Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) reported $647K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 23.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A development-stage model remains financed by capital raises while modest revenue fails to absorb recurring operating and investment demands
FY2025’s cash conversion tracked the accounting result unusually closely: net loss was-$8.1M while operating cash flow was-$6.6M , leaving little evidence that reported losses are mainly non-cash. Free cash flow was-$6.6M , nearly identical to operating cash flow, so capital spending was not the main source of cash consumption; the operating model itself absorbed cash.
The balance sheet’s expansion appears financing-led: FY2025 financing cash flow was
In FY2023, R&D was
Financial Health Signals
Wearable Devices Ltd does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Wearable Devices Ltd passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Wearable Devices Ltd reported a net loss of $8.1M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Wearable Devices Ltd generated $647K in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 23.9% from the prior year.
Wearable Devices Ltd's EBITDA was -$8.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 6.9% from the prior year.
Wearable Devices Ltd reported -$8.1M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 2.9% from the prior year.
Wearable Devices Ltd earned -$6.53 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Wearable Devices Ltd recorded an outflow of $6.6M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 13.6% from the prior year.
Wearable Devices Ltd held $6.5M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Wearable Devices Ltd's gross margin was -22.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 39.1 percentage points from the prior year.
Wearable Devices Ltd's ROE was -43.7% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 160.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Wearable Devices Ltd invested $20K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 53.5% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
WLDSW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Diluted).
WLDSW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $20.0M+317.6% | $4.8M-19.9% | $6.0M+11.2% | $5.4M-29.2% | $7.6M-19.0% | $9.4M-16.5% | $11.2M+676.7% | $1.4M |
| Current Assets | $19.5M+332.4% | $4.5M-18.1% | $5.5M+16.4% | $4.7M-29.8% | $6.8M-22.3% | $8.7M-20.8% | $11.0M+682.9% | $1.4M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6.5M+214.9% | $2.1M-33.2% | $3.1M-0.5% | $3.1M+283.1% | $810K-86.4% | $6.0M-42.6% | $10.4M+714.2% | $1.3M |
| Inventory | $778K | N/A | $1.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $37K | N/A | N/A | $47K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $1.4M+47.5% | $974K-54.0% | $2.1M-42.5% | $3.7M+78.0% | $2.1M+19.6% | $1.7M+38.9% | $1.2M+95.0% | $638K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+41.7% | $974K-53.5% | $2.1M-40.7% | $3.5M+97.6% | $1.8M+17.2% | $1.5M+32.7% | $1.1M+80.3% | $638K |
| Total Equity | $18.6M+386.6% | $3.8M-1.2% | $3.9M+127.1% | $1.7M-69.2% | $5.5M-27.7% | $7.6M-23.4% | $10.0M+1136.7% | $807K |
| Retained Earnings | N/A | -$32.8M-213.1% | $29.0M+14.2% | $25.4M+19.8% | $21.2M+22.5% | $17.3M+29.1% | $13.4M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
WLDSW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
WLDSW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 14.15+9.5x | 4.64+2.0x | 2.63+1.3x | 1.34-2.4x | 3.78-1.9x | 5.69-3.9x | 9.54+7.3x | 2.20 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.08-0.2x | 0.26-0.3x | 0.55-1.6x | 2.16+1.8x | 0.37+0.1x | 0.23+0.1x | 0.12-0.7x | 0.79 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Where Wearable Devices Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Wearable Devices Ltd's annual revenue?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) reported $647K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 23.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Wearable Devices Ltd's revenue growing?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) revenue grew by 23.9% year-over-year, from $522K to $647K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Wearable Devices Ltd profitable?
No, Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) reported a net income of -$8.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd's EBITDA?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) had EBITDA of -$8.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd's gross margin?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) had a gross margin of -22.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd's return on equity (ROE)?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) has a return on equity of -43.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd's free cash flow?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) recorded an outflow of $6.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 13.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd's operating cash flow?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) recorded an outflow of $6.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Wearable Devices Ltd's total assets?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) had $20.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Wearable Devices Ltd's capital expenditures?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) invested $20K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd's current ratio?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) had a current ratio of 14.15 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) had a return on assets of -40.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Wearable Devices Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Wearable Devices Ltd's earnings high quality?
Wearable Devices Ltd (WLDSW) reported a net loss of $8.1M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.