STOCK TITAN

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) Financials

YBGJ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $12K +256.0% YoY
Net Income -$1.1M +39.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.01 +50.0% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$843K +37.0% YoY
Market Cap $903K as of Sep 14, 2026
Price / Sales 73.1x on $12K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the YBGJ SEC filings page.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) reported $12K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 256.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI YBGJ FY2025

Financing replaces operating cash generation as a tiny revenue base leaves fixed losses and negative equity.

In FY2025, operating cash flow was -$843K, nearly offset by $850K of financing inflow, indicating that operations are not funding themselves. Liabilities of $2.8M against $847K of assets show that this financing dependence is embedded in the balance-sheet structure.

Revenue collapsed from $605K in FY2023 to $3K in FY2024, then recovered only to $12K in FY2025. Because operating losses stayed far larger than sales, the cost base is disconnected from current commercial volume.

The current ratio fell to 0.2x in FY2025 while equity remained negative at -$2.0M, leaving the balance sheet dependent on liabilities rather than internally accumulated capital. The reported liquidity measure was only 0.1 months of the latest annual operating outflow, describing minimal resources relative to that period's cash needs.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-20.22

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A scores -20.22, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($903K) relative to total liabilities ($2.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $843K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A reported an operating loss of $1.2M against $243 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.

EBITDA
-$238K
YoY-14.5%
QoQ+9.7%

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A's EBITDA was -$238K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 14.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.7%.

Net Income
-$248K
YoY-7.6%
QoQ+9.0%

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A reported -$248K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 7.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$12K
YoY+15.1%
QoQ+15.5%
5Y CAGR-31.5%

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A held $12K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 170M

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A had a weighted average of 170M diluted shares in Q2 2026; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

YBGJ Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YBGJ quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%
Cost of Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%
Gross Profit$0$0N/A$0$0$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%
Operating Income-$239K+4.3%-$289K+38.1%N/A-$310K+41.8%-$250K+46.9%-$467K-14.1%N/A-$533K-8394.6%
EBITDA-$238K-14.5%-$264K+38.1%N/A-$268K+44.9%-$208K+51.5%-$426K-16.3%N/A-$487K-1061.4%
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/A$18-63.3%$23+35.3%-$19-122.6%N/A$49-62.3%
Income Tax$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$248K-7.6%-$273K+37.4%N/A-$310K+50.1%-$230K+56.3%-$436K-15.5%N/A-$621K-9968.9%
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00+100.0%$0.00$0.00-$0.01+88.9%-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)170M+42.2%170M+42.2%N/A148M+23.4%120M0.0%120M+900.0%N/A120M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EPS (Basic).

YBGJ Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YBGJ quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$672K-36.1%$710K-39.1%$847K-44.8%$953K-42.4%$1.1M-39.2%$1.2M-24.7%$1.5M-7.9%$1.7M-13.1%
Current Assets$583K-11.5%$598K-12.7%$668K-2.2%$650K-10.3%$659K-13.4%$685K-6.8%$683K-5.9%$724K+1.6%
Cash & Equivalents$12K+15.1%$10K+6.2%$8K+14.9%$11K+36.0%$10K+35.3%$10K-82.9%$7K+10.3%$8K+51.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$25K-34.1%$24K-34.4%$24K-35.0%$38K+476.3%$38K-56.7%$37K-82.4%$37K-82.8%$7K-96.9%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$3.3M-33.9%$3.0M-37.3%$2.8M-42.2%$2.6M-45.6%$5.0M+21.3%$4.8M+33.3%$4.8M+37.6%$4.7M+56.3%
Current Liabilities$3.3M-33.8%$3.0M-36.9%$2.8M-40.9%$2.6M-43.1%$5.0M+27.1%$4.8M+35.9%$4.7M+39.1%$4.5M+56.7%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$8K-96.0%$31K-66.0%$111K-4.1%$206K+47.8%
Total Equity-$2.6M+34.4%-$2.3M+37.4%-$2.0M+42.9%-$1.7M+46.9%-$4.0M-58.5%-$3.7M-77.6%-$3.4M-85.7%-$3.1M-184.4%
Retained Earnings-$8.3M-12.7%-$8.0M-12.9%-$7.7M-16.2%-$7.5M-17.4%-$7.3M-26.5%-$7.1M-34.8%-$6.7M-36.3%-$6.4M-45.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

YBGJ Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YBGJ quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$84K-499.5%-$207K+47.2%-$129K+86.2%-$308K-187.2%-$14K+96.7%-$392K-18.6%-$933K-67.0%$353K+6860.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$793-98.1%$26K-38.1%$43K+9.0%$42K-8.9%$42K+0.8%$42K-3.9%$39K-65.0%$46K+4.0%
Capital ExpendituresN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$6K-67.3%N/AN/A
Free Cash FlowN/A-$207K+48.0%N/AN/AN/A-$398K-13.9%N/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0-100.0%$0+100.0%-$80K$0-100.0%$86K-23.1%-$6K+79.4%$0$36K
Financing Cash Flow$77K-60.6%$215K-22.8%$376K-66.1%$0+100.0%$196K-52.2%$278K-9.9%$1.1M+48.8%-$421K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

YBGJ Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YBGJ quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-36.9%-15.0pp-38.4%-1.1ppN/A-32.5%+5.0pp-21.9%+8.6pp-37.4%-13.0ppN/A-37.5%-37.9pp
Current Ratio0.180.0x0.20+0.1x0.24+0.1x0.25+0.1x0.13-0.1x0.14-0.1x0.14-0.1x0.16-0.1x
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.00-0.2x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.24), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A's annual revenue?

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) reported $12K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 256.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A's revenue growing?

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) revenue grew by 256.0% year-over-year, from $3K to $12K in fiscal year 2025.

Is YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A profitable?

No, YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) reported a net income of -$1.1M in fiscal year 2025.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 50.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) had EBITDA of -$1.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) had a gross margin of 66.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) recorded an outflow of $843K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) had $847K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) had 170M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) had a current ratio of 0.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) had a return on assets of -127.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $903K as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) trades at 73.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $12K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $903K as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) held $8K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $843K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) has an Altman Z-Score of -20.22, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $843K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

YUBO INTL BIOTECH LTD A (YBGJ) reported an operating loss of $1.2M against $243 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top