STOCK TITAN

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) Financials

TOPP
FY2025 annual
Revenue $16.5M +3.2% YoY
Net Income -$7.3M -4300.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.41 -4200.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$2.1M -18.9% YoY
Market Cap $3.4M as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales 0.2x on $17.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 0.3x on $11.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TOPP SEC filings page.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) reported $16.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 3.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TOPP FY2025

Margin collapse and financing-led balance-sheet expansion dominated Toppoint's FY2025 profile, rather than operating cash generation.

Gross margin fell from 11.0% to 3.0% between FY2024 and FY2025 despite a modest revenue increase, showing that the deterioration came from sharply weaker per-dollar economics, not simply lower volume. Operating cash flow of -$1.8M was far less negative than net income of -$7.3M, pointing to non-cash charges and working-capital effects that make the accounting loss a poor stand-alone measure of cash consumption.

Total assets more than doubled from FY2024 to FY2025, reaching $11.0M, while liabilities remained near FY2024's $2.4M; the expansion therefore appears primarily equity-funded rather than debt-led. A 3.2x current ratio and reported liquidity equal to 8.1 months of FY2025 operating outflow indicate short-term balance-sheet capacity alongside negative operating cash flow.

FY2025 SG&A reached $7.9M against only $498K of gross profit, making overhead the dominant operating pressure rather than interest expense. The $8.3M financing inflow alongside a rise in shares outstanding to 19.7M suggests the enlarged balance sheet was supported by external capital while operations remained cash-negative.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 36 / 100
Financial Health Score 36/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
15

Toppoint Holdings Inc. has an operating margin of -44.6%, meaning the company loses $45 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 15/100. This is down from -4.0% the prior year.

Growth
18

Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s revenue grew a modest 3.2% year-over-year to $16.5M. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 18/100.

Leverage
79

Toppoint Holdings Inc. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.12, meaning only $0.12 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 79/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
81

With a current ratio of 3.23, Toppoint Holdings Inc. holds $3.23 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 81/100.

Cash Flow
13

Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s operations used $1.8M of cash, and capex of $355K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $2.1M. This results in a cash flow score of 13/100.

Returns
11

Toppoint Holdings Inc. posts a -85.2% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $85 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 11/100. This is down from 6.9% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-0.09

Toppoint Holdings Inc. scores -0.09, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($3.4M) relative to total liabilities ($2.4M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Weak
2/9

Toppoint Holdings Inc. passes 2 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Toppoint Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $7.3M while operations used $1.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Toppoint Holdings Inc. reported an operating loss of $7.4M against $363K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$4.6M
YoY+16.9%
QoQ+13.0%

Toppoint Holdings Inc. generated $4.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 16.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.0%.

EBITDA
-$178K
YoY+87.2%
QoQ+71.9%

Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA was -$178K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 87.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 71.9%.

Net Income
-$307K
YoY+80.0%
QoQ+53.1%

Toppoint Holdings Inc. reported -$307K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 80.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 53.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.01
QoQ+66.7%

Toppoint Holdings Inc. earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 66.7%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4.7M
YoY+215.9%
QoQ+461.9%

Toppoint Holdings Inc. held $4.7M in cash against $851K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
25M
QoQ+25.4%

Toppoint Holdings Inc. had 25M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.4%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
8.1%
YoY+8.8pp
QoQ+12.2pp

Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s gross margin was 8.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 8.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.2 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-7.3%
YoY+32.7pp
QoQ+10.0pp

Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s operating margin was -7.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 32.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.0 percentage points.

Net Margin
-6.6%
YoY+32.0pp
QoQ+9.3pp

Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s net profit margin was -6.6% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 32.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.3 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-2.6%
YoY+13.5pp
QoQ+5.6pp

Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s ROE was -2.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 13.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.6 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

TOPP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TOPP quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$4.6M+16.9%$4.1M+7.7%$4.3M+10.4%$4.5M+20.3%$4.0M-15.5%$3.8M+2.1%$3.9M$3.7M
Cost of Revenue$4.3M+6.6%$4.3M+15.5%$5.2M+34.3%$3.1M-4.7%$4.0M+4.0%$3.7M+13.7%$3.9M$3.3M
Gross Profit$378K+1451.6%-$167K-251.7%-$955K-4471.1%$1.4M+199.6%-$28K-103.3%$110K-77.0%-$21K$458K
SG&A Expenses$718K-64.9%$547K+5.7%-$287K-167.1%$5.6M+527.4%$2.0M+216.0%$517K+56.2%$428K$893K
Operating Income-$341K+78.6%-$714K-75.4%-$1.2M-104.0%-$4.2M-872.0%-$1.6M-871.0%-$407K-375.3%-$565K-$435K
EBITDA-$178K+87.2%-$634K-104.6%-$1.2M-142.2%-$4.1M-878.8%-$1.4M-724.5%-$310K-291.9%-$514K-$418K
Interest Expense$55K-64.1%$27K-72.8%$80K-0.8%$32K-43.9%$152K+11001.2%$100K+7206.9%$80K$57K
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/A-$109K-279.5%$94K+164.3%-$206K$138
Net Income-$307K+80.0%-$654K-23.7%-$1.1M-2054.5%-$4.1M-14966.7%-$1.5M-1162.7%-$528K-575.7%-$53K-$28K
EPS (Basic)-$0.01+88.9%-$0.030.0%-$0.05-400.0%-$0.23-$0.09-1000.0%-$0.03-400.0%-$0.01$0.00
EPS (Diluted)-$0.01-$0.030.0%-$0.05-$0.23-$0.09-1000.0%-$0.03-$0.01$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)21M20M+16.5%N/A18M+18.8%18M+16.7%17MN/A15M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

TOPP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TOPP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$13.9M+13.4%$10.3M-17.7%$11.0M+120.5%$10.7M$12.3M$12.5M$5.0M+0.6%N/A
Current Assets$9.0M+180.0%$5.1M+48.0%$5.2M+132.5%$2.4M$3.2M$3.4M$2.2M-20.7%N/A
Cash & Equivalents$4.7M+215.9%$836K-51.9%$1.2M+115.6%$463K-62.2%$1.5M+45.4%$1.7M+40.6%$558K-61.7%$1.2M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$1.5M+43.9%$1.6M+35.3%$1.4M+16.6%$1.5M$1.0M$1.2M$1.2M+27.9%N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$2.1M-22.9%$2.3M-4.3%$2.4M-2.9%$1.5M$2.7M$2.4M$2.4M-5.6%N/A
Current Liabilities$1.6M-20.6%$1.6M-10.6%$1.6M-9.2%$938K$2.0M$1.8M$1.8M+11.3%N/A
Non-Current Liabilities$520K-29.2%$689K+14.4%$759K+14.0%$609K$734K$602K$666K-32.9%N/A
Long-Term Debt$851K+80.0%$972K+548.3%$1.0M+592.4%$459K$473K$150K$150KN/A
Total Equity$11.8M+23.8%$8.0M-20.9%$8.6M+239.2%$9.2M+253.1%$9.5M+263.4%$10.1M+306.5%$2.5M+7.4%$2.6M
Retained Earnings-$5.9M-1833.4%-$5.6M-399.0%-$4.9M-305.9%-$3.8M$341K$1.9M$2.4M+7.9%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

TOPP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TOPP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$128K+50.0%-$791K+10.6%-$197K-189.9%-$445K+30.0%-$255K-32.5%-$884K-5737.3%$219K-$636K
Depreciation & Amortization$163K-19.1%$80K-17.8%-$27K-154.3%$136K+704.5%$201K+1141.4%$97K+607.0%$50K$17K
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/A$3.8M$986KN/AN/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A-$658K-43.5%$0-100.0%$320K$693K$1.2M$6K
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$855K+9.6%-$445K+30.7%-$576K-$1.6M-$946K-$642K
Investing Cash Flow$0+100.0%$500K+107.8%$408K+129.6%$450K+58.8%-$320K-234.2%-$6.4M-27793.2%-$1.4M$283K
Financing Cash Flow$4.0M+1135.2%-$75K-100.9%$528K+8.0%-$1.0M-285.4%$323K+336.2%$8.5M+4103.9%$489K$555K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

TOPP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TOPP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin8.1%+8.8pp-4.1%-7.0pp-22.4%-21.8pp30.5%+18.3pp-0.7%-18.9pp2.9%-9.9pp-0.5%12.3%
Operating Margin-7.3%+32.7pp-17.4%-6.7pp-27.0%-12.4pp-94.1%-82.4pp-40.0%-44.4pp-10.7%-14.6pp-14.6%-11.7%
Net Margin-6.6%+32.0pp-15.9%-2.1pp-26.6%-25.3pp-92.3%-91.5pp-38.6%-41.7pp-13.9%-16.8pp-1.4%-0.7%
Return on Equity-2.6%+13.5pp-8.2%-3.0pp-13.2%-11.1pp-45.3%-44.2pp-16.1%-21.6pp-5.3%-9.7pp-2.1%-1.1%
Return on Assets-2.2%+10.3pp-6.4%-2.1pp-10.3%-9.3pp-38.7%-12.5%-4.2%-1.1%N/A
Current Ratio5.65+4.0x3.19+1.3x3.23+2.0x2.581.601.921.26-0.5xN/A
Debt-to-Equity0.070.0x0.12+0.1x0.12+0.1x0.050.050.010.06-1.0xN/A
Asset Turnover0.330.0x0.40+0.1x0.39-0.4x0.420.320.310.78N/A
FCF MarginN/AN/A-20.0%+4.4pp-9.9%+7.3pp-14.5%-41.4%-24.4%-17.2%

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Toppoint Holdings Inc. TOPP FY2025 $16.5M -$7.3M -44.4% $3.4M 36/100
Mingzhu Logistics Hldgs Ltd YGMZ FY2024 $40.4M -$6.2M -15.3% $104K 28/100
PAMT CORP PAMT FY2025 $598.1M -$52.6M -8.8% $264.3M 16/100
Heartland Expr HTLD FY2025 $805.7M -$52.5M -6.5% $935.7M 22/100
Universal Logistics Hldgs Inc ULH FY2025 $1.6B -$99.9M -6.4% $478.0M 27/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s annual revenue?

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) reported $16.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s revenue growing?

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) revenue grew by 3.2% year-over-year, from $16.0M to $16.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Toppoint Holdings Inc. profitable?

No, Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) reported a net income of -$7.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -44.4%.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.41 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -4200.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) had EBITDA of -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) had $1.2M in cash and equivalents against $1.0M in long-term debt.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) had a gross margin of 3.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) had an operating margin of -44.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) had a net profit margin of -44.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) has a return on equity of -85.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) recorded an outflow of $2.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -18.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) recorded an outflow of $1.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) had $11.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) invested $355K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) had 20M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) had a current ratio of 3.23 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) had a return on assets of -66.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $3.4M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $17.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $3.4M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) held $1.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 8 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.09, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) reported a net loss of $7.3M while operations used $1.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) reported an operating loss of $7.4M against $363K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top