STOCK TITAN

Armlogi (Nasdaq: BTOC) posts modest 9M revenue growth but deeper net loss

Filing Impact
(Moderate)
Filing Sentiment
(Neutral)
Form Type
8-K

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Armlogi Holding Corp. reported third quarter and first nine months fiscal 2026 results for the period ended March 31, 2026. For the nine months, total revenue was $142.7 million, up 2.3% year-over-year, with warehousing services revenue rising 19.9% to $55.5 million and transportation services revenue declining 6.4% to $87.1 million.

The company recorded a nine‑month net loss of $15.4 million, or $(0.35) per share, compared with a net loss of $10.1 million, or $(0.24) per share, in the prior-year period. Third quarter revenue was $41.7 million versus $45.8 million a year earlier, and gross profit was a loss of $1.9 million compared with positive gross profit previously.

As of March 31, 2026, Armlogi operated 12 warehouses across the United States totaling approximately 3.9 million square feet. Cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash totaled $7.1 million as of March 31, 2026, down from $9.4 million at March 31, 2025, while net cash used in operating activities for the nine months was $5.5 million.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.

Insights

Armlogi shows modest revenue growth but deeper losses and tighter liquidity.

Armlogi generated $142.7M in revenue for the first nine months of fiscal 2026, up 2.3% year-over-year. Growth is being driven by warehousing services, which rose 19.9% to $55.5M, while transportation revenue fell 6.4% to $87.1M, reflecting changing customer behavior in cross-border e-commerce.

Profitability deteriorated, with a nine-month net loss of $15.4M versus $10.1M a year earlier, and third quarter gross profit turning negative at $(1.9)M. Management highlighted temporary labor costs of about $1.3M tied to inventory reorganization, as well as continued investment in an internal middle‑mile network and financial reporting infrastructure.

Liquidity tightened, with cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash at $7.1M as of March 31, 2026, compared with $9.4M a year earlier, and net cash used in operations of $5.5M over nine months. Lease liabilities remain significant, linked to $102.1M of operating right‑of‑use assets. Subsequent filings may provide more clarity on how the shifting revenue mix and cost initiatives affect longer-term profitability.

Item 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition Financial
Disclosure of earnings results, typically an earnings press release or preliminary financials.
Item 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits Exhibits
Financial statements, pro forma financial information, and exhibit attachments filed with this report.
Nine-month revenue $142.7 million First nine months fiscal 2026, up 2.3% year-over-year
Warehousing revenue $55.5 million First nine months fiscal 2026, 19.9% year-over-year growth
Transportation revenue $87.1 million First nine months fiscal 2026, 6.4% year-over-year decline
Nine-month net loss $15.4 million First nine months fiscal 2026, versus $10.1 million prior-year
Q3 2026 revenue $41.7 million Three months ended March 31, 2026, versus $45.8 million in 2025
Cash and restricted cash $7.1 million As of March 31, 2026, versus $9.4 million at March 31, 2025
Warehouse footprint 3.9 million sq. ft. Twelve warehouses across the United States as of March 31, 2026
Operating lease ROU assets $102.1 million Right-of-use assets – operating leases as of March 31, 2026
cross-border e-commerce financial
"reflects a structural shift in the cross-border e-commerce market"
Cross-border e-commerce is selling goods or services online to customers in other countries, using websites, marketplaces, or apps that reach buyers beyond a seller’s home market. It matters to investors because it can rapidly expand a company’s customer base and revenue like opening many new storefronts overseas, but also brings extra costs and risks from shipping, currency swings, local taxes and rules that can affect profit and growth forecasts.
right-of-use assets – operating leases financial
"Right-of-use assets – operating leases | | | 102,118,310"
A right-of-use asset for an operating lease is the value a company records on its balance sheet to represent its contractual right to use rented property (like buildings, equipment or vehicles) for a set period, with a matching obligation to make lease payments. Investors care because it brings previously hidden rental commitments onto the books, changing reported assets, liabilities and key ratios such as leverage and return; think of it like recording the use of a long-term rented car as an owned asset alongside the promise to pay for it.
restricted cash financial
"Restricted cash – non-current | | | 4,398,412"
Cash that a company holds but cannot use for day-to-day operations because it is set aside for a specific purpose—such as meeting loan covenants, serving as collateral, funding an escrow, or complying with regulations. Like money in a locked savings account earmarked for a bill, restricted cash reduces the cash available to run the business and pay dividends or debts, so investors treat it differently when assessing a company’s true short-term financial strength.
Additional paid-in capital financial
"Additional paid-in capital | | | 20,468,826"
Amount of money shareholders have paid to a company for shares that is above the stock’s nominal or par value; think of it as the extra premium paid when a group buys a ticket that has a low listed price. It matters to investors because it represents permanent capital on the balance sheet that can cushion losses, affect book value per share and indicate how much fresh cash equity holders have contributed beyond the minimum share value.
SEPA financial
"Shares issued for Investor Notices pursuant to SEPA by reducing the convertible notes"
SEPA, or Single Euro Payments Area, is a system that allows money to be transferred easily and quickly across European countries using a common set of rules and standards. It makes cross-border payments as simple as sending money within your own country, reducing costs and processing times. For investors, SEPA simplifies international transactions within Europe, making it easier to move funds and manage investments across multiple countries.
Nine-month revenue $142.7 million +2.3% YoY
Warehousing services revenue $55.5 million +19.9% YoY
Transportation services revenue $87.1 million -6.4% YoY
Nine-month net loss $15.4 million vs. $10.1 million prior-year
false 0001972529 0001972529 2026-05-13 2026-05-13 iso4217:USD xbrli:shares iso4217:USD xbrli:shares

 

 

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

 

FORM 8-K

 

CURRENT REPORT

 

Pursuant to Section 13 or 15(d) of the

Securities Exchange Act of 1934

 

May 13, 2026

Date of Report (Date of earliest event reported)

 

Armlogi Holding Corp.

(Exact Name of Registrant as Specified in its Charter)

 

Nevada   001-42099   92-0483179
(State or other jurisdiction
of incorporation)
  (Commission File Number)   (I.R.S. Employer
Identification No.)

 

20301 East Walnut Drive North

Walnut, California

  91789
(Address of Principal Executive Offices)   (Zip Code)

 

(888) 691-2911

Registrant’s telephone number, including area code

 

N/A

(Former name or former address, if changed since last report)

 

Check the appropriate box below if the Form 8-K filing is intended to simultaneously satisfy the filing obligation of the registrant under any of the following provisions:

 

Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under the Securities Act

 

Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act

 

Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act

 

Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act

 

Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:

 

Title of each class   Trading Symbol(s)   Name of each exchange on which registered
Common Stock   BTOC   The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC

 

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is an emerging growth company as defined in Rule 405 of the Securities Act of 1933 (17 CFR §230.405) or Rule 12b-2 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (17 CFR §240.12b-2).

 

Emerging growth company

 

If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act.  

 

 

 

 

 

Item 2.02. Results of Operations and Financial Condition.

 

On May 13, 2026, Armlogi Holding Corp. issued a press release to announce its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026. The press release is furnished as Exhibit 99.1 to this Current Report on Form 8-K.

 

Item 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits.

 

(d) Exhibits.

 

Exhibit No.   Description
99.1   Press Release dated May 13, 2026
104   Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted in Inline XBRL).

 

1

 

 

SIGNATURES

 

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.

 

Date: May 13, 2026

 

  Armlogi Holding Corp.
   
  By: /s/ Aidy Chou
  Name: Aidy Chou
  Title: Chief Executive Officer

 

 

2

 

Exhibit 99.1

 

 

ARMLOGI Holding Corp. Reports Third Quarter and First Nine Months OF Fiscal Year 2026 Financial Results

 

WALNUT, CA, May 13, 2026 (GlobeNewswire) -- Armlogi Holding Corp. (“Armlogi” or the “Company”) (Nasdaq: BTOC), a U.S.-based warehousing and logistics service provider that offers a comprehensive package of supply-chain solutions related to warehouse management and order fulfillment, today reported its financial results for the third quarter and first nine months of fiscal year 2026, ended March 31, 2026.

 

For the first nine months of fiscal year 2026, total revenue increased 2.3% year-over-year to $142.7 million, driven by 19.9% growth in warehousing services revenue, which reached $55.5 million. Transportation services revenue declined 6.4% to $87.1 million, reflecting a continued shift in customer mix toward cross-border e-commerce platforms that bundle delivery services. The Company recorded a net loss of $15.4 million, or $(0.35) per basic and diluted share, for the nine-month period, compared with a net loss of $10.1 million, or $(0.24) per share, in the prior-year period. As of March 31, 2026, the Company operated twelve warehouses across the United States with an aggregate gross floor area of approximately 3.9 million square feet.

 

Third Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 Financial Highlights (Three Months Ended March 31, 2026)

 

Total revenue of $41.7 million, compared to $45.8 million in the prior-year quarter, representing a decrease of 9.1%.
Warehousing services revenue of $18.6 million, representing an increase of 7.3% year-over-year.
Transportation services revenue of $23.1 million, representing a decrease of 19.1% year-over-year, reflecting customer mix shift toward cross-border e-commerce platforms with bundled delivery services.
Gross loss of $1.9 million (gross margin of -4.5%), compared to gross profit of $0.3 million (gross margin of 0.6%) in the prior-year quarter, primarily reflecting temporary labor costs associated with significant inventory reorganization across the Company’s California warehouses during the quarter.
General and administrative expenses of $3.3 million, representing a decrease of 25.7% year-over-year.
Net loss of $5.1 million, or $(0.11) per basic and diluted share, compared to a net loss of $3.8 million, or $(0.09) per share, in the prior-year quarter.
Cash and restricted cash of $7.1 million as of March 31, 2026, compared to $13.6 million as of June 30, 2025.

 

1

 

 

First Nine Months Fiscal Year 2026 Financial Highlights (Nine Months Ended March 31, 2026)

 

Total revenue of $142.7 million, representing an increase of 2.3% year-over-year.
Warehousing services revenue of $55.5 million, representing an increase of 19.9% year-over-year, driven by expanded operations at the Company’s Georgia, Illinois, and Ontario, California facilities.
Transportation services revenue of $87.1 million, representing a decrease of 6.4% year-over-year.
Gross loss of $5.1 million (gross margin of -3.6%), compared to gross loss of $2.8 million (gross margin of -2.0%) in the prior-year period.
General and administrative expenses of $10.9 million, essentially flat compared to $10.8 million in the prior-year period.
Net loss of $15.4 million, or $(0.35) per basic and diluted share, compared to a net loss of $10.1 million, or $(0.24) per share, in the prior-year period.
Customer geographic diversification: PRC-based customers accounted for approximately 76% of total revenue for the nine months ended March 31, 2026, compared to approximately 87% in the prior-year period, reflecting continued broadening of the Company’s customer base.

 

Operational Discussion

 

During the first nine months of fiscal year 2026, Armlogi continued to advance its operational footprint and service mix. Warehousing services revenue grew 19.9% year-over-year, driven primarily by the ramp-up of warehouse operations at the Company’s facilities in Georgia, Illinois, and Ontario, California — locations that were added or substantially expanded during the prior fiscal year and continued to gain utilization during the current period. The Ontario, California facility became the second-highest revenue-generating warehouse in California during the period.

 

The decline in transportation services revenue reflects a structural shift in the cross-border e-commerce market. A growing proportion of the Company’s traditional customer base has been transferring outbound order fulfillment to selling platform-operated fulfillment programs, while emerging customer segments served through certain cross-border e-commerce platforms typically utilize delivery services bundled by those platforms. As a result, the Company’s transportation service volumes from these segments have declined, even as warehousing service utilization from these same segments has increased — and at higher per-order warehousing service rates than the Company’s traditional customer profile.

 

Gross margin pressure during the third quarter primarily reflected a significant inventory reorganization undertaken across the Company’s California warehouses, which generated a temporary increase of approximately $1.3 million in temporary labor expenses without a corresponding increase in revenue during the period.

 

These dynamics are taking place alongside the Company’s previously disclosed strategic initiatives, including the continued buildout of its internal middle-mile transportation network in Southern California and its ongoing investments in internal financial reporting and management infrastructure. The Company believes these initiatives are intended to support stronger operational discipline, enhanced management visibility, and improved unit economics over time.

 

Liquidity

 

As of March 31, 2026, the Company had cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash of $7.1 million, compared to $13.6 million as of June 30, 2025. Net cash used in operating activities for the nine months ended March 31, 2026 was $5.5 million, broadly consistent with the prior-year period.

 

2

 

 

Management Commentary

 

Aidy Chou, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Armlogi, commented, “The third quarter and first nine months of fiscal 2026 reflect a period of significant transition for Armlogi. Our warehousing services business continued to grow at a meaningful rate, driven by the ramp-up of newer facilities and a shift in customer mix toward higher-value service profiles. At the same time, we have faced headwinds in our transportation services business as the broader cross-border e-commerce market has continued to evolve. We are taking these challenges seriously and are responding with disciplined operational execution, ongoing investment in the network capacity and infrastructure required to support our long-term competitive position, and a clear focus on the financial and capital structure work needed to support the business through this transition.”

 

About Armlogi Holding Corp.

 

Armlogi Holding Corp., based in Walnut, CA, is a U.S.-based warehousing and logistics service provider offering a comprehensive suite of supply-chain solutions, including warehouse management and order fulfillment. The Company caters to cross-border e-commerce merchants seeking to establish U.S. market warehouses. With 12 warehouses totaling approximately 3.9 million square feet, the Company offers comprehensive one-stop warehousing and logistics services. The Company’s warehouses are equipped with facilities and technology to handle and store large, bulky items. Armlogi is a member of the Russell Microcap® Index. For more information, please visit www.armlogi.com.

 

Forward-Looking Statements

 

This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. In addition, our representatives may from time to time make forward-looking statements, orally or in writing. We base these forward-looking statements on our expectations and projections about future events, which we derive from the information currently available to us. Such forward-looking statements relate to future events or our future performance, including: our financial performance and projections; our revenue and earnings growth; our business prospects and opportunities; and the expected benefits of our operational initiatives, including the expansion of our internal transportation network. You can identify forward-looking statements by those that are not historical in nature, particularly those that use terminology such as “may,” “should,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “contemplates,” “estimates,” “believes,” “plans,” “projected,” “predicts,” “potential,” or “hopes” or the negative of these or similar terms. In evaluating these forward-looking statements, you should consider various factors, including: our ability to successfully implement and scale our internal transportation network; the extent to which anticipated cost efficiencies and operational improvements are realized; our ability to keep pace with new technology and changing market needs; the competitive environment of our business; changes in demand for our services; and our dependence on third-party service providers. These and other factors, including those described in the Company’s filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”), including our Annual Report on Form 10-K and Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q, may cause our actual results to differ materially from any forward-looking statement. Forward-looking statements are only predictions. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date of this press release, and except as required by law, we undertake no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statement. The forward-looking events discussed in this press release and other statements made from time to time by us or our representatives, may not occur, and actual events and results may differ materially and are subject to risks, uncertainties, and assumptions described above and in our SEC filings.

 

Company Contact:

info@armlogi.com

 

Investor Relations Contact:

Matthew Abenante, IRC

President

Strategic Investor Relations, LLC

Tel: 347-947-2093

Email: matthew@strategic-ir.com

 

**Tables Follow**

 

3

 

 

ARMLOGI HOLDING CORP.
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS 
AS OF MARCH 31, 2026 AND JUNE 30, 2025
(US$, except share data, or otherwise noted) 

 

   March 31,
2026
   June 30,
2025
 
   US$   US$ 
   Unaudited   Audited 
Assets        
Current assets        
Cash and cash equivalents   2,668,304    9,190,277 
Accounts receivable and other receivable, net of credit loss allowance of $594,869 and $594,869   18,392,275    22,207,500 
Other current assets   783,826    998,925 
Prepaid expenses   1,307,390    1,375,646 
Loan receivables, net of credit loss allowance of $nil and $nil   1,681,245    3,893,563 
Total current assets   24,833,040    37,665,911 
Non-current assets          
Restricted cash   4,398,412    4,387,550 
Property and equipment, net   10,074,357    11,259,820 
Intangible assets, net   22,259    54,627 
Right-of-use assets – operating leases   102,118,310    115,361,185 
Right-of-use assets – finance leases   1,408,755    745,547 
Other non-current assets   883,125    739,555 
Total assets   143,738,258    170,214,195 
           
LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY          
Liabilities:          
Current liabilities          
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities   8,381,753    9,604,783 
Contract liabilities   602,808    939,097 
Accrued payroll liabilities   663,443    283,150 
Convertible notes   -    5,292,749 
Operating lease liabilities – current   35,351,135    29,280,907 
Finance lease liabilities – current   759,787    386,327 
Total current liabilities   45,758,926    45,787,013 
Non-current liabilities          
Operating lease liabilities – non-current   83,822,574    98,939,552 
Finance lease liabilities – non-current   702,532    397,692 
Total liabilities   130,284,032    145,124,257 
           
Commitments and contingencies          
Stockholders’ equity          
Common stock, US$0.00001 par value, 100,000,000 shares authorized, 45,443,079 and 42,250,934 issued and outstanding as of March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2025, respectively   454    422 
Additional paid-in capital   20,468,826    16,668,858 
Retained earnings (Accumulated deficits)   (7,015,054)   8,420,658 
Total stockholders’ equity   13,454,226    25,089,938 
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity   143,738,258    170,214,195 

 

4

 

 

ARMLOGI HOLDING CORP.
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS
OF OPERATIONS AND COMPREHENSIVE LOSS
FOR THE THREE AND NINE MONTHS ENDED MARCH 31, 2026 AND 2025
(US$, except share data, or otherwise noted)

 

   Three Months
Ended
March 31,
2026
   Three Months
Ended
March 31,
2025
   Nine months
Ended
March 31,
2026
   Nine months
Ended
March 31,
2025
 
   US$   US$   US$   US$ 
   Unaudited   Unaudited   Unaudited   Unaudited 
Revenue   41,678,009    45,844,322    142,694,036    139,469,900 
Costs of services   43,543,277    45,566,202    147,813,653    142,315,578 
Gross profit   (1,865,268)   278,120    (5,119,617)   (2,845,678)
                     
Operating costs and expenses:                    
General and administrative   3,325,439    4,472,813    10,871,295    10,800,794 
Total operating costs and expenses   3,325,439    4,472,813    10,871,295    10,800,794 
                     
Loss from operations   (5,190,707)   (4,194,693)   (15,990,912)   (13,646,472)
                     
Other (income) expenses:                    
Other income, net   (159,603)   (718,025)   (1,200,475)   (2,488,346)
Loss on Disposal of Assets               43,625 
Finance costs   36,373    278,385    628,839    367,382 
Total other (income)   (123,230)   (439,640)   (571,636)   (2,077,339)
                     
Loss before provision for income taxes   (5,067,477)   (3,755,053)   (15,419,276)   (11,569,133)
                     
Current income tax expense           16,436     
Deferred income tax (recovery) expense               (1,506,969)
Total income tax (recovery) expenses           16,436    (1,506,969)
Net loss   (5,067,477)   (3,755,053)   (15,435,712)   (10,062,164)
Total comprehensive loss   (5,067,477)   (3,755,053)   (15,435,712)   (10,062,164)
                     
Basic & diluted net loss per share   (0.11)   (0.09)   (0.35)   (0.24)
Weighted average number of shares of common stock-basic and diluted   45,443,079    41,714,608    44,442,202    41,651,007 

 

5

 

 

ARMLOGI HOLDING CORP.
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS 
FOR THE NINE MONTHS ENDED MARCH 31, 2026 AND 2025 (UNAUDITED)
(US$, except share data, or otherwise noted)

 

   For The
Nine months Ended
March 31,
2026
   For The
Nine months Ended
March 31,
2025
 
   US$   US$ 
   Unaudited   Unaudited 
Cash Flows from Operating Activities:        
Net loss   (15,435,712)   (10,062,164)
Adjustments for items not affecting cash:          
Net loss from disposal of fixed assets       43,625 
Depreciation of property and equipment and right-of-use assets-finance leases   2,568,088    1,983,166 
Amortization   32,368    26,706 
Non-cash operating leases expense   4,196,125    5,833,789 
Current estimated credit loss       228,363 
Accretion of convertible notes   527,251    344,925 
Deferred income taxes       (1,536,455)
Interest income   (55,992)   (96,340)
Gain from settlement of commitment payable       (100,000)
           
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:          
Accounts receivable and other receivables   3,815,225    (1,606,810)
Other current assets   215,099    (597,401)
Other non-current assets   (143,570)   252,001 
Prepaid expenses   68,256    (75,557)
Accounts payable & accrued liabilities   (1,343,843)   (631,472)
Contract liabilities   (336,289)   191,665 
Income tax payable       (57,589)
Accrued payroll liabilities   380,293    282,280 
Net changes in derecognized ROU and operating lease liabilities       (63,874)
Net cash used in operating activities   (5,512,701)   (5,641,142)
           
Cash Flows from Investing Activities:          
Purchase of property and equipment   (787,828)   (2,593,457)
Loan disbursements   (2,370,000)   (1,000,000)
Proceeds from loan repayments   4,638,310    2,036,705 
Proceeds from sale of property and equipment       25,000 
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities   1,480,482    (1,531,752)
           
Cash Flows from Financing Activities:          
Repayment to related parties       (350,209)
Repayment of commitment payable       (150,000)
Repayments of finance lease liabilities   (458,892)   (108,935)
Proceeds from convertible notes       8,092,473 
Repayments of convertible notes   (2,020,000)   (850,000)
Net cash (used in) provided by financing activities   (2,478,892)   6,633,329 
Net decrease in cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash   (6,511,111)   (539,565)
Cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash, beginning of the period   13,577,827    9,950,384 
Cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash, end of the period   7,066,716    9,410,819 
The following table provides a reconciliation of cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash reported within the Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets that sum to the total of the same amounts shown in the Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows:          
Cash and cash equivalents   2,668,304    5,631,247 
Restricted cash – non-current   4,398,412    3,779,572 
Total cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash shown in the Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets   7,066,716    9,410,819 
           
Supplemental Disclosure of Cash Flows Information:          
Cash paid for income tax   (24,900)   (87,074)
Cash paid for interest       (22,457)
Non-cash Transactions:          
Right-of-use assets acquired in exchange for finance lease liabilities   1,137,192     
Right-of-use assets acquired in exchange for operating lease liabilities   4,605,476    28,685,914 
Increase (Decrease) in right-of-use assets due to remeasurement of lease terms   63,896    (884,394)
Shares issued for Investor Notices pursuant to SEPA by reducing the convertible notes   3,800,000    750,000 
Shares issued to settle commitment fee       250,000 

 

6

 

FAQ

How did Armlogi Holding Corp. (BTOC) perform in revenue for the first nine months of fiscal 2026?

Armlogi generated total revenue of $142.7 million for the first nine months of fiscal 2026, a 2.3% year-over-year increase. Growth came mainly from warehousing services, which helped offset softer transportation services revenue in a shifting cross-border e-commerce market.

What were Armlogi Holding Corp.’s (BTOC) profits and losses for the nine months ended March 31, 2026?

Armlogi reported a net loss of $15.4 million, or $(0.35) per share, for the nine months ended March 31, 2026. This compares with a net loss of $10.1 million, or $(0.24) per share, in the prior-year period, indicating higher losses.

How did Armlogi’s warehousing and transportation segments perform in fiscal 2026 year-to-date?

For the first nine months of fiscal 2026, warehousing services revenue rose 19.9% to $55.5 million, while transportation services revenue declined 6.4% to $87.1 million. The shift reflects growing business from cross-border e-commerce platforms that bundle delivery services but rely more on Armlogi’s warehousing capacity.

What were Armlogi Holding Corp.’s cash and liquidity levels as of March 31, 2026?

As of March 31, 2026, Armlogi had $7.1 million in cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash. This compares with $9.4 million at March 31, 2025. Net cash used in operating activities for the nine months was $5.5 million, indicating continued cash outflows.

How many warehouses does Armlogi Holding Corp. operate and what is its total warehouse footprint?

As of March 31, 2026, Armlogi operated 12 warehouses across the United States with a total gross floor area of approximately 3.9 million square feet. These facilities support its warehousing and logistics services, particularly for cross-border e-commerce merchants.

What drove Armlogi Holding Corp.’s gross margin pressure in the third quarter of fiscal 2026?

Third quarter gross margin pressure was mainly due to a significant inventory reorganization across California warehouses, which added about $1.3 million in temporary labor costs without matching revenue. This contributed to a negative gross profit of $1.9 million for the quarter.

Filing Exhibits & Attachments

4 documents