STOCK TITAN

IBEX CLO sells 9,876 shares around $40

IBEX Ltd (IBEX) reported that its Chief Legal Officer, Christina Alice Trofimuk-O'Connor, sold a total of 9,876 Common Shares in open-market or private transactions over two days.

(Moderate)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

IBEX Ltd (IBEX) reported that its Chief Legal Officer, Christina Alice Trofimuk-O'Connor, sold a total of 9,876 Common Shares in open-market or private transactions over two days. On September 15, 2026, she sold 7,500 shares at a weighted average price of $40.3002 per share, executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $40.25 to $40.41.

On September 16, 2026, she sold an additional 2,376 shares at a weighted average price of $39.3419 per share, in multiple trades at prices ranging from $39.34 to $39.43. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported, and post-transaction share holdings are not stated in this filing.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Insider Trofimuk-O'Connor Christina Alice
Role Chief Legal Officer
Sold 9,876 shs ($396K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Common Shares F2 2,376 $39.3419 $93K
Sale Common Shares F1 7,500 $40.3002 $302K
Holdings After Transaction: Common Shares — 26,855 shares (Direct)
Footnotes (2)
  1. F1. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $40.25 to $40.41; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
  2. F2. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $39.34 to $39.43; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Total shares sold 9,876 shares Common Shares sold by the Chief Legal Officer on September 15–16, 2026
Shares sold September 15, 2026 7,500 shares Open-market or private sales of IBEX Common Shares
Weighted average price September 15, 2026 $40.3002 per share Multiple trades with prices from $40.25 to $40.41
Shares sold September 16, 2026 2,376 shares Open-market or private sales of IBEX Common Shares
Weighted average price September 16, 2026 $39.3419 per share Multiple trades with prices from $39.34 to $39.43
Net buy/sell direction Net sale of 9,876 shares All reported transactions on this Form 4 are sales
weighted average sales price financial
"the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price"
open market or private transaction financial
"transaction code description notes a Sale in open market or private transaction"
U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission regulatory
"the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request"
The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission is a government agency responsible for overseeing the stock market and protecting investors. It sets rules to ensure that companies share truthful information and that trading is fair, helping to maintain trust in the financial system. This oversight is important because it helps prevent fraud and ensures that investors can make informed decisions.

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

What insider transaction did IBEX (IBEX) disclose in this Form 4?

IBEX disclosed that Chief Legal Officer Christina Alice Trofimuk-O'Connor sold a total of 9,876 Common Shares in two open-market or private transactions on September 15 and 16, 2026, as reported in this Form 4.

Were the IBEX (IBEX) insider sales made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

No. The filing indicates that no Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is affirmed for these transactions, and the footnotes describe execution details and price ranges but do not state that a trading plan was used.

Does the Form 4 state how many IBEX (IBEX) shares the insider owns after these sales?

No. For both reported transactions, the field for total shares following the transaction is not filled in, so the filing does not state the Chief Legal Officer’s post-transaction share holdings.

How were the IBEX (IBEX) insider trades on this Form 4 executed?

The filing describes both as sales in open market or private transactions. Footnotes state they were executed in multiple trades within specified price ranges, with the reported per-share prices reflecting weighted average sales prices.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
Trofimuk-O'Connor Christina Alice

(Last)(First)(Middle)
C/O IBEX LIMITED
1717 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE NW, SUITE 825

(Street)
WASHINGTON DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA 20006

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
IBEX Ltd [ IBEX ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
Director10% Owner
XOfficer (give title below)Other (specify below)
Chief Legal Officer
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/15/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common Shares09/15/2026S7,500D$40.3002(1)29,231D
Common Shares09/16/2026S2,376D$39.3419(2)26,855D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $40.25 to $40.41; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
2. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $39.34 to $39.43; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Remarks:
Lisa Lenstrohm, Attorney-in-Fact09/16/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading