STOCK TITAN

Dogecoin Cash CEO sells 319,170 shares at $0.0086

The CEO reported 22,871,572 directly held shares after the sale; the transaction was not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

(Neutral)

Sentiment and the balance of points

Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.

Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Dogecoin Cash, Inc. (DOGP) CEO, director and 10% owner David Tobias sold 319,170 common shares at $0.0086 per share on September 24, 2026. He reported 22,871,572 shares held directly after the sale. The transaction was not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Insider TOBIAS DAVID
Role CEO
Sold 319,170 shs ($3K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Common 319,170 $0.0086 $3K
Holdings After Transaction: Common — 22,871,572 shares (Direct)
Common shares sold 319,170 shares September 24, 2026
Sale price $0.0086 per share September 24, 2026
Direct shares after sale 22,871,572 shares Reported after the September 24, 2026 sale
Rule 10b5-1 plan regulatory
"transaction was not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 plan"
A Rule 10b5-1 plan is a prearranged, written schedule that lets corporate insiders buy or sell company stock at set times or amounts, even if they later learn material nonpublic information. Think of it like setting an automatic thermostat for trades: it creates a clear record that trades were planned in advance, reducing the risk of insider-trading accusations and helping investors trust that insider transactions are routine rather than based on secret information.
Common shares financial
"319,170 common shares at $0.0086 per share"
Common shares are the basic units of ownership in a company that give holders a claim on profits and a right to vote on key matters, like electing the board. Think of them as membership cards in a club: they let you share in successes and losses, but in a bankruptcy or liquidation they are paid after creditors and preferred shareholders, so their value can swing more and matters for assessing risk and potential return.
Direct ownership financial
"22,871,572 shares held directly after the sale"

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

How many DOGP shares did David Tobias sell?

David Tobias sold 319,170 common shares at $0.0086 per share on September 24, 2026. He reported 22,871,572 shares held directly after the sale. The transaction was not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
TOBIAS DAVID

(Last)(First)(Middle)
PO BOX 1602

(Street)
MESQUITE NEVADA 89024

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Dogecoin Cash, Inc. [ CBDS ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirectorX10% Owner
XOfficer (give title below)Other (specify below)
CEO
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/24/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common09/24/2026S319,170D$0.008622,871,572D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
David Tobias09/28/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading