STOCK TITAN

Flowco Holdings Q3 2026 revenue rises to $259M

Valiant contributed $76.9 million in net sales and $16.4 million in net income from March 2 through September 30.

Available on EDGAR Accepted by SEC EDGAR Learn about SEC filing dates
(Moderate)

Sentiment and the balance of points

Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.

Form Type
10-Q

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Flowco Holdings Inc. reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $258.6 million, compared with $176.9 million a year earlier. Rental revenue was $141.8 million and sales revenue was $116.9 million. Operating income was $47.9 million versus $34.6 million, while net income was $40.7 million versus $34.3 million; $20.1 million of 2026 net income was attributable to Flowco Holdings.

For the nine months ended September 30, revenue was $704.0 million versus $562.5 million, and cash provided by operating activities was $277.0 million versus $207.2 million. Cash and cash equivalents were $137.8 million and long-term debt, net, was $363.4 million as of September 30, 2026.

Flowco completed its Valiant acquisition on March 2, 2026, for approximately $316.0 million: $283.1 million in cash and 1,454,849 Class A shares. Valiant contributed $76.9 million in net sales and $16.4 million in net income from acquisition through September 30. Cash consideration was funded through available capacity under the Revolving Credit Facility. Flowco’s Tax Receivable Agreement provides for payments to participants of 85% of certain tax benefits realized or deemed realized.

4 points · 0 major

How this balance works

Rhea-AI gives every point it takes from this document a weight. Minor counts 1, Moderate 3 and Major 9, so one Major point outweighs several Minor ones. The bar adds up the weights on each side, and when neither side holds more than 65% of the total the balance reads Mixed.

It reads the document as published, with the same rules for every company, and it does not look at what the market expected or at how the stock traded, so a point can be objectively good on a day the stock falls.

Rhea-AI Sentiment measures something else, the tone of the wording.

0 major · 0 points

How the balance works

Positive

  • Moderate pointThird-quarter revenue was $258.6 million, versus $176.9 million in 2025.
  • Moderate pointThird-quarter net income was $40.7 million, versus $34.3 million in 2025.
  • Moderate pointNine-month operating cash flow was $277.0 million, compared with $207.2 million in 2025.
  • Moderate pointValiant contributed $76.9 million in net sales after closing.

Negative

  • None.

Filing Explained

At September 30, 2026, holders of 50.3% of Flowco LLC’s economics retained redemption rights, with Flowco choosing cash or Class A shares.

At September 30, 2026, holders of 50.3% of Flowco LLC’s economic interests held redeemable non-controlling interests; subject to exceptions, they may require redemption of all or part, and Flowco chooses cash or one newly issued Class A share per LLC interest, with a paired Class B share canceled.

The balance sheet listed $3,500 thousand of current and $131,898 thousand of long-term tax receivable agreement liabilities at September 30, compared with no current liability and $21,952 thousand long-term at December 31, 2025.

Total revenue $258.6 million Three months ended September 30, 2026; $176.9 million in 2025
Net income $40.7 million Three months ended September 30, 2026; $34.3 million in 2025
Operating cash flow $277.0 million Nine months ended September 30, 2026; $207.2 million in 2025
Cash and cash equivalents $137.8 million As of September 30, 2026
Long-term debt, net $363.4 million As of September 30, 2026
Valiant acquisition consideration Approximately $316.0 million Acquisition completed March 2, 2026; included $283.1 million in cash and 1,454,849 Class A shares
Valiant net sales $76.9 million Included in Flowco's results from March 2 through September 30, 2026
Up-C structure financial
"commonly referred to as an umbrella partnership-C corporation (“Up-C”) structure"
An up‑C structure is a two‑layer company setup often used in public listings where the operating business is owned by a partnership and public investors buy shares of a separate corporation that holds partnership interests. Think of it like buying stock in a holding company while the original owners keep a special stake in the business that preserves tax benefits. It matters because it can create tax advantages for sellers but adds tax complexity for investors, different cash‑flow claims and potential future dilution.
Tax Receivable Agreement financial
"payment by Flowco Holdings to the TRA Participants of 85%"
A contract in which a company agrees to pay a specified party (often former owners after a spinoff or IPO) a share of future tax savings the company realizes. Think of it like agreeing to share a future tax refund with someone who helped create the conditions for that refund. For investors it matters because those payments reduce the cash the company can use for dividends, buybacks, or reinvestment, and therefore affect valuation and returns.
redeemable non-controlling interests financial
"portion of earnings attributable to the economic interest in Flowco LLC"
Redeemable non-controlling interests are ownership stakes in a company’s unit held by outside investors that can be forced to be bought back by the parent company for cash or a set value. Think of it like a part-owner who has the contractual right to ‘cash out’ their share; for investors this matters because it can create a future cash obligation, change reported equity versus debt, and affect earnings and ownership percentages.
measurement period adjustments technical
"recognized measurement period adjustments to the preliminary purchase price allocation"
purchase price allocation financial
"adjusted preliminary purchase price allocation"
Purchase price allocation is the accounting process that breaks down the total amount paid for an acquired business into specific pieces—like tangible assets, identifiable intangible assets (brands, patents, customer lists) and goodwill—based on their estimated fair values. Investors care because this breakdown affects future earnings, tax costs and reported asset values: higher allocations to amortizable intangibles or goodwill can change profit volatility, depreciation and potential impairment charges, similar to splitting a restaurant bill to see what you actually bought versus what you paid extra for goodwill.

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

How much revenue did FLOC report in Q3 2026?

FLOC reported $258.6 million in total revenue for the three months ended September 30, 2026, compared with $176.9 million for the same period in 2025. Rentals contributed $141.8 million and sales contributed $116.9 million.

How much did FLOC pay for Valiant?

Flowco completed the Valiant acquisition on March 2, 2026, for approximately $316.0 million in aggregate consideration, consisting of $283.1 million in cash and 1,454,849 shares of Class A common stock. Cash consideration was funded through available capacity under the Revolving Credit Facility.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
falseQ30002035149--12-31NYSETXhttp://fasb.org/us-gaap/2026#UsefulLifeTermOfLeaseMemberhttp://fasb.org/us-gaap/2026#UsefulLifeTermOfLeaseMemberhttp://fasb.org/us-gaap/2026#SecuredOvernightFinancingRateSofrMemberhttp://fasb.org/us-gaap/2026#SecuredOvernightFinancingRateSofrMemberhttp://fasb.org/us-gaap/2026#SecuredOvernightFinancingRateSofrMemberhttp://fasb.org/srt/2026#ChiefExecutiveOfficerMember0002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMembercountry:USfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:PerformanceRestrictedStockUnitsPRSUsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RevolvingCreditFacilityMembersrt:MaximumMember2025-10-012025-12-310002035149floc:FlowcoLimitedLiabilityCompanyMemberfloc:FlowcoHoldingsInterestInFlowcoLLCMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassBMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassAMemberus-gaap:SubsequentEventMemberfloc:O2026Q4DividendsMember2026-10-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149srt:MaximumMember2024-08-202024-08-200002035149srt:MinimumMember2024-08-202024-08-200002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149srt:WeightedAverageMemberfloc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMemberfloc:MeasurementInputCustomerAttritionRateMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:AdditionalPaidInCapitalMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassBMember2025-06-300002035149us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMembercountry:USfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149exch:XCHI2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:Non-CompeteAgreementMember2026-09-300002035149floc:LiftingSolutionsEnergyServicesIncMemberus-gaap:SubsequentEventMember2026-10-020002035149floc:StockholdersEquityMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:FinanceLeaseMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:ArchrockIncMemberfloc:InventoryMember2025-07-012025-07-010002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoLimitedLiabilityCompanyMember2025-01-152025-01-150002035149srt:MaximumMemberus-gaap:SoftwareDevelopmentMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMembercountry:US2026-07-012026-09-300002035149srt:MinimumMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-09-300002035149us-gaap:MemberUnitsMember2024-12-310002035149us-gaap:RetainedEarningsMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:DevelopedTechnologyRightsMembersrt:MaximumMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:DeferredRevenueCurrent2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CustomerContractsMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149stpr:TXus-gaap:DomesticCountryMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2025-09-300002035149floc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:VaporRecoveryMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMember2025-09-300002035149us-gaap:PatentsMember2026-09-300002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:AdditionalPaidInCapitalMember2026-06-300002035149us-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RestrictedStockUnitsRSUMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:AdditionalPaidInCapitalMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassBMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149srt:MaximumMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RestrictedStockUnitsRSUMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CustomerRelationshipsMembersrt:MaximumMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RestrictedStockUnitsRSUMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:LeaseholdImprovementsMember2026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMembercountry:US2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:MachineryAndEquipmentMembersrt:MaximumMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:PerformanceRestrictedStockUnitsPRSUsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CapitalUnitClassAMember2025-01-150002035149floc:ValiantBusinessCombinationMemberus-gaap:CustomerRelationshipsMember2026-03-022026-03-020002035149us-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RevolvingCreditFacilityMember2026-09-300002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassBMember2025-09-300002035149floc:ContinuingEquityOwnersInterestInFlowcoLLCMemberfloc:FlowcoLimitedLiabilityCompanyMember2026-09-300002035149floc:ArchrockIncMemberfloc:IntangibleAssetsCustomerContractsMember2025-07-012025-07-010002035149us-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassBMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:VehiclesMember2025-12-310002035149floc:EmergingGrowthCompanyStatusMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RetainedEarningsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassAMemberfloc:OmnibusAgreementMemberfloc:WhiteDeerAffiliatesMember2025-01-182025-01-180002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:CompressorAndRelatedEquipmentMembersrt:MaximumMember2026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMember2025-07-012025-09-3000020351492025-01-162025-09-300002035149floc:ContinuingEquityOwnersInterestInFlowcoLLCMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:RestrictedStockUnitsRSUMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149stpr:TXus-gaap:DomesticCountryMember2025-01-162025-09-300002035149floc:FinanceLeaseMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberus-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CustomerContractsMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:CompressorAndRelatedEquipmentMembersrt:MinimumMember2026-09-300002035149floc:RentalsMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassBMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:TradeNamesMember2026-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoLLCAndFlowcoHoldingsStockholdersEquityMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassAMemberus-gaap:IPOMember2025-01-152025-01-150002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2025-12-310002035149srt:ScenarioForecastMember2026-12-310002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149srt:ScenarioPreviouslyReportedMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-09-300002035149floc:ValiantBusinessCombinationMemberus-gaap:CustomerRelationshipsMember2026-03-020002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RevolvingCreditFacilityMembersrt:MinimumMember2025-10-012025-12-310002035149floc:FlowcoLimitedLiabilityCompanyMember2026-09-300002035149floc:ArchrockIncMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149srt:RestatementAdjustmentMember2025-09-300002035149floc:PerformanceRestrictedStockUnitsPRSUsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassBMember2025-01-152025-01-150002035149floc:ProductionSolutionsMember2024-12-310002035149us-gaap:CommonClassBMember2026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberus-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TreasuryStockCommonMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassBMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoLimitedLiabilityCompanyMemberfloc:FlowcoHoldingsInterestInFlowcoLLCMember2025-12-310002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:Non-CompeteAgreementMember2025-12-310002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:AdditionalPaidInCapitalMember2026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:DeferredRevenueCurrent2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:StockholdersEquityMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149srt:ScenarioPreviouslyReportedMemberus-gaap:AdditionalPaidInCapitalMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:ContinuingEquityOwnersInterestInFlowcoLLCMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoLLCAndFlowcoHoldingsStockholdersEquityMember2026-07-012026-09-3000020351492025-12-310002035149us-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMember2024-12-310002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMember2026-03-022026-09-300002035149floc:RealPropertyMember2025-12-310002035149floc:FlowcoLimitedLiabilityCompanyMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:StockholdersEquityMember2025-06-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassAMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:CapitalUnitClassAMember2024-12-310002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RevolvingCreditFacilityMemberfloc:SwinglineLoanMembersrt:MaximumMember2024-08-200002035149floc:MeasurementInputRoyaltyRateMemberfloc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2026-06-300002035149floc:FlowcoHoldingsInterestInFlowcoLLCMember2026-09-3000020351492025-06-300002035149floc:TaxReceivableAgreementMemberus-gaap:IPOMember2025-01-160002035149floc:ShareRepurchaseProgramMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2025-06-110002035149us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentMemberfloc:ArchrockIncMember2025-07-012025-07-010002035149srt:ScenarioPreviouslyReportedMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:CustomerContractMemberfloc:ValiantBusinessCombinationMember2026-03-020002035149us-gaap:CapitalUnitClassAMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:PatentsMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassBMember2026-06-3000020351492025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassBMember2026-10-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:AdditionalPaidInCapitalMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:ContinuingEquityOwnersInterestInFlowcoLLCMember2025-12-310002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:RetainedEarningsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberus-gaap:CorporateAndOtherMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149stpr:TXus-gaap:DomesticCountryMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149srt:MinimumMemberfloc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMemberfloc:MeasurementInputCustomerAttritionRateMember2026-09-300002035149floc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMembercountry:US2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-01-012026-09-3000020351492025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:ValiantBusinessCombinationMember2026-03-020002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberus-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentMemberfloc:ArchrockIncMembersrt:MinimumMember2025-07-012025-07-010002035149floc:ContinuingEquityOwnersInterestInFlowcoLLCMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassBMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassAMemberfloc:EquityPlanMember2025-01-152025-01-150002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CustomerRelationshipsMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMembercountry:US2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RetainedEarningsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149srt:MinimumMemberus-gaap:DevelopedTechnologyRightsMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CorporateAndOtherMember2025-09-300002035149us-gaap:BuildingMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:ContinuingEquityOwnersInterestInFlowcoLLCMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NoncompeteAgreementsMember2026-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoHoldingsInterestInFlowcoLLCMember2025-12-310002035149floc:ContinuingEquityOwnersInterestInFlowcoLLCMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CashMemberfloc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMember2026-03-022026-03-020002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:ShareRepurchaseProgramMember2025-06-110002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMember2025-07-012025-09-3000020351492026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:LimitedLiabilityCompanyInterestsHeldByCertainOfExistingIndirectOwnersOfFlowcoLLCMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2025-01-152025-01-150002035149floc:ValiantBusinessCombinationMemberus-gaap:TradeNamesMember2026-03-020002035149us-gaap:CommonClassAMemberfloc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMember2026-03-022026-03-020002035149floc:PerformanceRestrictedStockUnitsPRSUsMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMembercountry:US2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:TradeNamesMemberfloc:ValiantBusinessCombinationMember2026-03-022026-03-020002035149us-gaap:TradeNamesMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:DevelopedTechnologyRightsMember2025-12-310002035149floc:FinanceLeaseMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:ArchrockIncMember2025-07-012025-07-010002035149us-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:FinanceLeaseMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:DevelopedTechnologyRightsMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:TaxReceivableAgreementMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberus-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149srt:MinimumMemberfloc:PerformanceRestrictedStockUnitsPRSUsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:VaporRecoveryMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMembercountry:US2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:RetainedEarningsMembersrt:ScenarioPreviouslyReportedMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMembercountry:USfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMember2026-09-300002035149srt:MinimumMemberus-gaap:SoftwareDevelopmentMember2026-09-300002035149country:US2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:TaxReceivableAgreementMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMembercountry:US2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoLLCAndFlowcoHoldingsStockholdersEquityMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense2026-07-012026-09-300002035149srt:MinimumMemberus-gaap:CustomerRelationshipsMember2026-09-300002035149floc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMember2026-03-020002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoLLCAndFlowcoHoldingsStockholdersEquityMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:RetainedEarningsMember2026-06-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoHoldingsIncMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:VaporRecoveryMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149stpr:TXus-gaap:DomesticCountryMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:PerformanceRestrictedStockUnitsPRSUsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:StockholdersEquityMember2025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberus-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:SubsequentEventMember2026-10-302026-10-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:StockholdersEquityMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoHoldingsIncMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:RetainedEarningsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149exch:XNYS2026-01-012026-09-3000020351492026-06-300002035149us-gaap:RestrictedStockUnitsRSUMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoHoldingsIncMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149country:US2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:LiftingSolutionsEnergyServicesIncMemberus-gaap:SubsequentEventMember2026-10-022026-10-0200020351492024-12-310002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:AdditionalPaidInCapitalMember2025-12-310002035149floc:ShareRepurchaseProgramMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CorporateAndOtherMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassBMember2025-12-310002035149country:US2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoLimitedLiabilityCompanyMemberfloc:OmnibusAgreementMember2025-01-182025-01-180002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:SubsequentEventMemberfloc:O2026Q4DividendsMember2026-10-302026-10-300002035149us-gaap:MeasurementInputDiscountRateMemberfloc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMember2026-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoLimitedLiabilityCompanyMember2025-01-182025-01-180002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberus-gaap:CorporateAndOtherMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RetainedEarningsMember2025-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149country:US2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:RealPropertyMember2026-09-300002035149floc:ContinuingEquityOwnersInterestInFlowcoLLCMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:FlowcoHoldingsIncMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMembercountry:US2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:DeferredRevenueCurrent2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassAMemberus-gaap:SubsequentEventMember2026-10-290002035149us-gaap:CustomerRelationshipsMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:RetainedEarningsMember2026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2026-09-300002035149floc:RentalsMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:AccountingStandardsUpdate202505Member2026-09-300002035149srt:ScenarioPreviouslyReportedMemberus-gaap:AdditionalPaidInCapitalMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:ContinuingEquityOwnersInterestInFlowcoLLCMemberfloc:FlowcoLimitedLiabilityCompanyMember2025-12-3100020351492026-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredAtPointInTimeMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:CustomerContractMemberfloc:ValiantBusinessCombinationMember2026-03-022026-03-020002035149us-gaap:CommonClassAMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:PerformanceRestrictedStockUnitsPRSUsMembersrt:MaximumMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RevolvingCreditFacilityMember2024-08-200002035149us-gaap:IntersubsegmentEliminationsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMemberus-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:RevolvingCreditFacilityMember2024-08-202024-08-200002035149us-gaap:VehiclesMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RevolvingCreditFacilityMemberus-gaap:LetterOfCreditMembersrt:MaximumMember2024-08-200002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149srt:MaximumMemberfloc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMemberfloc:MeasurementInputCustomerAttritionRateMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-09-300002035149us-gaap:RetainedEarningsMember2025-06-300002035149us-gaap:DeferredRevenueCurrent2025-07-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassBMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:AdditionalPaidInCapitalMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:AdditionalPaidInCapitalMember2025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMembercountry:USfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:StockholdersEquityMember2026-06-300002035149us-gaap:LandMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:BrooksMimsTaltonIIIMember2026-09-300002035149floc:BrooksMimsTaltonIIIMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:MemberUnitsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149srt:RestatementAdjustmentMember2025-12-310002035149floc:VaporRecoveryMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:TreasuryStockCommonMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:StockholdersEquityMember2026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberus-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149srt:MinimumMemberus-gaap:FurnitureAndFixturesMember2026-09-300002035149floc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-12-310002035149us-gaap:MachineryAndEquipmentMembersrt:MinimumMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:TransferredOverTimeMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149floc:ShareRepurchaseProgramMember2026-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberfloc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassAMember2026-01-012026-09-3000020351492026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:NaturalGasTechnologiesMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ExternalCustomersMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149floc:ShareRepurchaseProgramMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMemberus-gaap:SubsequentEventMember2026-10-290002035149us-gaap:FurnitureAndFixturesMembersrt:MaximumMember2026-09-300002035149floc:ValiantArtificialLiftSolutionsMember2026-03-022026-03-020002035149floc:Non-CompeteAgreementMemberfloc:ValiantBusinessCombinationMember2026-03-020002035149us-gaap:NonUsMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-3000020351492025-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassAMemberfloc:EquityPlanMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NaturalGasProductionMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:NonUsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:StockholdersEquityMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-07-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CommonClassAMember2026-10-300002035149us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentMemberfloc:ArchrockIncMembersrt:MaximumMember2025-07-012025-07-010002035149floc:FlowcoLimitedLiabilityCompanyMember2026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RestrictedStockUnitsRSUMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:SurfaceEquipmentMemberus-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-07-012025-09-300002035149floc:DownholeComponentsMemberus-gaap:IntersegmentEliminationMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149us-gaap:OperatingSegmentsMemberfloc:VaporRecoveryMemberfloc:ProductionSolutionsMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:CapitalUnitClassAMember2024-12-310002035149us-gaap:CommonStockMemberus-gaap:CommonClassAMember2025-06-300002035149floc:ProductionSolutionsMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:EmergingGrowthCompanyStatusMember2026-09-300002035149floc:PerformanceRestrictedStockUnitsPRSUsMember2026-09-300002035149floc:StockholdersEquityMember2026-01-012026-09-300002035149us-gaap:RetainedEarningsMembersrt:ScenarioPreviouslyReportedMember2025-01-012025-09-300002035149floc:Non-CompeteAgreementMemberfloc:ValiantBusinessCombinationMember2026-03-022026-03-02xbrli:purexbrli:sharesiso4217:CADiso4217:USDxbrli:sharesfloc:Contractiso4217:USDfloc:Segmentfloc:System

 

 

 

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

WASHINGTON, DC 20549

 

FORM 10-Q

 

(Mark One)

☒

QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended September 30, 2026

OR

☐

TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the transition period from to

Commission File Number: 001-42477

 

Flowco Holdings Inc.

(Exact Name of Registrant as Specified in its Charter)

 

 

Delaware

99-4382473

(State or other jurisdiction of

incorporation or organization)

(I.R.S. Employer
Identification No.)

1300 Post Oak Blvd., Suite 450

Houston, TX

77056

(Address of principal executive offices)

(Zip Code)

Registrant’s telephone number, including area code: (713) 997-4877

 

Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:

 

Title of each class

 

Trading

Symbol(s)

 

Name of each exchange on which registered

Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share

 

FLOC

 

New York Stock Exchange

Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share

 

FLOC

 

NYSE Texas, Inc.

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant (1) has filed all reports required to be filed by Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to file such reports), and (2) has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days. Yes ☒ No ☐

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant has submitted electronically every Interactive Data File required to be submitted pursuant to Rule 405 of Regulation S-T (§232.405 of this chapter) during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to submit such files). Yes ☒ No ☐

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a large accelerated filer, an accelerated filer, a non-accelerated filer, smaller reporting company, or an emerging growth company. See the definitions of “large accelerated filer,” “accelerated filer,” “smaller reporting company,” and “emerging growth company” in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act.

 

Large accelerated filer

☐

Accelerated filer

☐

Non-accelerated filer

☒

Smaller reporting company

☐

Emerging growth company

 

☒

 

 

 

 

If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act. ☐

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company (as defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act). Yes ☐ No ☒

As of October 30, 2026, the number of shares of the registrant’s Class A common stock outstanding was 44,989,672, and the number of shares of the registrant’s Class B common stock outstanding was 45,439,646.

 

 

1


 

Table of Contents

 

 

 

Page

 

 

 

PART I.

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

 

 

Item 1.

Financial Statements (Unaudited)

8

 

Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets as of September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025

9

 

Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025

10

 

Condensed Consolidated Statements of Redeemable Non-Controlling Interests and Stockholders’ Equity for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025

11

 

Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025

13

 

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

14

Item 2.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

47

Item 3.

Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk

60

Item 4.

Controls and Procedures

60

 

 

 

PART II.

OTHER INFORMATION

 

 

 

 

Item 1.

Legal Proceedings

63

Item 1A.

Risk Factors

63

Item 2.

Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds

63

Item 3.

Defaults Upon Senior Securities

63

Item 4.

Mine Safety Disclosures

63

Item 5.

Other Information

63

Item 6.

Exhibits

64

 

 

 

Signatures

66

 

1


 

BASIS OF PRESENTATION

Certain Definitions

The following is a listing of certain abbreviations, acronyms, and other industry terminology that may be used throughout this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q (“Quarterly Report”):

•
“Blocker Companies” refer to (i) WD Thunder CV Parallel Blocker LP, (ii) WDE Flogistix Upper TE, LLC, (iii) WDE Flogistix Upper FI, LLC, (iv) GEC III-GI FPS Blocker Corp. and (v) GEC III-GI Estis Blocker Corp.
•
“Blocker Shareholders” refer to the owners of the Blocker Companies prior to the Transactions, who exchanged their interests in the Blocker Companies for shares of our Class A common stock (“Class A common stock”) in connection with the consummation of the Transactions.
•
“Continuing Equity Owners” refer collectively to holders of LLC Interests and our Class B common stock (“Class B common stock”) immediately following consummation of the Transactions, including certain executive officers, employees and other minority investors and their respective permitted transferees who may exchange at each of their respective options, in whole or in part from time to time, their LLC Interests (along with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock (and such shares will be immediately canceled)) for, at our election, cash or newly-issued shares of our Class A common stock.
•
“Credit Agreement” refers, as applicable, to the Second Amended and Restated Credit Agreement, dated as of August 20, 2024, by and among, Flowco MasterCo LLC; Flowco Productions, LLC; Estis Intermediate Holdings, LLC; Flogistix Intermediate Holdings, LLC; as borrowers, the loan parties named therein, the lenders named therein, and JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.; as administrative agent, and the joint bookrunner and joint lead arrangers named therein, as amended to date.
•
“Estis” means Estis Compression, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. Estis Compression, LLC is a wholly owned subsidiary of Estis Intermediate Holdings, LLC, and the predecessor to Flowco LLC.
•
“Estis Intermediate” means Estis Intermediate Holdings, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a parent company to Estis.
•
“Estis Member” means GEC Estis Holdings, LLC, as an Original Equity Owner.
•
“Flogistix” means Flogistix, LP, a Texas limited partnership.
•
“Flogistix Intermediate” means Flogistix Intermediate Holdings, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company.
•
“Flogistix Member” means Flogistix Holdings, LLC, as an Original Equity Owner.
•
“Flowco Holdings” or “Company” refers to Flowco Holdings Inc., a Delaware corporation. Flowco Holdings was formed on July 25, 2024, and was the issuer of the Class A common stock offered and sold in the IPO.
•
“Flowco LLC” refers to Flowco MergeCo LLC, a Delaware limited liability company.
•
“Flowco LLC Agreement” refers, as applicable, to Flowco LLC’s amended and restated limited liability company agreement, dated as of June 20, 2024, as in effect prior to the IPO, or to the second amended and restated limited liability company agreement dated as of January 17, 2025, and as such agreement may thereafter be amended and/or restated.
•
“Flowco MasterCo” means Flowco MasterCo LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly owned subsidiary of Flowco LLC.
•
“Flowco Productions” means Flowco Productions LLC, a Delaware limited liability company.
•
“FPS” or the “FPS Member” means Flowco Production Solutions, L.L.C., as an Original Equity Owner.
•
“GAAP” or “U.S. GAAP” means accounting principles generally accepted in the U.S.

2


 

•
“GEC” means GEC Advisors LLC, a Delaware limited liability company.
•
“GEC Affiliates” means GEC and its affiliates, including Jonathan B. Fairbanks.
•
“IPO” refers to our initial public offering, which we consummated on January 15, 2025, and through which we offered and sold 20,470,000 shares of our Class A common stock at a price to the public of $24.00 per share, which includes the exercise in full by the underwriters of their option to purchase an additional 2,670,000 shares of our Class A common stock. The gross proceeds to us from the IPO were $491.3 million, before deducting underwriting discounts.
•
“LLC Interests” refer to the common units of Flowco LLC, including those that we purchase with a portion of the net proceeds from the IPO.
•
“Master Reorganization Agreement” refers to the Master Reorganization Agreement by and among Flowco Holdings, Flowco LLC, Estis Member, FPS Member, Flogistix Member, the Blocker Companies, the Blocker Shareholders and the other parties thereto.
•
“Original Equity Owners” refer to the owners of LLC Interests in Flowco LLC prior to the consummation of the Transactions, collectively, which consist of FPS Member, Estis Member and Flogistix Member.
•
“Section 704(c) Allocations” refers to disproportionate allocations (if any) of income and gain from inventory property held by Flowco LLC as of the date of the IPO under Section 704(c) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, resulting from our acquisition of LLC Interests from Flowco LLC including in connection with the Transactions.
•
“Tax Receivable Agreement” refers to the Tax Receivable Agreement entered into by and among Flowco Holdings, Flowco LLC and the Continuing Equity Owners in connection with the IPO, pursuant to which, among other things, Flowco Holdings is required to pay to each Continuing Equity Owner 85% of certain tax benefits, if any, that it realizes (or in certain cases is deemed to realize) as a result of the tax benefits provided by Basis Adjustments, Section 704(c) Allocations, and certain other tax benefits (such as interest deductions) covered by the Tax Receivable Agreement.
•
“Transactions” refers to the organizational transactions described in “The Transactions” below in Part I of this Quarterly Report and the IPO, and the application of the net proceeds therefrom.
•
“We,” “us,” “our,” the “Company,” and similar references refer: (i) following the consummation of the Transactions, including the IPO, to Flowco Holdings, and, unless otherwise stated, all of its direct and indirect subsidiaries, including Flowco LLC; and (ii) prior to the completion of the Transactions, including the IPO, to Flowco LLC and, unless otherwise stated, all of its direct and indirect subsidiaries, or, as applicable, our predecessors and their respective subsidiaries.
•
“White Deer” means White Deer Management LLC, a Delaware limited liability company.
•
“White Deer Affiliates” means White Deer and its affiliates.

Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Statements

This Quarterly Report contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”). Forward-looking statements are neither historical facts nor assurances of future performance and may include words such as “anticipate”, “believe”, “could”, “estimate”, “expect”, “goal”, “intend”, “likely”, “may”, “plan”, “project”, “strategy” and other words and terms of similar meaning. Although we believe that our expectations regarding future events are based on reasonable assumptions, we can give no assurance that such expectations or assumptions will be achieved. Important factors that could cause actual

3


 

results to differ materially from those in the forward-looking statements are described under Part I, Item 1A, Risk Factors of our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025 (“Annual Report”).

About this Quarterly Report

Flowco MergeCo LLC. (“Flowco LLC”), including its predecessor and subsidiaries, is the accounting predecessor of Flowco Holdings Inc. (“Flowco Holdings”) for financial reporting purposes. Flowco Holdings was formed to serve as the issuer in the IPO, which was consummated on January 15, 2025. Concurrent with the completion of the IPO, Flowco Holdings became the new parent holding company of Flowco LLC and its subsidiaries. As a result, the unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements of the combined entity represents a continuation of the financial position and results of operations of Flowco LLC and is fully consolidated under Flowco Holdings.

Certain monetary amounts, percentages, and other figures included in this Quarterly Report have been subject to rounding adjustments. Percentage amounts included in this Quarterly Report have not in all cases been calculated on the basis of such rounded figures, but on the basis of such amounts prior to rounding. For this reason, percentage amounts in this Quarterly Report may vary from those obtained by performing the same calculations using the figures in our consolidated financial statements included elsewhere in this Quarterly Report. Certain other amounts that appear in this Quarterly Report may not sum due to rounding.

The Transactions

Flowco Holdings, formed as a Delaware corporation on July 25, 2024, is a holding company, and its principal asset consists of LLC Interests in Flowco LLC. Prior to the IPO, all of our business operations were conducted through Flowco LLC, and the Original Equity Owners were the only members of Flowco LLC.

IPO and Reorganization Transactions

In connection with the IPO and pursuant to the Master Reorganization Agreement and related documents (including an Omnibus Agreement entered into following the IPO described below), we consummated the following organizational transactions, described below, to reorganize our corporate structure:

•
we amended the Flowco LLC Agreement to, among other things, (i) recapitalize all existing ownership interests in Flowco LLC; (ii) issue non-economic member interest; and (iii) appoint Flowco Holdings as the sole managing member of Flowco LLC upon its acquisition of LLC Interests in connection with the IPO;
•
we amended and restated Flowco Holdings’ certificate of incorporation to, among other things, provide (i) for Class A common stock, with each share of our Class A common stock entitling its holder to one vote per share on all matters presented to our stockholders generally; (ii) for Class B common stock, with each share of our Class B common stock entitling its holder to one vote per share on all matters presented to our stockholders generally, and that shares of our Class B common stock may only be held by the Continuing Equity Owners and their respective permitted transferees;
•
we acquired the LLC Interests held by certain of the existing indirect owners of Flowco LLC, by means of one or more mergers or otherwise, including mergers of the Blocker Companies, in exchange for 5,251,620 shares of our Class A common stock;
•
we issued 64,823,042 shares of our Class B common stock to the Continuing Equity Owners, which is equal to the number of LLC Interests held by such Continuing Equity Owners, for nominal consideration;
•
we issued 20,470,000 shares of our Class A common stock (after taking into account the exercise in full of the underwriters’ option to purchase an additional 2,670,000 shares of our Class A common stock in the IPO) to the purchasers in the IPO in exchange for gross proceeds of approximately $491.3 million (after taking into account the exercise in full of the underwriters’ option to purchase an additional 2,670,000 shares of our

4


 

Class A common stock in the IPO at $24.00 per share) based upon the IPO price of $24.00 per share, before deducting the underwriter discounts and offering related expenses;
•
we used the net proceeds from the IPO to purchase 20,470,000 newly issued LLC Interests directly from Flowco LLC at a price per unit equal to the IPO price;
•
Flowco LLC used the net proceeds from the sale of LLC Interests to Flowco Holdings (i) to redeem approximately $20.9 million of Flowco LLC interests from certain non-affiliate holders and (ii) with respect to the remainder, repay indebtedness under our Credit Agreement as described under Part I, Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations – Liquidity and Capital Resources; and
•
Flowco Holdings entered into (i) the Stockholder Agreement with GEC, White Deer and certain of their affiliates; (ii) the Registration Rights Agreement with the Continuing Equity Owners and Blocker Shareholders; and (iii) the Tax Receivable Agreement with Flowco LLC and each of the TRA Participants (as defined below). Following the IPO, it was determined that certain allocations of Class A common stock, and of a corresponding number of Class B common stock and LLC Interests, in connection with certain reorganization transactions were made in error. Flowco Holdings, Flowco LLC and the applicable members of Flowco LLC entered into an Omnibus Agreement to correct such errors through (i) a rescission of 1,057,629 LLC Interests and corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock previously issued to a White Deer Affiliate and (ii) the issuance of 1,057,629 LLC Interests to Flowco Holdings, and the issuance of 1,057,629 shares of Class A common stock to White Deer Affiliates. The outstanding shares and LLC Interests described herein give effect to the corrections set forth in the Omnibus Agreement.

Post-IPO Organizational Structure

Described below are the details of our organizational structure immediately following the IPO:

•
Flowco Holdings became a holding company with its principal asset consisting of LLC Interests acquired directly from Flowco LLC and indirectly from the Blocker Shareholders;
•
Flowco Holdings became the sole managing member of Flowco LLC and obtained sole control of the business and affairs of Flowco LLC;
•
Flowco Holdings issued 25,721,620 LLC Interests of Flowco LLC, representing approximately 28.4% of the economic interest in Flowco LLC;
•
GEC Affiliates owned, (i) directly and indirectly, 868,557 shares of Class A common stock of Flowco Holdings, representing approximately 1.0% of the combined voting power of all of Flowco Holdings’ common stock and approximately 3.4% of the economic interest in Flowco Holdings; (ii) directly through the GEC Affiliates’ ownership of LLC Interests and indirectly through Flowco Holdings’ ownership of LLC Interests, approximately 41.9% of the economic interest in Flowco LLC; and (iii) 37,087,231 shares of Class B common stock of Flowco Holdings, representing approximately 41.0% of the combined voting power of all of Flowco Holdings’ common stock;
•
White Deer Affiliates owned, (i) directly and indirectly, 4,383,063 shares of Class A common stock of Flowco Holdings, representing approximately 4.8% of the combined voting power of all of Flowco Holdings’ common stock and approximately 17.0% of the economic interest in Flowco Holdings; (ii) directly through the White Deer Affiliates’ ownership of LLC Interests and indirectly through Flowco Holdings’ ownership of LLC Interests, approximately 16.0% of the economic interest in Flowco LLC; and (iii) 10,100,525 shares of Class B common stock of Flowco Holdings, representing approximately 11.2% of the combined voting power of all of Flowco Holdings’ common stock;

5


 

•
The Continuing Equity Owners (excluding GEC Affiliates and White Deer Affiliates) owned (i) 17,635,286 LLC Interests of Flowco LLC, representing approximately 19.5% of the economic interest in Flowco LLC and (ii) 17,635,286 shares of Class B common stock of Flowco Holdings, representing approximately 19.5% of the combined voting power of all of Flowco Holdings’ common stock; and
•
The purchasers in the IPO owned (i) 20,470,000 shares of Class A common stock (after taking into account the exercise in full of the underwriters’ option to purchase an additional 2,670,000 shares of our Class A common stock in the IPO) of Flowco Holdings, representing approximately 22.6% of the combined voting power of all Flowco Holdings’ common stock and approximately 79.6% of the economic interest in Flowco Holdings, and (ii) through Flowco Holdings’ ownership of LLC Interests, indirectly hold approximately 22.6% of the economic interest in Flowco LLC.

As the sole managing member of Flowco LLC, we operate and control all the business and affairs of Flowco LLC and, through Flowco LLC and its direct and indirect subsidiaries, conduct our business. Following the IPO, we have a minority economic interest in Flowco LLC but control the management of Flowco LLC as its sole managing member. As a result, we consolidate Flowco LLC and record a significant non-controlling interest in a consolidated entity in our consolidated financial statements for the economic interest in Flowco LLC held by the Continuing Equity Owners.

As of September 30, 2026, we own 49.7% of economic interests in Flowco LLC.

Up-C Structure and Tax Receivable Agreements

Our post-IPO and current corporate structure is commonly referred to as an umbrella partnership-C corporation (“Up-C”) structure, which is often used by partnerships and limited liability companies when they undertake an initial public offering of their business. The Up-C structure allows the Tax Receivable Agreement Participants (“TRA Participants”) to retain their equity ownership in Flowco LLC and to continue to realize tax benefits associated with owning interests in an equity that is treated as a partnership, or “flow-through” entity, for U.S. federal income tax purposes. Investors in and after the IPO, by contrast, continued to hold their equity ownership in the Company, a Delaware corporation that is a domestic corporation for U.S. federal income tax purposes, in the form of shares of Class A common stock. One of the tax benefits to the TRA Participants associated with this structure is that future taxable income of Flowco LLC that is allocated to the TRA Participants will be taxed on a flow-through basis and, therefore, will not be subject to corporate taxes at the entity level. The Up-C structure also provides the TRA Participants with potential liquidity that holders of non-publicly traded limited liability companies are not typically afforded. The TRA Participants and Flowco Holdings also expect to benefit from the Up-C structure as a result of certain cash tax savings arising from redemptions or exchanges of the TRA Participants’ LLC Interests for Class A common stock or cash, and certain other tax benefits covered by the Tax Receivable Agreement discussed under Part I, Item 1A. Risk Factors – Risk Factors Related to our Organizational Structure in our Annual Report.

In general, the TRA Participants expect to receive payments under the Tax Receivable Agreement of 85% of the amount of certain tax benefits, and Flowco Holdings expects to benefit in the form of cash tax savings in amounts equal to 15% of certain tax benefits. Any payments made by us to the TRA Participants under the Tax Receivable Agreement will reduce cash otherwise arising from such tax savings. We expect such payments will be substantial.

Prior to the completion of the IPO, we entered into the Tax Receivable Agreement with Flowco LLC and the TRA Participants that provides for the payment by Flowco Holdings to the TRA Participants of 85% of the amount of tax benefits, if any, that Flowco Holdings actually realizes (or in some circumstances is deemed to realize) as a result of (i) Basis Adjustments, (ii) Section 704(c) Allocations, and (iii) certain tax benefits (such as interest deductions) arising from payments made under the Tax Receivable Agreement.

6


 

Redemption Rights of Holders of LLC Interests

The Continuing Equity Owners may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at each of their options require Flowco LLC to redeem all or a portion of their LLC Interests in exchange for, at our election, newly-issued shares of our Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of our Class A common stock for each LLC Interest redeemed, in each case, in accordance with the terms of the Flowco LLC Agreement; provided that, at our election, we may effect a direct exchange by Flowco Holdings of such Class A common stock or such cash, as applicable, for such LLC Interests. The Continuing Equity Owners may, subject to certain exceptions, exercise such redemption right for as long as their LLC Interests remain outstanding. Simultaneously with the payment of cash or shares of Class A common stock, as applicable, in connection with a redemption or exchange of LLC Interests pursuant to the terms of the Flowco LLC Agreement, a number of shares of our Class B common stock registered in the name of the redeeming or exchanging Continuing Equity Owner will automatically be transferred to us and will be canceled for no consideration on a one-for-one basis with the number of LLC Interests redeemed or exchanged.

 

7


 

PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements

 

 

Remainder of this page intentionally left blank.

 

8


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets

(unaudited)

 

 

 

As of

 

 

 

September 30,
2026

 

 

December 31,
2025

 

 

 

(in thousands except share and per share amounts)

 

Assets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Current assets:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cash and cash equivalents

 

$

 

137,815

 

 

$

 

4,522

 

Accounts receivable, net of allowances for credit losses of $1,534 and $1,079,
   respectively (Note 9)

 

 

 

146,631

 

 

 

 

100,465

 

Inventory

 

 

 

189,608

 

 

 

 

149,590

 

Prepaid expenses and other current assets

 

 

 

30,235

 

 

 

 

5,615

 

Total current assets

 

 

 

504,289

 

 

 

 

260,192

 

Property, plant and equipment, net

 

 

 

855,821

 

 

 

 

797,534

 

Operating lease right-of-use assets

 

 

 

25,713

 

 

 

 

17,556

 

Finance lease right-of-use assets

 

 

 

29,018

 

 

 

 

25,861

 

Intangible assets, net (Note 8)

 

 

 

296,955

 

 

 

 

273,437

 

Goodwill (Note 8)

 

 

 

304,002

 

 

 

 

249,692

 

Deferred tax asset, net

 

 

 

40,808

 

 

 

 

16,692

 

Other assets

 

 

 

4,414

 

 

 

 

5,387

 

Total assets

 

$

 

2,061,020

 

 

$

 

1,646,351

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liabilities, redeemable non-controlling interests and stockholders' equity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Current liabilities:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Accounts payable

 

$

 

49,527

 

 

$

 

22,827

 

Accrued expenses

 

 

 

66,364

 

 

 

 

26,909

 

Current portion of tax receivable agreement liability

 

 

 

3,500

 

 

 

 

—

 

Current portion of operating lease obligations

 

 

 

8,479

 

 

 

 

8,004

 

Current portion of finance lease obligations

 

 

 

14,089

 

 

 

 

12,895

 

Deferred revenue

 

 

 

16,034

 

 

 

 

7,376

 

Total current liabilities

 

 

 

157,993

 

 

 

 

78,011

 

Long-term liabilities:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long-term debt, net

 

 

 

363,449

 

 

 

 

167,819

 

Tax receivable agreement liability

 

 

 

131,898

 

 

 

 

21,952

 

Operating lease obligations, net of current portion

 

 

 

17,504

 

 

 

 

9,783

 

Finance lease obligations, net of current portion

 

 

 

11,318

 

 

 

 

10,862

 

Total long-term liabilities

 

 

 

524,169

 

 

 

 

210,416

 

Total liabilities

 

 

 

682,162

 

 

 

 

288,427

 

Commitments and contingencies (Note 16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Redeemable non-controlling interests

 

 

 

833,060

 

 

 

 

1,129,298

 

Stockholders' equity:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value – 300,000,000 shares authorized; 44,960,812 shares issued and outstanding as of September 30, 2026; 300,000,000 shares authorized; 29,091,960 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025.

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

3

 

Class B common stock, $0.0001 par value – 150,000,000 shares authorized; 45,439,646 shares issued and outstanding as of September 30, 2026; 150,000,000 shares authorized; 60,562,983 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025.

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

Additional paid-in capital

 

 

 

344,945

 

 

 

 

40,731

 

Retained earnings

 

 

 

200,844

 

 

 

 

187,886

 

Total stockholders' equity to Flowco Holdings Inc.

 

 

 

545,798

 

 

 

 

228,626

 

Total liabilities, redeemable non-controlling interests and stockholders' equity

 

$

 

2,061,020

 

 

$

 

1,646,351

 

 

 

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements.

9


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations

(unaudited)

 

 

 

Three Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

 

(in thousands except share and per share amounts)

 

Revenues:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rentals

 

$

 

141,756

 

 

$

 

106,966

 

 

$

 

396,299

 

 

$

 

306,366

 

Sales

 

 

 

116,866

 

 

 

 

69,975

 

 

 

 

307,712

 

 

 

 

256,140

 

Total revenues

 

 

 

258,622

 

 

 

 

176,941

 

 

 

 

704,011

 

 

 

 

562,506

 

Operating expenses:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cost of rentals (exclusive of depreciation and
   amortization disclosed separately below)

 

 

 

36,870

 

 

 

 

29,295

 

 

 

 

104,643

 

 

 

 

83,748

 

Cost of sales (exclusive of depreciation and
   amortization disclosed separately below)

 

 

 

84,646

 

 

 

 

44,888

 

 

 

 

221,259

 

 

 

 

173,033

 

Selling, general and administrative expenses

 

 

 

39,846

 

 

 

 

28,980

 

 

 

 

111,977

 

 

 

 

92,197

 

Depreciation and amortization

 

 

 

48,907

 

 

 

 

38,953

 

 

 

 

139,774

 

 

 

 

106,237

 

Loss on sale of equipment

 

 

 

422

 

 

 

 

232

 

 

 

 

916

 

 

 

 

255

 

Income from operations

 

 

 

47,931

 

 

 

 

34,593

 

 

 

 

125,442

 

 

 

 

107,036

 

Other expenses:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interest expense, net

 

 

 

(4,856

)

 

 

 

(2,757

)

 

 

 

(14,801

)

 

 

 

(14,567

)

Other income (expense), net

 

 

 

(233

)

 

 

 

229

 

 

 

 

(723

)

 

 

 

521

 

Total other expenses

 

 

 

(5,089

)

 

 

 

(2,528

)

 

 

 

(15,524

)

 

 

 

(14,046

)

Income before provision for income taxes

 

 

 

42,842

 

 

 

 

32,065

 

 

 

 

109,918

 

 

 

 

92,990

 

Income tax benefit (provision)

 

 

 

(2,129

)

 

 

 

2,208

 

 

 

 

(10,807

)

 

 

 

(4,320

)

Net income

 

 

 

40,713

 

 

 

 

34,273

 

 

 

 

99,111

 

 

 

 

88,670

 

Net income attributable to redeemable
   non-controlling interests

 

 

 

20,588

 

 

 

 

21,756

 

 

 

 

59,029

 

 

 

 

64,510

 

Net income attributable to Flowco Holdings Inc.

 

$

 

20,125

 

 

$

 

12,517

 

 

$

 

40,082

 

 

$

 

24,160

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Three Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Earnings per share:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Basic

 

$

 

0.45

 

 

$

 

0.46

 

 

$

 

1.01

 

 

$

 

0.92

 

Diluted

 

$

 

0.40

 

 

$

 

0.32

 

 

$

 

0.94

 

 

$

 

0.82

 

Weighted average shares outstanding:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Basic

 

 

 

44,363,299

 

 

 

 

27,445,906

 

 

 

 

39,678,482

 

 

 

 

26,338,938

 

Diluted

 

 

 

91,410,610

 

 

 

 

90,661,805

 

 

 

 

91,348,060

 

 

 

 

90,890,091

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements.

10


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Condensed Consolidated Statements of Redeemable Non-Controlling Interests and Stockholders’ Equity

(unaudited)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Flowco LLC Members' Equity
(prior to the Transactions) - Note 1

 

Flowco Holdings Stockholders' Equity

(in thousands, except
number of units)

 

 

Redeemable
Non-
Controlling

 

Common Units

 

Class A Units

 

Members'

 

Class A
Common
Stock

 

Class B
Common
Stock

 

 

Additional
Paid- In

 

 

Retained

 

 

Treasury

 

 

Total
Stockholders'

 

 

 

Interests

 

Units

 

Amount

 

Units

 

Amount

 

Equity

 

Shares

 

Amount

 

Shares

 

Amount

 

 

Capital

 

 

Earnings

 

 

Stock

 

 

Equity

Balance as of
   December 31, 2025

 

$

1,129,298

 

—

 

$

—

 

—

 

$

—

 

$

—

 

29,091,960

 

$

3

 

60,562,983

 

$

6

 

$

40,731

 

$

187,886

 

$

—

 

$

228,626

Net income

 

 

59,029

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

40,082

 

 

—

 

 

40,082

Foreign currency translation
   adjustment

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

31

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

31

Distributions to Members

 

 

(29,215)

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

Issuance of common stock, net

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(69)

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(69)

Stock-based compensation

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

70,666

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

10,204

 

 

218

 

 

—

 

 

10,422

Dividends declared
   ($
0.40 per share)

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(16,763)

 

 

—

 

 

(16,763)

Activity in deferred
   tax and TRA liability from
   Class A common stock
   issued in exchange of
  Class B common stock

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(58,721)

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(58,721)

Class A common stock
   issued in exchange of
   Class B common stock

 

 

(346,350)

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

15,123,337

 

 

1

 

(15,123,337)

 

 

(1)

 

 

346,350

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

346,350

Valiant acquisition consideration

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

1,454,849

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

32,821

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

32,821

Retirement of Class A
   common stock

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

(780,000)

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(16,682)

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(16,682)

Subsequent measurement of
   redeemable non-controlling
   interests

 

 

20,298

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(9,720)

 

 

(10,579)

 

$

—

 

 

(20,299)

Balance as of
   September 30, 2026

 

$

833,060

 

—

 

$

—

 

—

 

$

—

 

$

—

 

44,960,812

 

$

4

 

45,439,646

 

$

5

 

$

344,945

 

$

200,844

 

$

—

 

$

545,798

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Balance as of
   December 31, 2024

 

$

—

 

—

 

$

—

 

10,000,000

 

$

—

 

$

839,107

 

—

 

$

—

 

—

 

$

—

 

$

—

 

$

—

 

$

—

 

$

—

Net loss prior to the
   Transactions and IPO

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(548)

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

Reorganization transactions

 

 

838,559

 

—

 

 

—

 

(10,000,000)

 

 

—

 

 

(838,559)

 

—

 

 

—

 

65,748,380

 

 

6

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

6

Equity-based compensation
   and crystallization of legacy
   equity plans

 

 

3,588

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

IPO and the Transactions

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

25,721,620

 

 

3

 

(925,338)

 

 

—

 

 

434,498

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

434,501

Increase in deferred tax
   asset from IPO and the
   Transactions, net of
   amounts payable under
   Tax Receivable Agreement

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(7,031)

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(7,031)

Net income subsequent to
   the Transactions and IPO

 

 

65,058

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

24,160

 

 

—

 

 

24,160

Foreign currency translation
   adjustment

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(75)

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

 

(75)

Distribution to Members

 

 

(23,703)

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

 

—

Stock-based compensation

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

55,698

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

5,882

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

5,882

Dividends declared
   ($
0.16 per share)

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(4,497)

 

 

 

 

 

(4,497)

Class A common stock
   issued in exchange of
   Class B common stock

 

 

(55,321)

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

3,431,806

 

 

—

 

(3,431,806)

 

 

—

 

 

55,321

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

55,321

Repurchase of Class A
   common stock

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(15,150)

 

 

(15,150)

Retirement of Class A
   common stock

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

(953,229)

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(15,150)

 

 

—

 

 

15,150

 

 

—

Subsequent measurement of
   redeemable non-controlling
   interests

 

 

122,155

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

 

(441,609)

 

 

319,450

 

 

—

 

 

(122,159)

Balance as of
   September 30, 2025

 

$

950,336

 

—

 

$

—

 

—

 

 

—

 

$

—

 

28,255,895

 

$

3

 

61,391,236

 

$

6

 

$

31,836

 

$

339,113

 

$

—

 

$

370,958

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements.

11


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Condensed Consolidated Statements of Redeemable Non-Controlling Interests and Stockholders’ Equity

(unaudited)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Flowco Holdings Stockholders' Equity

 

(in thousands, except
number of units)

 

 

Redeemable
Non-
Controlling

 

 

 

Class A
Common
Stock

 

 

Class B
Common
Stock

 

 

 

Additional
Paid- In

 

 

 

Retained

 

 

 

Treasury

 

 

 

Total
Stockholders'

 

 

 

 

Interests

 

 

 

Shares

 

 

Amount

 

 

Shares

 

 

Amount

 

 

 

Capital

 

 

 

Earnings

 

 

 

Stock

 

 

 

Equity

 

Balance as of
   June 30, 2026

 

$

 

993,935

 

 

 

 

43,964,877

 

 

$

 

4

 

 

 

46,380,539

 

 

$

 

5

 

 

$

 

340,198

 

 

$

 

24,940

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

365,147

 

Net income

 

 

 

20,588

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

20,125

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

20,125

 

Foreign currency translation
   adjustment

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

44

 

Distributions to Members

 

 

 

(4,174

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

Stock-based compensation

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

55,042

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

4,123

 

 

 

 

139

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

4,262

 

Dividends declared
   ($
0.23 per share)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(10,398

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(10,398

)

Activity in deferred
   tax and TRA liability from
   Class A common stock
   issued in exchange of
  Class B common stock

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(10,670

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(10,670

)

Class A common stock
   issued in exchange of
   Class B common stock

 

 

 

(20,295

)

 

 

 

940,893

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

(940,893

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

20,295

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

20,295

 

Subsequent measurement of
   redeemable non-controlling
   interests

 

 

 

(156,994

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(9,045

)

 

 

 

166,038

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

156,993

 

Balance as of
   September 30, 2026

 

$

 

833,060

 

 

 

 

44,960,812

 

 

$

 

4

 

 

 

45,439,646

 

 

$

 

5

 

 

$

 

344,945

 

 

$

 

200,844

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

545,798

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Balance as of
   June 30, 2025

 

$

 

1,164,654

 

 

 

 

25,729,432

 

 

$

 

3

 

 

 

64,823,042

 

 

$

 

6

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

150,340

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

150,349

 

IPO and the Transactions

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(13

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(13

)

Increase in deferred tax
   asset from IPO and the
   Transactions, net of
   amounts payable under
   Tax Receivable Agreement

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(6,979

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(6,979

)

Net income subsequent to
   the Transactions and IPO

 

 

 

21,756

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

12,517

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

12,517

 

Foreign currency translation
   adjustment

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(22

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(22

)

Distribution to Members

 

 

 

(4,911

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

—

 

Stock-based compensation

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

47,886

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

1,479

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

1,479

 

Dividends declared
   ($
0.08 per share)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(2,386

)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(2,386

)

Class A common stock
   issued in exchange of
   Class B common stock

 

 

 

(55,321

)

 

 

 

3,431,806

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

(3,431,806

)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55,321

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

55,321

 

Repurchase of Class A
   common stock

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(15,150

)

 

 

 

(15,150

)

Retirement of Class A
   common stock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(953,229

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(15,150

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

15,150

 

 

 

 

—

 

Subsequent measurement of
   redeemable non-controlling
   interests

 

 

 

(175,842

)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(2,800

)

 

 

 

178,642

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

175,842

 

Balance as of
   September 30, 2025

 

$

 

950,336

 

 

 

 

28,255,895

 

 

$

 

3

 

 

 

61,391,236

 

 

$

 

6

 

 

$

 

31,836

 

 

$

 

339,113

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

370,958

 

 

 

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements.

12


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows

(unaudited)

 

 

 

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

 

(in thousands)

 

Cash flows from operating activities

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Net income

 

$

 

99,111

 

 

$

 

88,670

 

Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Depreciation and amortization

 

 

 

139,774

 

 

 

 

106,237

 

Provision for inventory obsolescence

 

 

 

1,807

 

 

 

 

1,636

 

Amortization of operating right-of-use assets

 

 

 

8,056

 

 

 

 

6,627

 

Amortization of deferred financing costs

 

 

 

1,013

 

 

 

 

1,012

 

Loss on sale of equipment

 

 

 

916

 

 

 

 

255

 

Gain on lease termination

 

 

 

(66

)

 

 

 

(791

)

Stock-based compensation

 

 

 

10,422

 

 

 

 

9,470

 

Provision for deferred income taxes

 

 

 

9,554

 

 

 

 

(780

)

Allowance for credit losses

 

 

 

959

 

 

 

 

1,551

 

Changes in operating assets and liabilities:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Accounts receivable

 

 

 

(16,534

)

 

 

 

(168

)

Inventory

 

 

 

(7,026

)

 

 

 

(9,575

)

Prepaid expenses and other current assets

 

 

 

(17,566

)

 

 

 

2,314

 

Other assets and liabilities

 

 

 

(41

)

 

 

 

(74

)

Accounts payable - trade

 

 

 

20,254

 

 

 

 

1,008

 

Accrued expenses

 

 

 

30,163

 

 

 

 

359

 

Deferred revenue

 

 

 

4,498

 

 

 

 

4,536

 

Operating lease liabilities

 

 

 

(8,552

)

 

 

 

(6,417

)

Finance lease liabilities

 

 

 

299

 

 

 

 

1,324

 

Net cash provided by operating activities

 

 

 

277,041

 

 

 

 

207,194

 

Cash flows from investing activities

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Net cash paid in Valiant acquisition

 

 

 

(161,846

)

 

 

 

—

 

Asset acquisition

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(71,813

)

Additions to property, plant and equipment

 

 

 

(102,569

)

 

 

 

(103,283

)

Payment of contingent consideration related to a business combination

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(548

)

Proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment

 

 

 

332

 

 

 

 

434

 

Payment for capitalized patent costs

 

 

 

(494

)

 

 

 

(434

)

Net cash used in investing activities

 

 

 

(264,577

)

 

 

 

(175,644

)

Cash flows from financing activities

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Issuance of Class A common stock in IPO, net of underwriting discount

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

461,803

 

Payment of offering costs

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(2,458

)

Repurchase of Class A common stock

 

 

 

(16,516

)

 

 

 

(15,000

)

Payments on long-term debt

 

 

 

(780,820

)

 

 

 

(906,785

)

Proceeds from long-term debt

 

 

 

976,450

 

 

 

 

493,497

 

Payments on finance lease obligations

 

 

 

(12,888

)

 

 

 

(11,046

)

Proceeds on finance lease terminations

 

 

 

168

 

 

 

 

349

 

Purchase of LLC Interests from Continuing Equity Owners

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(20,876

)

Payment of debt issuance costs

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(13

)

Payment of dividend equivalent units

 

 

 

(31

)

 

 

 

(10

)

Payment of tax withheld on stock-based compensation

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(296

)

Payments of selling commissions and fees

 

 

 

(69

)

 

 

 

—

 

Distributions to members of Flowco LLC

 

 

 

(29,215

)

 

 

 

(23,703

)

Dividends paid to Flowco Holdings Inc. shareholders

 

 

 

(16,250

)

 

 

 

(4,392

)

Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities

 

 

 

120,829

 

 

 

 

(28,930

)

Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents

 

 

 

133,293

 

 

 

 

2,620

 

Cash and cash equivalents

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beginning of period

 

 

 

4,522

 

 

 

 

4,615

 

End of period

 

$

 

137,815

 

 

$

 

7,235

 

 

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements.

13


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Note 1 – Nature of Organization and Background

Nature of Operations and Organization

Flowco Holdings Inc. (the “Company”) was incorporated as a Delaware corporation on July 25, 2024 for the purpose of completing an initial public offering (“IPO”) of its Class A common stock and related transactions in order to continue the business of Flowco MergeCo LLC (“Flowco LLC”) as a publicly traded entity. After the IPO, the Company became a holding company in an Up-C structure and the sole managing member of Flowco LLC with its only material asset consisting of common membership units of Flowco LLC. The Company’s amended and restated certificate of incorporation designates two classes of the Company’s common stock: (i) Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, and (ii) Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, which shares have full voting rights but no economic rights. For holders of Class B common stock, each share of Class B common stock is paired with a common unit (collectively, “LLC Interests”).

The Company is a leading provider of production optimization, artificial lift and emissions management and monetization solutions for the oil and natural gas industry. The Company’s products and services include a full range of equipment and technology solutions that enable real-time remote monitoring and control to maximize efficiencies of its products and services. The Company generates revenues throughout the long producing lives of oil and gas wells. The Company’s core technologies include high pressure gas lift (“HPGL”), electric submersible pumps (“ESP”), conventional gas lift, plunger lift and vapor recovery unit (“VRU”) solutions. As of September 30, 2026, the Company operates a fleet of over 5,500 active systems.

The Company is headquartered in Houston, Texas with major service facilities and operations in Midland, Texas; Carlsbad, New Mexico; and Williston, North Dakota. The Company operates manufacturing and repair facilities in El Reno, Oklahoma; Houston, Fort Worth, Kilgore, Midland and Pampa, Texas; and Lafayette, Louisiana.

The Company provides its products and services through two reportable segments: (i) Production Solutions; and (ii) Natural Gas Technologies. Any corporate costs or assets not directly related to these two reportable segments have been categorized in a separate corporate and other category.

Initial Public Offering and Reorganization Transactions

On January 15, 2025, the Company consummated the IPO of 20,470,000 shares of Class A Common Stock (including shares issued pursuant to the exercise in full of the underwriters’ option to purchase additional shares) for net proceeds totaling approximately $461.8 million. The IPO closed on January 17, 2025.

In connection with the IPO, the Company amended and restated the existing limited liability company agreement of Flowco LLC (“LLC Agreement”) to, among other things, (i) recapitalize all existing ownership interests in Flowco LLC held by the existing members of Flowco LLC into a new single class of LLC Interests; and (ii) issue a non-economic member interest and appoint the Company as the sole managing member of Flowco LLC upon its acquisition of the LLC interests.

Simultaneously with the IPO, the Company amended and restated its certificate of incorporation to, among other things, provide: (i) for Class A common stock, with each share of its Class A common stock entitling its holder to one vote per share on all matters presented to our stockholders generally; and (ii) for Class B common stock, with each share of our Class B common stock entitling its holder to one vote per share on all matters presented to our stockholders generally, any shares of our Class B common stock may only be held by the Continuing Equity Owners and their

14


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

respective permitted transferees. As a result, the Company became a holding company and the sole managing member of Flowco LLC, with no material assets other than 100% of the voting membership interest in Flowco LLC.

Simultaneously with the IPO, the Company acquired the LLC Interests held by certain of the existing indirect owners of Flowco LLC in exchange for 5,251,620 shares of its Class A common stock. After giving effect to the use of proceeds in the IPO, the Company issued 64,823,042 shares of Class B common stock to the Continuing Equity Owners, which is equal to the number of LLC Interests held by such Continuing Equity Owners, for nominal consideration. Following the IPO, it was determined that certain allocations of Class A common stock, and of a corresponding number of Class B common stock and LLC Interests, in connection with certain reorganization transactions were made in error. Flowco LLC and the applicable members of Flowco LLC entered into an Omnibus Agreement to correct such errors through (i) a rescission of 1,057,629 LLC Interests and corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock previously issued to a White Deer Affiliate and (ii) the issuance of 1,057,629 LLC Interests to Flowco Holdings, and the issuance of 1,057,629 shares of Class A common stock to White Deer Affiliates. Such corrections did not result in any change in the aggregate number of LLC Interests issued and outstanding, or the combined number of shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock issued and outstanding. The foregoing outstanding shares and LLC Interests give effect to the corrections set forth in the Omnibus Agreement.

Subsequent to the IPO, the Company used the net proceeds from the IPO to purchase 20,470,000 newly issued LLC Interests for approximately $461.8 million directly from Flowco LLC at a price per unit equal to the IPO price per share of Class A common stock less the underwriting discount.

As of September 30, 2026, the Company owns 49.7% of economic interests in Flowco LLC.

Emerging Growth Company Status

The Company is an “emerging growth company,” as defined in Section 2(a)(19) of the Exchange Act, as modified by the Jumpstart Our Business Startups Act of 2012 (the “JOBS Act”). Under the JOBS Act, an emerging growth company may take advantage of certain reduced reporting and other requirements that are otherwise generally applicable to public companies. These provisions include, but are not limited to:

•
Exemption from the requirement to have the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm attest to management’s assessment of the effectiveness of the Company’s internal control over financial reporting under Section 404(b) of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act;
•
Reduced disclosure obligations regarding executive compensation;
•
Exemption from the requirements of holding a non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation and shareholder approval of any golden parachute payments not previously approved;
•
Exemption from certain requirements related to the presentation of selected financial data and Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations; and
•
The ability to delay adoption of new or revised accounting standards until such standards are required to be adopted by private companies.

The Company has elected to use the extended transition period for complying with new or revised accounting standards, and as a result, the Company’s condensed consolidated financial statements may not be comparable to those of companies that comply with such new or revised accounting standards as of the effective dates applicable to public companies.

The Company will remain an emerging growth company until the earliest of: (i) the last day of the fiscal year in which it has total annual gross revenues of $1.235 billion or more; (ii) the last day of the fiscal year following the fifth anniversary of the IPO; (iii) the date on which the Company has issued more than $1 billion in non-convertible debt

15


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

during the previous three-year period; or (iv) the date on which the Company is deemed to be a “large accelerated filer,” which means the market value of the Company’s Class A common stock that is held by non-affiliates exceeds $700.0 million as of the last business day of the most recently completed second fiscal quarter (following twelve months from the IPO).

Basis of Presentation

The unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements accompanying these notes include the financial statements of the Company, all entities that are wholly owned by the Company and all entities in which the Company has a controlling financial interest. All intercompany transactions and balances have been eliminated in the consolidation process. The unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements have been prepared in conformity with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America (“U.S. GAAP”) for interim financial information and the instructions to Rule 10-01 of Regulation S-X. Accordingly, they do not include all the information and footnotes required by U.S. GAAP for complete financial statements.

These condensed consolidated financial statements should be read in conjunction with the consolidated financial statements and notes thereto included in the Annual Report. In the opinion of management, the accompanying unaudited condensed financial statements contain all adjustments, consisting of only normal recurring adjustments, necessary for a fair statement of its financial position, results of operations, and cash flows for the periods presented. The operating results for the interim periods presented are not necessarily indicative of the results expected for the full year.

Principles of Consolidation

The accompanying condensed consolidated financial statements include the accounts of the Company, Flowco LLC and its consolidated subsidiaries. Flowco LLC meets the definition of a variable interest entity (“VIE”) for which the Company is considered the primary beneficiary due to its sole decision-making authority that controls significant activities of Flowco LLC and its obligation to absorb losses and receive benefits of the operations of Flowco LLC.

The redeemable non-controlling interests in the condensed consolidated statements of income for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, represent the portion of earnings attributable to the economic interest in Flowco LLC held by the Continuing Equity Owners. The redeemable non-controlling interests in the condensed consolidated balance sheets as of September 30, 2026, represents the portion of the net assets of the Company attributable to the Continuing Equity Owners, based on the portion of the LLC Interests owned by such unit holders. As of September 30, 2026, the combined economic interest of redeemable non-controlling interests was 50.3%.

Note 2 – Summary of Significant Accounting Policies

Our accompanying unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements have been prepared pursuant to the rules and regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission. These statements have been prepared in accordance with U.S. GAAP and reflect all adjustments that, in our opinion, are necessary for a fair statement of the results for the interim periods presented. All such adjustments are of a normal recurring nature. These unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements should be read in conjunction with our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025 (the “Annual Report”).

Use of Estimates

In preparing financial statements in conformity with U.S. GAAP, management is required to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities and the disclosure of contingent assets and

16


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the reported amounts of revenues and expenses during the reporting period.

Items subject to estimates and assumptions include revenue recognition, allowance for credit losses, inventory reserve, impairment of goodwill, intangible assets and long-lived assets, stock-based compensation, useful lives of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets, estimation of contingencies, the incremental borrowing rate applied in lease accounting, the fair value of equity awards, tax valuation allowance and probability of making payments under the TRA (as defined in Note 11 – Income Taxes and Tax Receivable Agreement), among others. The Company bases its estimates on historical experience and on various other assumptions that are believed to be reasonable, the result of which forms the basis for making judgments about the carrying values of assets and liabilities, and measurement of revenues and expenses. To the extent there are material differences between these estimates, judgments, or assumptions and actual results, the Company’s condensed consolidated financial statements will be affected.

Revisions of Previously Issued Financial Information

As previously disclosed in the Company's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, management identified errors in the classification and presentation of certain equity activity. Cash distributions made by Flowco LLC to the Continuing Equity Owners were recorded as reductions of retained earnings rather than redeemable noncontrolling interest. Correcting the distributions also changed the allocation and presentation of related subsequent-measurement adjustments among redeemable noncontrolling interest, additional paid-in capital and retained earnings. The revisions also corrected the classification of certain first-quarter 2025 remeasurement activity within the statements of equity.

Management evaluated the errors under SEC Staff Accounting Bulletin Nos. 99 and 108 and Accounting Standards Codification (“ASC”) 250, Accounting Changes and Error Corrections, and concluded that they were not material, individually or in the aggregate, to the previously issued financial statements.

The Company has revised the affected comparative financial information presented in this Quarterly Report. The revisions decreased additional paid-in capital and increased retained earnings by $23.7 million as of September 30, 2025. The comparative condensed consolidated balance sheet as of December 31, 2025 also reflects previously disclosed revisions that decreased additional paid-in capital and increased retained earnings by $28.5 million. The revisions did not affect ending redeemable noncontrolling interest, total stockholders' equity, consolidated net income, net income attributable to the Company, earnings per share or cash flows.

The effects of the revisions on the previously reported condensed consolidated statements of redeemable noncontrolling interests and stockholders'/members' equity are summarized below (in thousands):

Three Months Ended September 30, 2025

Three Months
Ended
September 30, 2025

 

As Reported

 

As Revised

 

Redeemable Non-Controlling Interests

 

Additional
Paid-In
Capital

 

Retained Earnings

 

Redeemable Non-Controlling Interests

 

Additional
Paid-In
Capital

 

Retained Earnings

Distribution to Members

 

$

—

 

$

—

 

$

(4,911)

 

$

(4,911)

 

$

—

 

$

—

Subsequent measurement of
   redeemable non-controlling
   interests

 

$

(180,753)

 

$

2,790

 

$

177,963

 

$

(175,842)

 

$

(2,800)

 

$

178,642

 

17


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Nine Months Ended September 30, 2025

Nine Months
Ended
September 30, 2025

 

As Reported

 

As Revised

 

Redeemable Non-Controlling Interests

 

Additional
Paid-In
Capital

 

Retained Earnings

 

Redeemable Non-Controlling Interests

 

Additional
Paid-In
Capital

 

Retained Earnings

IPO and the Transactions

 

$

71,129

 

$

434,498

 

 

—

 

$

—

 

$

434,498

 

$

—

Distribution to Members

 

$

—

 

$

—

 

$

(23,703)

 

$

(23,703)

 

$

—

 

$

—

Subsequent measurement of
   redeemable non-controlling
   interests

 

$

27,323

 

$

(417,906)

 

$

319,450

 

$

122,155

 

$

(441,609)

 

$

319,450

The Company will revise other affected prior-period financial information when next presented.

Fair Value Measurements

Accounting standards applicable to fair value measurements establish a framework for measuring fair value and stipulate disclosures about fair-value measurements. The standards apply to recurring and non-recurring financial and non-financial assets and liabilities that require or permit fair-value measurements. Among the required disclosures is the fair-value hierarchy of inputs the Company uses to value an asset or a liability. The three levels of the fair-value hierarchy are described as follows:

•
Level 1 inputs are quoted prices (unadjusted) in active markets for identical assets or liabilities that we have the ability to access at the measurement date.
•
Level 2 inputs are those other than quoted prices included within Level 1 that are observable for the asset or liability, either directly or indirectly.
•
Level 3 inputs are unobservable inputs for the asset or liability.

As of September 30, 2026, and December 31, 2025, the Company’s financial instruments primarily consisted of cash and cash equivalents, trade accounts receivable, trade accounts payable, and long-term debt. The book values of cash and cash equivalents, trade accounts receivable, and trade accounts payable are representative of fair value due to their short-term maturities. Our five-year senior secured revolving credit facility (the “Revolving Credit Facility”) applies floating interest rates to amounts drawn under the facility; therefore, the carrying amount of our Revolving Credit Facility also approximates its fair value. The estimated fair value of the Revolving Credit Facility is classified within Level 2 of the fair value hierarchy.

Recurring Fair Value Measurements

The Company did not have any assets or liabilities that were measured at fair value on a recurring basis as of September 30, 2026.

Non-Recurring Fair Value Measurements

The Company’s nonrecurring fair value measurements as of September 30, 2026 primarily relate to assets acquired and liabilities assumed in the Valiant transaction. These assets and liabilities were recorded at their estimated fair values as of their acquisition date. For more information, see Note 3 – Business Combination and Asset Acquisition.

Property, Plant and Equipment, Net

Property, plant and equipment, net are stated at cost, net of accumulated depreciation. Depreciation of property, plant and equipment is provided over the estimated useful lives of the respective assets or groups of assets, using the straight-line method. Any property, plant and equipment acquired in connection with a business combination will be recorded at its fair value as of the acquisition date and depreciated over its remaining economic useful life using the

18


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

straight-line method.

Expenditures for additions, major renewals, and betterments are capitalized, and expenditures for maintenance and repairs are charged to earnings as incurred. The estimated useful lives of major asset categories, which have been updated to incorporate the assets acquired from the Valiant Acquisition (described within Note 3 – Business Combination and Asset Acquisition) are as follows:

Buildings

 

40 years

Compressor and related equipment

 

10-15 years

Machinery and equipment

 

1-15 years

Furniture, fixtures and office equipment

 

3-7 years

Software

 

3-5 years

Vehicles

 

5 years

Land

 

Unlimited

Leasehold improvements

 

Lesser of useful life or lease term

When assets are retired or otherwise disposed of, the cost and the applicable accumulated depreciation is removed from the respective accounts and the resulting gain or loss is reflected in earnings.

Intangible Assets Other Than Goodwill

Intangible assets that have finite useful lives are measured at cost less accumulated amortization and impairment losses, if any. Subsequent expenditures for intangible assets are capitalized only when they increase the future economic benefits embodied in the specific asset to which they relate. Amortization is recognized in profit or loss on a straight-line basis over the estimated useful lives of intangible assets. The Company's intangible assets, which have been updated to incorporate the assets acquired from the Valiant Acquisition (described within Note 3 – Business Combination and Asset Acquisition), are amortized using the straight-line method over their respective estimated useful lives below:

Trade Names

 

10 years

Customer Relationships

 

3-14 years

Customer Contracts

 

10 years

Non-compete agreement

 

3 years

Patent

 

20 years

Developed Technology

 

10-20 years

IEEPA Tariff Refunds

The Company previously paid tariffs imposed pursuant to the International Emergency Economic Powers Act (“IEEPA”) on certain products imported into the United States. Following legal and administrative developments affecting these tariffs, the Company filed claims with U.S. Customs and Border Protection (“CBP”) seeking refunds of previously paid amounts. The Company accounts for these recoveries under the gain contingency model in ASC 450, Contingencies (“ASC 450”), and recognizes refunds when they are realized or realizable.

During the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, the Company received approximately $1.7 million and $6.0 million, respectively, in proceeds related to refunds of previously paid tariffs. The Company completed its evaluation of the underlying costs associated with the refunds and allocated the amounts received based on the nature and prior accounting treatment of those costs.

The Company evaluates tariff refund recoveries under the gain contingency guidance in ASC 450, except for amounts that qualify as measurement period adjustments to assets acquired and liabilities assumed in a business combination under ASC 805, Business Combinations (“ASC 805”). The Company determined that tariff refunds attributable to Valiant related to facts and circumstances existing as of March 2, 2026, the acquisition date. Accordingly, the

19


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Company recognized measurement period adjustments to the preliminary purchase price allocation. These adjustments resulted in an increase of approximately $1.2 million in identifiable net assets acquired, with a corresponding decrease in goodwill. The Company also recognized a reduction of approximately $0.5 million in depreciation expense associated with the revised carrying values of acquired rental fleet assets. See Note 3 – Business Combination and Asset Acquisition for additional information.

The Company continues to evaluate outstanding refund claims and will recognize additional recoveries when they become realized or realizable in accordance with its accounting policy.

Recently Adopted Accounting Standard

In July 2025, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued ASU 2025-05, Financial Instruments – Credit Losses (Topic 326): Measurement of Credit Losses for Accounts Receivable and Contract Assets. The amendments provide an optional practical expedient for estimating expected credit losses on current accounts receivable and current contract assets arising from transactions accounted under ASU 2014-09, Revenue from Contracts with Customers (“ASC 606”). Under the practical expedient, entities may assume that conditions existing at the balance sheet date remain unchanged over the remaining life of those assets when developing reasonable and supportable forecasts. The practical expedient is available to all entities. The amendments also provide a separate accounting policy election allowing entities other than public business entities to consider collection activities after the balance sheet date when estimating expected credit losses. This separate election is not available to the Company. The amendments are effective for annual reporting periods beginning after December 15, 2025, including interim periods within those annual reporting periods, with early adoption permitted. Accordingly, the amendments became effective for the Company on January 1, 2026. Entities electing the practical expedient apply the amendments prospectively. Effective January 1, 2026, the Company adopted ASU 2025-05 and elected the practical expedient to assume that conditions existing at the balance sheet date remain unchanged over the remaining life of current accounts receivable and current contract assets arising from transactions within the scope of ASC 606 when developing reasonable and supportable forecasts for expected credit losses. This election did not have a material impact on the Company’s condensed consolidated financial statements.

New Accounting Pronouncements to be Adopted

In November 2024, the FASB issued ASU 2024-03, Income Statement – Reporting Comprehensive Income – Expense Disaggregation Disclosures (Subtopic 220-40): Disaggregation of Income Statement Expenses. ASU 2024-03 requires companies to disclose, in the notes to the financial statements, specific information about certain costs and expenses at each interim and annual reporting period. This includes disclosing amounts related to employee compensation, depreciation, and intangible asset amortization. In addition, companies will need to provide a qualitative description of the amounts remaining in relevant expense captions that are not separately disaggregated quantitatively. ASU 2024-03 is effective for public business entities for annual reporting periods beginning after December 15, 2026, and interim reporting periods beginning after December 15, 2027. Implementation of ASU 2024-03 may be applied prospectively or retrospectively. The Company is still considering the impact of ASU 2024-03 on its consolidated financial statements.

In May 2025, the FASB issued ASU 2025-03, Business Combinations (Topic 805) and Consolidation (Topic 810): Determining the Accounting Acquirer in the Acquisition of a Variable Interest Entity. ASU 2025-03 provides clarifying guidance on determining the accounting acquirer in certain transactions involving VIEs. This update aims to improve consistency and comparability in financial reporting and will be effective for annual periods beginning after December 15, 2026, including interim periods within those annual periods. Early adoption is permitted. Implementation of ASU 2025-03 requires a prospective application. The Company is currently reviewing the provisions of this update and does not expect the adoption of ASU 2025-03 to have a material impact on its consolidated financial statements.

20


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

In September 2025, the FASB issued ASU 2025-06, Targeted Improvements to the Accounting for Internal-Use Software. ASU 2025-06 aims to better align current software development processes when considering capitalization of internal-use software costs. ASU 2025-06 is effective for public business entities for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2027 and interim periods within those annual periods. The Company is currently evaluating the impact on its consolidated financial statements.

In December 2025, the FASB issued ASU 2025-11, Interim Reporting (Topic 270): Narrow-Scope Improvements. The amendments clarify interim disclosure requirements and the applicability, form, and content of interim financial statements, including a principle addressing disclosure of events since the last annual reporting period that have a material impact on an entity. The amendments are effective for the Company beginning with the quarter ending March 31, 2028, with early adoption permitted, and may be applied prospectively or retrospectively. The Company is evaluating the effect of the amendments on its interim disclosures but does not expect adoption to have a material impact on its consolidated financial statements and related disclosures.

The Company considers the applicability and impact of all ASUs. ASUs not listed above were evaluated and determined to either be not applicable, already adopted and disclosed or not material upon adoption.

Note 3 – Business Combination and Asset Acquisition

Valiant Business Combination

On March 2, 2026, the Company closed on the acquisition of all of the issued and outstanding equity interests of Riverstone Oilfield Services and Equipment, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Acquired Company”), from Riverway Group, a Cayman Islands exempted company with limited liability (the “Seller”) pursuant to the Stock Purchase Agreement dated as of February 1, 2026 (the “Purchase Agreement”) by and between the Company and the Seller. The Acquired Company is the parent company of its wholly owned subsidiary, Valiant Artificial Lift Solutions, LLC (“Valiant”).

Valiant was one of the largest private, pure-play providers of ESP systems in the U.S., providing linear ESP systems, surface fluid transfer systems, and well surveillance solutions to operators primarily in the Permian Basin. Strategically, this transaction (the “Valiant Acquisition”) is expected to afford the Company with opportunities to realize significant synergies with its existing product and service offerings. The Valiant Acquisition is expected to enhance the Company’s ability to support customers earlier in the well’s production lifecycle and maintain ongoing involvement as operating conditions evolve, creating additional operational opportunities throughout the life of the well. The Company also expects to leverage its expanded footprint and customer relationships to cross-sell these complementary technologies across its combined customer base, supporting continued growth in the Permian Basin and other U.S. basins.

In connection with the consummation of the Valiant Acquisition, the Company paid aggregate consideration of approximately $316.0 million, consisting of (i) $283.1 million of cash, of which $121.3 million was related to Valiant’s cash on hand, subject to adjustment in accordance with the Purchase Agreement, and (ii) 1,454,849 shares of Class A common stock of the Company (“Common Stock,” and such shares issuable, the “Stock Consideration”). The Company funded the cash consideration through available capacity under its Revolving Credit Facility (described further herein in Note 10 - Long-Term Debt). Upon the consummation of the Valiant Acquisition, both the Acquired Company and Valiant became wholly owned subsidiaries of the Company.

The Company accounted for the Valiant Acquisition as a business combination pursuant to ASC 805, which requires, among other things, that identifiable assets acquired and liabilities assumed be recognized at their acquisition date fair value. Any excess of consideration transferred over the estimated fair value of assets acquired, net of liabilities assumed, is recorded as goodwill. Determining the fair value of acquired assets and liabilities assumed requires

21


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

management to make estimates, assumptions and judgments, and in some cases, management may also utilize third-party specialists to assist and advise on those estimates.

The purchase price allocation presented below remains preliminary as the Company finalizes its valuation of certain assets acquired and liabilities assumed as of the acquisition date. The provisional amounts relate primarily to property and equipment, identifiable intangible assets, deferred income taxes and the resulting goodwill. Based on the information currently available, the Company does not expect any further refinements to the preliminary purchase price allocation to be material. The Company will finalize the purchase price allocation within the measurement period, but no later than one year from the acquisition date.

During the three months ended September 30, 2026, the Company recognized measurement period adjustments to the preliminary purchase price allocation in connection with refunds of tariffs previously paid by Valiant. Based on management's evaluation of the underlying tariff costs and their relationship to assets acquired and liabilities assumed as of the acquisition date, the Company adjusted the amounts assigned to inventories, other current assets, property, plant and equipment, and accrued expenses. These adjustments resulted in an increase of approximately $1.2 million in identifiable net assets acquired, with a corresponding decrease in goodwill, and had no impact on the total purchase consideration. The measurement period adjustments also resulted in a reduction of approximately $0.5 million in depreciation expense recognized during the three months ended September 30, 2026.

The following table presents the adjusted preliminary purchase price allocation of the acquisition date fair value of the major classes of the assets acquired and liabilities assumed as of March 2, 2026 (in thousands):

 

As of March 2,
2026

 

Assets acquired:

 

 

 

Cash and cash equivalents

$

 

121,312

 

Accounts receivable, net

 

 

30,590

 

Inventories (1)

 

 

34,799

 

Other current assets (1)

 

 

7,054

 

Property, plant and equipment (1)

 

 

57,727

 

Operating lease right-of-use assets

 

 

617

 

Finance lease right-of-use assets

 

 

384

 

Intangible assets

 

 

51,000

 

Total assets acquired

 

 

303,483

 

Liabilities assumed:

 

 

 

Accounts payable

 

 

6,446

 

Accrued expenses (1)

 

 

8,018

 

Deferred revenue

 

 

4,161

 

Operating lease obligations

 

 

617

 

Finance lease obligations

 

 

384

 

Deferred tax liability

 

 

22,188

 

Total liabilities assumed

 

 

41,814

 

Total identifiable net assets

 

 

261,669

 

Goodwill (1)

 

 

54,310

 

Total purchase price

$

 

315,979

 

____________________________

(1) Reflects the measurement period adjustments described above.

 

22


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

The fair value of the assets acquired and liabilities assumed are categorized in the following levels:

•
Level 1 – Cash and cash equivalents, based on observable inputs such as quoted prices in active markets at the measurement date for identical assets or liabilities.
•
Level 2 – Receivables, inventory, other current assets, right of use assets, accounts payable, accrued expenses, deferred revenue, and lease obligations; based on inputs that are observable such as quoted prices in markets that are not active (e.g. quoted pricing on vendor invoices), or inputs which are observable, for substantially the full term of the asset or liability.
•
Level 3 – Intangibles, property, plant and equipment; based on unobservable inputs for which there is little or no market data and which assumptions are made about how market participants would price the assets or liabilities. The Company used a combination of the income, cost and market participant approaches based on various assumptions and inputs.

Property, plant and equipment acquired consists primarily of (i) leased fleet assets such as cable, pumps, transformers, variable speed drives and (ii) machinery equipment and manufacturing fixtures. These assets will be depreciated on a straight-line basis over the estimated useful lives of the assets.

Preliminary value of identifiable intangible assets relates to contract-based customer relationship, trade name and non-compete agreement with certain executives of Valiant and will be amortized over the period of expected benefit for each respective asset. Identifiable intangible assets and their amortization periods are estimated as follows (in thousands):

 

Cost Basis

 

 

Useful Life (years)

Non-compete agreement

$

 

4,700

 

 

3

Trade name

 

 

11,100

 

 

10

Customer relationships

 

 

25,000

 

 

8

Customer contract

 

 

10,200

 

 

10

$

 

51,000

 

 

 

The significant assumptions used by management in determining the fair values of intangible assets include future revenues, margins, discount rates, customer attrition rates, royalty rates, and terminal growth rates. The discount rate used was 15.0%, customer attrition rates ranged from 5.0% to 10.0%, with a weighted average of 8.6%, and royalty rates were 1.5%.

The preliminary allocation of purchase price above includes approximately $54.3 million allocated to nondeductible goodwill and is supported by the strategic benefits (discussed above) to be generated from the Valiant Acquisition. For discussion pertaining to goodwill assignment by segment resulting from the Valiant Acquisition, see Note 8 – Goodwill and Intangible Assets, Net.

The following table sets forth the acquisition consideration for the Valiant Acquisition as of March 2, 2026 (in thousands):

 

As of March 2,
2026

 

Cash consideration, excluding Valiant's cash on hand

$

 

170,000

 

Cash consideration for Valiant's cash on hand

 

 

113,158

 

Equity consideration

 

 

32,821

 

Total purchase price

$

 

315,979

 

Net Sales and net income of Valiant included in the accompanying condensed consolidated statements of operations for the period from March 2, 2026 to September 30, 2026 were $76.9 million and $16.4 million, respectively. The

23


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

following table sets forth the unaudited supplemental pro forma financial information for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, as if the Company had completed the Valiant Acquisition on January 1, 2025 (in thousands):

 

 

Three Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Pro forma revenue

 

$

 

258,622

 

 

$

 

211,218

 

 

$

 

724,937

 

 

$

 

656,983

 

Pro forma net income

 

$

 

40,713

 

 

$

 

44,355

 

 

$

 

103,615

 

 

$

 

114,011

 

Archrock Asset Acquisition

On July 1, 2025, the Company entered into an asset purchase agreement with Archrock, Inc. (“Archrock”), pursuant to which the Company would acquire certain HPGL and VRU systems, related intangible assets, and a small amount of inventory, for cash consideration of $71 million. The Company completed this transaction on August 1, 2025 and accounted for this transaction as an asset acquisition under ASC 805, as substantially all of the fair value is concentrated in a group of similar identifiable assets. As such, the Company allocated the total cost of the asset acquisition to the net assets acquired on the basis of their estimated relative fair values on the acquisition date. Transaction costs incurred in connection with this transaction were de minimis.

The purchase price allocation related to the Archrock acquisition, excluding $0.8 million of transfer taxes paid associated with the acquired assets, is as follows (in thousands):

 

Cost Basis

 

 

Useful Life (years)

 

Property, plant and equipment

$

 

68,903

 

 

 

7 – 15

 

Intangible assets - customer contracts

 

 

1,925

 

 

 

 

3

 

Inventory

 

 

172

 

 

 

N/A

 

Total consideration transferred

$

 

71,000

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note 4 – Revenue Recognition

The Company’s revenues are derived from multiple sources. The following are descriptions of its principal revenue generating activities.

Rental Revenue

The Company earns rental revenue from leasing production equipment, primarily artificial lift and compression systems, under operating leases in accordance with the authoritative guidance for leases (“ASC 842”). Rental contracts range from month to month up to 48 months, with billing at a fixed monthly rate and payment typically due within 15 to 60 days. Upon lease commencement, the Company evaluates rental agreements to determine classification, but all agreements have been classified as operating leases, keeping the equipment on the balance sheet and depreciating it accordingly. Rental revenue is recognized on a straight-line basis over the lease term. Additionally, the Company has elected a practical expedient to combine lease and non-lease components (such as maintenance services) into a single component, as their timing and pattern of transfer are the same. To protect its assets, the Company incorporates risk mitigation measures in rental agreements, including monitoring, maintenance, and customer liability clauses for damage or loss.

Sales Revenue

Sales revenue is recognized in accordance with ASC 606, which follows a five-step model to determine when and how revenue is recorded. Typically, contracts involve a single performance obligation, and revenue is recognized at a

24


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

point in time when control of the product transfers to the customer. Sales revenue is measured as the fixed consideration expected from the customer, with payments generally collected within 15 to 70 days. Since the time between the sale and payment does not exceed a year, the Company does not include a financing component in its contracts. Additionally, there are no material costs associated with obtaining contracts, no right of return, and no significant post-delivery obligations.

The Company’s sales revenue primarily comes from three categories: (i) equipment and compressors, (ii) oil & gas products and parts, and (iii) maintenance and repair services:

•
For equipment and compressors, revenue is recognized when fabrication is complete, the product is segregated, and the customer has been notified that it is ready for pickup. At this point, the Company invoices the customer, and ownership risks and rewards transfer to the customer per the contract terms. The customer is responsible for arranging transportation, and while awaiting pickup (typically within 2 to 14 days), the equipment remains in the Company’s possession but is designated for the specific customer. The Company does not have the right to direct the product elsewhere.
•
For oil and gas products and parts, the Company has a single performance obligation – the manufacture and sale of the contracted goods. Revenue is recognized upon the transfer of control which occurs at a point in time upon delivery. The transaction price is based on the standalone sales price of each good, and payments are typically collected within 15 to 70 days. Shipping and handling are treated as fulfillment activities and recognized as costs of sales. Any sales taxes collected are excluded from revenue.
•
For maintenance and repair services, the Company provides services for gas lift systems, plunger lift systems, downhole fluid recovery, and related activities. Revenue is recognized at a point in time upon completion of the service, which typically takes one to three days from commencement. The transaction price corresponds to the standalone price of the completed service, with payments generally collected within 30 to 45 days. Similar to product sales, taxes collected from customers are excluded from reported revenues.

Disaggregation of Revenues

The following table presents the Company's revenue disaggregated by reportable segment (see Note 17 – Segment Information), major product and service lines, revenue recognition characteristics, and geographical markets for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 (in thousands):

 

 

Three Months Ended September 30, 2026

 

 

Nine Months Ended September 30, 2026

 

Segments

 

Production
Solutions

 

 

Natural Gas
Technologies

 

 

Other and Eliminations

 

 

Total

 

 

Production
Solutions

 

 

Natural Gas
Technologies

 

 

Other and Eliminations

 

 

Total

 

Major Product/Service Lines

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Surface equipment (1)

 

$

 

79,015

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

79,015

 

 

$

 

219,867

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

219,867

 

Downhole components (2)

 

 

 

99,601

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

99,601

 

 

 

 

269,790

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

269,790

 

Vapor recovery (2)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

55,107

 

 

 

 

(30

)

 

 

 

55,077

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

173,743

 

 

 

 

(115

)

 

 

 

173,628

 

Natural gas systems

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

26,495

 

 

 

 

(1,566

)

 

 

 

24,929

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

67,163

 

 

 

 

(26,437

)

 

 

 

40,726

 

Total

 

$

 

178,616

 

 

$

 

81,602

 

 

$

 

(1,596

)

 

$

 

258,622

 

 

$

 

489,657

 

 

$

 

240,906

 

 

$

 

(26,552

)

 

$

 

704,011

 

Timing of Revenue Recognition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Goods and services transferred at a point in time

 

$

 

84,851

 

 

$

 

33,611

 

 

$

 

(1,596

)

 

$

 

116,866

 

 

$

 

235,891

 

 

$

 

98,373

 

 

$

 

(26,552

)

 

$

 

307,712

 

Services transferred over time

 

 

 

93,765

 

 

 

 

47,991

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

141,756

 

 

 

 

253,766

 

 

 

 

142,533

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

396,299

 

Total

 

$

 

178,616

 

 

$

 

81,602

 

 

$

 

(1,596

)

 

$

 

258,622

 

 

$

 

489,657

 

 

$

 

240,906

 

 

$

 

(26,552

)

 

$

 

704,011

 

Geographical Markets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

United States

 

$

 

175,979

 

 

$

 

81,304

 

 

$

 

(1,596

)

 

$

 

255,687

 

 

$

 

483,920

 

 

$

 

239,987

 

 

$

 

(26,552

)

 

$

 

697,355

 

International

 

 

 

2,637

 

 

 

 

298

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

2,935

 

 

 

 

5,737

 

 

 

 

919

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

6,656

 

Total

 

$

 

178,616

 

 

$

 

81,602

 

 

$

 

(1,596

)

 

$

 

258,622

 

 

$

 

489,657

 

 

$

 

240,906

 

 

$

 

(26,552

)

 

$

 

704,011

 

____________________________

(1) All of revenue for these service lines are recognized in accordance with ASC 842 as described within the Revenue Recognition section above.

(2) Revenue from these product and service lines includes rental revenue recognized in accordance with ASC 842 and sales revenue in accordance with ASC 606 as described within the Revenue Recognition section above.

25


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

The following table presents the Company's revenue disaggregated by reportable segment (see Note 17 – Segment Information), major product and service lines, revenue recognition characteristics, and geographical markets for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025 (in thousands):

 

 

Three Months Ended September 30, 2025

 

 

Nine Months Ended September 30, 2025

 

Segments

 

Production
Solutions

 

 

Natural Gas
Technologies

 

 

Other and Eliminations

 

 

Total

 

 

Production
Solutions

 

 

Natural Gas
Technologies

 

 

Other and Eliminations

 

 

Total

 

Major Product/Service Lines

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Surface equipment (1)

 

$

 

61,844

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

61,844

 

 

$

 

174,274

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

174,274

 

Downhole components (2)

 

 

 

63,752

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

63,752

 

 

 

 

195,559

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

195,559

 

Vapor recovery (2)

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

51,299

 

 

 

 

(34

)

 

 

 

51,265

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

165,716

 

 

 

 

(133

)

 

 

 

165,583

 

Natural gas systems

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

18,111

 

 

 

 

(18,031

)

 

 

 

80

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

71,233

 

 

 

 

(44,143

)

 

 

 

27,090

 

Total

 

$

 

125,596

 

 

$

 

69,410

 

 

$

 

(18,065

)

 

$

 

176,941

 

 

$

 

369,833

 

 

$

 

236,949

 

 

$

 

(44,276

)

 

$

 

562,506

 

Timing of Revenue Recognition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Goods and services transferred at a point in time

 

$

 

63,752

 

 

$

 

24,288

 

 

$

 

(18,065

)

 

$

 

69,975

 

 

$

 

195,559

 

 

$

 

104,857

 

 

$

 

(44,276

)

 

$

 

256,140

 

Services transferred over time

 

 

 

61,844

 

 

 

 

45,122

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

106,966

 

 

 

 

174,274

 

 

 

 

132,092

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

306,366

 

Total

 

$

 

125,596

 

 

$

 

69,410

 

 

$

 

(18,065

)

 

$

 

176,941

 

 

$

 

369,833

 

 

$

 

236,949

 

 

$

 

(44,276

)

 

$

 

562,506

 

Geographical Markets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

United States

 

$

 

124,295

 

 

$

 

69,197

 

 

$

 

(18,065

)

 

$

 

175,427

 

 

$

 

362,698

 

 

$

 

236,297

 

 

$

 

(44,276

)

 

$

 

554,719

 

International

 

 

 

1,301

 

 

 

 

213

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

1,514

 

 

 

 

7,135

 

 

 

 

652

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

7,787

 

Total

 

$

 

125,596

 

 

$

 

69,410

 

 

$

 

(18,065

)

 

$

 

176,941

 

 

$

 

369,833

 

 

$

 

236,949

 

 

$

 

(44,276

)

 

$

 

562,506

 

___________________________

(1) All of revenue for these service lines are recognized in accordance with ASC 842 as described within the Revenue Recognition section above.

(2) Revenue from these product and service lines includes rental revenue recognized in accordance with ASC 842 and sales revenue in accordance with ASC 606 as described within the Revenue Recognition section above.

Deferred Revenue

As of September 30, 2026, the Company had a deferred revenue balance of $16.0 million compared to the December 31, 2025 balance of $7.4 million. Deferred revenue represents our obligation to transfer products to or perform services for a customer for which we have received cash or billed in advance. The revenue that has been deferred will be recognized upon product delivery or as services are performed. As of September 30, 2026, the Company did not have any contracts with an original length of greater than a year from which revenue is expected to be recognized in the future related to performance obligations that are unsatisfied.

Note 5 – Inventory

Inventory consists of the following as of September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 (in thousands):

 

 

 

As of
September 30,

 

 

As of
December 31,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Components, parts and materials

 

$

 

93,987

 

 

$

 

86,503

 

Finished goods

 

 

 

84,925

 

 

 

 

50,944

 

Work in progress

 

 

 

16,781

 

 

 

 

17,801

 

Inventory

 

 

 

195,693

 

 

 

 

155,248

 

Less: inventory allowance

 

 

 

(6,085

)

 

 

 

(5,658

)

Inventory, net

 

$

 

189,608

 

 

$

 

149,590

 

 

26


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Note 6 – Property, Plant and Equipment

Property, plant and equipment consist of the following as of September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 (in thousands):

 

 

 

As of
September 30,

 

 

As of
December 31,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Land

 

$

 

1,822

 

 

$

 

1,822

 

Buildings

 

 

 

3,293

 

 

 

 

3,257

 

Furniture and fixtures

 

 

 

6,236

 

 

 

 

5,983

 

Software

 

 

 

10,064

 

 

 

 

7,719

 

Machinery and equipment

 

 

 

1,196,068

 

 

 

 

1,049,872

 

Vehicles

 

 

 

6,188

 

 

 

 

6,192

 

Leasehold improvements

 

 

 

11,068

 

 

 

 

10,509

 

Construction in progress

 

 

 

8,093

 

 

 

 

3,175

 

Property, plant and equipment

 

 

 

1,242,832

 

 

 

 

1,088,529

 

Less: accumulated depreciation

 

 

 

(387,011

)

 

 

 

(290,995

)

Property, plant and equipment, net

 

$

 

855,821

 

 

$

 

797,534

 

 

The Company’s rental fleet included in machinery and equipment was $1.1 billion (approximately $0.7 billion, net of accumulated depreciation) as of September 30, 2026 and $1.0 billion (approximately $0.7 billion, net of accumulated depreciation) as of December 31, 2025.

Depreciation expense for the three months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025 was approximately $35.3 million and $25.9 million, respectively. Depreciation expense for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025 was approximately $100.8 million and $73.7 million, respectively.

The Company reviews long-lived tangible assets, including property, plant and equipment, for impairment whenever events or changes in circumstances indicate that the carrying amount of an asset may not be recoverable. Such events and changes may include significant changes in performance relative to expected operating results, significant changes in asset use, significant negative industry or economic trends, and changes in our business strategy, among others. Recoverability of assets to be held and used is measured by a comparison of the carrying amount of the assets to estimated future undiscounted net cash flows expected to be generated by the asset. Impairment losses are recognized in the period in which the impairment occurs and represent the excess of the asset carrying value over its fair value estimated using future discounted net cash flows. No impairment was recorded for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025.

27


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Note 7 – Leases

Amounts Recognized in the Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets

The condensed consolidated balance sheets consist of the following amounts relating to operating and finance leases (in thousands):

 

 

As of
September 30,

 

 

As of
December 31,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Operating right-of-use assets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Real property

 

$

 

25,713

 

 

$

 

17,556

 

 

$

 

25,713

 

 

$

 

17,556

 

Operating lease liabilities

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Current

 

$

 

8,479

 

 

$

 

8,004

 

Non-current

 

 

 

17,504

 

 

 

 

9,783

 

 

$

 

25,983

 

 

$

 

17,787

 

 

 

 

As of
September 30,

 

 

As of
December 31,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Finance right-of-use assets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vehicles

 

$

 

29,018

 

 

$

 

25,861

 

 

$

 

29,018

 

 

$

 

25,861

 

Finance lease liabilities

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Current

 

$

 

14,089

 

 

$

 

12,895

 

Non-current

 

 

 

11,318

 

 

 

 

10,862

 

 

$

 

25,407

 

 

$

 

23,757

 

Additions to operating right-of-use assets during the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, were approximately $8.1 million and $0.9 million, respectively. Additions to finance right-of-use assets during the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, were approximately $14.4 million and $14.7 million, respectively. Disposals of the right-of-use assets during the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, were approximately $3.4 million and $5.4 million, respectively.

The weighted average lessee’s incremental borrowing rate applied to the operating and finance lease liabilities as of September 30, 2026 was 7.0% and 6.3%, respectively. The weighted average lessee’s incremental borrowing rate applied to the operating and finance lease liabilities on December 31, 2025 was 6.6% and 6.9%, respectively. The weighted average remaining lease term for operating and finance lease on September 30, 2026 was 3.12 years and 1.93 years, respectively. The weighted average remaining lease term for operating and finance lease on December 31, 2025 was 2.80 years and 2.68 years, respectively.

28


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Amounts Recognized in the Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations

The condensed consolidated statements of operations consist of the following amounts relating to leases (in thousands):

 

 

Three Months Ended September 30,

 

 

Nine Months Ended September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Amortization of real property operating
   right-of-use assets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(included in general and administrative expenses)

 

$

 

2,757

 

 

$

 

2,616

 

 

$

 

8,056

 

 

$

 

6,627

 

Interest expense (recovery) of vehicles finance
   right-of-use assets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(included in interest expense)

 

$

 

374

 

 

$

 

(1,430

)

 

$

 

1,115

 

 

$

 

1,401

 

Depreciation of vehicles finance right-of-use assets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(included in depreciation and amortization)

 

$

 

3,913

 

 

$

 

5,280

 

 

$

 

11,035

 

 

$

 

9,021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Variable lease expense

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

—

 

Short-term lease expense

 

$

 

518

 

 

$

 

783

 

 

$

 

1,511

 

 

$

 

1,185

 

The table below shows the total cash outflows for leases for the periods presented (in thousands):

 

 

Three Months Ended September 30,

 

 

Nine Months Ended September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Operating cash flows from operating leases

 

$

 

2,994

 

 

$

 

2,826

 

 

$

 

8,552

 

 

$

 

6,417

 

Financing cash flows from finance leases

 

 

 

4,668

 

 

 

 

5,383

 

 

 

 

12,888

 

 

 

 

11,046

 

Total cash outflows for leases

 

$

 

7,662

 

 

$

 

8,209

 

 

$

 

21,440

 

 

$

 

17,463

 

The table below reconciles the undiscounted future minimum operating and finance lease payments to the operating and finance lease liabilities recorded on the balance sheet as of September 30, 2026 (in thousands):

 

 

Operating
Lease

 

 

Finance
Lease

 

Remainder of 2026

 

$

 

2,653

 

 

$

 

4,386

 

2027

 

 

 

9,231

 

 

 

 

13,328

 

2028

 

 

 

6,971

 

 

 

 

6,712

 

2029

 

 

 

5,525

 

 

 

 

2,324

 

2030

 

 

 

2,979

 

 

 

 

195

 

Thereafter

 

 

 

2,184

 

 

 

 

90

 

Total future minimum lease payments

 

 

 

29,543

 

 

 

 

27,035

 

Less: Amount of lease payments representing
   interest

 

 

 

(3,560

)

 

 

 

(1,628

)

Present values of future minimum lease payments

 

$

 

25,983

 

 

$

 

25,407

 

 

Lessor Accounting

Rental agreements are for the rental of our compression and ESP systems to customers. Rental revenue for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, were approximately $396.3 million and $306.4 million, respectively. Revenue related to these rental agreements is reflected as rental revenue in the condensed consolidated statements of operations.

29


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

On September 1, 2026, a certain customer exercised its contractual right to early terminate operating leases for several compressor units, effective October 1, 2026. The Company accounted for the termination as a lease modification under ASC 842 and included the contractual early termination fee in the revised lease consideration, which is recognized on a straight-line basis over the shortened lease term. As a result, the Company recognized approximately $9.1 million of rental revenue during the three months ended September 30, 2026. The remaining $0.3 million of lease consideration was deferred as of September 30, 2026, to be recognized during the fourth quarter 2026.

Scheduled future minimum lease payments to be received by the Company as of September 30, 2026 for each of the next five years is as follows (in thousands):

 

 

Amount

 

Remainder of 2026

 

$

 

63,936

 

2027

 

 

 

118,353

 

2028

 

 

 

30,281

 

2029

 

 

 

3,824

 

2030

 

 

 

—

 

Thereafter

 

 

 

—

 

Total

 

$

 

216,394

 

 

Note 8 – Goodwill and Intangible Assets, Net

Goodwill

The following table summarizes the activity in goodwill balance for periods presented below (in thousands):

 

 

Natural Gas Technologies

 

 

Production Solutions

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Goodwill

 

 

Accumulated
Impairment
Losses

 

 

Goodwill, net of
Accumulated
Impairment

 

 

Goodwill

 

 

Accumulated
Impairment
Losses

 

 

Goodwill, net of
Accumulated
Impairment

 

 

Goodwill, net of
Accumulated
Impairment

 

Balance as of December 31, 2024

 

$

 

66,325

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

66,325

 

 

$

 

188,739

 

 

$

 

(5,372

)

 

$

 

183,367

 

 

$

 

249,692

 

Additions to goodwill

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

Goodwill impairment

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

Balance as of September 30, 2025

 

$

 

66,325

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

66,325

 

 

$

 

188,739

 

 

$

 

(5,372

)

 

$

 

183,367

 

 

$

 

249,692

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Balance as of December 31, 2025

 

$

 

66,325

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

66,325

 

 

$

 

188,739

 

 

$

 

(5,372

)

 

$

 

183,367

 

 

$

 

249,692

 

Additions to goodwill

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

54,310

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

54,310

 

 

 

 

54,310

 

Goodwill impairment

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

Balance as of September 30, 2026

 

$

 

66,325

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

66,325

 

 

$

 

243,049

 

 

$

 

(5,372

)

 

$

 

237,677

 

 

$

 

304,002

 

As discussed in Note 3 – Business Combination and Asset Acquisition, the Company accounted for the Valiant Acquisition as a business combination pursuant to ASC 805, and recorded excess consideration above the fair value of identifiable assets acquired, net of liabilities assumed, as goodwill in the amount of $54.3 million.

Goodwill is not subject to amortization but is tested for impairment on an annual basis or more frequently if indicators arise. No events or changes in circumstances were present as of September 30, 2026, which indicated the fair value of the Company's reporting unit was below the respective carrying amount. As such, no goodwill impairment expense was recorded during the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026.

30


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Intangible Assets

Intangible assets, net, consist of the following as of September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 (in thousands):

 

 

As of September 30, 2026

 

 

As of December 31, 2025

 

 

 

Gross
Carrying
Value

 

 

Accumulated
Amortization

 

 

Net
Carrying
Value

 

 

Gross
Carrying
Value

 

 

Accumulated
Amortization

 

 

Net
Carrying
Value

 

Developed technology

 

$

 

97,363

 

 

 

 

(22,106

)

 

$

 

75,257

 

 

$

 

97,354

 

 

$

 

(16,584

)

 

$

 

80,770

 

Trade name

 

 

 

72,110

 

 

 

 

(17,169

)

 

 

 

54,941

 

 

 

 

61,010

 

 

 

 

(11,946

)

 

 

 

49,064

 

Customer relationships

 

 

 

195,264

 

 

 

 

(43,827

)

 

 

 

151,437

 

 

 

 

170,264

 

 

 

 

(28,659

)

 

 

 

141,605

 

Non-compete agreement

 

 

 

6,748

 

 

 

 

(2,222

)

 

 

 

4,526

 

 

 

 

2,048

 

 

 

 

(796

)

 

 

 

1,252

 

Patent

 

 

 

1,257

 

 

 

 

(37

)

 

 

 

1,220

 

 

 

 

764

 

 

 

 

(18

)

 

 

 

746

 

Customer contracts

 

 

 

10,200

 

 

 

 

(626

)

 

 

 

9,574

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

Total

 

$

 

382,942

 

 

$

 

(85,987

)

 

$

 

296,955

 

 

$

 

331,440

 

 

$

 

(58,003

)

 

$

 

273,437

 

Amortization expense totaled $28.0 million and $23.7 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively.

The Company reviews finite-lived identifiable intangible assets for impairment whenever events or changes in circumstances indicate that the carrying amount of the asset group may not be recoverable. If such indicators are present, the Company performs a recoverability test by comparing the estimated future undiscounted net cash flows expected to be generated by the asset group to its carrying amount. If the carrying amount of the asset group exceeds the estimated future undiscounted net cash flows, an impairment loss is recognized in the period in which the impairment occurs and represents the excess of the asset carrying value over its estimated fair value. During the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, the Company did not record any impairment associated with its finite-lived identifiable intangible assets.

As of September 30, 2026, the weighted average remaining useful lives for the Company's intangible assets are as follows:

Developed technology

 

12.1 Years

Trade name

 

7.6 Years

Customer relationships

 

7.7 Years

Non-compete agreement

 

2 Years

Patent

 

17.8 Years

Customer contracts

 

8.9 Years

Amortization expense is classified in operating expenses on the accompanying consolidated statements of operations. Estimated future amortization expense as of September 30, 2026 for each of the next five years and thereafter is as follows (in thousands):

Remainder of 2026

$

 

9,706

 

2027

 

 

38,711

 

2028

 

 

37,239

 

2029

 

 

34,915

 

2030

 

 

33,653

 

Thereafter

 

 

142,731

 

$

 

296,955

 

 

31


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Note 9 – Supplemental Information to the Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

Allowance for Credit Losses

The following table summarizes the change in the accounts receivable allowance for credit losses for the periods presented (in thousands):

 

 

Three Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Accounts receivable allowance for credit losses,
   beginning of period

 

$

 

1,325

 

 

$

 

1,526

 

 

$

 

1,079

 

 

$

 

1,169

 

Write-offs

 

 

 

(56

)

 

 

 

(193

)

 

 

 

(323

)

 

 

 

(485

)

Expense

 

 

 

265

 

 

 

 

537

 

 

 

 

778

 

 

 

 

1,186

 

Accounts receivable allowance for credit losses,
   end of period

 

$

 

1,534

 

 

$

 

1,870

 

 

$

 

1,534

 

 

$

 

1,870

 

Contract Balances

The following table provides information about accounts receivable and deferred revenues from contracts with customers (in thousands):

 

 

As of
September 30,

 

 

As of
December 31,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Accounts receivable, net

 

$

 

146,631

 

 

$

 

100,465

 

Deferred revenue

 

$

 

16,034

 

 

$

 

7,376

 

 

The Company does not disclose the aggregate transaction price for remaining performance obligations, generally because either the revenue from the satisfaction of the performance obligations is recognized in the amount invoiced or the original expected duration of the contract is one year or less.

Contract liabilities represent consideration received or consideration which is unconditionally due from customers prior to transferring goods or services to the customer under the terms of the contract and is included within deferred revenue in the accompanying consolidated balance sheets.

The following table presents a reconciliation of contract liabilities for the periods presented (in thousands):

 

 

Three Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Deferred revenue, beginning of period

 

$

 

18,914

 

 

$

 

5,923

 

 

$

 

7,376

 

 

$

 

8,002

 

Acquired from Valiant Business Combination

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

4,335

 

 

 

 

—

 

Deposits received

 

 

 

6,006

 

 

 

 

7,130

 

 

 

 

23,821

 

 

 

 

18,118

 

Revenue recognized

 

 

 

(8,886

)

 

 

 

(515

)

 

 

 

(19,324

)

 

 

 

(13,582

)

Adjustment to acquired deferred revenue from
   Valiant Business Combination

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

(174

)

 

 

 

—

 

Deferred revenue, end of period

 

$

 

16,034

 

 

$

 

12,538

 

 

$

 

16,034

 

 

$

 

12,538

 

During the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, the Company recognized $6.0 million and $5.4 million, respectively, that were included within the deferred revenue balances at the beginning of the period. During the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025, the Company recognized $0.5 million and $4.1 million, respectively, that were included within the deferred revenue balances at the beginning of the period.

32


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Accrued Liabilities

Accrued liabilities as of September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 consisted of the following (in thousands):

 

 

As of
September 30,

 

 

As of
December 31,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Accrued payroll and employee expenses

 

$

 

27,549

 

 

$

 

20,167

 

Accrued taxes

 

 

 

7,340

 

 

 

 

1,916

 

Customer deposits

 

 

 

4,514

 

 

 

 

480

 

Accrued interest

 

 

 

1,801

 

 

 

 

1,598

 

Accrued legal claims

 

 

 

20,500

 

 

 

 

—

 

Other accrued liabilities

 

 

 

4,660

 

 

 

 

2,748

 

Total accrued expenses

 

$

 

66,364

 

 

$

 

26,909

 

Supplemental Cash Flow Information (in thousands)

 

 

Three Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Supplemental disclosures of investing and financing activities

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cash paid for interest

 

$

 

3,800

 

 

$

 

3,086

 

 

$

 

11,284

 

 

$

 

10,063

 

Cash paid for income taxes

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

—

 

 

$

 

5,100

 

Supplemental schedule of non-cash activities

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Establishment of deferred tax asset under Tax
   Receivable Agreement and at the IPO

 

 

 

 

 

$

 

1,452

 

 

 

 

 

 

$

 

11,506

 

Establishment of liabilities under Tax Receivable
   Agreement in the IPO

 

 

 

 

 

$

 

7,307

 

 

 

 

 

 

$

 

19,791

 

Lease liabilities arising from obtaining operating
   right-of-use assets

 

$

 

343

 

 

$

 

145

 

 

$

 

8,127

 

 

$

 

928

 

Lease liabilities arising from obtaining financing
   right-of-use assets

 

$

 

8,640

 

 

$

 

5,257

 

 

$

 

14,375

 

 

$

 

14,683

 

 

Note 10 – Long-Term Debt

Long-term debt consists of the following as of September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 (in thousands):

 

 

As of
September 30,

 

 

As of
December 31,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Revolving Credit Facility

 

$

 

363,449

 

 

$

 

167,819

 

Total debt

 

 

 

363,449

 

 

 

 

167,819

 

Less: Current maturities

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

Total long-term debt, net

 

$

 

363,449

 

 

$

 

167,819

 

 

Revolving Credit Facility

On August 20, 2024, Flowco LLC and its subsidiaries (the “Borrowers”) entered into a credit agreement, as amended to date, (the “Credit Agreement”), which provides for a $725 million, five-year senior secured revolving credit facility (the "Revolving Credit Facility"). The Company has the ability to request the issuance of letters of credit under the Revolving Credit Facility in an aggregate amount of up to $20 million. As of September 30, 2026, the Company had

33


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

$1.2 million of outstanding letters of credit. The Company also has the ability to borrow swingline loans under the Revolving Credit Facility in an aggregate principal amount of up to $50 million.

The Revolving Credit Facility matures on August 20, 2029, and can be used for working capital, capital expenditures, and acquisitions.

The borrowing base is determined by eligible accounts receivable, inventory, and equipment values, subject to reserves. Borrowing availability depends on the lesser of the aggregate revolving commitment or borrowing base, minus outstanding loans and letters of credit. Borrowings can be based on either an alternate base rate or a term SOFR rate, with interest margins ranging from 0.75% to 2.50%, depending on the total leverage ratio. As of September 30, 2026, the Company had $363.4 million of outstanding borrowings and $357.2 million of available borrowing capacity under the facility at a 3.78% SOFR rate plus a 1.75% margin, for an all-in rate of 5.53%.

The Revolving Credit Facility contains financial covenants with respect to minimum interest coverage ratio and maximum total leverage ratio, as detailed below.

•
The Borrowers will not permit the Interest Coverage Ratio (as defined in the Credit Agreement), as of the end of any calendar quarter commencing with the calendar quarter ending December 31, 2025, to be less than 2.50 to 1.00; and
•
The Borrowers will not permit the Total Leverage Ratio (as defined in the Credit Agreement), as of the end of any calendar quarter commencing with the calendar quarter ending December 31, 2025, to be greater than 3.50 to 1.00.

The Borrowers were in compliance with all covenants as of September 30, 2026.

The debt issuance costs are being amortized to interest expense over the life of the Revolving Credit Facility. Unamortized debt issuance costs are included in other assets in the accompanying condensed consolidated balance sheets. The Company recorded $14.8 million and $14.6 million interest expense for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively, related to the Revolving Credit Facility.

The schedule of future maturities of long-term debt as of September 30, 2026, consists of the following (in thousands):

 

 

Amount

 

Remainder of 2026

 

$

 

—

 

2027

 

 

 

—

 

2028

 

 

 

—

 

2029

 

 

 

363,449

 

2030

 

 

 

—

 

Thereafter

 

 

 

—

 

Total debt

 

$

 

363,449

 

 

Note 11 – Income Taxes and Tax Receivable Agreement

Provision for Income Taxes

The Company is organized as a corporation for income tax purposes and is subject to federal, state and local taxes on its income, which is primarily sourced from its membership interest in Flowco LLC held for any given reporting period. Flowco LLC is a partnership for U.S. federal and state income tax purposes and is considered as a pass-through entity. As such, its net taxable income and related tax credits, if any, are passed through to its members and included in the members' tax returns. The income or losses attributable to the non-controlling interest holders are not included

34


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

in the Company’s federal or state income tax returns. Consequently, the tax effects of the redeemable non-controlling interests are reflected as a permanent difference in the Company’s effective tax rate reconciliation.

For the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, the Company recorded income tax provision of $2.1 million and $10.8 million, respectively, which includes $0.4 million and $1.3 million, respectively, of Texas margin tax. The Company’s effective tax rate was 5.0% and 9.8% for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, respectively.

For the three months ended September 30, 2025 and the period from January 16, 2025, to September 30, 2025, the Company recorded income tax benefit of $2.2 million and income tax provision of $4.3 million, respectively, which includes $0.6 million and $1.7 million of Texas margin, respectively. The Company’s effective tax rate was (6.6%) and 4.6% for the three months ended September 30, 2025 and the period from January 16, 2025, to September 30, 2025, respectively. As the Company had no business transactions or activities prior to the IPO, no income taxes were incurred for the period from January 1, 2025, to January 15, 2025.

Significant reconciling items between this effective rate and the U.S. federal statutory tax rate of 21% are primarily related to the absence of taxes on income allocable to redeemable non-controlling interests and additional valuation allowance recorded during the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026.

Tax Receivable Agreement

In connection with the IPO and the Transactions in January 2025, the Company entered into the Tax Receivable Agreement (“TRA”) with the Continuing Equity Owners that provides for the payment by the Company to the Continuing Equity Owners of 85% of the benefits, that the Company realizes, or is deemed to realize, as a result of (i) future redemptions funded by the Company or exchanges of Common Units of Flowco LLC for the Company’s Class A common stock, and (ii) the Company’s allocable share of existing tax basis acquired in its IPO and other tax benefits related to entering into the TRA.

The TRA liability is calculated by determining the tax basis subject to the TRA and applying a blended tax rate to the basis differences and calculating the resulting iterative impact. The blended tax rate consists of the U.S. federal income tax rate and an assumed combined state and local income tax rate driven by the apportionment factors applicable to each state. Subsequent changes to the measurement of the TRA liability are recognized in the statements of income as a component of other expense, net.

During the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, the Company acquired an aggregate of 940,893 and 15,123,337 Common Units of Flowco LLC, respectively, in connection with the redemption of Common Units from the Continuing Equity Owners, which resulted in an increase in the tax basis of the Company’s investment in Flowco LLC, subject to the provisions of the TRA (the “Common Unit Conversions”). As a result of these exchanges, during the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, the Company recognized an increase to its deferred tax assets (net of valuation allowance) in the amount of $1.4 million and $12.5 million, respectively and corresponding TRA liabilities of $5.0 million and $91.2 million, respectively, representing 85% of the tax benefits expected to be paid out to the Continuing Equity Owners. In addition to the TRA liabilities recognized in connection with the 2026 Common Unit Conversions, the Company recognized a $22.2 million increase in its TRA liability during the three months ended September 30, 2026, resulting from return-to-provision adjustments related to the 2025 tax year.

As of September 30, 2026, the total amount due under the TRA was $135.4 million, and the Company has yet to make its first TRA payment. The Company estimates that it will pay approximately $3.5 million of the TRA liability within the next 12 months. Based on current estimates, the Company does not expect any payments under the TRA in the remainder of 2026.

35


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Valiant Acquisition

On March 2, 2026, the Company completed the Valiant Acquisition, see Note 3 – Business Combination and Asset Acquisition. The Company accounted for the Valiant Acquisition as a business combination pursuant to ASC 805, which required, among other things, that identifiable assets acquired and liabilities assumed be recognized at their acquisition date fair value. Any excess of consideration transferred over the estimated fair value of assets acquired, net of liabilities assumed, was recorded as goodwill. Additionally, the tax basis of the acquired net assets differed from their respective book bases, which was calculated at their acquisition date fair value. Accordingly, certain assets and liabilities retained their historical tax basis, while their fair values were stepped-up for financial reporting purposes in accordance with ASC 805. This resulted in temporary differences, related to identifiable assets and other fair value adjustments recognized in purchase accounting. As a result of these differences, the Company recorded a deferred tax liability of $22.2 million during the nine months ended September 30, 2026, reflecting the future tax consequences of the reversal of these differences. This deferred tax liability was offset by a deferred tax asset recognized in connection with the Common Unit Conversions, which gave rise to the future tax benefits expected to be realized by the Company. The deferred tax asset exceeds the deferred tax liability described above and, accordingly, the net impact of these items is presented within deferred tax assets in the accompanying condensed consolidated balance sheets.

Note 12 – Stockholders’ Equity and Redeemable Non-Controlling Interests

Equity Structure Prior to the IPO

Prior to the IPO, members’ equity was inclusive of additional paid-in capital and retained earnings of Flowco LLC. The capital structure of Flowco LLC consisted of only one class of limited partnership interests, Class A units. As of January 15, 2025, Flowco LLC had 10,000,000 Class A units outstanding. There were no Class A units outstanding as of December 31, 2025.

Post IPO and Current Equity Structure

The following table summarizes the capitalization and voting rights of the Company’s classes of stock as of September 30, 2026:

 

 

Authorized

 

 

Issued & Outstanding

 

 

Votes per Share

 

Economic Rights

Preferred stock

 

 

10,000,000

 

 

 

—

 

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Common stock:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class A

 

 

300,000,000

 

 

 

44,960,812

 

 

1

 

Yes

Class B

 

 

150,000,000

 

 

 

45,439,646

 

 

1

 

No

The Company’s board of directors (“Board of Directors”) is authorized to direct the Company to issue shares of preferred stock in one or more series at its discretion to determine the number and designation of such series and the powers, rights, preferences, privileges and restrictions, including voting rights, dividend rights, conversion rights, redemption privileges and liquidation preferences, of each series of preferred stock. Through September 30, 2026, no series of preferred stock have been issued.

Holders of shares of Class A common stock are entitled to receive dividends when and if declared by the Board of Directors out of funds legally available therefore, subject to any statutory or contractual restrictions on the payment of dividends and to any restrictions on the payment of dividends imposed by the terms of any outstanding preferred stock. Upon dissolution or liquidation, after payment in full of all amounts required to be paid to creditors and to the holders of preferred stock having liquidation preferences, if any, the holders of shares of Class A common stock will be entitled to receive pro rata the remaining assets available for distribution. Holders of shares of Class A common

36


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

stock do not have preemptive, subscription, redemption, or conversion rights. There are no redemption or sinking fund provisions applicable to the Class A common stock.

Except in certain limited circumstances, holders of Class B common stock do not have any right to receive dividends or to receive a distribution upon dissolution or liquidation. Additionally, holders of shares of Class B common stock do not have preemptive, subscription or redemption rights. There are no redemption or sinking fund provisions applicable to the Class B common stock. Any amendment of the Company’s amended and restated certificate of incorporation that gives holders of Class B common stock (1) any rights to receive dividends or any other kind of distribution, (2) any right to convert into or be exchanged for shares of Class A common stock, or (3) any other economic rights (except for payments in cash-in-lieu of receipt of fractional stock) will require, in addition to any stockholder approval required by applicable law, the affirmative vote of holders of a majority of the voting power of the outstanding shares of Class A common stock voting separately as a class. The Company must, at all times, maintain (i) a one-to-one ratio between the number of shares of Class A common stock issued by the Company and the number of LLC Interests owned by the Company, and (ii) maintain a one-to-one ratio between the number of shares of Class B common stock owned by the Continuing Equity Owners and the number of LLC Interests owned by such Continuing Equity Owners.

Shares of Class B common stock will be issued in the future only to the extent necessary to maintain a one-to-one ratio between the number of LLC Interests held by the Continuing Equity Owners and the number of shares of Class B common stock issued to the Continuing Equity Owners. Shares of Class B common stock are transferable only together with an equal number of LLC Interests. Only permitted transferees of LLC Interests held by the Continuing Equity Owners will be permitted transferees of Class B common stock. Shares of Class B common stock are automatically transferred to Flowco Holdings upon the redemption or exchange of their LLC Interests pursuant to the terms of the Flowco LLC Agreement and such shares of Class B common stock will be canceled and may not be reissued.

The LLC Interests held by Continuing Equity Owners include a redemption right which may be settled by the Company, through the (1) issuance of a new share of Class A common stock for each LLC Interest redeemed or (2) settled by cash proceeds received from a qualifying offering of Class A common stock. The LLC Interests are classified as temporary equity as the cash settlements are not at the sole discretion of the Company.

Redemptions of LLC Interests

During the nine months ended September 30, 2026, certain Continuing Equity Owners redeemed 15,123,337 of their Common Units of Flowco LLC, along with their corresponding shares of Class B common stock, in exchange for an equal number of shares of Class A common stock. Simultaneously, and in connection with these exchanges and redemptions, the Company canceled the exchanged shares of Class B common stock. As a result, the exchanged and redeemed LLC Interests are now considered to be within the control of the Company for accounting purposes, and the redeemable non-controlling interest associated with these redeemed shares was reclassified from temporary equity to permanent equity in the nine months ended September 30, 2026.

As of September 30, 2026, the Company holds a 49.7% economic interest in Flowco LLC through its ownership of 44,960,812 LLC Interests but consolidates Flowco LLC as sole managing member. The remaining 45,439,646 LLC Interests, representing an 50.3% interest, are held by the Continuing Equity Owners.

Share Repurchase Program

On June 11, 2025, the Board of Directors authorized a $50 million share repurchase program (the “Repurchase Program”) to reacquire shares via open market purchase, privately negotiated transactions, or by other means in accordance with the regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission. The Repurchase Program does not obligate the Company to repurchase any particular amount of shares and may be modified, suspended, or discontinued

37


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

at any time. The timing of purchases and the number of shares repurchased under the Repurchase Program will depend on a variety of factors including price, trading volume, market conditions and corporate and regulatory requirements.

During the nine months ended September 30, 2026, the Company repurchased 780,000 shares of Class A common stock under the Repurchase Program at an average price of $21.18 per share for a total cost of $16.5 million inclusive of commissions and fees. Accrued excise taxes from these repurchases were $0.2 million and is included within accrued expenses in the accompanying condensed consolidated balance sheets. As of September 30, 2026, all repurchased shares had been canceled and retired, resulting in a permanent reduction in both the number of shares outstanding and the Company’s total stockholders’ equity.

As of September 30, 2026, the remaining total available authorization under the Repurchase Program was approximately $18.5 million. On October 29, 2026, the Company’s Board of Directors approved an increase in the aggregate dollar amount authorized under the Repurchase Program from $50 million to $200 million (see Note 19 – Subsequent Events).

Redeemable Non-Controlling Interests

After the IPO, the Company became the sole managing member of Flowco LLC, and has the sole voting interest in, and control of the management of, Flowco LLC. As a result, the Company consolidates the financial results of Flowco LLC. The redeemable non-controlling interests on the accompanying condensed consolidated balance sheets represents the economic interest in Flowco LLC held by the Continuing Equity Owners, adjusted to equal the greater of (i) the carrying value of the redeemable non-controlling interest adjusted each reporting period for income or loss attributable to the redeemable non-controlling interest or (ii) the redemption value. The redemption value is calculated based on the arithmetic average of the volume weighted average prices of Class A common stock on the trading day immediately prior to the end of each reporting period. Remeasurements to the redemption value of the redeemable non-controlling interest are performed at each reporting period and any required adjustments are recorded as an allocation between permanent equity and temporary equity within the condensed consolidated balance sheets. The portion of the net income or loss attributable to redeemable non-controlling interest is reported as net income or loss attributable to non-controlling interests on our condensed consolidated statements of operations.

The ownership of the LLC Interests as of September 30, 2026, is summarized as follows:

 

 

September 30, 2026

 

December 31, 2025

 

 

Shares

 

 

Ownership %

 

Shares

 

 

Ownership %

Flowco Holdings interest in
    Flowco LLC

 

 

 

44,960,812

 

 

 

 

49.7

 

%

 

 

 

29,091,960

 

 

 

 

32.4

 

%

Continuing Equity Owners'
    interest in Flowco LLC

 

 

 

45,439,646

 

 

 

 

50.3

 

%

 

 

 

60,562,983

 

 

 

 

67.6

 

%

 

 

 

 

90,400,458

 

 

 

 

100.0

 

%

 

 

 

89,654,943

 

 

 

 

100.0

 

%

Distributions to Members

As a limited liability company treated as a partnership for income tax purposes, Flowco LLC does not incur significant federal, state or local income taxes, as these taxes are primarily the obligations of its members. Under the LLC Agreement, Flowco LLC is required to distribute cash, to the extent that Flowco LLC has cash available, on a pro rata basis to its members, including the Company, to the extent necessary to cover the Company’s tax liabilities, if any, with respect to each member’s share of Flowco LLC’s taxable earnings. Additionally, the Company may also, from time to time, make supplemental tax distributions to the extent a member, other than the Company, has an assumed tax liability in excess of the distributions made; however, these supplemental distributions must be made on a pro rata basis to all members, including the Company.

38


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

The following table summarizes total distributions made by Flowco LLC to the Continuing Equity Owners and the Company during the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025 (in thousands):

 

 

Three Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

Nine Months Ended September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Distributions to Continuing Equity Owners

 

$

 

4,174

 

 

$

 

4,911

 

 

$

 

29,215

 

 

$

 

23,703

 

Distributions to the Company

 

 

 

3,958

 

 

 

 

2,333

 

 

 

 

20,080

 

 

 

 

9,792

 

 

 

$

 

8,132

 

 

$

 

7,244

 

 

$

 

49,295

 

 

$

 

33,495

 

 

Note 13 – Earnings per Share

Basic earnings per share is computed by dividing net income attributable to the Company by the weighted-average number of shares of Class A common stock outstanding during the period. Diluted earnings per share is computed by adjusting the net income available to the Company and the weighted average shares outstanding to give effect to potentially dilutive securities. Shares of Class B common stock are not entitled to receive any distributions or dividends and are therefore excluded from this presentation since they are not participating securities.

Earnings per share is presented for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, the three months ended September 30, 2025 and the period from after the IPO, January 16, 2025, to September 30, 2025. Prior to the IPO the membership structure consisted of Common Units and Class A Units. Flowco Holdings’ current capital structure is not reflective of the capital structure of Flowco LLC prior to the IPO and the Transactions. Therefore, earnings per share for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025, has been calculated based solely on the post-IPO period, as earnings per share is not meaningful for the period from January 1, 2025 to January 15, 2025, due to the different capital structure.

39


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

The following table sets forth reconciliations of the numerators and denominators used to compute basic and diluted net income per share of Class A common stock for the periods following the Transactions:

(in thousands, except share and per share data)

 

Three Months Ended September 30,

 

 

Nine Months Ended September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Numerator:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Net income attributable to Flowco Holdings, Basic

 

$

 

20,125

 

 

$

 

12,517

 

 

$

 

40,082

 

 

$

 

24,160

 

Add: Net income impact from assumed redemption of all LLC Interests to common stock

 

 

 

20,588

 

 

 

 

21,756

 

 

 

 

59,029

 

 

 

 

65,058

 

Less: Income tax expense on net income attributable to NCI at 22.2%

 

 

 

(4,571

)

 

 

 

(4,830

)

 

 

 

(13,104

)

 

 

 

(14,443

)

Net income attributable to Flowco Holdings, Diluted

 

$

 

36,142

 

 

$

 

29,443

 

 

$

 

86,007

 

 

$

 

74,775

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denominator:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weighted average shares of common stock outstanding, Basic

 

 

 

44,363,299

 

 

 

 

27,445,906

 

 

 

 

39,678,482

 

 

 

 

26,338,938

 

Dilutive effects of:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LLC Interests that are exchangeable to common stock

 

 

 

45,991,909

 

 

 

 

62,771,419

 

 

 

 

50,577,724

 

 

 

 

64,091,455

 

Unvested RSUs and PRSUs

 

 

 

1,055,402

 

 

 

 

444,480

 

 

 

 

1,091,854

 

 

 

 

459,698

 

Weighted average shares of common stock outstanding, Diluted

 

 

 

91,410,610

 

 

 

 

90,661,805

 

 

 

 

91,348,060

 

 

 

 

90,890,091

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Basic earnings per share

 

$

 

0.45

 

 

$

 

0.46

 

 

$

 

1.01

 

 

$

 

0.92

 

Diluted earnings per share

 

$

 

0.40

 

 

$

 

0.32

 

 

$

 

0.94

 

 

$

 

0.82

 

For the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, the three months ended September 30, 2025, and for the period from January 16, 2025 to September 30, 2025, the assumed redemption of LLC Interests in exchange for shares of Class A common stock was dilutive under the if-converted method. Accordingly, the related net income attributable to redeemable non-controlling interests, adjusted for applicable income tax effects, was included in the numerator, and the corresponding incremental weighted-average shares of Class A common stock were included in the denominator in the computation of diluted earnings per share for each period presented.

The impact of unvested RSUs was dilutive and has been included using the treasury stock method for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, the three months ended September 30, 2025, and for the period from January 16, 2025 to September 30, 2025.

Note 14 – Stock-Based Compensation

The Company’s 2025 Equity and Incentive Plan (the “Equity Plan”) provides common-stock-based awards to both employees and non-employee directors. The Equity Plan is administered by the Company’s Board of Directors and by the compensation committee with respect to other participants and authorizes the Company to grant incentive stock-based awards. To date, no more than 6,581,839 shares of Class A common stock in the aggregate may be issued under the Equity Plan in connection with incentive stock options. The Equity Plan permits the granting of various types of awards including, but not limited to, restricted stock units (“RSUs”) and performance stock units (“PRSUs”).

The Company accounts for stock-based compensation in accordance with ASC 718, Compensation – Stock Compensation (“ASC 718”). The Company recognizes compensation expense on all stock-based awards on a straight-line basis, measured using their respective grant-date fair value. The Company accounts for forfeitures when they occur and recognize the impact to compensation expense accordingly.

40


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

The maximum number of shares that are subject to awards under the Equity Plan is subject to an annual increase equal to the lesser of 2% of the number of Class A shares common stock issued and outstanding on December 31 of the immediately preceding calendar year and an amount determined by our Board of Directors. As of September 30, 2026, 4,924,269 shares of Class A common stock are available for future grant under the Equity Plan. The following table summarizes compensation expense for RSUs and PRSUs for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025. These costs are included in selling, general and administrative costs in the accompanying condensed consolidated statements of operations.

 

 

Three Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

RSUs

 

 $

 

3,898

 

 

 $

 

1,479

 

 

 $

 

9,339

 

 

 $

 

5,882

 

PRSUs

 

 

 

364

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

1,083

 

 

 

 

—

 

Total compensation expense

 

 $

 

4,262

 

 

 $

 

1,479

 

 

 $

 

10,422

 

 

 $

 

5,882

 

Restricted Stock Units

The RSU awards granted to the Company’s executives and employees generally vest over a three-year period, either vesting ratably in equal tranches over the vesting period or cliff vest on the third anniversary of the award grant date, with accelerated vesting upon a qualifying change in control of the Company. The RSU awards granted to non-employee directors vest in twelve equal installments on each of the first twelve quarterly anniversaries following the grant date of the award, subject to such non-employee director continuing in service through such date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

The following table summarizes the RSU award activity under the Equity Plan for the nine months ended September 30, 2026:

 

Restricted Stock Units

 

 

Number of
Units

 

 

Weighted Average Grant Date Fair Value

 

Unvested as of December 31, 2025

 

 

585,318

 

 

$

 

29.71

 

Granted

 

 

833,076

 

 

 

 

18.81

 

Vested

 

 

(100,075

)

 

 

 

26.50

 

Forfeited

 

 

(46,331

)

 

 

 

24.19

 

Unvested as of September 30, 2026

 

 

1,271,988

 

 

 

 

23.02

 

There was approximately $19.7 million of unrecognized compensation expense relating to the unvested RSUs as of September 30, 2026. The unrecognized compensation expense will be recognized over the weighted average remaining vesting period of 1.4 years.

Performance Restricted Stock Units

The PRSU awards are granted to the Company’s executive officers. Under these awards, the number of shares vested and earned is typically determined at the end of a three-year performance period based on the total stockholder return of the Company’s common stock (“TSR”). The number of shares earned may range from 0% to 200% of the target units set forth in the applicable award agreement and is determined at the end of the performance period conditioned upon continued service and the Company’s achievement of certain predefined targets as defined in the underlying PRSU agreements. PRSUs generally cliff vest upon the conclusion of the three-year performance period subject to review and approval of the compensation committee. As the TSR target represents a market condition, the Company recognizes compensation expense for the PRSUs on a straight-line basis over the requisite service period, regardless of whether the market condition is ultimately achieved, provided the requisite service is rendered.

41


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

The following table summarizes the PRSU award activity under the Equity Plan for the nine months ended September 30, 2026:

 

Performance Restricted Stock Units

 

 

Number of
Units

 

 

Weighted Average Grant Date Fair Value

 

Unvested as of December 31, 2025

 

 

—

 

 

$

 

—

 

Granted

 

 

204,779

 

 

 

 

20.42

 

Vested

 

 

(19,672

)

 

 

 

20.39

 

Forfeited

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

—

 

Unvested as of September 30, 2026

 

 

185,107

 

 

 

 

20.43

 

There was approximately $3.3 million of unrecognized compensation expense relating to the unvested PRSUs as of September 30, 2026. The unrecognized compensation expense will be recognized over the weighted average remaining vesting period of 2.3 years.

Note 15 – Employee Benefit Plan

The Company maintains a 401(k) retirement savings plan for the employees who meet certain eligibility requirements. The Internal Revenue Code allows eligible employees to defer a portion of their compensation, within prescribed limits, on a pre-tax basis through contributions to the 401(k) plan. Currently, the Company matches 80 to 100% of an employee’s contribution to the 401(k) plan, with the matching contribution from the Company up to 4.5% of the employee’s compensation. These matching contributions vest immediately.

The Company’s matching contributions amounted to approximately $3.2 million and $2.9 million during the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively.

Note 16 – Commitments and Contingencies

Claims and Legal Proceedings

The Company is, and from time to time may be, subject to various claims and legal proceedings which arise in the ordinary course of business. The Company accrues liabilities for loss contingencies when it is probable that a liability has been incurred and the amount of the loss can be reasonably estimated.

The Company also maintains insurance coverage for certain matters, including employment practices and other fiduciary liabilities. Insurance recoveries are recognized separately from the related loss contingency when recovery is deemed probable and are not offset against the related accrued liability in the accompanying condensed consolidated balance sheets.

As of September 30, 2026, the Company had accrued an estimated loss of $20.5 million associated with legal matters for which management concluded that a loss was probable and reasonably estimable. The related accrued liability is included within accrued expenses, and the corresponding insurance recovery receivable is included within prepaid expenses and other current assets, in the accompanying condensed consolidated balance sheets. The Company expects to recover substantially all of the estimated loss under its applicable insurance coverage, subject to the terms, conditions and deductible of the insurance policy. Based on the information currently available, management does not believe that the ultimate resolution of these matters will have a material adverse effect on the Company’s condensed consolidated financial position, results of operations or cash flows.

Other than the matters described above, in the opinion of management, there are no pending legal matters that are likely to have a material adverse effect on the Company’s condensed consolidated financial position, results of operations or cash flows.

42


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Note 17 – Segment Information

Our operations are primarily based in the United States. All material revenues of the Company are derived from the United States. Substantially all long-lived assets of the Company are located in the U.S.

The Company identifies reportable operating segments based on management’s structure, the customers’ application of its products and services offered by each and the financial data utilized by the Company’s Chief Executive Officer (the chief operating decision maker or “CODM”) to assess segment performance and allocate resources among segments. The Company’s two reportable operating segments consist of the following:

•
Production Solutions: Encompasses the Company's surface equipment and downhole component product and service lines, including high pressure gas lift, electric submersible pump systems, conventional gas lift and plunger lift technologies. This segment generates revenues primarily from the rental and sale of equipment and related services.
•
Natural Gas Technologies: Encompasses the Company's vapor recovery and natural gas systems product and service lines, including the design, manufacturing, rental, sale and servicing of these systems, as well as emissions management and monetization technologies. This segment generates revenues from equipment rentals, sales and related services.

The Company further disaggregates revenues by major product and service line within its reportable segments, as presented in Note 4 – Revenue Recognition.

Corporate headquarters and certain functional departments do not earn revenues but incur costs which do not constitute business activities. Therefore, these corporate headquarters and certain functional departments do not qualify as an operating segment and have been included within corporate and other, which is also not considered a reportable segment. Corporate and other includes (i) corporate and overhead costs, and (ii) capitalized costs related to the IPO and debt issuance and does not include any immaterial and aggregated operating segments.

The CODM assesses segment performances and allocates resources based on profitability. The CODM evaluates operating performance and decides how to allocate resources based on segment profit or loss, which is equivalent to segment income from operations, as well as Adjusted EBITDA, a non-GAAP measure defined as adjusted earnings before interest, income taxes, depreciation and amortization. The CODM uses the segment profit or loss for each segment predominantly in the annual budget and forecasting process. The CODM considers quarter-to-quarter variances on a sequential basis when making decisions about the allocation of operating and capital resources to each segment.

43


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

The tables below contain revenues and certain expenses regularly presented to the CODM in order to make decisions regarding the Company's business, including resource allocation and performance assessments for the periods presented (in thousands):

 

Three Months Ended September 30, 2026

 

 

Nine Months Ended September 30, 2026

 

 

 

Production Solutions

 

 

 

Natural Gas Technologies

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Production Solutions

 

 

 

Natural Gas Technologies

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Revenues from external customers

$

 

178,616

 

 

$

 

80,006

 

 

$

 

258,622

 

 

$

 

489,657

 

 

$

 

214,354

 

 

$

 

704,011

 

Intersegment revenues

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

1,596

 

 

 

 

1,596

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

26,552

 

 

 

 

26,552

 

Total revenues

 

 

178,616

 

 

 

 

81,602

 

 

 

 

260,218

 

 

 

 

489,657

 

 

 

 

240,906

 

 

 

 

730,563

 

Elimination of intersegment revenue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(1,596

)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(26,552

)

Total consolidated revenues

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

258,622

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

704,011

 

Less:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cost of revenues from external customers (1)

 

 

79,688

 

 

 

 

41,828

 

 

 

 

121,516

 

 

 

 

221,922

 

 

 

 

103,980

 

 

 

 

325,902

 

Intersegment cost of revenue

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

1,567

 

 

 

 

1,596

 

 

 

 

111

 

 

 

 

26,441

 

 

 

 

26,552

 

Total cost of revenues

 

 

79,717

 

 

 

 

43,395

 

 

 

 

123,112

 

 

 

 

222,033

 

 

 

 

130,421

 

 

 

 

352,454

 

Elimination of intersegment cost of revenue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(1,596

)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(26,552

)

Total consolidated cost of revenue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

121,516

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

325,902

 

Selling, general and administrative expenses (1)

 

 

21,553

 

 

 

 

7,348

 

 

 

 

28,901

 

 

 

 

57,695

 

 

 

 

22,150

 

 

 

 

79,845

 

Depreciation and amortization (1)

 

 

32,928

 

 

 

 

15,959

 

 

 

 

48,887

 

 

 

 

91,024

 

 

 

 

48,710

 

 

 

 

139,734

 

(Gain) loss on sale of equipment

 

 

431

 

 

 

 

(9

)

 

 

 

422

 

 

 

 

1,006

 

 

 

 

(90

)

 

 

 

916

 

Segment profit

$

 

43,987

 

 

$

 

14,909

 

 

 

 

58,896

 

 

$

 

117,899

 

 

$

 

39,715

 

 

 

 

157,614

 

Corporate expenses (2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(10,965

)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(32,172

)

Total operating income

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47,931

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

125,442

 

Interest expense

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(4,856

)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(14,801

)

Other income, net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(233

)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(723

)

Income before provision for income taxes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

$

 

42,842

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

$

 

109,918

 

____________________________

(1) Represents the significant expense categories and amounts for each reportable operating segment that are regularly provided to the chief operating decision maker.

(2) Comprised primarily of expenses not allocated to our reportable segments.

 

44


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

 

Three Months Ended September 30, 2025

 

 

Nine Months Ended September 30, 2025

 

 

 

Production Solutions

 

 

 

Natural Gas Technologies

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Production Solutions

 

 

 

Natural Gas Technologies

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Revenues from external customers

$

 

125,596

 

 

$

 

51,345

 

 

$

 

176,941

 

 

$

 

369,833

 

 

$

 

192,673

 

 

$

 

562,506

 

Intersegment revenues

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

18,065

 

 

 

 

18,065

 

 

 

 

—

 

 

 

 

44,276

 

 

 

 

44,276

 

Total revenues

 

 

125,596

 

 

 

 

69,410

 

 

 

 

195,006

 

 

 

 

369,833

 

 

 

 

236,949

 

 

 

 

606,782

 

Elimination of intersegment revenue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(18,065

)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(44,276

)

Total consolidated revenues

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

176,941

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

562,506

 

Less:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cost of revenues from external customers (1)

 

 

55,863

 

 

 

 

18,320

 

 

 

 

74,183

 

 

 

 

168,300

 

 

 

 

88,481

 

 

 

 

256,781

 

Intersegment cost of revenue

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

18,030

 

 

 

 

18,065

 

 

 

 

133

 

 

 

 

44,143

 

 

 

 

44,276

 

Total cost of revenues

 

 

55,898

 

 

 

 

36,350

 

 

 

 

92,248

 

 

 

 

168,433

 

 

 

 

132,624

 

 

 

 

301,057

 

Elimination of intersegment cost of revenue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(18,065

)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(44,276

)

Total consolidated cost of revenue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74,183

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

256,781

 

Selling, general and administrative expenses (1)

 

 

15,965

 

 

 

 

7,762

 

 

 

 

23,727

 

 

 

 

45,791

 

 

 

 

26,522

 

 

 

 

72,313

 

Depreciation and amortization (1)

 

 

23,577

 

 

 

 

15,369

 

 

 

 

38,946

 

 

 

 

61,383

 

 

 

 

44,835

 

 

 

 

106,218

 

(Gain) loss on sale of equipment

 

 

283

 

 

 

 

(51

)

 

 

 

232

 

 

 

 

449

 

 

 

 

(194

)

 

 

 

255

 

Segment profit

$

 

29,873

 

 

$

 

9,980

 

 

 

 

39,853

 

 

$

 

93,777

 

 

$

 

33,162

 

 

 

 

126,939

 

Corporate expenses (2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(5,260

)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(19,903

)

Total operating income

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34,593

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

107,036

 

Interest expense

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(2,757

)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(14,567

)

Other income, net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

229

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

521

 

Income before provision for income taxes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

$

 

32,065

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

$

 

92,990

 

____________________________

(1) Represents the significant expense categories and amounts for each reportable operating segment that are regularly provided to the chief operating decision maker.

(2) Comprised primarily of expenses not allocated to our reportable segments.

The following tables set forth certain selected financial information for our operating segments for the periods presented (in thousands):

 

 

Nine Months Ended September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Segment capital expenditures:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Production Solutions

 

$

 

63,906

 

 

$

 

120,009

 

Natural Gas Technologies

 

 

 

38,737

 

 

 

 

54,200

 

Total segment capital expenditures

 

 

 

102,643

 

 

 

 

174,209

 

Corporate and other

 

 

 

420

 

 

 

 

1,321

 

Total capital expenditures

 

$

 

103,063

 

 

$

 

175,530

 

 

 

 

As of September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Segment assets:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Production Solutions

 

$

 

1,164,565

 

 

$

 

966,857

 

Natural Gas Technologies

 

 

 

836,690

 

 

 

 

793,552

 

Total segment assets

 

 

 

2,001,255

 

 

 

 

1,760,409

 

Eliminations

 

 

 

(172,824

)

 

 

 

(92,861

)

Corporate and other

 

 

 

232,589

 

 

 

 

18,687

 

Total assets

 

$

 

2,061,020

 

 

$

 

1,686,235

 

 

45


Flowco Holdings Inc.

Notes to Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

 

Note 18 – Related Party

In connection with the IPO and related reorganization transactions in January 2025, the Company entered into a TRA with the Continuing Equity Owners. Certain of the Continuing Equity Owners are individuals and entities classified as related parties of the Company. Accordingly, transactions and obligations arising under the TRA with these individuals and entities are considered related party transactions. As of September 30, 2026, the Company's total outstanding liability under the TRA is $135.4 million, and no payments have been made under the TRA since its inception. See Note 11 – Income Taxes and Tax Receivable Agreement for additional information.

Note 19 – Subsequent Events

On October 2, 2026, the Company completed the acquisition of all of the issued and outstanding equity interests of Lifting Solutions Energy Services Inc. (“Lifting Solutions”), a vertically integrated manufacturer of artificial lift technologies headquartered in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (the “Lifting Solutions Acquisition”). Lifting Solutions specializes in continuous rod and progressing cavity pump (“PCP”) technologies, which complement the Company's existing artificial lift solutions within its Production Solutions segment. The cash consideration totaled approximately CAD $159.0 million, equivalent to $111.8 million based on the exchange rate of CAD 1.4223 per U.S. dollar at closing, subject to customary purchase price adjustments, plus potential contingent consideration based on Lifting Solutions' financial performance during 2027, as further described in the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on October 2, 2026. The Company funded the cash consideration through additional borrowings under its Revolving Credit Facility. The Lifting Solutions Acquisition will be accounted for as a business combination under ASC 805. As the acquisition was completed subsequent to September 30, 2026, the acquired assets and liabilities and the post-acquisition results of operations of Lifting Solutions were not included in the Company's accompanying condensed consolidated financial statements in this Quarterly Report. As of the issuance date of this Quarterly Report, the initial accounting for the Lifting Solutions Acquisition remains incomplete due to the proximity of the acquisition date to the issuance of these financial statements and the ongoing evaluation of the acquisition-date fair values of the assets acquired, liabilities assumed and contingent consideration. Accordingly, the Company has not yet determined the preliminary purchase price allocation, including the fair values of the major classes of assets acquired and liabilities assumed and the resulting goodwill. Additionally, the Company has not yet completed the supplemental pro forma revenue and earnings information for the periods presented in this Quarterly Report, including the related pro forma adjustments. The Company expects to finalize the acquisition accounting within the measurement period, which will not exceed one year from the acquisition date.

On October 29, 2026, the Company’s Board of Directors approved an increase in the aggregate dollar amount authorized under the Repurchase Program from $50 million to $200 million of shares of the Company’s Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share. The Repurchase Program does not oblige the Company to repurchase any particular amount of shares and may be modified, suspended, or discontinued at any time. Purchases may be made in open-market transactions, privately negotiated transactions or by other means in accordance with the regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission. The timing of the purchases and the number of shares repurchased under the Repurchase Program will depend on a variety of factors including price, trading volume, market conditions and corporate and regulatory requirements.

On October 30, 2026, the Company’s Board of Directors approved a quarterly cash dividend for the Company’s shares of Class A common stock. The dividend for each share of Class A common stock will be $0.09 per share payable to holders of Class A common stock of record as of the close of business on November 13, 2026, and will be paid on November 24, 2026. Flowco LLC will also make a corresponding distribution of $0.09 per unit to its common unit holders.

 

46


 

Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations.

The following discussion and analysis of our financial condition and results of operations should be read in conjunction with our unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements and related notes included elsewhere in this Quarterly Report. The following discussion includes forward-looking statements that involve certain risks and uncertainties. For further information on items that could impact our future operating performance or financial condition, see Part I, Item 1A, Risk Factors of our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025, and in our Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, and “Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Statements” in this Quarterly Report. We assume no obligation to update any of these forward-looking statements, except as required by law. Unless otherwise indicated or the context otherwise requires, the historical financial information in this “Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations” reflects only the historical financial results of Flowco Holdings Inc. and its consolidated subsidiaries and references to the “Company,” “we,” “our,” or “us” are to Flowco Holdings Inc. and its consolidated subsidiaries.

Background and Business Overview

We are a leading provider of production optimization, artificial lift and emissions management and monetization solutions for the oil and natural gas industry. The Company’s core technologies include high pressure gas lift (“HPGL”), electric submersible pumps (“ESP”), conventional gas lift, plunger lift, and vapor recovery units (“VRUs”), all supported by proprietary digital tools that enable real-time remote monitoring and control to enhance efficiency and performance.

Consistent with the manner in which our chief operating decision maker evaluates performance and allocates resources, our operations are conducted, managed and presented within the following two reportable segments:

•
Production Solutions: segment is comprised of our artificial lift operation, including digital solutions; and
•
Natural Gas Technologies: segment is comprised of our vapor recovery and natural gas systems operations.

The Production Solutions operations are critical to maximizing the economic lifespan and profitability of oil and gas wells, particularly as production naturally declines over time – especially in shale formations. The Company’s artificial lift and optimization technologies are essential in maintaining production rates and enabling wells to remain economically viable, making these offerings less discretionary and more integrated into ongoing operations.

In the Natural Gas Technologies segment, the Company also holds a leading position in the rapidly growing market for methane abatement, offering innovative VRUs and related technologies that capture fugitive emissions of methane and other hydrocarbons. These solutions not only provide economic value by monetizing captured gas, but also help customers achieve decarbonization goals and comply with increasingly stringent environmental regulations. Initially driven by safety and operational benefits, demand for these solutions has accelerated due to their strong return on investment and regulatory necessity. As a result, the Company’s offerings are viewed as indispensable in both economic and environmental contexts, providing our customers with durable earnings and stable through-cycle performance in their well productions.

Overall, we have strategically positioned ourselves to provide products and services that include a full range of equipment and technology solutions that enable our customers to efficiently and cost-effectively maximize the profitability and economic lifespan of the production phase of their operations. As a result of this strategic position, we are able to generate revenues throughout the long producing lives of oil and natural gas wells. Our products and services also integrate proprietary digital technologies that allow for remote monitoring and controls, and other enhanced uses of our equipment. We have an operating presence in every major onshore oil and natural gas producing region in the United States.

47


 

As of September 30, 2026, our Production Solutions and Natural Gas Technologies segments operated a combined fleet of over 5,500 active systems, generating consistent, recurring revenues through the long production life of wells. For a more detailed overview of our business, see Part I, Item 1, Business, and Part I, Item 2, Properties, included in our Annual Report.

Recent Developments and Trends

Lifting Solutions Acquisition

On October 2, 2026, we completed the acquisition of all of the issued and outstanding equity interests of Lifting Solutions Energy Services Inc. (“Lifting Solutions”), a vertically integrated manufacturer of artificial lift technologies headquartered in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. The cash consideration totaled approximately CAD $159.0 million, or $111.8 million based on the exchange rate at closing, subject to customary purchase price adjustments, plus potential contingent consideration based on Lifting Solutions' financial performance during 2027. We funded the cash consideration through available capacity under our Revolving Credit Facility.

We believe this acquisition (“Lifting Solutions Acquisition”) strategically expands our artificial lift portfolio within the Production Solutions segment through the addition of continuous rod and progressing cavity pump (“PCP”) technologies, which were not previously part of our product offerings. These technologies complement our existing high pressure gas lift, conventional gas lift, plunger lift and electric submersible pump solutions, broadening our ability to address customers' artificial lift requirements across different stages of a well's producing life. In particular, the addition of rod lift and PCP technologies expands our participation in later-life well applications and provides opportunities to serve a broader addressable market.

Additionally, the acquisition represents a significant step in our strategy to expand our geographic footprint beyond the United States. Lifting Solutions has established operations and customer relationships across Canada, the Middle East and other international markets, providing a platform for continued international growth. We believe the combination of Lifting Solutions' existing international presence, manufacturing capabilities and complementary technologies with our established product portfolio and customer relationships creates opportunities for cross-selling and further market penetration across North America and international markets. For additional information on the Lifting Solutions Acquisition, see Note 19 – Subsequent Events of the notes to the condensed consolidated financial statements included in this Quarterly Report.

Valiant Acquisition

On March 2, 2026, we completed the previously announced agreement to acquire all of the issued and outstanding equity interests of Riverstone Oilfield Services and Equipment, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Acquired Company”), from Riverway Group, a Cayman Islands exempted company with limited liability (the “Seller”) pursuant to the Stock Purchase Agreement dated as of February 1, 2026 (the “Purchase Agreement”) by and between the Company and the Seller. The Acquired Company is the parent company of its wholly owned subsidiary, Valiant Artificial Lift Solutions, LLC (“Valiant”).

Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, we paid aggregate consideration, including Valiant’s cash on hand, of approximately $316.0 million, consisting of (i) $283.2 million of cash, of which $113.2 million was related to Valiant’s cash on hand, subject to adjustment in accordance with the Purchase Agreement, and (ii) 1,454,849 shares of Class A common stock of the Company. We funded the cash portion of the acquisition through available capacity under our Revolving Credit Facility. Upon the consummation of this acquisition, both the Acquired Company and Valiant became our wholly owned subsidiaries.

We believe this acquisition (the “Valiant Acquisition”) strategically diversifies our complementary fleet within the Production Solutions segment and allows for significant expected synergies to our already vertically integrated business models across the long life production stages of a well. For additional information on the Valiant Acquisition,

48


 

see Note 3 – Business Combination and Asset Acquisition of the notes to the condensed consolidated financial statements in this Quarterly Report.

Macroeconomic Conditions and Outlook

We monitor macroeconomic conditions and industry-specific drivers and key risk factors affecting our business segments as we formulate our strategic plans and make decisions related to allocating capital and human resources. Our business segments provide products and services to support oil and natural gas production. As a result, we are substantially dependent upon global oil production levels, as well as operating expenditures and new investment activity levels in the oil and natural gas sector. Demand for our products and services is impacted by overall global demand for oil and natural gas, ongoing depletion rates of existing oil and natural gas wells, and our customers’ willingness to invest in the development of new oil and natural gas resources. Our customers determine their operating and capital budgets based on current and expected future crude oil and natural gas prices and expectation of industry cost levels, among other factors. Crude oil and natural gas prices are impacted by supply and demand, which are influenced by geopolitical, macroeconomic and local events, and have historically been subject to substantial volatility and cyclicality.

Over the mid to long-term, we expect demand for oil and natural gas exploration and production as well as new energy platforms to continue to require more advanced technology from the energy services industry. While uncertainty remains due to the factors discussed above, we believe our integrated portfolio of products and services, differentiated technologies and strong market position us to capitalize on opportunities across our end markets. Accordingly, we remain cautiously optimistic regarding our long-term growth prospects.

Tariff Environment and Mitigation Efforts

We continue to monitor developments in the global tariff environment and evaluate their potential impact on our operations, supply chain and cost structure. Although changes in tariffs and global trade policies may increase the cost of raw materials, affect product availability and contribute to inflationary pressures within our business and those of our customers, we do not currently expect the existing tariff environment to have a material impact on our business, financial condition or results of operations. Management continues to evaluate opportunities to mitigate tariff-related costs through sourcing, pricing and supply chain initiatives, while also pursuing available opportunities to recover previously paid tariffs through governmental actions, legal proceedings, administrative rulings and approved refund claims, where appropriate.

During the nine months ended September 30, 2026, we have received approximately $6.0 million of refunds related to previously paid tariffs. These refunds were allocated based on the nature of the underlying costs, including adjustments to inventory and rental fleet assets, amounts payable to customers, amounts attributable to acquisition-date assets and liabilities recognized in connection with the Valiant Acquisition, reductions to depreciation expense and amounts recognized as interest income. We continue to pursue additional eligible refunds as outstanding claims are processed, although the timing and amount of any additional recoveries remain uncertain. For additional information regarding the accounting treatment of these refunds, see Note 2 – Summary of Significant Accounting Policies of the notes to the condensed consolidated financial statements included in this Quarterly Report.

Critical Accounting Estimates

Refer to our “Critical Accounting Estimates” included in Part II, Item 7 – Management’s Discussions and Analysis included in our Annual Report for a discussion of our critical accounting estimates.

Consolidated Results of Operations

The following discussions relating to significant line items from our condensed consolidated statements of operations are based on available information and represent our analysis of significant changes or events that impact the

49


 

comparability of reported amounts. Where appropriate, we have identified specific events and changes that affect comparability or trends and, where reasonably practicable, have quantified the impact of such items.

We currently have two operating segments: (i) Production Solutions and (ii) Natural Gas Technologies. Our corporate headquarters and certain functional departments do not earn revenues but incur costs which do not constitute business activities. Therefore, these corporate headquarters and certain functional departments do not qualify as an operating segment and have been included within corporate and other, which is also not considered a reportable segment. Corporate and other includes (i) corporate and overhead costs, and (ii) capitalized costs related to IPO and debt issuance. Corporate does not include any immaterial and aggregated operating segments. The performance of our operating segments is primarily evaluated based on revenue and segment profit or loss with respect to such segments, in addition to other measures.

Three Months Ended September 30, 2026 Compared to Three Months Ended September 30, 2025

 

 

Three Months Ended September 30,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

Change
($)

 

 

Change
(%)

 

Revenues

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rentals

 

$

 

141,756

 

 

$

 

106,966

 

 

$

 

34,790

 

 

 

33

%

Sales

 

 

 

116,866

 

 

 

 

69,975

 

 

 

 

46,891

 

 

 

67

%

Total revenues

 

 

 

258,622

 

 

 

 

176,941

 

 

 

 

81,681

 

 

 

46

%

Operating expenses

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cost of rentals (exclusive of
   depreciation and amortization
   disclosed separately below)

 

 

 

36,870

 

 

 

 

29,295

 

 

 

 

7,575

 

 

 

26

%

Cost of sales (exclusive of
   depreciation and amortization
   disclosed separately below)

 

 

 

84,646

 

 

 

 

44,888

 

 

 

 

39,758

 

 

 

89

%

Selling, general and administrative
   expenses

 

 

 

39,846

 

 

 

 

28,980

 

 

 

 

10,866

 

 

 

37

%

Depreciation and amortization

 

 

 

48,907

 

 

 

 

38,953

 

 

 

 

9,954

 

 

 

26

%

Loss on sale of equipment

 

 

 

422

 

 

 

 

232

 

 

 

 

190

 

 

 

82

%

Income from operations

 

 

 

47,931

 

 

 

 

34,593

 

 

 

 

13,338

 

 

 

39

%

Other expenses

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interest expense, net

 

 

 

(4,856

)

 

 

 

(2,757

)

 

 

 

(2,099

)

 

 

76

%

Other income (expense), net

 

 

 

(233

)

 

 

 

229

 

 

 

 

(462

)

 

 

(202

%)

Total other expenses

 

 

 

(5,089

)

 

 

 

(2,528

)

 

 

 

(2,561

)

 

 

101

%

Income before provision for income
   taxes

 

 

 

42,842

 

 

 

 

32,065

 

 

 

 

10,777

 

 

 

34

%

Income tax benefit (provision)

 

 

 

(2,129

)

 

 

 

2,208

 

 

 

 

(4,337

)

 

 

(196

%)

Net income

 

 

 

40,713

 

 

 

 

34,273

 

 

 

 

6,440

 

 

 

19

%

Net income attributable to redeemable non-controlling interests

 

 

 

20,588

 

 

 

 

21,756

 

 

 

 

(1,168

)

 

 

(5

%)

Net income attributable to
Flowco Holdings Inc.

 

$

 

20,125

 

 

$

 

12,517

 

 

$

 

7,608

 

 

 

61

%

Revenue – rentals. Rental revenue was $141.8 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $34.8 million, or approximately 33%, compared to $107.0 million for the three months ended September 30, 2025. This increase was primarily attributable to the following:

•
Surface equipment rental revenue increased $17.2 million, or approximately 28%, primarily driven by higher average active unit counts, increased average rental rates and a nonrecurring lease termination payment. The average number of active surface systems increased by 104 units, or approximately 7% from 1,559 per month during the three months ended September 30, 2025, to 1,663 per month during the three months ended September 30, 2026. Additionally, the average monthly rental rate per active unit increased $591, or approximately 4%, from $13,393 during the three months ended September 30, 2025

50


 

to $13,984 during the three months ended September 30, 2026. Collectively, these factors contributed approximately $7.2 million to the increase in surface equipment rental revenue. The increase also included a nonrecurring lease termination payment associated with the early termination of operating leases for 57 compressor units by a customer. The customer exercised its contractual termination right on September 1, 2026, with termination effective October 1, 2026. The arrangement was accounted for as a lease modification under ASC 842, with approximately $9.1 million of associated rental revenue recognized during the three months ended September 30, 2026.
•
Vapor recovery rental revenue increased $2.9 million, or approximately 6%, primarily driven by higher average rental rates. The average number of active vapor recovery units remained relatively consistent at 3,050 units per month during the three months ended September 30, 2026, compared to 3,058 units per month during the three months ended September 30, 2025. However, the average monthly rental rate per active unit increased $221, or approximately 4%, from $4,938 during the three months ended September 30, 2025 to $5,159 during the three months ended September 30, 2026.
•
Downhole component rental revenue contributed an incremental $14.7 million during the three months ended September 30, 2026, reflecting the addition of rental operations acquired in connection with the Valiant Acquisition on March 2, 2026, which were not included in the Company’s results for the three months ended September 30, 2025. The downhole component rental fleet averaged 834 active systems per month during the three months ended September 30, 2026.

Revenue – sales. Sales revenue was $116.9 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $46.9 million, or 67%, compared with $70.0 million for the three months ended September 30, 2025. The increase was primarily driven by higher sales of downhole components of approximately $21.1 million, including $18.6 million of incremental sales revenue generated from the Valiant Acquisition, which was completed in March 2026 and therefore was not included in the three months ended September 30, 2025. The increase also reflects higher sales of natural gas systems of approximately $24.8 million, primarily attributable to significantly higher customer order volumes during the three months ended September 30, 2026, compared to minimal sales activity during the three months ended September 30, 2025. Additionally, VRU sales increased approximately $0.9 million, primarily attributable to the timing of customer orders.

In addition to sales to our external customers, we sell our natural gas systems to our Production Solutions segment through intercompany transactions for further use in its operations. Intercompany sales of natural gas systems to the Production Solutions segment were approximately $1.6 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, a decrease of approximately $16.5 million from approximately $18.1 million in the three months ended September 30, 2025. The decrease was primarily attributable to certain HPGL customers taking fewer new units than previously anticipated and delaying the timing of deliveries relative to their original schedules. All intercompany revenues have been eliminated in consolidation.

Cost of rentals. Rental cost was $36.9 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $7.6 million, or approximately 26%, compared to $29.3 million for the three months ended September 30, 2025. The increase was primarily attributable to higher costs of approximately $5.0 million associated with the surface equipment rental fleet, reflecting increased maintenance activities, higher operating costs and increased labor costs resulting from higher headcount. Additionally, vapor recovery rental costs increased approximately $1.0 million, generally consistent with the increase in vapor recovery rental revenue during the current-year period. The increase also included approximately $1.6 million of incremental costs associated with downhole component rental operations acquired in connection with the Valiant Acquisition in March 2026, which were not included in the three months ended September 30, 2025. Excluding the impact of the nonrecurring $9.1 million lease termination payment discussed above, the approximately 26% increase in cost of rentals was generally consistent with the 24% increase in rental revenue, with the slightly higher rate of cost growth primarily reflecting increased maintenance and labor expenses.

51


 

Cost of sales. Cost of sales was $84.6 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $39.8 million, or approximately 89%, compared to $44.9 million for the three months ended September 30, 2025. This increase was primarily attributable to approximately $21.7 million of higher cost associated with natural gas systems sales, reflecting significantly higher sales activity during the three months ended September 30, 2026 compared to minimal activity in the three months ended September 30, 2025. The increase also included approximately $12.9 million of incremental cost of sales associated with the Valiant Acquisition, which was completed in March 2026 and therefore was not included in the three months ended September 30, 2025. Additionally, cost of sales associated with legacy downhole component operations increased by approximately $4.4 million, while vapor recovery cost of sales increased approximately $0.8 million, generally consistent with the increases in the respective sales revenues discussed above.

Selling, general and administrative expenses. Selling, general and administrative expenses were $39.8 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $10.9 million, or approximately 37%, compared to $29.0 million for the three months ended September 30, 2025. The increase was primarily attributable to approximately $5.7 million of higher corporate selling, general and administrative expenses, driven by transaction-related costs incurred in connection with the anticipated Lifting Solutions acquisition (see Note 19 – Subsequent Events) and increased share-based compensation expense associated with the accelerated vesting of equity awards held by certain individuals. The increase also included approximately $4.0 million of incremental selling, general and administrative expenses associated with the Valiant Acquisition, which was completed in March 2026 and therefore was not included in the three months ended September 30, 2025. The remaining increase was primarily attributable to higher personnel and administrative expenses across the Company’s other operations.

Depreciation and amortization. Depreciation and amortization was $48.9 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $10.0 million, or approximately 26%, compared to $39.0 million for the three months ended September 30, 2025. The increase was primarily attributable to approximately $8.2 million of depreciation and amortization expense associated with the Valiant Acquisition, which was completed in March 2026 and therefore was not reflected in the three months ended September 30, 2025. Excluding the impact of the Valiant Acquisition, depreciation and amortization expense increased by approximately $1.8 million, primarily driven by the continued expansion of the Company's rental fleet, including additional assets placed into service and assets acquired in the Archrock acquisition, principally within the Estis and Flogistix operations.

Interest expense. Interest expense was $4.9 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $2.1 million, or approximately 76%, compared to $2.8 million in the three months ended September 30, 2025. This increase was primarily attributable to higher average outstanding borrowings under the Company’s Revolving Credit Facility during the three months ended September 30, 2026 compared to the three months ended September 30, 2025, largely resulting from additional borrowings incurred in March 2026 to fund the Valiant Acquisition. As a result, the Company maintained higher average debt balances throughout the three months ended September 30, 2026.

Income tax provision. Income tax provision was $2.1 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026, compared to an income tax benefit of $2.2 million for the three months ended September 30, 2025, representing an unfavorable swing of $4.3 million. This change was primarily attributable to the absence of a tax benefit recognized during the three months ended September 30, 2025, resulting from the enactment of the One Big Beautiful Bill Act (“OBBBA”) in July 2025. During the three months ended September 30, 2025, the Company revised its estimated income tax provision to reflect the reinstatement of 100% bonus depreciation for qualifying property under the OBBBA, resulting in a reversal of approximately $2.9 million of income tax expense previously recognized during the six months ended June 30, 2025. This benefit was partially offset by approximately $0.7 million of additional Texas margin tax expense during three months ended September 30, 2025.

52


 

Nine Months Ended September 30, 2026 Compared to Nine Months Ended September 30, 2025

 

 

Nine Months Ended September 30,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

 

Change
($)

 

 

Change
(%)

 

Revenues

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rentals

 

$

 

396,299

 

 

$

 

306,366

 

 

$

 

89,933

 

 

 

29

%

Sales

 

 

 

307,712

 

 

 

 

256,140

 

 

 

 

51,572

 

 

 

20

%

Total revenues

 

 

 

704,011

 

 

 

 

562,506

 

 

 

 

141,505

 

 

 

25

%

Operating expenses

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cost of rentals (exclusive of
   depreciation and amortization
   disclosed separately below)

 

 

 

104,643

 

 

 

 

83,748

 

 

 

 

20,895

 

 

 

25

%

Cost of sales (exclusive of
   depreciation and amortization
   disclosed separately below)

 

 

 

221,259

 

 

 

 

173,033

 

 

 

 

48,226

 

 

 

28

%

Selling, general and administrative
   expenses

 

 

 

111,977

 

 

 

 

92,197

 

 

 

 

19,780

 

 

 

21

%

Depreciation and amortization

 

 

 

139,774

 

 

 

 

106,237

 

 

 

 

33,537

 

 

 

32

%

Loss on sale of equipment

 

 

 

916

 

 

 

 

255

 

 

 

 

661

 

 

 

259

%

Income from operations

 

 

 

125,442

 

 

 

 

107,036

 

 

 

 

18,406

 

 

 

17

%

Other expenses

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interest expense, net

 

 

 

(14,801

)

 

 

 

(14,567

)

 

 

 

(234

)

 

 

2

%

Other income (expense), net

 

 

 

(723

)

 

 

 

521

 

 

 

 

(1,244

)

 

 

(239

%)

Total other expenses

 

 

 

(15,524

)

 

 

 

(14,046

)

 

 

 

(1,478

)

 

 

11

%

Income before provision for income
   taxes

 

 

 

109,918

 

 

 

 

92,990

 

 

 

 

16,928

 

 

 

18

%

Income tax provision

 

 

 

(10,807

)

 

 

 

(4,320

)

 

 

 

(6,487

)

 

 

150

%

Net income

 

 

 

99,111

 

 

$

 

88,670

 

 

$

 

10,441

 

 

 

12

%

Net income attributable to redeemable non
   -controlling interests

 

 

 

59,029

 

 

 

 

64,510

 

 

 

 

(5,481

)

 

 

(8

%)

Net income attributable to
Flowco Holdings Inc.

 

$

 

40,082

 

 

$

 

24,160

 

 

$

 

15,922

 

 

 

66

%

Revenue – rentals. Rental revenue was $396.3 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $89.9 million, or approximately 29%, compared to $306.4 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The increase was primarily attributable to the following:

•
Surface equipment rental revenue increased $45.6 million, or approximately 26%, primarily driven by higher average active unit counts, increased average rental rates and a nonrecurring lease termination payment. The average number of active surface equipment systems increased by 157 units, or approximately 10%, from 1,510 units per month during nine months ended September 30, 2025, to 1,667 units per month during the nine months ended September 30, 2026. Additionally, the average monthly rental rate per active unit increased approximately $1,300, or approximately 10%, from $12,673 to $13,973. The increase in surface equipment rental revenue also included approximately $9.1 million associated with a nonrecurring payment resulting from the early termination of operating leases for 57 compressor units by a customer. The customer exercised its contractual termination right on September 1, 2026, with termination effective October 1, 2026. The arrangement was accounted for as a lease modification under ASC 842, with approximately $9.1 million of associated rental revenue recognized during the nine months ended September 30, 2026.
•
Vapor recovery rental revenue increased $10.4 million, or approximately 8%, primarily driven by higher average rental rates and modest increase in average active unit counts. The average number of active vapor recovery units increased by 41 units, or approximately 1%, from 2,995 units per month during the nine months ended September 30, 2025 to 3,036 units per month during nine months ended September 30,

53


 

2026. Additionally, the average rental rate per active unit increased $332, or approximately 7%, from $4,783 to $5,115.
•
Downhole component rental revenue contributed an incremental $33.9 million during the nine months ended September 30, 2026, reflecting the addition of rental operations acquired in connection with the Valiant Acquisition on March 2, 2026, which were not included in the Company’s results for the nine months ended September 30, 2025. Since the acquisition date, the downhole component rental fleet averaged approximately 826 active systems per month.

Revenue – sales. Sales revenue was $307.7 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $51.6 million, or approximately 20%, compared to $256.1 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The increase was primarily attributable to approximately $43.0 million of incremental downhole component sales generated from the Valiant Acquisition, which was completed in March 2026 and therefore was not included in the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The increase also included approximately $13.6 million of higher natural gas systems sales, primarily driven by increased sales activity during the nine months ended September 30, 2026. These increases were partially offset by a decrease of approximately $2.6 million in sales of legacy downhole component parts, primarily reflecting lower international sales associated with ongoing conflicts in the Middle East and reduced business activity in the Gulf of America. Additionally, vapor recovery unit sales decreased approximately $2.4 million, primarily attributable to the timing of customer orders for large equipment.

In addition to sales to our external customers, we sell our natural gas systems through intercompany transactions for further use in the Production Solutions segment. Approximately $26.6 million of intercompany natural gas system sales to the Production Solutions segment were recognized in the nine months ended September 30, 2026, a decrease of approximately $17.7 million in intercompany revenues from approximately $44.3 million in the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The decrease was primarily attributable to certain HPGL customers taking fewer new units than previously anticipated and delaying the timing of deliveries relative to their original schedules. All intercompany revenues have been eliminated in consolidation.

Cost of rentals. Cost of rentals was $104.6 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $20.9 million, or approximately 25%, compared to $83.7 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The increase was primarily attributable to approximately $16.8 million of higher costs associated with the surface equipment rental fleet, reflecting increased rental activity, higher maintenance expenditures and operating costs associated with the rental fleet, and increased labor costs resulting from higher headcount. Additionally, vapor recovery rental costs increased approximately $1.7 million, reflecting increased rental activity during the nine months ended September 30, 2026. The increase also included approximately $2.3 million of incremental costs associated with downhole component rental operations acquired in connection with the Valiant Acquisition in March 2026, which was not included in the nine months ended September 30, 2025. Excluding the impact of the nonrecurring $9.1 million lease termination payment discussed above, the approximately 25% increase in cost of rentals was generally consistent with the 26% increase in rental revenue, although surface equipment rental costs increased at a higher rate due to the additional maintenance and labor expenses.

Cost of sales. Cost of sales was $221.3 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $48.2 million, or approximately 28%, compared to $173.0 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025. This increase was primarily attributable to approximately $30.4 million of incremental cost of sales associated with the Valiant Acquisition, which was completed in March 2026 and therefore was not included in the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The increase also included approximately $14.4 million of higher costs associated with natural gas systems sales, reflecting increased sales activity during the nine months ended September 30, 2026. Additionally, cost of sales associated with legacy downhole component operations increased approximately $4.1 million. These increases were partially offset by a decrease of approximately $0.6 million in vapor recovery unit cost of sales, generally consistent with the decrease in related sales revenue discussed above.

54


 

Selling, general and administrative expenses. Selling, general and administrative expenses for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 were $112.0 million, an increase of $19.8 million, or approximately 21%, compared to $92.2 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The increase was primarily attributable to approximately $12.2 million of higher corporate selling, general and administrative expenses, primarily driven by increased legal and professional fees incurred in connection with the Valiant Acquisition and the anticipated Lifting Solutions (see Note 19 – Subsequent Events), higher share-based compensation expense, including the accelerated vesting of equity awards held by certain individuals and increased employee-related expenses. The increase also included approximately $9.3 million of incremental selling, general and administrative expenses associated with the Valiant Acquisition, which was completed in March 2026 and therefore was not reflected in the nine months ended September 30, 2025. These increases were partially offset by a net decrease of approximately $1.8 million in selling, general and administrative expenses across the Company’s other operations, primarily reflecting the absence of certain nonrecurring legacy equity-based compensation crystallization expenses recognized during the nine months ended September 30, 2025 in connection with the Company's IPO.

Depreciation and amortization. Depreciation and amortization was $139.8 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 an increase of $33.5 million, or approximately 32%, from $106.2 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The increase was primarily attributable to approximately $18.8 million of incremental depreciation and amortization expense associated with the Valiant Acquisition, which was completed in March 2026 and therefore was not included in the nine months ended September 30, 2025. Excluding the impact of the Valiant Acquisition, depreciation and amortization expense increased by approximately $14.8 million, primarily driven by the continued expansion of the Company's rental fleet, including additional assets placed into service and assets acquired in the Archrock acquisition, principally within the Estis and Flogistix operations.

Interest expense. Interest expense was $14.8 million in the nine months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $0.2 million compared to $14.6 million in the nine months ended September 30, 2025. Interest expense remained relatively consistent between the periods, as higher interest expense during the second and third quarters of 2026, primarily attributable to increased average outstanding borrowings under the Company’s Revolving Credit Facility incurred in March 2026 to fund the Valiant Acquisition, was substantially offset by lower interest expense during the first quarter of 2026 compared to the nine months ended September 30, 2025.

Income tax provision. Income tax provision was $10.8 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026, an increase of $6.5 million, or approximately 150%, compared to $4.3 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025. The increase was primarily attributable to the Company’s increased ownership interest in Flowco LLC during the nine months ended September 30, 2026, resulting in a higher proportion of income subject to corporate-level income taxation. The increase also reflects the absence of a tax benefit recognized during the nine months ended September 30, 2025 following the enactment of the OBBBA in July 2025, which resulted in a reversal of a portion of the income tax provision previously recognized during the six months ended June 30, 2025.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

IPO and Subsequent Transactions

On January 15, 2025, we consummated our IPO and received $461.8 million net proceeds from the sale of 20,470,000 shares of our Class A common stock. The net proceeds from our IPO were used to purchase 20,470,000 newly issued LLC Interests directly from Flowco LLC at a price per unit equal to the IPO price per share of Class A common stock.

In connection with the IPO described above, Flowco LLC used the net proceeds received from us to: (i) redeem approximately $20.9 million of Flowco LLC interests from certain non-affiliate holders and (ii) with respect to the remainder, repay indebtedness under our Credit Agreement in the amount of $440.0 million.

55


 

Sources of Liquidity and Indebtedness

As of September 30, 2026, we had $137.8 million of cash and cash equivalents. We believe existing cash and cash equivalents and cash flows from operations will be sufficient to support working capital and capital expenditure requirements for at least the next 12 months. We have historically generated cash and funded our operations primarily from cash flows from operating activities as well as availability under our Credit Agreement. Borrowings under our Credit Agreement have a maturity date of August 20, 2029, at which all principal owed is payable upon maturity. Our interest rate is Term Secured Overnight Finance Rate (“SOFR”) for one month plus 0.1% (“Adjusted REVSOFR30”) plus a contractual applicable margin based on the Company’s calculated leverage ratio, which combined approximates 5.46% per annum at the effective date with interest due monthly. If such rate is below contractual minimums, the interest rate will be calculated based on Adjusted Term SOFR Rate, Adjusted REVSOFR30 Rate or the Adjusted Daily Simple SOFR Rate. Depending upon market conditions and other factors, we may also have the ability to issue additional equity and/or debt, as needed.

As of October 30, 2026, we had $355.7 million outstanding borrowings and $364.8 million available borrowing capacity under our Credit Agreement.

Additional Liquidity Requirements

As a holding company, we have no material assets other than our ownership of LLC Interests in Flowco LLC. As such, we have no independent means of generating revenue. The Flowco LLC Agreement provides for the payment of certain distributions to the Continuing Equity Owners and to us in amounts sufficient to cover the income taxes imposed on the Company with respect to the allocation of taxable income from Flowco LLC as well as to cover our obligations under the TRA and other administrative expenses.

Regarding the ability of Flowco LLC to make distributions to us, the terms of their financing arrangements (including the Credit Facility) contain covenants that may restrict Flowco LLC or its subsidiaries from paying such distributions, subject to certain exceptions. Further, Flowco LLC is generally prohibited under Delaware law from making a distribution to a member to the extent that, at the time of the distribution, after giving effect to the distribution, liabilities of Flowco LLC (with certain exceptions), as applicable, exceed the fair value of its assets.

In addition, under the TRA, we are required to make cash payments to the Continuing Equity Owners equal to 85% of the tax benefits, if any, that we actually realize (or in certain circumstances are deemed to realize), as a result of (i) Basis Adjustments; (ii) Section 704(c) Allocations; and (iii) certain tax benefits (such as interest deductions) arising from payments made under the TRA. We expect the amount of the cash payments that we will be required to make under the TRA will be significant. The actual amount and timing of any payments under the TRA will vary depending upon a number of factors, including the timing of redemptions or exchanges by the Continuing Equity Owners, the amount of gain recognized by the Continuing Equity Owners, the amount and timing of the taxable income we generate in the future, and the federal tax rates then applicable. Any payments made by us to the Continuing Equity Owners under the TRA will generally reduce the amount of overall cash flow that might have otherwise been available to us.

Additionally, when we declare any cash dividends, we intend to cause Flowco LLC to make distributions to us in amounts sufficient to fund such cash dividends declared by us to our stockholders. Deterioration in the financial condition, earnings, or cash flow of Flowco LLC for any reason could limit or impair their ability to pay such distributions.

If we do not have sufficient funds to pay taxes or other liabilities or to fund our operations, we may have to borrow funds, which could materially affect our liquidity and financial condition and subject us to various restrictions imposed by any such lenders. To the extent we are unable to make payments under the TRA for any reason, such payments generally will be deferred and will accrue interest until paid; provided, however, that nonpayment for a specified period may constitute a material breach of a material obligation under the TRA and therefore accelerate payments due

56


 

under the TRA. In addition, if Flowco LLC does not have sufficient funds to make distributions, our ability to declare and pay cash dividends will also be restricted or impaired.

See Part I – Item 1A. Risk Factors-Risks Related to our Organizational Structure in our Annual Report.

Dividends

Our Board of Directors may elect to declare cash dividends on our Class A common stock, subject to our compliance with applicable law, and depending on, among other things, economic conditions, our financial condition, results of operations, projections, liquidity, earnings, legal requirements, and restrictions in the agreements governing our indebtedness.

In February, May and July 2026, our Board of Directors declared and paid a cash dividend of $0.08 per share payable to holders of Class A common stock of record as of the close of business February 13, 2026, and $0.09 per share payable to holders of Class A common stock of record as of the close of business on each of May 15, 2026 and August 14, 2026 (the “Common Stock Dividend”). In conjunction with the Common Stock Dividend, Flowco LLC declared a distribution on its units of $0.08 to all unitholders of record of Flowco LLC as of the close of business on February 13, 2026 and $0.09 per unit to all unitholders of record of Flowco LLC as of the close of business on each of May 15, 2026 and August 14, 2026. On August 10, 2026, our Board of Directors approved a one-time special cash dividend of $0.14 per share payable to holders of Class A common stock as of the close of business on August 21, 2026 (the “Special Dividend”). The Special Dividend applies only to the Company’s outstanding shares of Class A common stock and represents a one-time, discretionary event. The declaration and payment of future dividends will be at the discretion of our Board of Directors and will depend on future business conditions, financial conditions, results of operations and other factors.

Common Share Repurchase Program

On June 11, 2025, our Board of Directors authorized a share repurchase program (the “Repurchase Program”) for up to $50 million of our Class A common stock. Repurchases under the Repurchase Program may be made from time to time through open market purchases, privately negotiated transactions, or other means in accordance with applicable regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission. The timing of purchases and the number of shares repurchased under the Repurchase Program will depend on a variety of factors including price, trading volume, market conditions and corporate and regulatory requirements. The Repurchase Program does not obligate us to repurchase any particular amount of shares and may be modified, suspended, or discontinued at any time.

During the three months ended September 30, 2026, we did not repurchase any shares under the Repurchase Program. During the nine months ended September 30, 2026, we repurchased and subsequently retired 780,000 shares of our Class A common stock at an average price of $21.18 per share, excluding commissions. As of September 30, 2026, the remaining total available authorization under the Repurchase Program was approximately $18.5 million.

On October 29, 2026, our Board of Directors approved an increase in the aggregate amount authorized under the Repurchase Program from $50 million to $200 million. The increased authorization provides additional flexibility to return capital to stockholders, subject to prevailing market conditions, liquidity needs and other capital allocation priorities. See Note 19 – Subsequent Events to the condensed consolidated financial statements for additional information.

57


 

Cash Flow Analysis

The following table summarizes our cash flows for the periods presented (in thousands):

 

 

Nine Months Ended September 30,

 

 

 

2026

 

 

2025

 

Net cash provided by operating activities

 

$

 

277,041

 

 

$

 

207,194

 

Net cash used in investing activities

 

$

 

(264,577

)

 

$

 

(175,644

)

Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities

 

$

 

120,829

 

 

$

 

(28,930

)

 

Operating Cash Flows – Net cash provided by operating activities was $277.0 million in the nine months ended September 30, 2026 compared to $207.2 million in the nine months ended September 30, 2025, an increase of approximately $69.8 million. The increase was primarily attributable to higher cash receipts from customers driven by increased revenues and operating activity, as well as the timing of payments to vendors, suppliers and other third parties.

Investing Cash Flows – Net cash used in investing activities was $264.6 million and $175.6 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively. The approximately $89.0 million increase in net cash used was primarily attributable to the cash paid for the Valiant acquisition during the nine months ended September 30, 2026.

Financing Cash Flows – Net Cash provided by financing activities was $120.8 million for nine months ended September 30, 2026, compared to net cash used in financing activities of $28.9 million in the nine months ended September 30, 2025, representing a favorable change of $149.7 million. The change was primarily attributable to a $609.0 million increase in net cash flows from long-term debt, reflecting higher borrowings and lower debt repayments during the nine months ended September 30, 2026. The higher borrowings were primarily driven by additional amounts drawn under our Revolving Credit Facility in March 2026 to fund the Valiant Acquisition, while the lower debt repayments reflected the significant repayment of outstanding indebtedness during the nine months ended September 30, 2025, using proceeds from our IPO. The change also reflected the absence of approximately $20.9 million of cash to purchase LLC Interests from the Continuing Equity Owners following our IPO in January 2025. These favorable changes were partially offset by the absence of $461.8 million IPO proceeds received during the nine months ended September 30, 2025, an $11.9 million increase in dividends paid to Class A common stockholders, $5.5 million increase in distributions to members of Flowco LLC, and $1.5 million of additional cash used for repurchases of the Company’s Class A common stock.

Critical Accounting Policies and Estimates

In preparing our financial statements in conformity with U.S. GAAP, we must make decisions that impact the reported amounts of assets, liabilities, revenue, expenses, and related disclosures. Such decisions include the selection of the appropriate accounting principles to be applied and the assumptions on which to base accounting estimates. In reaching such decisions, we apply judgments based on our understanding and analysis of the relevant circumstances, historical experience, and business valuations. Actual amounts could differ from those estimated at the time the Consolidated Financial Statements are prepared.

Our significant accounting policies are described in Note 2 – Summary of Significant Accounting Policies to our accompanying financial statements included elsewhere in this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q. Some of those significant accounting policies require us to make difficult, subjective, or complex judgments or estimates. An accounting estimate is considered to be critical if it meets both of the following criteria: (i) the estimate requires assumptions about matters that are highly uncertain at the time the accounting estimate is made and (ii) different estimates reasonably could have been used, or changes in the estimate that are reasonably likely to occur from period to period may have a material impact on the presentation of our financial condition, changes in financial condition, or

58


 

results of operations. There have been no material changes to the Company’s critical accounting estimates since our Annual Report, except as described below.

Fair Value Estimates in Business Combination Accounting

Business combination accounting requires that assets acquired and liabilities assumed be recorded at their estimated fair value in connection with the initial recognition of the transaction. Estimating fair value of assets acquired and liabilities assumed in connection with business combination accounting requires management to make estimates, assumptions and judgments, and in some cases management may also utilize third-party specialists to assist and advise on those estimates.

In order to estimate the fair value of assets acquired and liabilities assumed, we utilized widely accepted valuation techniques, including discounted cash flow and cost methods. The discounted cash flow method utilizes assumptions that include, but are not limited to, estimated future cash flows, discount rates applied to estimated future cash flows, estimated rates of return and estimated customer attrition rates. Cost methods estimate the fair value of assets based on the estimated construction, and in some cases, replacement cost of the assets, and requires the use of various inputs and assumptions. While we believe that we have made reasonable assumptions to estimate the fair value, these assumptions are inherently uncertain. An estimate of the sensitivity to changes in our assumptions is not practicable given the numerous assumptions, and their interdependence, that can materially affect our estimates.

The purchase price allocation recorded in a business combination may change during the measurement period, which is a period not to exceed one year from the date of acquisition, as additional information about conditions existing at the acquisition date becomes available.

Emerging Growth Company Status

The Jumpstart Our Business Startups Act of 2012, or the JOBS Act, permits an “emerging growth company” such as us to take advantage of an extended transition period to comply with new or revised accounting standards applicable to public companies until those standards would otherwise apply to private companies. We have elected to use this extended transition period for complying with new or revised accounting standards that have different effective dates for public and private companies until the earlier of the date we (i) are no longer an emerging growth company or (ii) affirmatively and irrevocably opt out of the extended transition period provided in the JOBS Act. As a result, we will not be subject to the same new or revised accounting standards as other public companies that are not emerging growth companies, and our consolidated financial statements may not be comparable to other public companies that comply with new or revised accounting pronouncements as of public company effective dates.

We are in the process of evaluating the benefits of relying on other exemptions and reduced reporting requirements provided by the JOBS Act. Subject to certain conditions set forth in the JOBS Act, if as an emerging growth company we choose to rely on such exemptions, we may not be required to, among other things, (i) provide an auditor’s attestation report on our systems of internal controls over financial reporting pursuant to Section 404, (ii) provide all the compensation disclosure that may be required of non-emerging growth public companies under the Dodd-Frank Act, (iii) comply with the requirement of the PCAOB regarding the communication of critical audit matters in the auditor’s report on the financial statements, and (iv) disclose certain executive compensation-related items, such as the correlation between executive compensation and performance and comparisons of the Chief Executive Officer’s compensation to median employee compensation. These exemptions will apply until we no longer meet the requirements of being an emerging growth company. We will remain an emerging growth company until the earliest of: (i) the last day of the fiscal year in which it has total annual gross revenues of $1.235 billion or more; (ii) the last day of the fiscal year following the fifth anniversary of the IPO; (iii) the date on which the Company has issued more than $1 billion in non-convertible debt during the previous three-year period; or (iv) the date on which the Company is deemed to be a “large accelerated filer,” which means the market value of the Company’s Class A common stock

59


 

that is held by non-affiliates exceeds $700.0 million as of the last business day of the most recently completed second fiscal quarter (following twelve months from the IPO).

Recent Accounting Pronouncements

For a discussion of new accounting pronouncements recently adopted and not yet adopted, refer to Note 2 – Summary of Significant Accounting Policies to our accompanying condensed consolidated financial statements in this Quarterly Report.

Item 3. Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk

We are exposed to market risk from changes in interest rates and inflation. These market risks arise in the normal course of business. During the nine months ended September 30, 2026, there have been no material changes to the information included under Part II, Item 7A, Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk, in our Annual Report.

Item 4. Controls and Procedures

Evaluation of Disclosure Controls and Procedures

Our management, with the participation of our Chief Executive Officer (“CEO”) and Chief Financial Officer (“CFO”), has evaluated the effectiveness of our disclosure controls and procedures as defined in Rules 13a-15(e) and 15d-15(e) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 as of September 30, 2026.

Based on the evaluation of our disclosure controls and procedures, our CEO and CFO concluded that our disclosure controls and procedures were not effective as of September 30, 2026 due to the material weaknesses in our internal control over financial reporting described below.

Notwithstanding the material weaknesses discussed below, we believe our condensed consolidated financial statements fairly present, in all material respects, our financial condition, results of operations, and cash flows for the periods presented, in accordance with GAAP.

Previously Reported Material Weaknesses

As disclosed in Item 9A – Controls and Procedures of our Annual Report, we previously identified material weaknesses in our internal control over financial reporting, which continue to exist as of September 30, 2026. A material weakness is a deficiency, or combination of deficiencies, in internal control over financial reporting, such that there is a reasonable possibility that a material misstatement of the annual or interim financial statements will not be prevented or detected on a timely basis.

We identified the following material weaknesses in our internal control over financial reporting:

•
We did not design and maintain an effective control environment commensurate with our financial reporting requirements. Specifically, we lacked a sufficient complement of resources with an appropriate level of accounting knowledge, experience and training to appropriately analyze, record and disclose accounting matters timely and accurately and establish effective processes and controls. Additionally, the lack of a sufficient number of professionals resulted in an inability to consistently establish appropriate authorities and responsibilities in pursuit of our financial reporting objectives, as demonstrated by, among other things, insufficient segregation of duties in the finance and accounting functions.

This material weakness contributed to the following additional material weaknesses:

•
We did not design and maintain effective controls related to the period-end financial reporting process, including designing and maintaining formal accounting policies, procedures and controls to achieve, complete, accurate and timely financial accounting, reporting and disclosures. Additionally, we did not

60


 

design and maintain effective controls over the preparation and review of account reconciliations and journal entries, including maintaining appropriate segregation of duties for all significant accounts.
•
We did not design and maintain processes and controls to analyze and account for non-routine, unusual or complex transactions. Specifically, we did not design and maintain controls over the review of transactions utilizing a specialist.
•
We did not design and maintain effective IT general controls for information systems that are relevant to the preparation of our financial statements. Specifically, we did not design and maintain:
o
(i) program change management controls to ensure that program and data changes are identified, tested, authorized and implemented appropriately;
o
(ii) user access controls to ensure appropriate segregation of duties and to adequately restrict user and privileged access to appropriate personnel;
o
(iii) computer operations controls to ensure that processing and transfer of data, and data backups and recovery are monitored; and
o
(iv) program development controls to ensure that new software development is tested, authorized and implemented appropriately.

The material weaknesses resulted in a revision to a disclosure in the consolidated financial statements as of and for the year ended December 31, 2023, and immaterial adjustments to the consolidated financial statements as of and for the years ended December 31, 2023 and 2022, and as of and for the nine-month period ended September 30, 2024. The material weaknesses also resulted in adjustments recorded prior to the issuance of the consolidated financial statements as of and for the year ended December 31, 2024 and an adjustment to a disclosure recorded prior to the issuance of the condensed consolidated financial statements as of and for the nine-month period ended September 30, 2024. The material weaknesses also resulted in a revision to the previously issued consolidated financial statements for the interim periods prior to September 30, 2025, the annual period ended December 31, 2024 and the previously filed prospectus for the nine months ended September 30, 2024. The material weaknesses also resulted in a revision to the previously issued unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements for the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025, and the three months ended March 31, 2026, and to the previously issued audited consolidated financial statements for the year ended December 31, 2025. See Note 2 – Summary of Significant Accounting Policies within this Quarterly Report for more information. In addition, in connection with the preparation of the unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, the material weaknesses resulted in a reclassification adjustment between additional paid-in capital and retained earnings.

These material weaknesses could result in misstatements of substantially all of our accounts or disclosures that would result in a material misstatement to the annual or interim financial statements that would not be prevented or detected.

Remediation Plans

We have taken, and will continue to take, steps to address the material weaknesses, including:

•
We have hired, and will continue to hire, additional accounting, internal audit, and information technology personnel to establish effective processes and controls, including establishing appropriate segregation of duties;

61


 

•
We have developed, and continue to refine, formal accounting policies, procedures and controls related to the period-end financial reporting process including designing and maintaining controls over account reconciliations, journal entries, and financial reporting and disclosures;
•
We have designed and maintained processes and controls to analyze and account for non-routine, unusual or complex transactions, including review of transactions utilizing a specialist; and
•
We have implemented, and plan to continue to enhance, information technology governance processes, including our program change management, computer operations, program development, and user access controls, enhancing role-based access, and more robust information technology policies and procedures.

We are committed to maintaining a strong internal control environment and implementing measures designed to help ensure that control deficiencies contributing to the material weaknesses are remediated. We have made progress towards remediation and will continue to implement our remediation plan for the material weaknesses in internal control over financial reporting described above. We will not consider the material weaknesses remediated until the applicable controls operate for a sufficient period of time, and management has concluded, through testing, that the controls are operating effectively.

Changes in Internal Control Over Financial Reporting

There were no changes in our internal control over financial reporting (as defined in Rules 13a‑15(f) and 15d‑15(f) under the Exchange Act) during the period covered in this Quarterly Report that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.

Limitations on Effectiveness of Controls and Procedures

In designing and evaluating our disclosure controls and procedures, management recognizes that any controls and procedures, no matter how well designed and operated, can provide only reasonable assurance of achieving the desired control objectives. In addition, the design of disclosure controls and procedures must reflect the fact that there are resource constraints, and that management is required to apply judgment in evaluating the benefits of possible controls and procedures relative to their costs.

 

62


 

PART II – OTHER INFORMATION

From time to time, we are subject to mediation, arbitration, litigation, or claims arising in the ordinary course of business. The results of any current or future claims or proceedings cannot be predicted with certainty, and regardless of the outcome, litigation can have an adverse impact on us because of defense and litigation costs, diversion of management resources, reputational harm, and other factors. We do not believe that any existing claims or proceedings will have a material effect on our business, consolidated financial condition or results of operations.

Item 1A. Risk Factors.

In addition to the other information set forth in this Quarterly Report, you should carefully consider the factors discussed under Part I, Item 1A. Risk Factors in our Annual Report and Part II, Item 1A. Risk Factors in our Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026. These factors could materially adversely affect our business, financial condition, liquidity, results of operations and capital position, and could cause our actual results to differ materially from our historical results or the results contemplated by any forward-looking statements contained in this Quarterly Report. Except as set forth in our Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, there have been no material changes in the risks affecting the Company since the filing of our Annual Report.

Item 2. Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds.

Recent Sales of Unregistered Securities

None.

Purchases of Equity Securities by the Issuer and Affiliated Purchasers

None.

Item 3. Defaults Upon Senior Securities.

None.

Item 4. Mine Safety Disclosures.

Not applicable.

Item 5. Other Information.

Trading Arrangements

Rule 10b5-1 under the Exchange Act provides an affirmative defense that enables prearranged transactions in securities in a manner that avoids concerns about initiating transactions at a future date while possibly in possession of material nonpublic information. Our Insider Trading Policy permits our directors and executive officers to enter into trading plans designed to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Other than the plan discussed below, during the three months ended September 30, 2026, none of our executive officers or directors adopted or terminated a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan or adopted or terminated a non-Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement (as defined in Item 408(c) of Regulation S-K).

Name

 

Title

 

Adoption Date

 

Expiration Date

 

Aggregate Number of Securities to be Sold

 

Brooks Mims Talton III

 

 

Executive Vice President, Natural Gas Technologies

 

 

July 1, 2026

 

 

March 31, 2027

 

 

 

100,000

 

 

63


 

Appointment of Executive Vice President

Effective August 11, 2026, the Company appointed Gareth Ford as Executive Vice President, Production Solutions. Mr. Ford joined the Company in March 2026 in connection with the Company’s acquisition of Valiant, where he previously served as Chief Executive Officer. In his new role, Mr. Ford will oversee the Company’s Production Solutions segment and report directly to the Company’s President and Chief Executive Officer.

Share Repurchase Program

On October 29, 2026, the Company’s Board of Directors approved an increase in the aggregate amount authorized under the Company's existing share repurchase program from $50 million to $200 million for repurchases of the Company's Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share. Repurchases under the program may be made from time to time through open-market transactions, privately negotiated transactions or other permitted means, subject to applicable legal and regulatory requirements. The timing and amount of any repurchases will depend on various factors, including the Company's stock price, trading volume, market conditions, liquidity and capital requirements, and other corporate considerations. The program does not obligate the Company to repurchase any particular amount of shares and may be modified, suspended or discontinued at any time.

Item 6. Exhibits.

 

 

Incorporated by Reference

Exhibit Number

Exhibit Description

Form

Exhibit

Filing Date

2.1

Contribution Agreement, dated as of June 20, 2024, by and among Flowco MergeCo LLC, GEC Estis Holdings LLC, Flowco Production Solutions, L.L.C. and Flogistix Holdings, LLC

S-1

2.1

01-13-2025

2.1+

Stock Purchase Agreement dated February 1, 2026, by and between Flowco Holdings Inc. and Riverway Group

8-K

2.1

02-02-2026

3.1

Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Flowco Holdings Inc.

S-8

4.1

01-17-2025

3.2

Amended and Restated Bylaws of Flowco Holdings Inc.

S-8

4.2

01-17-2025

4.1

Registration Rights and Lock-Up Agreement, dated March 2, 2026, by and between Flowco Holdings Inc. and Riverway Group

8-K

4.1

03-03-2026

10.1

Flowco Holdings Inc. 2026 Employee Stock Purchase Plan

8-K

10.1

05-08-2026

10.2*

Executive Employment Agreement by and between Gareth C. Ford and Flowco MasterCo LLC, dated as of August 11, 2026.

 

 

 

31.1*

Rule 13a-14(a) / 15d-14(a) Certification of Principal Executive Officer

 

 

 

31.2*

Rule 13a-14(a) / 15d-14(a) Certification of Principal Financial Officer

 

 

 

32.1**

Section 1350 Certification of Principal Executive Officer

 

 

 

32.2**

Section 1350 Certification of Principal Financial Officer

 

 

 

101 INS*

Inline XBRL Instance Document

 

 

 

101.SCH*

Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document

 

 

 

104*

Cover Page Interactive Data File (embedded within the Inline XBRL document)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Filed herewith

64


 

** Furnished herewith. The certifications attached as Exhibits 32.1 and 32.2 to this Quarterly Report are deemed furnished and not filed with the SEC and are not to be incorporated by reference into any filing of the Company under the Securities Act or the Exchange Act, whether made before or after the date of this Quarterly Report, irrespective of any general incorporation language contained in such filing.

# Indicates management contract or compensatory plan

+ Certain of the exhibits and schedules to this exhibit have been omitted in accordance with Regulation S-K Item 601(a)(5). Flowco agrees to furnish supplementally a copy of all omitted exhibits and schedules to the SEC upon its request.

 

65


 

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

 

 

Flowco Holdings Inc.

 

 

 

 

Date: November 4, 2026

 

By:

/s/ Jonathan W. Byers

 

 

 

Jonathan W. Byers

 

 

 

Chief Financial Officer

(Principal Financial Officer)

 

66


Keep reading