STOCK TITAN

Wen Acquisition Warrant (WENNW) Financials

WENNW NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $10.8M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$663K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WENNW SEC filings page.

This page shows Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant (WENNW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI WENNW FY2025

The reported balance sheet is dominated by liabilities, while positive net income coexists with operating cash outflow in this acquisition vehicle.

FY2025 pairs net income of $6.9M with operating cash flow of -$760K, a profit-to-cash mismatch showing that reported earnings were not being produced by operations. Meanwhile, a $300M investing outflow alongside a $301M financing inflow points to financing-funded deployment: the period’s major capital movement came through funding transactions rather than internally generated cash.

Liabilities were $322M against assets of $308M, making the balance sheet structurally liability-heavy. At 104.4% of assets, those obligations left negative equity of $13.7M, a profile unlike a conventional operating company funded mainly by accumulated equity.

The 5.2x current ratio suggests substantial reported current-asset coverage relative to current liabilities, but that short-term position does not resolve the broader negative-equity structure. Because revenue was not reported, the $757K operating loss matching SG&A indicates the period’s expense base was administrative rather than supported by an operating revenue stream.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant used $0.11 of operating cash (-$760K OCF vs $6.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.6M
YoY+120.4%
QoQ+3.9%

Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant reported $2.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 120.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$245K
YoY-73.4%
QoQ-30.7%

Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant held $245K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

WENNW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WENNW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
SG&A Expenses$161K-29.7%$227K+415.6%$226K$258K$229K$44K
Operating Income-$161Kn/m-$227Kn/m-$226K-$258K-$229K-$44K
Net Income$2.6M+120.4%$2.5Mn/m$2.7M$3.0M$1.2M-$44K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).

WENNW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WENNW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Total Assets$313.6M+3.6%$311.0M+327925.3%$308.5M$305.8M$302.7M$95K
Current Assets$393K-64.5%$533K+4239.9%$681K$914K$1.1M$12K
Cash & Equivalents$245K-73.4%$353Kn/m$554K$763K$921K$0
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$327.7M+3.7%$325.0M+285553.0%$322.2M$319.3M$316.0M$114K
Current Liabilities$199K+77.2%$190K$131K$158K$112KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$327.5M+3.7%$324.8M$322.1M$319.1M$315.8MN/A
Total Equity-$14.1Mn/m-$13.9Mn/m-$13.7M-$13.5M-$13.2M-$19K
Retained Earnings-$14.1Mn/m-$13.9Mn/m-$13.7M-$13.5M-$13.2M-$44K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

WENNW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WENNW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$108K-$201K-$196K-$158KN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$13K$0N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

WENNW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WENNW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Return on Assets0.8%+0.4pp0.8%+47.1pp0.9%1.0%0.4%-46.3%
Current Ratio1.97-7.9x2.815.195.789.86N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant WENNW FY2025 N/A $6.9M N/A N/A —
Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit CCIIU FY2025 N/A $4.4M N/A N/A —
ProCap Acquisition Corp Unit PCAPU FY2025 N/A $5.7M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant (WENNW) reported a net income of $10.8M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $6.9M.

Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant (WENNW) recorded an outflow of $760K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant (WENNW) had $308.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant (WENNW) had a current ratio of 5.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant (WENNW) had a return on assets of 2.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant (WENNW) held $554K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $760K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 9 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant (WENNW) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Wen Acquisition Corp Warrant (WENNW) used $0.11 of operating cash (-$760K OCF vs $6.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top