Arrow Financial Corporation filings document a bank holding company's operating results, capital actions, governance matters, and material-event disclosures. Form 8-K reports furnish quarterly earnings releases, Regulation FD investor presentations, dividend declarations, share repurchase authorization, and other corporate updates tied to Arrow's banking operations, loan portfolio, deposits, investment portfolio, and non-interest income sources.
The company's proxy materials cover board elections, director and executive compensation, pay-versus-performance disclosures, and shareholder voting matters. Other current reports record board appointments and retirements, compensatory arrangements, and shareholder derivative litigation disclosures, including statements about the financial impact of related settlement activity.
Arrow Financial Corp director Raymond F. O'Conor reported an option exercise on August 4, 2026. He exercised 1,061 Director Stock Options at an exercise price of $33.78 per share, receiving 1,061 shares of common stock. To satisfy the exercise price or tax liability, 878 common shares at $40.79 per share were delivered or withheld. The option grant, which fully vested in four equal installments beginning January 26, 2023, now shows 0 options remaining from this award. The transactions were not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Arrow Financial Corp director Mark Behan exercised director stock options into 2,355 shares of common stock on August 4, 2026, at exercise prices of $27.47 and $27.35 per share. To cover exercise price or tax obligations, 804 and 777 shares were withheld at $40.79 per share. The options vested in four equal installments beginning in 2019 and 2020, and the transactions were not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Arrow Financial Corporation reported net income of 10,962 thousand for the quarter and 24,447 thousand for the six months ended June 30, 2026, compared with 10,805 thousand and 17,115 thousand a year earlier. Basic and diluted EPS were $0.66 for the quarter and $1.48 year‑to‑date.
Net interest income rose to 35,931 thousand in the quarter from 32,533 thousand as interest expense declined to 17,686 thousand. The provision for credit losses was 2,827 thousand in the quarter and 3,375 thousand year‑to‑date versus 5,613 thousand in 2025. Non‑interest income was 8,256 thousand, and non‑interest expense was 27,464 thousand. Total assets were 4,482,359 thousand at June 30, 2026, with loans of 3,496,541 thousand. Total deposits decreased to 3,655,205 thousand from 3,939,469 thousand at December 31, 2025, while FHLBNY term advances increased to 310,190 thousand from 4,265 thousand. Stockholders’ equity rose to 446,306 thousand, including accumulated other comprehensive loss of 5,390 thousand. The allowance for credit losses on loans increased to 36,183 thousand, with total past due loans of 31,048 thousand and nonaccrual loans of 6,814 thousand.
Arrow Financial Corp, an institutional investment manager, filed a quarterly Form 13F holdings report. The filing covers 281 reportable positions with an aggregate reported value of $1,116,397,130. The report includes 1 other investment manager, Arrow Bank National Association, under the Arrow Financial reporting umbrella.
Arrow Financial Corporation reported second-quarter 2026 net income of $11.0 million, or $0.66 per diluted share, compared with $13.5 million and $0.82 in the first quarter of 2026. Excluding $1.0 million of merger-related expenses from the July 1 acquisition of Adirondack Bancorp, adjusted EPS was $0.71. Results reflected a higher provision for credit losses of $2.8 million, including a $1.6 million specific reserve for a single commercial real estate loan following a borrower bankruptcy, modestly lower non-interest income, and slightly lower net interest income of $35.9 million. Fully taxable-equivalent net interest margin was 3.43% versus 3.48% in the prior quarter.
Loans totaled $3.5 billion at June 30, 2026, up $57.6 million in the quarter, driven by commercial growth. Deposits were $3.7 billion, down $358.7 million as $300 million of brokered CDs were replaced with lower-cost Federal Home Loan Bank borrowings and municipal balances declined seasonally. The allowance for credit losses was $36.2 million, or 1.03% of loans; nonperforming loans were $8.3 million, or 0.24% of loans, with annualized net charge-offs of 0.08%. Stockholders’ equity was $446.3 million, tangible book value per share was $25.44, and regulatory capital remained strong with a Common Equity Tier 1 ratio of 13.21% and Total Risk-Based Capital ratio of 14.98%, above “well capitalized” levels.
The Board declared a quarterly cash dividend of $0.30 per share, payable August 25, 2026 to shareholders of record on August 11, 2026. Management also highlighted the completed acquisition of Adirondack Bancorp, which adds approximately $1.0 billion in assets and 19 branches and is expected to provide significant EPS accretion from 2027 onward. For the first half of 2026, insurance revenue rose 12.6% and wealth management revenue increased 9.9% year over year.
ARROW FINANCIAL CORP director Rocco F. Arcuri Sr. reported his initial holdings on a Form 3. He holds 15,880 shares of Common Stock with direct ownership. The filing lists this position as of 2026-07-01 and does not report any related purchase or sale transactions.
Arrow Financial Corporation has completed its strategic acquisition of Adirondack Bancorp, Inc., merging Adirondack Bank into Arrow Bank. Based on March 31, 2026 data, the combined company has approximately $5.4 billion in total assets, $4.8 billion in deposits and $4.1 billion in gross loans.
Each Adirondack common share is being converted into 1.8610 Arrow shares plus $18.72 in cash, in a transaction intended to qualify as a tax-free reorganization. Arrow’s branch network now extends to 57 locations across northeastern New York and the Mohawk Valley.
Former Adirondack President and CEO Rocco F. Arcuri Sr. has joined Arrow as Senior Vice President, Regional President, Mohawk Valley, and was appointed to Arrow’s Board. Arrow plans to complete banking system conversion and integration later in 2026 and will file required acquired-business and pro forma financial information by amendment within 71 days.
Arrow Financial Corp director Raymond F. O'Conor exercised previously granted director stock options to acquire 1,126 shares of common stock at $31.34 per share on June 24, 2026. On the same date, 874 shares were withheld at $40.36 per share to satisfy tax obligations. These options vested 25% per year over four years. After these transactions, he directly holds 30,902 shares of common stock.
Arrow Financial Corp director Mark Behan exercised stock options and had shares withheld for taxes. On 2026-06-18, he exercised options for 1,061 shares of common stock at $33.78 per share and delivered 923 shares at $38.80 per share to cover tax obligations. After these compensation-related transactions, he directly held 9,354 shares of Arrow Financial common stock.
Arrow Financial Corp director Mark Behan reported insider transactions involving the company’s common stock. On June 17, 2026, he sold 4,110 shares in an open-market transaction at $38.59 per share. The filing also shows an additional 203-share “other” transaction at $38.49 per share, described as a quarterly director’s retainer payment. Following these transactions and including 84 shares acquired through the company’s dividend reinvestment plan since March 18, 2026, Behan directly holds 8,929 shares of Arrow Financial common stock.