STOCK TITAN

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) Financials

WLDSW NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $647K +23.9% YoY
Net Income -$8.1M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$6.53 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$6.6M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WLDSW SEC filings page.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) reported $647K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 23.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI WLDSW FY2025

Development-stage economics remain dominant: financing expands the balance sheet while sales are too small to absorb operating costs.

The net loss of $8.1M and operating cash outflow of $6.6M indicate losses are largely cash-consuming rather than mainly noncash accounting charges. With financing cash flow of $20.9M and total assets of $20.0M in FY2025, balance-sheet expansion is being funded primarily by capital raising rather than operations.

Sales expanded, but gross profit turned negative and gross margin fell 39.1 percentage points to -22.9% in FY2025. That combination indicates higher activity has not yet produced stable product-level economics.

Earlier periods recorded R&D at 993.7% of revenue in FY2021 and 4043.9% in FY2023, showing investment far ahead of sales. By FY2025, SG&A still equaled 723.3% of revenue, so the operating cost base remains built ahead of commercialization.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant reported a net loss of $8.1M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$647K
YoY+23.9%
5Y CAGR+62.6%

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant generated $647K in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 23.9% from the prior year.

EBITDA
-$8.2M
YoYn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant's EBITDA was -$8.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$8.1M
YoYn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant reported a net loss of $8.1M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$6.53

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant earned -$6.53 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$6.6M
YoYn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant recorded an outflow of $6.6M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$6.5M
YoY+110.4%
5Y CAGR+68.8%

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant held $6.5M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3M

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant had 3M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
-22.9%
YoY-39.1pp

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant's gross margin was -22.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 39.1 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
-43.7%
YoY+160.4pp

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant's ROE was -43.7% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 160.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$20K
YoY-53.5%
5Y CAGR+4.6%

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant invested $20K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 53.5% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

WLDSW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WLDSW annual income statement
MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-K
Revenue$647K+23.9%$522K+536.6%$82K+82.2%$45K-68.3%$142K+149.1%$57K
Cost of RevenueN/A$437K+604.8%$62K+520.0%$10KN/AN/A
Gross Profit-$148K-274.1%$85K+325.0%$20K-42.9%$35KN/AN/A
R&D ExpensesN/AN/A$3.3M+46.0%$2.3M+60.9%$1.4M+89.9%$743K
SG&A Expenses$4.7M-5.3%$4.9M+1.0%$4.9M+47.4%$3.3M+156.6%$1.3M+180.5%$461K
Operating Income-$8.3Mn/m-$7.8Mn/m-$8.2Mn/m-$6.5Mn/m-$2.7Mn/m-$1.2M
EBITDA-$8.2Mn/m-$7.7Mn/m-$8.1Mn/m-$6.4Mn/m-$2.7Mn/m-$1.1M
Income Tax$5K-28.6%$7KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$8.1Mn/m-$7.9Mn/m-$7.8Mn/m-$6.5Mn/m-$2.6Mn/m-$1.3M
EPS (Basic)-$6.53-$72.60-$115.20-$42.40-$0.27n/m-$0.19
EPS (Diluted)-$6.53-$72.60-$115.20-$42.40-$0.27n/m-$0.19
Diluted Shares (Avg)1M108,56367,505153,46510M+50.3%6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.

WLDSW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WLDSW annual balance sheet
MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-K
Total Assets$20.0M+234.5%$6.0M-21.3%$7.6M-32.4%$11.2M+676.7%$1.4MN/A
Current Assets$19.5M+254.1%$5.5M-18.3%$6.8M-38.5%$11.0M+682.9%$1.4MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$6.5M+110.4%$3.1M+281.4%$810K-92.2%$10.4M+714.2%$1.3M+168.2%$475K
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
Inventory$778K-36.5%$1.2M+292.9%$312KN/AN/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$37KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
Total Liabilities$1.4M-32.1%$2.1M+2.4%$2.1M+66.1%$1.2M+95.0%$638KN/A
Current Liabilities$1.4M-34.1%$2.1M+17.2%$1.8M+55.5%$1.1M+80.3%$638KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$57K+171.4%$21K-92.4%$278K+195.7%$94Kn/m$0N/A
Total Equity$18.6M+380.6%$3.9M-30.1%$5.5M-44.6%$10.0M+1136.7%$807Kn/m-$2.9M
Retained EarningsN/A$29.0M+36.8%$21.2M+58.2%$13.4MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

WLDSW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WLDSW annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-K
Operating Cash Flow-$6.6Mn/m-$7.6Mn/m-$8.4Mn/m-$5.7Mn/m-$2.1Mn/m-$1.1M
Depreciation & Amortization$84K-21.5%$107K+57.4%$68K+195.7%$23K+109.1%$11K+57.1%$7K
Stock-Based Compensation$1.1M+499.5%$182K-24.5%$241K-69.5%$790K+164.2%$299K+346.3%$67K
Capital Expenditures$20K-53.5%$43K-77.8%$194K+304.2%$48K+33.3%$36K+125.0%$16K
Free Cash Flow-$6.6Mn/m-$7.7Mn/m-$8.6Mn/m-$5.8Mn/m-$2.1Mn/m-$1.1M
Investing Cash Flow-$10.9M-441.9%$3.2Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$66Kn/m-$36Kn/m-$16K
Financing Cash Flow$20.9M+212.8%$6.7M+114.7%$3.1M-79.0%$14.9M+406.4%$2.9MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

WLDSW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WLDSW annual financial ratios
MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-K
Gross Margin-22.9%-39.1pp16.3%-8.1pp24.4%-53.4pp77.8%N/AN/A
Operating Margin-1287.8%-1498.1%-9982.9%-14351.1%-1879.6%-2028.1%
Net Margin-1253.0%-1509.4%-9529.3%-14435.6%-1840.8%-2207.0%
Return on Equity-43.7%+160.4pp-204.1%-62.7pp-141.4%-76.3pp-65.1%+258.8pp-323.9%N/A
Return on Assets-40.6%+91.3pp-131.8%-28.9pp-102.9%-45.0pp-57.9%+123.0pp-180.9%N/A
Current Ratio14.15+11.5x2.63-1.1x3.78-5.8x9.54+7.3x2.20N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity0.08-0.5x0.55+0.2x0.37+0.2x0.12-0.7x0.79N/A
Asset Turnover0.03-0.1x0.09+0.1x0.010.0x0.00-0.1x0.10N/A
FCF Margin-1022.9%-1466.7%-10522.0%-12804.4%-1506.3%-1938.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant WLDSW FY2025 $647K -$8.1M N/A N/A —
Wearable Devices Ltd. WLDS FY2025 $647K -$8.1M N/A $3.3M —
AXIL Brands, Inc. AXIL FY2026 $30.8M $2.7M 8.8% $38.9M 56/100
Boxlight Corporation BOXL FY2025 $109.2M -$23.8M -21.8% $2.3M 40/100
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. RIME FY2025 $4.4M -$15.9M N/A $2.2M 9/100
Fenbo Holdings Limited FEBO FY2025 $10.9M -$1.4M -12.5% $7.7M 52/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant's annual revenue?

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) reported $647K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 23.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant's revenue growing?

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) revenue grew by 23.9% year-over-year, from $522K to $647K in fiscal year 2025.

Is Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant profitable?

No, Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) reported a net loss of $8.1M in fiscal year 2025.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$6.53 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) had EBITDA of -$8.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) had a gross margin of -22.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) has a return on equity of -43.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) recorded an outflow of $6.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) recorded an outflow of $6.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) had $20.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) invested $20K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) had a current ratio of 14.15 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) had a return on assets of -40.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Wearable Devices Ltd. Warrant (WLDSW) reported a net loss of $8.1M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top