Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VNMEU SEC filings page.
This page shows Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (VNMEU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Vendome is a capital-raising acquisition vehicle: its reported balance sheet is almost entirely liabilities, with no reported operating revenue to explain earnings.
FY2025 assets of$204.6M were nearly matched by liabilities of$204.2M , leaving a thin equity cushion. Liabilities represented99.8% of assets, so the reported balance sheet describes obligations and funding structure more than an operating franchise.
The vehicle reported net income of
The cash-flow pattern was dominated by financing mechanics: an investing outflow of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit reported $1.6M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit held $302K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit's quarterly ROE was 659.0% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 659.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 292.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
VNMEU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
VNMEU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $207.9M+21604.5% | $206.3M+61647.2% | $204.6M | $202.8M | $958K | $334K |
| Current Assets | $520K+606.6% | $695K+5284.6% | $574K | $717K | $74K | $13K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $302K+310.3% | $408Kn/m | $305K | $400K | $74K | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $207.7M+22160.4% | $205.9M+66499.9% | $204.2M | $202.5M | $933K | $309K |
| Current Liabilities | $279K-70.0% | $257K-16.7% | $169K | $398K | $933K | $309K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $207.4Mn/m | $205.6Mn/m | $204.0M | $202.1M | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $241K+862.2% | $437K+1649.2% | $405K | $319K | $25K | $25K |
| Retained Earnings | $240Kn/m | $437Kn/m | $404K | $319K | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
VNMEU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
VNMEU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit VNMEU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. DMII | FY2025 | N/A | $4.2M | N/A | $651.3M | — |
| EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II EVAC | FY2025 | N/A | $8.9M | N/A | $604.9M | — |
| Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc. CEPF | FY2025 | N/A | $6.1M | N/A | $590.1M | — |
Where Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (VNMEU) reported a net income of $7.1M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.9M.
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (VNMEU) has a return on equity of 956.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (VNMEU) recorded an outflow of $787K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (VNMEU) had $204.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (VNMEU) had a current ratio of 3.39 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (VNMEU) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 504.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (VNMEU) had a return on assets of 1.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.