%-$7.2M+37.7%-$7.4M+47.6%-$8.6M+53.6%
Interest Expense$1.5M+4.7%$1.4M+18.8%$1.5M+36.0%$1.5M+27.8%$1.4M+62.3%$1.2M+40200.0%$1.1M+35500.0%$1.1M+28450.0%
Income Tax$4K+233.3%$4K-20.0%$0+100.0%$5K+266.7%-$3K-142.9%$5K+66.7%-$1K-200.0%-$3K
Net Income-$9.2M-10.8%$1.5M+114.8%-$9.8M+3.5%-$10.8M-350.6%-$8.3M-91.3%-$10.4M+21.4%-$10.1M+71.6%-$2.4M-68.4%
EPS (Basic)-$0.16+40.7%$0.03+107.7%-$0.12+70.0%-$0.96-700.0%-$0.27-28.6%-$0.39+35.0%-$0.40+61.9%-$0.12+14.3%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.16$0.03-$0.12-$0.96-$0.27-28.6%-$0.39+35.0%-$0.40+61.9%-$0.12
Diluted Shares (Avg)58M52MN/A43M33M+37.6%29M+22.3%N/A27M

TLSI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLSI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$62.4M+51.1%$71.0M+148.0%$35.3M+47.4%$36.5M+32.7%$41.3M+27.4%$28.6M+60.0%$24.0M-2.5%$27.5M-18.1%
Current Assets$59.7M+56.9%$68.1M+171.5%$32.2M+56.0%$33.3M+40.0%$38.1M+36.3%$25.1M+90.3%$20.7M-0.9%$23.8M-18.0%
Cash & Equivalents$46.3M+74.7%$56.6M+335.0%$20.4M+139.8%$22.7M+101.0%$26.5M+60.7%$13.0M+227.5%$8.5M-27.6%$11.3M-47.2%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$4.2M+10.5%$3.8M-9.2%$3.1M-24.0%$3.3M-18.1%$3.8M+10.6%$4.2M+42.9%$4.0M+59.1%$4.0M+145.5%
Accounts Receivable$6.5M+15.9%$5.2M-4.4%$6.6M+28.9%$5.0M+1.8%$5.6M+18.4%$5.5M+27.5%$5.1M+43.1%$4.9M+60.9%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$55.9M-8.0%$58.2M-7.7%$69.2M+38.8%$63.2M+31.9%$60.7M+7.4%$63.0M+19.3%$49.9M-3.5%$47.9M+91.1%
Current Liabilities$11.2M+19.8%$11.8M+0.3%$11.5M+12.4%$10.9M+10.0%$9.3M-22.3%$11.8M-18.3%$10.2M-30.4%$9.9M+6.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$44.7M-13.0%$46.4M-9.5%$57.7M+45.6%$52.3M+37.6%$51.4M+15.3%$51.2M+33.4%$39.6M+7.2%$38.0M+141.0%
Long-Term Debt$33.1M+2.5%$33.1M+4.4%$33.0M+49.6%$32.8M+51.1%$32.3M+51.6%$31.7M$22.1M$21.7M
Total Equity$6.5M+133.7%$12.8M+137.3%-$33.9M-30.8%-$26.7M-30.8%-$19.4M+23.1%-$34.4M+4.6%-$25.9M+4.3%-$20.4M-346.4%
Retained Earnings-$338.2M-13.4%-$329.0M-13.5%-$330.6M-18.3%-$321.0M-19.1%-$298.2M-12.1%-$289.9M-10.8%-$279.5M-12.0%-$269.4M-26.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

TLSI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLSI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$10.1M-38.4%-$6.5M-44.0%-$2.5M+56.5%-$3.7M+65.8%-$7.3M+45.5%-$4.5M+58.6%-$5.7M+37.8%-$10.8M+49.9%
Depreciation & Amortization$136K-17.6%$135K-21.5%$126K-34.7%$163K-10.4%$165K-14.9%$172K-1.7%$193K-0.5%$182K+16.7%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$2.5M+52.6%N/AN/AN/A$1.6M+49.2%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$82K-11.8%$141K-81.3%$41K-18.0%$216K+27.8%-$93K+55.0%$754K+1042.4%$50K-86.6%$169K-5.1%
Free Cash Flow-$10.2M-37.7%-$6.6M-26.0%-$2.5M+56.1%-$3.9M+64.4%-$7.4M+45.0%-$5.3M+52.0%-$5.8M+39.7%-$11.0M+49.6%
Investing Cash Flow-$82K-188.2%-$141K+80.3%-$41K+18.0%-$176K-4.1%$93K+255.0%-$714K-981.8%-$50K+86.6%-$169K+84.8%
Financing Cash Flow-$54K-100.3%$42.4M+337.5%$277K-90.7%$82K-98.6%$20.7M-20.3%$9.7M+209.9%$3.0M+6862.8%$5.8M-85.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

TLSI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TLSI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin86.8%+2.8pp86.2%+2.5pp86.7%+1.4pp83.5%-2.8pp83.9%-3.7pp83.7%-1.3pp85.3%-4.5pp86.3%-2.3pp
Operating Margin-86.0%-20.6pp-94.5%-14.6pp-24.8%+67.0pp-77.9%-65.4%-80.0%-91.8%-118.9%
Net Margin-80.5%-6.6pp17.3%-73.9%-93.5%-60.8pp-73.9%-15.1pp-113.2%-122.4%-32.6%-5.2pp
Return on Equity-140.3%12.0%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-14.7%+5.3pp2.2%+38.4pp-27.6%+14.6pp-29.6%-20.9pp-20.1%-6.7pp-36.2%+37.6pp-42.2%+102.7pp-8.7%-4.5pp
Current Ratio5.35+1.3x5.78+3.6x2.80+0.8x3.05+0.7x4.08+1.8x2.14+1.2x2.02+0.6x2.40-0.7x
Debt-to-Equity5.052.58N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.18-0.1x0.13-0.2x0.370.0x0.320.0x0.270.0x0.320.0x0.34+0.1x0.27+0.1x
FCF Margin-89.5%-23.4pp-74.4%-17.1pp-19.1%+50.6pp-33.9%-66.1%-57.3%-69.7%-149.9%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$33.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. TLSI FY2025 $45.2M -$39.2M -86.9% $254.9M 50/100
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. CATX FY2025 N/A -$103.1M N/A $303.6M —
Cerus Corp CERS FY2025 $233.8M -$15.6M -6.7% $463.5M 37/100
Quantum-Si Incorporated QSI FY2025 $2.4M -$101.3M N/A $334.9M 58/100
Monogram Technologies Inc. MGRM FY2024 N/A -$16.3M N/A $243.8M —
Inogen Inc INGN FY2025 $348.7M $22.7M 6.5% $164.0M 42/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s annual revenue?

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) reported $45.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 53.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.'s revenue growing?

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) revenue grew by 53.4% year-over-year, from $29.4M to $45.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Is TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. profitable?

No, TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) reported a net income of -$39.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -86.9%.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.84 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) had EBITDA of -$26.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) had $20.4M in cash and equivalents against $33.0M in long-term debt.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) had a gross margin of 84.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) had an operating margin of -59.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) had a net profit margin of -86.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) recorded an outflow of $18.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 54.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) recorded an outflow of $18.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) had $35.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) invested $918K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) invested $15.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) had 61M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) had a current ratio of 2.80 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) had a return on assets of -111.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $254.9M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) trades at 5.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $45.1M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $254.9M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) held $20.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $18.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 14 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) has negative shareholder equity of -$33.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) has an Altman Z-Score of -11.42, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) reported a net loss of $39.2M while operations used $18.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) reported an operating loss of $26.9M against $5.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) scores 50 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top