A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WEST SEC filings page.
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) reported $1.3B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 38.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue reached $1.2B in FY2025, but gross profit stayed near $151M , leaving growth with little operating payoff and a thinner liquidity cushion.
The 2025 sales jump did not translate into better economics: revenue rose40.0% from FY2024 while gross margin fell to12.7% , indicating added sales were largely absorbed by product costs. Operating cash flow remained negative at-$19.0M while free cash flow was-$107.8M , showing negative cash generation persisted despite higher sales.
Equity moved from
Capex fell to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Westrock Coffee Company's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Westrock Coffee Company has an operating margin of -3.8%, meaning the company loses $4 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 26/100. This is up from -5.8% the prior year.
Westrock Coffee Company's revenue surged 39.8% year-over-year to $1.2B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 79/100.
Westrock Coffee Company's current ratio of 0.96 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 17/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
Westrock Coffee Company's operations used $19.0M of cash, and capex of $88.8M added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $107.8M. This results in a cash flow score of 9/100.
Westrock Coffee Company scores 0.63, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($787.9M) relative to total liabilities ($1.2B). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Westrock Coffee Company passes 2 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Westrock Coffee Company reported a net loss of $90.4M while operations used $19.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Westrock Coffee Company reported an operating loss of $45.5M against $55.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Westrock Coffee Company generated $305.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 8.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0%.
Westrock Coffee Company's EBITDA was $15.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 525033.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.1%.
Westrock Coffee Company reported -$13.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 36.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 60.0%.
Westrock Coffee Company earned -$0.14 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 39.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 55.6%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Westrock Coffee Company generated $20.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 173.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 206.9%.
Westrock Coffee Company held $38.2M in cash against $365.5M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Westrock Coffee Company's gross margin was 12.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.5 percentage points.
Westrock Coffee Company's operating margin was -0.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 4.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.5 percentage points.
Westrock Coffee Company's net profit margin was -4.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Westrock Coffee Company invested $6.5M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 68.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
WEST Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $305.7M+8.8% | $308.8M+44.4% | $339.5M+48.3% | $354.8M+60.7% | $280.9M+34.8% | $213.8M+11.1% | $229.0M+6.5% | $220.9M+0.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | $267.9M+11.9% | $263.1M+42.4% | $300.6M+57.4% | $313.4M+70.5% | $239.5M+43.4% | $184.7M+19.0% | $191.0M+6.0% | $183.8M-0.4% |
| Gross Profit | $37.7M-8.8% | $45.8M+57.4% | $38.9M+2.3% | $41.4M+11.6% | $41.4M0.0% | $29.1M-22.0% | $38.0M+9.2% | $37.1M+5.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $36.0M-33.3% | $37.8M-6.2% | $44.2M+2.9% | $47.0M+1.9% | $53.9M+4.5% | $40.3M-9.2% | $43.0M+9.5% | $46.1M+24.5% |
| Operating Income | -$1.4M+91.0% | $3.2M+124.2% | -$8.7M+11.1% | -$8.6M+32.3% | -$15.0M+8.5% | -$13.1M-29.0% | -$9.8M-56.2% | -$12.7M-137.3% |
| EBITDA | $15.8M+525033.3% | $19.7M+1600.9% | $6.4M+276.2% | $5.3M+204.0% | $3K+100.0% | -$1.3M+49.1% | $1.7M-8.4% | -$5.1M-608.7% |
| Interest Expense | $13.0M-1.0% | $13.5M+7.4% | $16.0M+34.1% | $14.0M+103.6% | $13.1M+76.0% | $12.6M+66.2% | $11.9M+50.3% | $6.9M-11.7% |
| Income Tax | -$400K-8.1% | $2.0M+7.4% | -$3.1M-224.7% | -$122K-245.2% | -$370K+92.0% | $1.8M-68.6% | $2.5M+181.7% | $84K+101.6% |
| Net Income | -$13.7M+36.7% | -$8.5M+68.6% | -$22.6M+8.3% | -$19.1M-34.0% | -$21.6M-21.4% | -$27.2M-15.0% | -$24.6M-22.7% | -$14.3M-185.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.14+39.1% | -$0.09+69.0% | -$0.23+11.5% | -$0.20-25.0% | -$0.23-15.0% | -$0.29-7.4% | -$0.26-8.3% | -$0.16-206.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.14+39.1% | -$0.09+69.0% | -$0.23+11.5% | -$0.20-25.0% | -$0.23-15.0% | -$0.29-7.4% | -$0.26-8.3% | -$0.16-206.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 98M+3.1% | 97M+2.9% | N/A | 96M+7.9% | 95M+7.2% | 94M+7.0% | N/A | 89M-17.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
WEST Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.1B-6.2% | $1.1B-2.0% | $1.2B+6.7% | $1.2B+9.4% | $1.2B+9.6% | $1.1B+15.8% | $1.1B+13.4% | $1.1B+20.9% |
| Current Assets | $330.3M-12.3% | $344.0M-5.4% | $396.4M+18.8% | $393.6M+16.9% | $376.6M+13.3% | $363.8M+33.2% | $333.6M+6.6% | $336.6M-0.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $38.2M-13.0% | $28.1M-21.7% | $49.9M+90.7% | $34.0M+51.9% | $44.0M+80.8% | $35.9M+185.6% | $26.2M-29.7% | $22.4M-49.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $167.5M-13.8% | $180.8M-3.5% | $199.8M+22.3% | $213.0M+32.6% | $194.2M+18.7% | $187.4M+33.5% | $163.3M+8.9% | $160.6M-0.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $76.7M-10.5% | $83.2M-0.3% | $94.1M-5.5% | $97.7M-4.9% | $85.7M-16.1% | $83.4M-7.5% | $99.6M+0.4% | $102.7M+3.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $116.1M0.0% | $116.1M0.0% | $116.1M0.0% | $116.1M0.0% | $116.1M0.0% | $116.1M0.0% | $116.1M0.0% | $116.1M-0.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.1B-1.9% | $1.1B+6.4% | $1.2B+17.3% | $1.2B+20.7% | $1.1B+16.9% | $1.1B+19.7% | $1.0B+17.1% | $966.8M+26.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $341.8M-5.4% | $353.9M+14.4% | $413.6M+48.9% | $384.5M+58.9% | $361.4M+42.4% | $309.5M+40.5% | $277.9M+16.0% | $242.0M+8.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $775.4M-0.3% | $782.1M+3.2% | $764.2M+5.2% | $782.1M+7.9% | $777.8M+7.9% | $757.8M+12.9% | $726.4M+17.5% | $724.7M+33.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | $365.5M-3.2% | $375.4M+5.3% | $356.8M+9.5% | $383.5M+17.6% | $377.6M+34.7% | $356.6M+59.1% | $325.9M+46.1% | $326.1M+58.5% |
| Total Equity | -$31.3M-271.4% | -$20.2M-128.3% | -$1.9M-101.9% | $11.4M-89.6% | $18.2M-77.6% | $71.4M-22.1% | $97.5M-14.3% | $110.3M-12.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$556.6M-13.2% | -$542.9M-15.5% | -$534.4M-20.6% | -$510.8M-22.1% | -$491.7M-21.7% | -$470.1M-21.7% | -$442.9M-22.1% | -$418.3M-22.1% |
WEST Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $26.7M+483.5% | -$11.8M+46.8% | $36.7M+1219.7% | -$26.6M-7921.1% | -$7.0M+70.6% | -$22.1M-377.2% | $2.8M-74.9% | -$332K+99.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $17.1M+13.9% | $16.6M+40.9% | $15.2M+31.3% | $13.9M+81.0% | $15.0M+88.5% | $11.8M+55.7% | $11.5M+41.4% | $7.7M+20.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.6M-67.1% | $1.7M-48.0% | N/A | $3.6M+19.8% | $4.8M+57.0% | $3.3M+35.7% | N/A | $3.0M+24.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | $6.5M-68.3% | $7.1M-82.8% | $8.9M-50.9% | $18.1M-50.3% | $20.5M-43.3% | $41.3M-40.1% | $18.2M-57.8% | $36.3M-44.8% |
| Free Cash Flow | $20.2M+173.3% | -$18.9M+70.3% | $27.8M+280.4% | -$44.7M-21.8% | -$27.5M+54.1% | -$63.4M-4.1% | -$15.4M+51.9% | -$36.7M+65.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.7M+88.3% | -$2.6M+93.6% | -$4.0M+27.8% | -$14.2M+60.2% | -$23.2M+35.2% | -$40.8M+40.8% | -$5.6M+87.1% | -$35.6M+46.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$17.6M-146.8% | -$14.6M-120.2% | -$10.0M-290.4% | $36.9M-14.2% | $37.6M-47.4% | $72.3M+95.5% | $5.3M-75.0% | $43.0M-66.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
WEST Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 12.3%-2.4pp | 14.8%+1.2pp | 11.5%-5.1pp | 11.7%-5.1pp | 14.7%-5.1pp | 13.6%-5.8pp | 16.6%+0.4pp | 16.8%+0.8pp |
| Operating Margin | -0.4%+4.9pp | 1.0%+7.1pp | -2.6%+1.7pp | -2.4%+3.3pp | -5.3%+2.5pp | -6.1%-0.9pp | -4.3%-1.4pp | -5.8%-3.3pp |
| Net Margin | -4.5%+3.2pp | -2.8%+10.0pp | -6.7%+4.1pp | -5.4%+1.1pp | -7.7%+0.8pp | -12.7%-0.4pp | -10.8%-1.4pp | -6.5%-14.0pp |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | -167.0%-154.0pp | -118.2%-96.4pp | -38.1%-12.3pp | -25.2%-7.6pp | -12.9%-26.1pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.3%+0.6pp | -0.8%+1.6pp | -1.9%+0.3pp | -1.6%-0.3pp | -1.9%-0.2pp | -2.4%0.0pp | -2.2%-0.2pp | -1.3%-3.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.97-0.1x | 0.97-0.2x | 0.96-0.2x | 1.02-0.4x | 1.04-0.3x | 1.18-0.1x | 1.20-0.1x | 1.39-0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33.52+30.6x | 20.69+17.3x | 4.99+2.5x | 3.34+1.4x | 2.96+1.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.280.0x | 0.28+0.1x | 0.29+0.1x | 0.30+0.1x | 0.240.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.200.0x |
| FCF Margin | 6.6%+16.4pp | -6.1%+23.5pp | 8.2%+14.9pp | -12.6%+4.0pp | -9.8%+18.9pp | -29.7%+2.0pp | -6.7%+8.2pp | -16.6%+31.3pp |
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.96), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westrock Coffee Company WEST | FY2025 | $1.2B | -$90.4M | -7.6% | $787.9M | 26/100 |
| USANA Health Sciences Inc USNA | FY2025 | $925.3M | $10.8M | 1.2% | $270.9M | 54/100 |
| Oatly Group AB OTLY | FY2025 | $862.5M | -$153.1M | -17.8% | $338.0M | 18/100 |
| Lifeway Foods Inc LWAY | FY2025 | $212.5M | $13.9M | 6.5% | $334.8M | 63/100 |
| Seneca Foods Corp SENEA | FY2026 | N/A | $114.7M | N/A | $1.2B | — |
| Mama's Creations, Inc. MAMA | FY2026 | $171.7M | $5.3M | 3.1% | $638.8M | 69/100 |
Where Westrock Coffee Company Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Westrock Coffee Company's annual revenue?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) reported $1.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 39.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Westrock Coffee Company's revenue growing?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) revenue grew by 39.8% year-over-year, from $850.7M to $1.2B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Westrock Coffee Company profitable?
No, Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) reported a net income of -$90.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -7.6%.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's EBITDA?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) had EBITDA of $10.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Westrock Coffee Company have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) had $49.9M in cash and equivalents against $356.8M in long-term debt.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's gross margin?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) had a gross margin of 12.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's operating margin?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) had an operating margin of -3.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's net profit margin?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) had a net profit margin of -7.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's free cash flow?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) recorded an outflow of $107.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 37.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's operating cash flow?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) recorded an outflow of $19.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Westrock Coffee Company's total assets?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Westrock Coffee Company's capital expenditures?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) invested $88.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's current ratio?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) had a current ratio of 0.96 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's return on assets (ROA)?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) had a return on assets of -7.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's P/E ratio?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $787.9M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's price-to-sales ratio?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) trades at 0.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.3B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $787.9M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Westrock Coffee Company's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) held $49.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $19.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 31 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Westrock Coffee Company's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's Altman Z-Score?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.63, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Westrock Coffee Company's Piotroski F-Score?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Westrock Coffee Company's earnings high quality?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) reported a net loss of $90.4M while operations used $19.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Westrock Coffee Company cover its interest payments?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) reported an operating loss of $45.5M against $55.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Westrock Coffee Company?
Westrock Coffee Company (WEST) scores 26 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.