A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 19, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WHEN SEC filings page.
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) reported $166K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 20.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Development spending and operating cash outflow exceed sales, leaving financing inflows to support a liability-heavy balance sheet.
The key mismatch is not merely the loss: R&D was 7.8x revenue while operating cash flow was-$1.4M , showing a business funding development before commercial scale. Financing inflows of$1.5M nearly offset that operating outflow, while reported liquidity equaled only 0.5 months of annual outflow; financing, rather than operations, supplied the visible cash bridge.
The reported gross margin fell from
Leverage intensified alongside weaker short-term coverage: debt-to-equity rose from 2.9x to 6.5x while the current ratio fell from 0.3x to 0.2x. Liabilities therefore expanded faster than the current-asset cushion, leaving external financing as the visible balancing mechanism while operating cash flow remained negative.
Financial Health Signals
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc scores -1.03, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($53.1M) relative to total liabilities ($14.0M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc reported a net loss of $4.7M while operations used $1.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc reported an operating loss of $4.1M against $721K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc generated $65K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 8.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.6%.
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's EBITDA was -$578K in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 46.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.9%.
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc reported -$492K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 49.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 59.7%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc recorded an outflow of $287K in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 37.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc held $125K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's ROE was -35.5% in Q3 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 3.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 54.5 percentage points.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc invested $86K in research and development in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 81.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 75.3%.
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc invested $3K in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 178.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
WHEN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $65K-8.3% | $55K+189.3% | $49K+50.2% | $43K-4.6% | $71K+156.3% | $19K-81.4% | $33K+1.7% | $45K+90.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $270K+419.5% | $4K-82.8% | $8K-32.6% | $17K | $52K | $23K | $12K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | -$205K-1162.6% | $51K+1439.7% | $42K+95.9% | $26K-42.1% | $19K-30.7% | -$4K-103.7% | $21K-34.5% | $45K |
| R&D Expenses | $86K-81.1% | $348K-7.9% | $302K-32.4% | $17K-96.7% | $456K+6.6% | $378K-24.7% | $446K-11.2% | $502K+22.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $283K-52.1% | $402K-41.4% | $463K-51.6% | $471K-43.6% | $591K-46.8% | $686K-40.3% | $955K-51.9% | $835K+109.5% |
| Operating Income | -$583K+45.8% | -$727K+36.0% | -$727K+48.4% | -$473K+64.9% | -$1.1M+29.2% | -$1.1M+26.9% | -$1.4M+43.3% | -$1.3M-68.1% |
| EBITDA | -$578K+46.0% | -$722K+36.1% | -$722K+48.5% | -$468K | -$1.1M+29.3% | -$1.1M | -$1.4M+43.4% | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | $14K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$492K+49.0% | -$1.2M-11.1% | -$700K+49.4% | -$1.2M+16.2% | -$965K+35.7% | -$1.1M+28.0% | -$1.4M+43.9% | -$1.5M-89.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 567.02B+5.6% | 567.30B+8.3% | 564.30B+7.9% | N/A | 536.81B+3.6% | 523.63B+0.8% | 522.76B+1.2% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.
WHEN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11.1M-31.6% | $16.0M+54.8% | $16.1M+56.8% | $16.1M+58.0% | $16.2M+56.1% | $10.4M-1.7% | $10.3M-1.5% | $10.2M-0.3% |
| Current Assets | $361K-6.9% | $281K-26.8% | $350K-4.6% | $297K+18.2% | $388K+18.9% | $384K-14.5% | $367K+3.6% | $251K-9.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $125K+109.9% | $28K-77.5% | $91K-19.4% | $63K+36.1% | $60K-56.0% | $126K-52.9% | $113K-27.4% | $46K-17.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $9K-57.9% | $10K-63.7% | $11K-3.5% | $18K+274.7% | $21K | $27K | $12K | $5K |
| Accounts Receivable | $38K+59.6% | $38K+63.8% | $39K-24.2% | $28K-45.8% | $24K-51.2% | $23K-31.8% | $51K+96.2% | $51K+118.4% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $9.7M-26.6% | $14.7M+92.4% | $14.0M+83.4% | $14.0M+83.9% | $13.2M+73.1% | $7.6M+0.4% | $7.6M-0.8% | $7.6M-2.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+24.0% | $1.3M+65.1% | $1.3M+71.9% | $1.3M+76.1% | $1.1M+48.6% | $790K+18.9% | $776K+4.6% | $718K-8.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.8M+35.3% | $9.8M+208.8% | $9.2M+191.6% | $4.2M+32.7% | $3.6M+13.5% | $3.2M+0.8% | $3.2M+0.1% | $3.2M-0.3% |
| Total Equity | $1.4M-53.9% | $1.4M-50.3% | $2.1M-20.0% | $2.1M-17.7% | $3.0M+8.9% | $2.7M-7.0% | $2.7M-3.4% | $2.6M+5.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$30.1M-13.8% | -$29.6M-16.2% | -$28.4M-16.4% | -$27.7M-20.4% | -$26.5M-22.9% | -$25.5M-27.3% | -$24.4M-31.9% | -$23.0M-43.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
WHEN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$284K+37.4% | -$366K-17.2% | -$265K+43.5% | -$210K+39.4% | -$454K-61.4% | -$312K-90.1% | -$470K-66.3% | -$347K-192.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $5K-3.6% | $5K-0.8% | $5K-7.1% | $5K | $5K-1.9% | $5K | $5K+19.1% | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $172K-71.4% | $284K-67.3% | $408K-58.1% | N/A | $601K-48.3% | $869K-31.2% | $973K-56.7% | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $3K+178.1% | N/A | N/A | $3K-73.7% | $990-88.8% | $1K-78.8% | $2K-66.2% | $10K+10.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$287K+37.0% | N/A | N/A | -$213K+40.3% | -$455K-56.8% | -$313K-84.1% | -$472K-63.5% | -$357K-179.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$3K+93.9% | N/A | N/A | $45K+195.4% | -$45K-562150.0% | -$29K-42.4% | -$16K-253.5% | -$47K-328.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $385K-10.7% | $307K-13.1% | $294K-46.6% | $174K-42.8% | $431K+187.3% | $353K+19.3% | $551K+43.0% | $304K+611.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
WHEN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -313.4% | 92.9%+112.9pp | 84.1%+19.6pp | 60.7%-39.3pp | 27.0%-73.0pp | -20.1%-120.0pp | 64.5%-35.5pp | 100.0% |
| Operating Margin | -891.6% | -1318.5% | -1471.3% | -1103.5% | -1508.7% | -5957.2% | -4281.3% | -2999.8% |
| Net Margin | -753.1% | -2216.3% | -1416.9% | -2908.8% | -1354.4% | -5771.3% | -4207.3% | -3309.4% |
| Return on Equity | -35.5%-3.4pp | -90.1%-49.8pp | -32.9%+19.1pp | -58.3%-1.1pp | -32.2%+22.3pp | -40.3%+11.8pp | -52.1%+37.5pp | -57.2%-25.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -4.4%+1.5pp | -7.6%+3.0pp | -4.3%+9.1pp | -7.7%+6.9pp | -5.9%+8.5pp | -10.6%+3.9pp | -13.4%+10.2pp | -14.6%-6.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.26-0.1x | 0.22-0.3x | 0.26-0.2x | 0.23-0.1x | 0.35-0.1x | 0.49-0.2x | 0.470.0x | 0.350.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 7.02+2.6x | 10.83+8.0x | 6.60+3.7x | 6.54+3.6x | 4.41+1.6x | 2.80+0.2x | 2.88+0.1x | 2.93-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
| FCF Margin | -438.8% | N/A | N/A | -496.3% | -638.4% | -1645.6% | -1435.5% | -793.6% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.23), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Health Energy Hldgs Inc WHEN | FY2024 | $166K | -$4.7M | N/A | $53.1M | — |
| Rego Payment Architectures RPMT | FY2025 | $2K | N/A | N/A | $64.2M | — |
| BlueOne Technologies Inc BCRD | FY2026 | $260K | -$2.9M | N/A | $93.8M | — |
Where World Health Energy Hldgs Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's annual revenue?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) reported $166K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -20.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's revenue growing?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) revenue declined by 20.1% year-over-year, from $208K to $166K in fiscal year 2024.
Is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc profitable?
No, World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) reported a net income of -$4.7M in fiscal year 2024.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's EBITDA?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) had EBITDA of -$4.1M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's gross margin?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) had a gross margin of 37.7% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) has a return on equity of -219.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's free cash flow?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) recorded an outflow of $1.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -31.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's operating cash flow?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) recorded an outflow of $1.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's total assets?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) had $16.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's capital expenditures?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) invested $7K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does World Health Energy Hldgs Inc spend on research and development?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) invested $1.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's current ratio?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) had a current ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 6.54 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) had a return on assets of -29.1% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's P/E ratio?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025). The market capitalization is $53.1M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) trades at 250x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $213K revenue, trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. The market capitalization is $53.1M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2024, World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) held $63K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's Altman Z-Score?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) has an Altman Z-Score of -1.03, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are World Health Energy Hldgs Inc's earnings high quality?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) reported a net loss of $4.7M while operations used $1.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can World Health Energy Hldgs Inc cover its interest payments?
World Health Energy Hldgs Inc (WHEN) reported an operating loss of $4.1M against $721K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.