STOCK TITAN

Amrize Ltd Form 4 Filings

AMRZ NYSE

Every Form 4 that Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.

A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow AMRZ and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full AMRZ filings page.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) reported that Chairman & CEO Jan Philipp Jenisch purchased a total of 30,000 Ordinary Shares on September 2, 2026 in open-market or private transactions, at per-share prices between $42.37 and $42.53, including indirect purchases held by his spouse.

No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported, and some purchases were executed in Swiss francs and translated into U.S. dollars using the disclosed exchange rate.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) director Gibson Dwight Audley Konrad reported a small open-market purchase of the company’s Ordinary Shares. On 2026-08-27, he purchased 5.47 shares at $44.58 per share, bringing his directly held position to 5,199.47 Ordinary Shares after the transaction.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) director Sanche Jacques Wolf reported purchasing 4,150 Ordinary Shares on 2026-08-26 in an open-market or private transaction at a weighted average price of $45.02 per share. After this buy, he holds 9,766 Ordinary Shares directly and 40 shares indirectly through a child. The transactions were not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) reported that Chief Legal Officer & Corp Sec Denise R. Singleton purchased 3,500 Ordinary Shares on 2026-08-25 in a purchase in open market or private transaction at a price of $44.115 per share. Following this transaction, she directly holds 7,500 Ordinary Shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) reported that officer Forrest Nollaig, its Chief Marketing & Corporate Affairs Officer, purchased 1,500 Ordinary Shares on 2026-08-25 in a transaction coded as a purchase in an open market or private transaction at $44.15 per share, bringing his directly held stake to 21,639 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) reported that Chief Strategy & M&A Officer Samuel Jonas Poletti purchased 2,510 Ordinary Shares on 2026-08-17 in a direct ownership transaction. The shares were bought at $46.92 per share, for a total direct holding of 10,155 shares after the trade. According to a footnote, the trade was executed in Swiss Francs at CHF 37.97 per share and converted to U.S. dollars using the transaction-date exchange rate, and the filing indicates the trade was not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief People Officer Clark Stephen S reported an open-market purchase of 5,260 Ordinary Shares of Amrize Ltd on August 11, 2026 at $47.31 per share. Following this transaction, he directly holds 10,637 Ordinary Shares, which includes 117 shares previously acquired under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2026.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief Technology Officer Brouwer Roald purchased 1,500 Ordinary Shares on 2026-08-11 in an open-market transaction. The shares were bought at $46.36 per share, a price converted from CHF 37.60 using the transaction-date exchange rate, bringing his direct holdings to 21,490 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd executive Mario Gross, Chief Supply Chain Officer, reported buying a total of 3,568 Ordinary Shares on August 11, 2026, in open-market or private transactions. The purchases included 3,200 shares at $46.62 per share, which incorporate 170 shares previously acquired under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2026, and an additional 368 shares at $46.38 per share, originally priced at CHF 37.62 and converted using an exchange rate of USD 1.00 = CHF 0.8111. The filing does not state Gross’s total holdings after these transactions.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd officer Jaime Hill, President, Building Materials, purchased 1,500 Ordinary Shares on August 11, 2026 at $47.12 per share in an open-market or private transaction. Following this trade, Hill directly holds 29,698 Ordinary Shares, which includes 198 shares acquired under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2026.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief Financial Officer Oran Baris reported two open-market purchases of Amrize ordinary shares. On 2026-08-11, he purchased 3,000 Ordinary Shares at $47.38 per share, and on 2026-08-12 he purchased an additional 3,000 Ordinary Shares at $47.13 per share, for a total of 6,000 shares acquired in direct ownership.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief Technology Officer Roald Brouwer acquired 233 Ordinary Shares through a compensation-related grant under the company’s employee stock purchase plan. The shares were recorded at a price of $45.31 per share. Following this award, he directly holds a total of 19,990 Ordinary Shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd reported an insider share purchase by Chief Marketing & Corporate Affairs Officer Forrest Nollaig. On May 22, 2026, Nollaig made an open-market purchase of 2,000 Ordinary Shares at $50.25 per share. Following this transaction, Nollaig directly holds a total of 20,139 Ordinary Shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief Technology Officer Brouwer Roald made an open-market purchase of company stock. He bought 1,500 Ordinary Shares on May 21, 2026 at a price of $49.84 per share. After this transaction, he directly owns 19,757 Ordinary Shares.

The shares were purchased in Swiss Francs at a price of CHF 39.22 per share, with the amount converted to U.S. dollars using the transaction date exchange rate of USD 1.00 = CHF 0.7869.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief Supply Chain Officer Mario Gross increased his direct stake through open-market purchases of Ordinary Shares. On May 19–20, 2026, he bought a total of 4,000 shares in three transactions at prices between $48.63 and $49.47 per share.

After these trades, Gross directly owned 34,747 Ordinary Shares. A footnote explains the purchases were executed in Swiss Francs at CHF 38.4285 per share and converted using an exchange rate of USD 1.00 = CHF 0.7902.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chairman & CEO Jan Philipp Jenisch reported a series of open-market purchases of the company’s Ordinary Shares on May 19, 2026. Across seven transactions, he bought 19,001 shares, including 3,000 shares held indirectly through his spouse and the rest as direct holdings.

The reported purchase prices ranged from $48.50 to $49.96 per share. Footnotes explain that several trades were executed in Swiss Francs at prices of CHF 39.05, CHF 39.10, and CHF 39.31 per share, converted using a transaction-date exchange rate of USD 1.00 = CHF 0.7869.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chairman & CEO Jenisch Jan Philipp reported open-market purchases of 28,417 Ordinary Shares on May 15, 2026. The transactions included 7,000 shares bought indirectly through his spouse and two direct purchases of 8,000 and 13,417 shares at prices around $49 per share.

After these trades, the filing shows direct ownership totals of 1,724,999 and 1,716,999 Ordinary Shares reported following the respective purchases, and 512,000 shares held indirectly. A footnote notes one purchase was executed at CHF 39.05 per share and converted into U.S. dollars using the transaction-date exchange rate.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief People Officer buys shares on the open market. On this Form 4, Stephen S. Clark reported an open-market purchase of 2.152 Ordinary Shares at $52.75 per share. After the transaction, he directly holds 5,260 Ordinary Shares, including 258 shares acquired under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2025.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd director Nicholas C. Gangestad reported routine equity compensation activity. He received a grant of 2,976 Ordinary Shares as a restricted stock unit award under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the company’s next regular annual shareholder meeting.

On the same date, 740 Ordinary Shares were disposed of as a tax-withholding transaction at a reference price of $57.12 per share, covering tax obligations tied to the vesting. Following these transactions, Gangestad directly owns 7,194 Ordinary Shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd director Gibson Dwight Audley Konrad reported routine equity compensation activity. He acquired 2,976 Ordinary Shares at no cost as a restricted stock unit award under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

In connection with the vesting, 740 shares were disposed of to cover tax obligations at a price of $57.12 per share, a tax-withholding mechanism rather than an open-market sale. Following these transactions, he holds 5,194 Ordinary Shares directly.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd director Wilbur Maria Cristina Alapag received a share-based compensation award. On April 21, 2026, Alapag acquired 2,976 Ordinary Shares at $0.00 per share as part of a restricted stock unit (RSU) award under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

The filing also reports a related tax-withholding disposition of 190 Ordinary Shares at $57.12 per share, used to cover tax obligations on the vesting. Following these transactions, Alapag directly holds 5,934 Ordinary Shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd director Sanche Jacques Wolf received an equity award of 2,976 Ordinary Shares as a restricted stock unit grant. The award was made at a price of $0.0000 per share under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is described as a grant, award, or other acquisition.

The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of Amrize Ltd's next regular annual meeting of shareholders. Following this grant, Wolf holds 5,616 Ordinary Shares directly and an additional 40 Ordinary Shares indirectly through a child.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd director Robert S. Rivkin reported a share-based compensation event involving company ordinary shares. He received a grant of 2,976 shares at no cash cost as part of a restricted stock unit award under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

In connection with the vesting of these restricted stock units, 740 shares were disposed of at a price of $57.12 per share to cover tax obligations, based on the closing price on the trading date of vesting. Following these transactions, his directly held ordinary shares were reported at 2,218.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd director Roth Pellanda Katja Nicole reported compensation-related share activity. She acquired 2,976 Ordinary Shares at no cost as part of a restricted stock unit award under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. In a separate transaction, 190 Ordinary Shares were disposed of to cover tax obligations at a price of $57.12 per share.

The filing shows 5,744 Ordinary Shares held directly after the award transaction and 2,768 Ordinary Shares held directly after the tax-withholding disposition. The award vests on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of Amrize Ltd's next regular annual meeting of shareholders.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd director Oleas Jurg Amadeo received a stock award and had shares withheld for taxes. On the reported date, he acquired 2,976 Ordinary Shares at no cost through a grant of restricted stock units under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. In a related tax-withholding disposition, 157 Ordinary Shares were delivered at a price of $57.12 per share to cover tax obligations on the vesting. After these transactions, he directly owns 23,892 Ordinary Shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

NEWMAN DONALD P reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Amrize Ltd director Donald P. Newman received a restricted stock unit award of 2,976 Ordinary Shares. The grant was made at a price of $0.00 per share as equity compensation, increasing his direct holdings to 2,976 shares.

The award was granted under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date and the date of the company’s next regular annual meeting of shareholders. This is a compensation-related equity grant rather than an open-market share purchase.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd director Michael E. McKelvy reported equity compensation activity involving the company’s ordinary shares. He received 2,976 shares as a grant or award at a stated price of $0.00 per share, tied to a restricted stock unit award under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

In a related tax-withholding disposition, 740 shares were delivered at $57.12 per share to cover tax obligations upon vesting. Following the tax-withholding transaction, the filing shows McKelvy directly holding 2,218 ordinary shares. The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of one year from grant or the issuer’s next regular annual meeting of shareholders.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd director Ladhani Holli C. reported equity compensation activity involving Ordinary Shares. The filing shows a grant of 2,976 shares at no cost as a restricted stock unit award under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vests on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the issuer's next regular annual meeting of shareholders.

In a related tax-withholding disposition, 740 shares were delivered at a reference price of $57.12 per share, described as the closing price on the vesting date. One line in the filing shows 5,194 shares owned directly following the grant, while another shows 2,218 shares directly owned following the tax-withholding transaction, indicating routine compensation and tax-settlement activity rather than an open-market trade.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd President, Building Envelope James J. Gosa reported a routine tax-withholding transaction involving 14,541 Ordinary Shares at $52.56 per share. These shares were withheld to satisfy tax obligations rather than sold on the open market. After this disposition, he directly holds 41,268 Ordinary Shares, which include 170 shares acquired under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2025.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd’s Chief Supply Chain Officer, Mario Gross, made open-market purchases of the company’s Ordinary Shares. On March 13, 2026, he bought a total of 3,200 shares in two transactions, acquiring 2,000 shares at $55.39 per share and 1,200 shares at $55.13 per share. After these purchases, his direct ownership increased to 30,947 Ordinary Shares. The footnotes state the trades were executed in Swiss Francs at prices of CHF 43.665 and CHF 43.46 per share, converted into U.S. dollars using an exchange rate of USD 1.00 = CHF 0.7883.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief Technology Officer Brouwer Roald bought 2,000 ordinary shares in an open-market transaction. The purchase was made on March 13, 2026 at a reported price of $54.88 per share, increasing his direct holdings to 18,257 shares.

The transaction was executed in Swiss Francs at a price of CHF 43.26 per share and converted into U.S. dollars using the transaction-date exchange rate of USD 1.00 = CHF 0.7883, as disclosed in the footnote.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd executive Jaime Hill, President, Building Materials, bought 1,000 Ordinary Shares in an open-market transaction at $56.90 per share. After this purchase, Hill directly owns 28,000 Ordinary Shares, indicating a modest increase in personal equity exposure to the company.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd's Chief Financial Officer, Ian A. Johnston, bought ordinary shares in the company in an open-market transaction. He acquired 4,250 ordinary shares at a price of $58.935 per share. Following this purchase, he directly owns 25,110 ordinary shares of Amrize Ltd.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd executive Jaime Hill, President, Building Materials, bought 1,000 Ordinary Shares in an open-market purchase. The shares were acquired at a price of $58.91 per share. Following this transaction, Hill directly owns a total of 27,000 Ordinary Shares of Amrize.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief Technology Officer Roald Brouwer bought 3,000 Ordinary Shares in an open‑market purchase at $58.72 per share. After this transaction, he directly owns 16,257 Ordinary Shares.

According to a footnote, the purchase price was CHF 45.72 per share, converted into U.S. dollars using a transaction‑date exchange rate of USD 1.00 = CHF 0.7786.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd executive Jaime Hill, President, Building Materials, purchased 3,184 Ordinary Shares in an open-market transaction at $56.34 per share. After this buy, Hill directly owns 26,000 Ordinary Shares. This filing shows an increase in the executive’s personal stake in the company.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chairman & CEO Jan Philipp Jenisch reported an open-market purchase of 60,000 Ordinary Shares on March 6, 2026 at an average price of $58.05 per share. After this trade, his directly held stake rose to 1,703,582 Ordinary Shares.

A footnote explains the buy was executed in multiple trades between CHF 45.30 and CHF 45.50, with a weighted average price of CHF 45.39, converted using an exchange rate of USD 1.00 = CHF 0.7819. He also reports 505,000 Ordinary Shares held indirectly through his spouse.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd reported that Chief Strategy & M&A Officer Samuel Jonas Poletti acquired 4,256 ordinary shares on a grant/award basis at no cost. The shares were issued upon settlement of performance stock units originally granted under Holcim Ltd equity awards converted in connection with the Amrize spin-off. Following this settlement, his directly held stake increased to 7,645 ordinary shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd reported that Chief Technology Officer Roald Brouwer acquired 4,257 ordinary shares on a grant or award basis at a stated price of $0.00 per share. After this settlement, his directly held stake totals 13,257 ordinary shares.

The new shares reflect settlement of performance stock units that originated from Holcim Ltd equity incentives, which were converted in connection with the June 23, 2025 spin-off of Amrize from Holcim. These units vested based on the performance of Holcim and Amrize over the period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief Marketing & Corporate Affairs Officer Forrest Nollaig reported routine equity compensation activity involving the company’s ordinary shares. On February 27, 2026, Nollaig acquired 11,157 ordinary shares at $0.00 per share through the settlement of performance stock units originally granted under Holcim Ltd incentive awards and converted in connection with the Amrize spin-off.

On the same date, 4,681 ordinary shares were disposed of in a tax-withholding disposition at $64.99 per share to cover exercise price or tax obligations, rather than an open-market sale. After these transactions, Nollaig directly held 18,139 Amrize ordinary shares, which include 258 shares acquired under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2025.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief Supply Chain Officer Mario Gross reported an equity award settlement that increased his direct holdings. On this Form 4, he acquired 4,257 Amrize ordinary shares at a stated price of $0.00 per share through the settlement of performance stock units.

After this grant, his direct ownership rose to 27,747 ordinary shares. The settled units stemmed from performance stock awards originally granted by Holcim Ltd and converted in connection with the June 23, 2025 spin-off of Amrize, with vesting based on the performance of both Holcim and Amrize from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. His holdings also include 258 shares obtained under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2025.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd President, Building Materials, Jaime Hill reported equity transactions in Amrize ordinary shares. Hill received a grant/award acquisition of 6,385 shares at no cost, reflecting settlement of performance stock units tied to Holcim and Amrize performance through December 31, 2025. In a related tax-withholding disposition, 1,928 shares were delivered at $64.99 per share to cover tax obligations. After these transactions, Hill directly owns 22,816 Amrize ordinary shares, including 258 shares acquired under the Amrize Ltd 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2025.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief Financial Officer Ian A. Johnston reported compensation-related share movements in Amrize ordinary shares. On February 27, 2026, he acquired 4,257 shares at a price of $0.00 per share through the settlement of performance stock units tied to Holcim and Amrize performance from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025. On the same date, 1,941 shares were disposed of at $64.99 per share to satisfy tax obligations, leaving him with 20,860 shares owned directly.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd reported that Chairman and CEO Jenisch Jan Philipp acquired new equity awards on February 27, 2026. He received a grant of 620,715 stock options and 138,582 ordinary shares at a price of $0.00 per share as performance-based awards.

The footnotes explain these awards stem from performance stock units and options originally granted by Holcim Ltd and converted in connection with the Amrize spin-off. Performance was measured over multi‑year periods through December 31, 2025. He also reports 505,000 ordinary shares held indirectly by his spouse.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd Chief Financial Officer buys additional shares. Ian A. Johnston purchased a total of 1,200 Ordinary Shares of Amrize Ltd in open-market transactions on 2026-02-19, buying 995 shares at $63.92 and 205 shares at $63.91. After these purchases, he directly owns 18,544 Ordinary Shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) director share purchase disclosed. A reporting person serving as a director of Amrize Ltd bought 2,000 ordinary shares on 11/19/2025 at a price of $47.34 per share in an open-market purchase coded "P." After this transaction, the director beneficially owns 4,958 ordinary shares held directly. The filing does not report any transactions in derivative securities.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) reported an insider purchase. An officer, President, Building Materials, acquired 4,000 ordinary shares on 11/04/2025 at $50.685 per share.

Following the transaction, the insider beneficially owned 18,101 shares, held directly. The filing was made by one reporting person on a Form 4.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) disclosed a Form 4 showing its Chief Technology Officer purchased a total of 4,000 ordinary shares on 10/31/2025 across two open‑market trades at $51.78 (3,000 shares) and $51.76 (1,000 shares). Following these transactions, the officer directly holds 9,000 shares.

The filing notes the trades were executed in Swiss Francs at CHF 41.51 and CHF 41.50 per share, converted using the transaction‑date exchange rate of USD 1.00 = CHF 0.8017.

Rhea-AI Summary

Amrize Ltd (AMRZ) insider activity: On 10/30/2025, the company’s Chairman & CEO, who is also a Director, reported two open‑market purchases (Transaction Code P): 55,000 ordinary shares at a weighted average price of $52.64 (converted from CHF 42.05) and 55,000 ordinary shares at a weighted average price of $52.88. The purchases were executed in multiple trades within the stated price ranges.

Following these transactions, beneficial ownership was 1,505,000 shares held directly and 505,000 shares held indirectly by spouse.