STOCK TITAN

Dogecoin Cash CEO sold 125K shares at $0.086

CEO David Tobias directly held 23,190,742 shares after the reported sale.

(Neutral)

Sentiment and the balance of points

Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.

Form Type
4/A

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP)'s amendment corrects the transaction code for CEO David Tobias's reported sale of 125,000 common shares on September 17, 2026, at $0.086 per share. Tobias directly held 23,190,742 shares after the sale. The amendment changes the code from purchase to sale on the Form 4 filed September 28, 2026; the transaction was not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Insider TOBIAS DAVID
Role CEO
Sold 125,000 shs ($11K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Common 125,000 $0.086 $11K
Holdings After Transaction: Common — 23,190,742 shares (Direct)
Common shares sold 125,000 shares September 17, 2026
Sale price $0.086 per share Sale on September 17, 2026
Direct shares held after sale 23,190,742 shares David Tobias's reported position after the sale
Rule 10b5-1 plan regulatory
"not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 plan"
A Rule 10b5-1 plan is a prearranged, written schedule that lets corporate insiders buy or sell company stock at set times or amounts, even if they later learn material nonpublic information. Think of it like setting an automatic thermostat for trades: it creates a clear record that trades were planned in advance, reducing the risk of insider-trading accusations and helping investors trust that insider transactions are routine rather than based on secret information.
non-derivative financial
"non-derivative sale of Common shares"
direct financial
"directly held 23,190,742 shares after the sale"

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

How many DOGP shares did CEO David Tobias sell?

CEO David Tobias sold 125,000 common shares on September 17, 2026, at $0.086 per share. He directly held 23,190,742 shares after the sale.

What did Dogecoin Cash's Form 4/A correct?

The amendment corrected the transaction code for the sale reported on the Form 4 filed September 28, 2026, changing it from purchase to sale.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
TOBIAS DAVID

(Last)(First)(Middle)
PO BOX 1602

(Street)
MESQUITE NEVADA 89024

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Dogecoin Cash, Inc. [ CBDS ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirectorX10% Owner
XOfficer (give title below)Other (specify below)
CEO
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/17/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)
09/28/2026
Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common09/17/2026S125,000D$0.08623,190,742D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
Remarks:
This amendment corrects the transaction code for the sale reported on the Form 4 filed September 28, 2026, from P (purchase) to S (sale).
David Tobias09/28/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading