Every Form 4 that Dillards Inc (DDS) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.
A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow DDS and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full DDS filings page.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) reports that officer Dean L. Worley, its Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary, made a bona fide gift of 100 shares of Common Class A stock on September 4, 2026. After this gift, he holds 6,416 Common Class A shares directly and 3,565 shares through a retirement plan. No transactions are reported under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) reports that Senior Vice President Phillip R. Watts made a bona fide gift of 400 shares of Common Class A on September 4, 2026. After the gift, he holds 8,746 Common Class A shares directly and 10,378 Common Class A shares through a retirement plan. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for these transactions.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) reported that Senior Vice President and director Denise Dillard Mahaffy acquired 9 shares of Class A common stock on 2026-08-24 as a grant, award, or other acquisition at $638.19 per share, bringing her directly held Class A position to 166,653 shares.
She also directly holds 273,724 shares of Class B common stock, which are convertible into Class A on a one-for-one basis, and indirectly holds 7,300 Class A shares through a trust for which she serves as trustee. Beneficial ownership was adjusted to reflect that 60 Class A shares were transferred from her retirement plan to a brokerage account on 2026-08-04, leaving 0 Class A shares in the retirement-plan account.
DILLARD'S, INC. (symbol: DDS) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) reported that a company officer received an equity award. On 2026-08-24, the reporting person, who serves as VP/General Counsel & Secretary, acquired 8 shares of Common Class A as a grant, award, or other acquisition at a reported price of $638.19 per share, bringing this direct holding to 6,516 shares. A separate line reports 3,565 shares of Common Class A held in a retirement plan as a direct holding, with no specific transaction reported for that entry.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) reported that Senior Vice President Phillip R. Watts acquired 9 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-08-24 through a grant or award at a reported price of $638.19 per share. Following this award, he directly holds 9,146 Common Class A shares. A separate line shows 10,378 Common Class A shares held in a retirement plan.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) reported that officer James D. Stockman, Vice President, received a grant/award of 11 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-08-24 at a reported price of $638.19 per share. Following this acquisition, his directly held Common Class A position is 35,434 shares, plus 21,138 shares held in a retirement plan account.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) reported that a corporate vice president of stores received a grant or award acquisition of 7 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-08-24 at a reported price of $638.19 per share. Following this award, the reporting person holds 3,357 Common Class A shares directly, plus 8,510 shares held in a retirement plan.
DILLARD'S, INC. (symbol: DDS) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
For DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS), Vice President Mike Litchford reported an acquisition of 12 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-08-24 as a grant, award, or other acquisition at a reported price of $638.19 per share. Following this, he directly holds 3,303 Common Class A shares. A separate entry shows 3,617 Common Class A shares held in a Retirement Plan, also reported as direct ownership.
DILLARD'S, INC. (symbol: DDS) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
DILLARD'S, INC. (symbol: DDS) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
Dillard William T. III reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) reported that director and senior vice president William T. Dillard III received a grant of 14 shares of Common Class A stock on August 24, 2026 at $638.19 per share, bringing his directly held Class A stake to 29,750 shares.
He also holds 70,445 shares of Class B Common Stock directly and additional Class B shares indirectly through a family trust and his spouse, each convertible into Class A on a one-for-one basis with no expiration date. In addition, 15,808 Class A shares are held directly in a retirement plan.
DILLARD WILLIAM T II reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) reported that William T. Dillard II, its CEO, Chairman of the Board, and a more-than-10% owner, received a grant/award of 14 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-08-24 at a reported value of $638.19 per share.
Following this award, he holds 907,931 Class A shares directly960,246 shares of Common Class B stock held directly, which are convertible into Class A on a one-for-one basis and have no expiration date, and 7,300 Class A shares indirectly through a trust for which he serves as trustee.
DILLARD MIKE reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) reported that executive vice president, director and more-than-10% owner Mike Dillard received a grant of 10 shares of Class A common stock on 2026-08-24 at $638.19 per share, increasing his directly held Class A position to 546,920 shares. He also reports 7,300 Class A shares held indirectly in a trust where he is the sole beneficiary, and 913,975 Class B shares held directly. Each Class B share is convertible into one Class A share with no expiration date. The filing indicates the transactions were not made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
DILLARD ALEX reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) reports that director, president and ten percent owner Alex Dillard received a grant of 14 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-08-24 at $638.19 per share. Following this award, he directly holds 1,029,274 Class A shares, plus direct holdings of Class B shares convertible one-for-one into 969,864 Class A shares and additional indirect Class A holdings through a trust and his spouse.
DILLARD'S, INC. (symbol: DDS) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
DILLARD'S, INC. (DDS) insider Drue Matheny, an Executive Vice President and director, filed an amended Form 4 to correct a prior report. The amendment reflects the acquisition of indirect beneficial ownership of 1,000 shares of Class A Common Stock on December 17, 2025, through a bona fide gift to the reporting person's spouse. Following this correction, Matheny is reported to hold 3,521 shares indirectly through the spouse.
Worley Dean L. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Dean L. Worley, VP/General Counsel & Secretary of Dillard's, Inc., received a grant of 9.0000 Common Class A shares on 2026-07-27 at 576.5700 per share, increasing his directly held Class A stake to 6508.0000 shares. A separate entry reports 3564.0000 shares held in a Common Class A Retirement Plan.
Watts Phillip R. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Senior Vice President Phillip R. Watts of Dillard's, Inc. received a grant of 10.0000 Common Class A shares on 2026-07-27 at $576.5700 per share. Following this award he directly holds 9137.0000 shares, with an additional 10378.0000 shares reported in a retirement plan account. The transaction was not reported as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Dillard's, Inc. Vice President James D. Stockman received a grant of 12 shares of Common Class A stock on July 27, 2026, at $576.57 per share. This is reported as a grant, award, or other acquisition rather than an open-market purchase.
Following the award, Stockman directly holds 35,423 Common Class A shares and has 21,138 shares in a Common Class A retirement plan position. The report indicates the transaction was not executed under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Mahaffy Denise Dillard reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Dillard's, Inc. director and senior vice president Denise Dillard Mahaffy reported a grant of 10.0000 shares of Common Class A stock at $576.5700 per share on July 27, 2026, increasing her directly held Class A position to 166584.0000 shares.
She also reports direct holdings of 273724.0000 shares of Common Class B stock, convertible one-for-one into Class A with no expiration, plus 60.0000 shares of Class A in a retirement plan and 7300.0000 shares of Class A held by a trust for which she serves as trustee.
MUSGRAVE BRANT reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Dillard's, Inc. corporate vice president of stores Brant Musgrave reported a grant of 8 shares of Common Class A stock on July 27, 2026 at $576.57 per share. Following this award, he directly holds 3,350 Common Class A shares and 8,510 shares in a retirement plan position.
Lucie Denise Alexandra reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president Lucie Denise Alexandra received a grant of 7 shares of Common Class A stock on July 27, 2026 at $576.57 per share, bringing her direct holdings of that class to 37,125 shares. She also directly holds 5,122 Class A shares in a retirement plan and indirectly holds trust interests, including 14,557 Class B shares convertible one-for-one into Class A.
LITCHFORD MIKE reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president Mike Litchford received a grant of 13 shares of Common Class A stock on July 27, 2026, at $576.57 per share. Following this award, he directly holds 3,291 Class A shares, plus 3,617 Class A shares in a retirement plan.
Chris B. Johnson, Senior Vice President of DILLARD'S, INC., reported a Form 4 transaction showing an acquisition of 12 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-07-27, categorized as a grant or award at $576.57 per share. Following this award, Johnson directly holds 9,605 Common Class A shares, with an additional 9,356 shares held in a Common Class A retirement plan account. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan box is unchecked, indicating the transaction was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.
Jazic Annemarie reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president Annemarie Jazic received a grant of 7 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-07-27 at $576.57 per share, bringing her directly held Class A position to 38,148 shares. She also holds 6,339 Class A shares through a retirement plan and indirect interests in additional Class A shares, including a Class B position representing 14,557 underlying Class A shares held in a trust that is convertible one-for-one into Class A with no expiration.
Dillard William T. III reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. director and senior vice president William T. Dillard III received an award of 16.0000 Common Class A shares on July 27, 2026 at $576.5700 per share, increasing his direct Class A stake to 29736.0000 shares plus 15808.0000 shares in a retirement plan.
He also holds Class B shares convertible one-for-one into Class A, including 70445.0000 underlying shares held directly, 38472.0000 through a family trust, and 9618.0000 held by his spouse.
DILLARD WILLIAM T II reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. director, CEO and 10% owner William T. Dillard II received a grant of 16 shares of Class A common stock on 2026-07-27 at $576.57 per share, bringing his direct Class A holdings to 907,917 shares. He also reports 960,246 Class B shares convertible one-for-one into Class A and 7,300 Class A shares held by a trust for which he serves as trustee.
DILLARD MIKE reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. director and executive vice president Mike Dillard reported a grant or award of 11 shares of Class A common stock on 2026-07-27 at $576.57 per share, bringing his direct Class A holdings to 546,910 shares. He also holds 913,975 Class B shares convertible into Class A with no expiration date, and 7,300 Class A shares through a family trust for which he is the sole beneficiary.
DILLARD ALEX reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Alex Dillard, president, director and ten percent owner of Dillard's, Inc., reported a grant of 16 shares of Common Class A stock on July 27, 2026 at $576.5700 per share. Following this award, he directly holds 1,029,260 Class A shares.
He also directly holds 969,864 shares of Class B common stock convertible into Class A on a one-for-one basis with no expiration date, and reports additional indirect Class A holdings through a trust and his spouse. The filing reports no share sales.
MATHENY DRUE reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. executive vice president and director Drue Matheny reported an award of 11 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-07-27, recorded at $576.57 per share. Following this grant, direct holdings in Class A total 404,156 shares. Matheny also directly holds 273,724 shares of Common Class B stock, which are convertible into an equal number of Class A shares with no expiration date, and 35,539 Class A shares in a retirement plan. Additional indirect Class A holdings are reported through a trust where Matheny serves as trustee and through Matheny’s spouse.
BOLIN TOM W reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Dillard's, Inc. vice president Tom W. Bolin reported a grant of 11 shares of Common Class A stock on 2026-07-27 at $576.57 per share. Following this grant, he directly holds 1,431 Class A shares and 7,571 Class A shares in a retirement plan.
DILLARD'S, INC. president and director Alex Dillard reported a compensation-related acquisition of 23 shares of Class A common stock, received as a grant at $545.93 per share. This is reported as a direct holding and classified as a grant or award, not an open‑market purchase.
After this grant, Dillard directly holds 1,029,244 Class A shares and 969,864 Class B shares, which are convertible into Class A on a one‑for‑one basis. Indirect holdings include Class A shares held through a trust and by his spouse, while his retirement plan position in Class A now shows zero shares following a prior 59‑share transfer to a brokerage account.
MATHENY DRUE reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. executive vice president Drue Matheny reported receiving a compensation-related award of 16 shares of Common Class A stock at $545.93 per share. Following this grant, Matheny directly holds 404,145 Class A shares, plus additional direct Class B and indirect trust and spousal holdings.
Mahaffy Denise Dillard reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. director and senior vice president Denise Dillard Mahaffy reported a small equity award. She received a grant of 13 shares of Class A common stock at $545.93 per share. Following this grant, she directly holds 166,574 Class A shares, plus 60 Class A shares in a retirement plan.
Mahaffy also has indirect ownership of 7,300 Class A shares held in a trust where she serves as trustee, and directly owns 273,724 shares of Class B common stock. The Class B shares are convertible into Class A on a one-for-one basis and have no expiration date, so they represent a substantial additional potential Class A position.
STOCKMAN JAMES D reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president James D. Stockman reported a small equity compensation change. He received a grant of 16 shares of Common Class A at $545.93 per share, increasing his directly held Common Class A stake to 35,411 shares. A separate entry shows 21,138 Common Class A shares held in a retirement plan account.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president Mike Litchford reported a compensation-related stock transaction. On June 29, 2026, he received a grant of 18 shares of Common Class A stock at $545.93 per share, classified as a grant, award, or other acquisition.
Following this grant, he directly owned 3,278 shares of Common Class A stock. A separate entry shows 3,617 shares of Common Class A held in a retirement plan, reported as a holding with no buy or sell activity indicated.
DILLARD'S, INC. senior vice president Phillip R. Watts reported a compensation-related share acquisition. He received a grant of 14 shares of Common Class A stock at $545.93 per share. After this award, he directly owns 9,127 shares, and his retirement plan account holds 10,378 shares.
DILLARD'S, INC. executive Dean L. Worley, VP/General Counsel & Secretary, reported a small equity award of Common Class A stock. He received 12 shares at $545.93 per share as a grant or other acquisition. Following this award, he directly holds 6,499 Common Class A shares, plus 3,564 Common Class A shares in a retirement plan noted as a holding entry.
Jazic Annemarie reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president Annemarie Jazic reported a compensation-related stock grant. She received 10 shares of Class A common stock at $545.93 per share. Following this award, she directly holds 38,141 shares of Class A common stock in this account.
The filing also lists additional indirect Class A holdings through various trusts for her benefit and for her children, as well as shares held by her spouse. She is additionally associated with Class B common stock held in a trust, which is convertible into Class A stock on a one-for-one basis with no stated expiration.
Lucie Denise Alexandra reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president Lucie Denise Alexandra reported a small equity award and updated holdings in company stock. She received a grant of 10 shares of Common Class A stock at $545.93 per share as a compensation-related award.
After this grant, she directly holds 37,118 shares of Common Class A stock, including retirement plan holdings. She also has indirect interests through trusts: 13,621 and 38,574 Class A shares for her benefit or her children, and 14,557 shares of Common Class B stock held in a trust that is convertible into an equal number of Class A shares with no expiration date.
Johnson Chris B. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. senior vice president Chris B. Johnson reported a compensation-related stock grant on Common Class A shares. Johnson received a grant or award of 17 Common Class A shares at $545.93 per share and now holds 9,593 Common Class A shares directly.
The filing also reflects a holding entry for 9,356 Common Class A shares in a retirement plan, recorded as a direct ownership line. No open-market purchases or sales were reported in this Form 4.
BOLIN TOM W reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president Tom W. Bolin reported a small stock award and updated share holdings. On June 29, 2026, he received 14 Common Class A shares as a grant or award at $545.93 per share, bringing his direct Common Class A holdings to 1,420 shares. A separate retirement plan entry shows 7,571 Common Class A shares held in a plan account.
DILLARD'S, INC. executive vice president Mike Dillard reported a compensation-related acquisition of 16 shares of Class A common stock at $545.93 per share. This award increased his directly held Class A position to 546,899 shares.
The filing also shows 7,300 Class A shares held indirectly through a trust for which he serves as trustee, and 913,975 Class B shares held directly. According to the footnotes, each Class B share is convertible into one Class A share and has no expiration date.
MUSGRAVE BRANT reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. corporate VP of stores Brant Musgrave reported a compensation-related grant of 10 shares of Common Class A at $545.93 per share. After this grant, he directly holds 3,342 Common Class A shares, plus 8,510 shares held in a retirement plan account.
DILLARD'S, INC. senior vice president and director William T. Dillard III reported a compensation-related acquisition of 21 shares of Class A common stock, coded as a grant or award, at $545.93 per share. After this transaction, his direct Class A holdings total 29,720 shares, including retirement plan shares.
He also has indirect exposure to additional shares. Trusts for the benefit of him and his family and his spouse hold Class A and Class B shares, and the Class B common stock is convertible into Class A on a one-for-one basis with no expiration date.
DILLARD WILLIAM T II reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
DILLARD'S, INC. director and CEO William T. Dillard II reported a small compensation-related stock grant. He received 23 shares of Class A common stock at $545.93 per share, bringing his directly held Class A position to 907,901 shares after the transaction.
He also directly holds 960,246 shares of Class B common stock, which are convertible into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis with no expiration, and indirectly holds 7,300 Class A shares in a trust for which he serves as trustee. A prior adjustment moved 59 Class A shares from his retirement plan to a brokerage account, leaving 0 shares in the retirement plan.
DILLARD'S, INC. director J C Watts Jr reported an open-market sale of 400 shares of Common Class A stock. The shares were sold at a price of $609.18 per share. After this transaction, his directly held position reported in the filing is 10,150 shares of Common Class A.
DILLARD'S, INC. vice president Annemarie Jazic reported new equity awards tied to the merger of W.D. Company, Inc. into Dillard’s. A trust for her benefit acquired 151 shares of Class A common stock and 14,557 shares of Class B common stock when the merger closed, reflecting its prior WDC ownership.
After these awards, indirect holdings include 38,574 shares of Class A common stock and 14,557 shares of Class B common stock across trusts and related accounts, alongside additional direct and retirement-plan Class A positions. Each Class B share is convertible into one Class A share and has no expiration date.