STOCK TITAN

Itaú Unibanco Q3 recurring managerial result R$12.6B

Itaú reports 2.9K+ cross-functional squads and 92%+ of generative AI initiatives in use.

Available on EDGAR Accepted by SEC EDGAR Learn about SEC filing dates
(Moderate)

Sentiment and the balance of points

Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.

Form Type
6-K

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A. reported a recurring managerial result of R$12.617 billion in 3Q26, up 6.2% from 3Q25. Operating revenues were R$49.152 billion, up 5.5%, and financial margin with clients was R$33.286 billion, up 6.6%. Cost of credit was R$10.415 billion, 10.2% higher than a year earlier. For 9M26, recurring managerial result was R$37.305 billion, up 8.1% from 9M25, while non-interest expenses were R$17.129 billion, up 1.7% year over year.

At September 2026, the credit portfolio totaled R$1,544.4 billion, up 10.2% from September 2025, or 10.4% excluding foreign-exchange variation. Brazil accounted for R$1,300.2 billion, up 10.9%, and Latin America R$244.2 billion, up 6.4%. Common Equity Tier I stood at 12.7%; 3Q26 consolidated recurring managerial ROE was 23.6%. Labor, civil and tax provisions were R$16.9 billion, down 3.4% from 3Q25.

2 points · 0 major

How this balance works

Rhea-AI gives every point it takes from this document a weight. Minor counts 1, Moderate 3 and Major 9, so one Major point outweighs several Minor ones. The bar adds up the weights on each side, and when neither side holds more than 65% of the total the balance reads Mixed.

It reads the document as published, with the same rules for every company, and it does not look at what the market expected or at how the stock traded, so a point can be objectively good on a day the stock falls.

Rhea-AI Sentiment measures something else, the tone of the wording.

0 major · 1 point

How the balance works

Positive

  • Moderate pointRecurring managerial result rose 6.2% to R$12.617 billion in 3Q26.
  • Moderate pointOperating revenues rose 5.5% to R$49.152 billion in 3Q26.

Negative

  • Moderate pointCost of credit increased 10.2% to R$10.415 billion in 3Q26.

Filing Explained

Itaú’s 3Q26 presentation says it sold low-recovery loans without retaining risk; those loans would otherwise have remained in the September 2026 portfolio more than 90 days overdue, and the sale’s reported impact on the consolidated 90-day NPL ratio was 0.02 percentage points.

Recurring managerial result R$12.617 billion 3Q26; up 6.2% from 3Q25.
Operating revenues R$49.152 billion 3Q26; up 5.5% from 3Q25.
Financial margin with clients R$33.286 billion 3Q26; up 6.6% from 3Q25.
Cost of credit R$10.415 billion expense 3Q26; 10.2% higher than 3Q25.
Recurring managerial result R$37.305 billion 9M26; up 8.1% from 9M25.
Credit portfolio R$1,544.4 billion September 2026; up 10.2% from September 2025.
Common Equity Tier I 12.7% September 2026.
Labor, civil and tax provisions R$16.9 billion Down 3.4% from 3Q25.
Common Equity Tier I (CET I) financial
"Common Equity Tier I (CET I) 12.7%"
Cost of credit financial
"Cost of Credit (10,415)"
The cost of credit is the total price a borrower pays to use someone else’s money, including interest, fees, and any other charges over the life of a loan or credit line. Like the fuel bill for running a business, higher credit costs reduce profits and cash flow, change how much a company can borrow, and affect investor judgments about valuation, risk and future growth prospects.
Recurring managerial result financial
"Recurring Managerial Result 12,617"
Liquidity Coverage Ratio financial
"LCR (Liquidity Coverage Ratio)"
The liquidity coverage ratio is a banking rule that measures whether a bank has enough high-quality, easy-to-sell assets to cover expected net cash outflows for 30 days. Think of it as a household’s emergency fund that must cover a month of bills; for investors, a higher ratio means the bank is better positioned to survive short-term stress, reducing the risk of fire sales, funding problems, or sudden capital needs that can hurt the share price.
Net Stable Funding Ratio financial
"NSFR (Net Stable Funding Ratio)"

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

What was ITUB's recurring managerial result in 3Q26?

Itaú reported a recurring managerial result of R$12.617 billion in 3Q26, up 6.2% from 3Q25. Operating revenues were R$49.152 billion, up 5.5%, and financial margin with clients was R$33.286 billion, up 6.6%.

How large was ITUB's credit portfolio in September 2026?

At September 2026, ITUB's total credit portfolio was R$1,544.4 billion, up 10.2% from September 2025; excluding foreign-exchange variation, growth was 10.4%. Brazil was R$1,300.2 billion and Latin America was R$244.2 billion.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google

UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549
FORM 6-K
Report of Foreign Issuer
Pursuant to Rule 13a-16 or 15d-16
of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
For the month of November, 2026
Comission File Number: 001-15276
Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.
(Exact name of registrant as specified in its charter)
Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.
(Translation of Registrant’s Name into English)
Praça Alfredo Egydio de Souza Aranha, 100 - Torre Conceição
CEP 04344-902 São Paulo, SP, Brazil
(Address of principal executive office)
Indicate by check mark whether the registrant files or will file annual reports under cover Form 20-F or Form 40-F.
Form 20-F ☒        Form 40-F ☐
Indicate by check mark if the registrant is submitting the Form 6-K in paper as permitted by Regulation S-T Rule 101(b)(1):
Yes ☐   No ☒
Indicate by check mark if the registrant is submitting the Form 6-K in paper as permitted by Regulation S-T Rule 101(b)(7):
Yes ☐  No ☒
Indicate by check mark whether by furnishing the information contained in this Form, the registrant is also thereby furnishing information to the Commission pursuant to Rule 12g3-2(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
Yes ☐    No ☒
If “Yes” is marked, indicate below the file number assigned to the registrant in connection with Rule 12g3-2(b):
82– __________________






EXHIBIT INDEX

99.1
ITAÚ UNIBANCO - Earnings Review Presentation 3Q26





.




Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.
Date: November 3, 2026.
Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.
By: /s/ Gustavo Lopes Rodrigues
Name: Gustavo Lopes Rodrigues
Title: Investor Relations Officer.

1 São Paulo, November 4th 2026 Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A. Public meeting with analysts and 3Q26 earnings review


 

2 Highlights (1) The quarter-over-quarter delta of the result from the retail operation in Colombia (sold in July 2026) was considered in the base quarter of the comparison, for calculating the ratios’ evolution. (2) Considering the Common Equity Tier I (CET I) at 11.5%, in 3Q26 the consolidated recurring managerial return would have been 24.7% in the consolidated and 25.8% in Brazil. 3Q26 2.5% vs 2Q26 6.7% vs 3Q25 R$12.6 billion Recurring managerial result¹ 3Q26 0.7 p.p. vs 2Q26 0.3 p.p. vs 3Q25 Recurring managerial ROE ² 23.6%CONSOLIDATED 1.2 p.p. vs 2Q26 0.4 p.p. vs 3Q25 BRAZIL Sep-26 Credit portfolio¹ R$1,544 billion 24.5% 3Q26 Financial margin with clients¹ 2.6% vs 2Q26 6.9% vs 3Q25 R$33.3 billion 2.2% vs Jun-26 10.9% vs Sep-25 Sep-26 Commom Equity Tier I (CET I) 12.7% 3Q26 Efficiency ratio 0.4 p.p. vs Jun-26 0.8 p.p. vs Sep-250.1 p.p. vs 2Q26 1.3 p.p. vs 3Q25 37.5%CONSOLIDATED 0.2 p.p. vs 2Q26 1.4 p.p. vs 3Q25 BRAZIL 35.7%


 

3 2Q26 x 1Q26 in R$ billion (1) Includes private securities and financial guarantees provided. (2) From October-25 to September-26. R$41 billion Trailing 12-month originatio² Largest private bank in mortgage 56% market share among private banks² 1.7% Average balance Individuals 0.3% Very small, small and middle market Credit portfolio 4.5%Corporate 1.6%Latin America SMEs Government sponsored facilities Portfolio vs Mar-26 Origination vs 1Q26 7.2% 47.3% Sep-26 Jun-26 D Sep-25 D Individuals 500.4 487.1 2.7% 456.4 9.6% Credit card loans 153.4 150.4 1.9% 142.2 7.9% Personal loans 69.0 68.1 1.3% 68.4 1.0% Payroll loans 84.2 81.3 3.5% 72.4 16.3% Auto loans 35.0 35.1 -0.1% 36.3 -3.6% Mortgage 158.8 152.2 4.4% 137.1 15.8% Very small, small and middle market loans 320.4 307.4 4.2% 278.4 15.1% Corporate loans 479.4 474.9 1.0% 437.7 9.5% Total Brazil 1,300.2 1,269.4 2.4% 1,172.5 10.9% Latin America 244.2 253.0 -3.5% 229.5 6.4% Total¹ 1,544.4 1,522.4 1.4% 1,402.0 10.2% Total (ex-fx variation) 1,544.4 1,516.7 1.8% 1,399.0 10.4% Very small, small and middle market loans 320.4 307.4 4.2% 276.5 15.9% Corporate loans 479.4 474.9 0.9% 435.6 10.1% Latin America 244.2 247.3 -1.2% 230.5 6.0% Leader in private payroll loans portfolio Sep-26 x Jun-26 Sep-26 x Sep-25 Credit portfolio 11.6% 93.7% Credit portfolio Sep-26 vs Jun-26 Sep-26 vs Sep-25 8.0% 32.4% Latin America 0.8% Portfolio growth (ex-Colombia sale) 11.1% Total 2.2% 10.9% Sep-26 x Jun-26 Sep-26 x Sep-25 SMEs Government sponsored facilities – 9M26 leader in origination Sep-26 x Jun-26 Sep-26 x Sep-25 Credit card 4.3% 16.3% Personnalité + Uniclass Auto loans 3.6% 9.8%


 

4 32.6 32.5 28.5 29.0 33.3 -0.1 -3.9 -0.4 -0.1 0.4 0.4 0.3 4.2 2Q26 Colombia Retail 2Q26 ex-Colombia Retail impact Working capital and others 2Q26 Spread-sensitive operations 2Q26 Average Volume Product Mix Spreads and liabilities' margin Calendar and working days Latin America and others Spread-sensitive operations 3Q26 Working capital and others 3Q26 3Q26 In R$ billion Financial margin with clients Annualized average margin Consolidated Annualized average margin Brazil (1) Impact of the change from 2Q26 to 3Q26 in the financial margin with clients of the retail operation in Colombia, sold in July 2026; (2) Includes capital allocated to the business areas (except treasury), in addition to working capital of the corporation; (3) Change in the composition of assets with credit risk between periods in Brazil; (4) Latin America (excluding the financial margin with clients from the Retail operation in Colombia, sold in July-26) and structured wholesale operations. 2 31 2 Margin with clients Risk-adjusted margin with clients 9.2% 9.1% 9.1% 9.1% 9.0% 6.3% 6.2% 6.1% 6.2% 6.1% 3Q25 4Q25 1Q26 2Q26 3Q26 10.1% 10.0% 10.0% 10.0% 9.9% 6.8% 6.8% 6.6% 6.7% 6.6% 3Q25 4Q25 1Q26 2Q26 3Q26 R$0.5 bn (+1.8%) R$0.8 bn (+2.6%) R$0.7 bn (+2.2%) 4


 

5 Financial margin with the market Brazil Latin America Capital index hedge in R$ billion 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 1.3 1.1 1.3 1.4 1.7 0.9 0.6 0.8 0.9 1.3 -0.7 -0.7 -0.7 -0.7 -0.6 3Q25 4Q25 1Q26 2Q26 3Q26


 

6 (1) Includes fund management fees and “consórcio” management fees; (2) Result from insurance includes the revenues from insurance, pension plan and premium bonds operations net of retained claims. Commissions, fees and result from insurance 3Q26 2Q26 D 3Q25 D 9M26 9M25 D Card issuance 3.5 3.3 7.1% 3.3 5.8% 10.1 9.8 2.8% Current account for individuals 0.5 0.5 -2.2% 0.6 -16.9% 1.5 1.9 -20.0% Credit operations and guarantees issued 0.6 0.6 -3.7% 0.6 2.7% 1.9 1.8 5.3% Payments and collections 1.9 2.0 -0.6% 2.1 -5.8% 5.9 6.3 -6.8% Asset management¹ 2.2 2.0 7.8% 1.8 17.8% 6.1 5.3 13.3% Advisory services and brokerage 0.9 1.3 -26.3% 1.3 -26.6% 3.5 3.3 5.3% Other Brazil 0.4 0.5 -19.3% 0.5 -28.0% 1.3 1.4 -10.6% Latin America 1.0 0.9 10.4% 0.9 17.2% 2.9 2.7 7.3% Commissions and fees 11.0 11.0 0.2% 11.1 -0.1% 33.1 32.6 1.5% Insurance, pension plans and premium bonds² 3.0 3.1 -1.5% 3.0 1.3% 9.1 8.4 8.7% Commissions and insurance 14.1 14.1 -0.2% 14.0 0.2% 42.2 41.0 3.0% in R$ billion


 

7 3.2% 3.0% 2.8% 3.1% 3.0% 3.0% 2.7% 3.0% 3.0% 3.0% 1.7% 1.4% 1.2% 1.2% 1.2% 1.3% 1.3% 1.4% 1.5% 1.4% 0.1% 0.2% 0.02% 0.1% 0.1% 1.0% 0.03% 0.1% 0.02% 0.02% Jun-24 Sep-24 Dec-24 Mar-25 Jun-25 Sep-25 Dec-25 Mar-26 Jun-26 Sep-26 4.2% 4.0% 3.8% 3.6% 3.6% 3.6% 3.6% 3.6% 3.7% 3.7% 2.5% 2.3% 1.7% 1.6% 1.6% 1.7% 1.8% 1.9% 2.0% 2.1% 0.1% 0.02% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.02% Jun-24 Sep-24 Dec-24 Mar-25 Jun-25 Sep-25 Dec-25 Mar-26 Jun-26 Sep-26 2.7% 2.6% 2.0% 1.9% 1.9% 1.9% 1.9% 1.9% 1.9% 2.0% 3.0% 2.9% 2.1% 2.0% 2.0% 2.0% 2.0% 2.1% 2.1% 2.1% 1.4% 1.4% 1.3% 1.4% 1.4% 1.3% 1.2% 1.1% 1.1% 1.1% Jun-24 Sep-24 Dec-24 Mar-25 Jun-25 Sep-25 Dec-25 Mar-26 Jun-26 Sep-26 2.3% 2.2% 1.6% 1.8% 1.7% 2.0% 1.6% 1.7% 1.8% 1.7%2.3% 2.1% 1.5% 1.7% 1.6% 1.9% 1.5% 1.7% 1.7% 1.7% 2.5% 2.4% 2.3% 2.2% 2.3% 2.2% 2.1% 2.1% 2.2% 1.9% Jun-24 Sep-24 Dec-24 Mar-25 Jun-25 Sep-25 Dec-25 Mar-26 Jun-26 Sep-26 BrazilBrazil (1) In the third quarter of 2026, we sold loans with low probability of recovery to unrelated companies and without risk retention, which would be active at the end September-26 and overdue over 90 days worth R$94 million in individuals, R$140 million in SMEs and of R$17 million in Latin America. In Latin America, we also adjusted for the effect of the roll-forward of the retail loan portfolio sold in Colombia. In the nonperforming loans 90 days overdue ratio, the impacts were: of 0.02 p.p. in individuals, of 0.05 p.p. SMEs, of 0.02 p.p. in Brazil, of 0.06 p.p. in Latin America and of 0.02 p.p. in the consolidated. Additionally, the sale of the retail loan portfolio had a 0.14 p.p. impact on the nonperforming 15 -90 days overdue ratio in Latin America. Credit quality -0.14 p.p. Impact of sale of assets¹ -0.06 p.p. -0.05 p.p. -0.02 p.p. Without securities Without securities Without securities Without securities Brazil Total Latin America Individuals Very small, small and Middle market Corporate 15 - 90 days NPL - % consolidated 90 days NPL- % consolidated Note: In the second quarter of 2026, we sold loans with low probability of recovery to unrelated companies and without risk retention, which would be active at the end of June-26 and overdue over 90 days worth R$39 million in Brazil and of R$24 million in Latin America, without impact in credit ratios. (1) Desenrola program refers to the Government renegotiation program.


 

8 23.7% 24.1% 23.9% 23.3% 22.9% 22.5% 22.4% 26.1% 26.5% 26.5% 26.3% 26.2% 26.1% 25.9% 22.9% 23.6% 24.2% 22.5% 20.8% 19.5% 19.6% 16.6% 16.7% 14.5% 14.4% 14.6% 14.5% 13.8% Mar-25 Jun-25 Sep-25 Dec-25 Mar-26 Jun-26 Sep-26 56.1% 55.8% 55.9% 54.7% 53.6% 53.8% 52.5% 61.4% 59.2% 59.6% 59.7% 59.3% 59.0% 58.7% 43.1% 43.4% 40.2% 39.4% 39.7% 39.7% 39.2% 55.9% 57.1% 57.8% 55.4% 52.2% 52.9% 49.5% Mar-25 Jun-25 Sep-25 Dec-25 Mar-26 Jun-26 Sep-26 4.3% 4.2% 4.1% 4.0% 4.2% 4.1% 4.0% 8.0% 7.8% 7.6% 7.4% 7.5% 7.4% 7.3% 4.6% 4.6% 4.4% 4.1% 4.0% 4.1% 3.9% 1.8% 1.8% 1.9% 1.9% 2.1% 2.0% 1.9% Mar-25 Jun-25 Sep-25 Dec-25 Mar-26 Jun-26 Sep-26 4.4% 4.3% 4.2% 3.9% 4.0% 4.1% 4.0% 5.8% 5.9% 5.8% 5.8% 5.7% 5.9% 5.9% 4.3% 4.2% 4.0% 3.8% 3.7% 3.5% 3.4% 3.5% 3.3% 3.3% 2.7% 3.1% 3.1% 3.0% Mar-25 Jun-25 Sep-25 Dec-25 Mar-26 Jun-26 Sep-26 Stage 2 portfolio IndividualsTotal Latin AmericaCompanies Stage 3 portfolio Stage 3 coverageStage 2 coverage Credit quality –Resolution 4,966 ratios


 

9 9.5 9.4 9.4 9.7 10.0 10.1 10.4 1Q25 2Q25 3Q25 4Q25 1Q26 2Q26 3Q26 (1) Expected loss expenses + recovery of loans + discounts granted. (2) Cost of credit over the average portfolio; (3) Loan portfolio balance ex- financial guarantees provided. Annualized cost of credit / Loan portfolio² - (%) Cost of credit¹(in R$ billion) Renegotiated portfolio (Credit and securities) (in R$ billion) Renegotiated portfolio/ Total portfolio³ - (%) Quality and cost of credit 2.7% 2.7% 2.7% 2.7% 2.7% 2.7% 2.7% Renegotiated Restructured


 

10 17.2% 9.4% Personal loans¹ 14.8% 6.6% Credit card 13.9% 9.7% Auto loans 18.9% 6.9% Private payroll loans Credit quality – Individuals Over 15 days NPL– Individuals Current provision model by overdue range (in days) Itaú Individuals ex-mortgage S4 - S5 (minimum levels)² S1 - S3 (minimum levels)² % Provision (Expected loss/balance) 4% 2% n/a Performing (up to 14) 58% 15% n/a 31 to 60 63% 38% n/a 61 to 90 66% 50% 91 to 120 69% 60% 181 to 210 100% 77% 331 to 360 100% 81% 361 to 390 100% 100% > 540 (1) Unsecured personal loans; (2) Pursuant to BCB Resolution No. 352, which established regulatory minimum levels for credit risk provisions. Note: The S1 through S5 classification is the Brazilian Central Bank’s segmentation system (CMN Resolution No. 4,553/2017), which categorizes banks and financial institutions based on their size, international operations, and risk profile. Stages 2 and 3 portfolio/ Over 15 days overdue balance Sep-26 240% Over 15 days overdue (D vs. Dec-19) ▲0.9 p.p. ▲3.6 p.p. ▲3.1 p.p. ▲2.6 p.p. ▼0.6 p.p. ▼0.2 p.p. 7.9% 6.7% 10.0% 13.1% d ez /1 9 m ar /2 0 ju n /2 0 se t/ 20 d ez /2 0 m ar /2 1 ju n /2 1 se t/ 21 d ez /2 1 m ar /2 2 ju n /2 2 se t/ 22 d ez /2 2 m ar /2 3 ju n /2 3 se t/ 23 d ez /2 3 m ar /2 4 ju n /2 4 se t/ 24 d ez /2 4 m ar /2 5 ju n /2 5 se t/ 25 d ez /2 5 m ar /2 6 ju n /2 6 se t/ 26 % Itaú Over 15 % Market Over 15 (ex-Itaú) Dec-19 Dec-20 Dec-21 Dec-22 Dec-23 Dec-24 Dec-25 Sep-26 Market (ex-Itaú) Itaú


 

11 3.3% 2.9% 4.0% 5.8% d ez /1 9 m a r/ 20 ju n /2 0 se t/ 20 d ez /2 0 m ar /2 1 ju n /2 1 se t/ 21 d ez /2 1 m a r/ 2 2 ju n /2 2 se t/ 22 d ez /2 2 m a r/ 23 ju n /2 3 se t/ 23 d ez /2 3 m a r/ 2 4 ju n /2 4 se t/ 24 d ez /2 4 m a r/ 25 ju n /2 5 se t/ 25 d ez /2 5 m ar /2 6 ju n /2 6 se t/ 26 % Itaú Over 15 % Market Over 15 (ex-Itaú) Credit quality –Companies Corporate | Chapter 11³ Provision before filing chapter 11³ divided by incurred loss 4 x Corporate 2.3% Agribusiness 4.3% SMEs | Collateralized portfolio Very small and smallTotal 36% 58% Dec-19 Sep-26 37% 72% Dec-19 Sep-26 Portfolio | Base 100 Concentration¹ Investment Grade² Corporate 100 209 Dec-19 Dec-19 Dec-19Sep-26 20% 14% Sep-26 69% 78% Sep-26 Share (in R$) Top 5 cases with approved plans (1) 10 largest credit risk exposures (including credit, securities and financial guarantees) over total portfolio; (2) internal criteria; (3) Brazilian equivalent to chapter 11 or extrajudicial reorganization. Dec-19 Dec-20 Dec-21 Dec-22 Dec-23 Dec-24 Dec-25 Sep-26 Over 15 days NPL – SMEs and Corporate


 

12 Consolidated Brazil Efficiency ratio (%) In R$ billion Non-interest expenses 3Q26 2Q26 D 3Q25 D 9M26 9M25 D Commercial and administrative (personnel) (6.7) (6.5) 2.5% (6.7) 0.0% (19.7) (19.3) 2.1% Transactional (personnel, operations and services) (4.2) (4.1) 2.1% (4.2) -0.5% (12.3) (12.2) 0.7% Technology (personnel and infrastructure) (3.3) (3.1) 4.7% (3.3) 0.1% (9.5) (9.1) 4.3% Other (0.8) (0.8) 1.0% (0.6) 39.7% (2.1) (1.6) 29.3% Total - Brazil (15.0) (14.6) 2.8% (14.8) 1.5% (43.5) (42.2) 3.2% Latin America (2.2) (2.2) -0.1% (2.1) 2.9% (6.5) (6.3) 2.7% Non-interest expenses (17.1) (16.7) 2.4% (16.8) 1.7% (50.0) (48.5) 3.1% 37.7% 39.3% 39.6% 37.0% 38.0% 38.8% 38.3% 37.1% 37.4% 37.5% 38.0% 37.3% 36.2% 37.9% 37.4% 35.1% 36.3% 37.1% 36.4% 34.9% 35.5% 35.7% 36.2% 35.4% 2Q24 3Q24 4Q24 1Q25 2Q25 3Q25 4Q25 1Q26 2Q26 3Q26 9M25 9M26


 

13(1) Includes Prudential and equity adjustments. Capital Jun-26 Common Equity Tier I (CET I) – Net income for the quarter Sep-26 Tier I capital Risk weighted assets1 Dividends and interest on own capital Common Equity Tier I (CET I) Additional Tier I (AT1) + 0.8% 1.5% 12.7% -0.4% 14.2% - 0.1% 12.3%


 

14 2026 Guidance Previous Total credit portfolio¹ Credit portfolio - Brazil Financial margin with clients Cost of credit² Financial margin with the market Commissions and fees and results from insurance operations³ Non-interest expenses Effective tax rate Growth between 5.5% and 9.5% Growth between 6.5% and 10.5% Between 29.5% and 32.5% Growth between 1.5% and 5.5% Growth between 2.0% and 5.0% Between R$38.5 bn and R$43.5 bn Between R$2.5 bn and R$5.5 bn Growth between 5.0% and 9.0% (1) Includes financial guarantees provided and private securities; (2) Composed of expected loss expenses, discounts granted and recovery of loans written off as losses; (3) Commissions and fees (+) income from insurance, pension plan and premium bonds operations (+) expenses for claims New Maintained Maintained Maintained Maintained Maintained Maintained Between 28.0% and 29.0% Maintained


 

Competitive advantages that drive sustainable results Customer centricity Culture and long-term vision Modern platform and data Talent pool and execution capability Efficiency and value creation Results Diversification Balance sheet strength 15


 

Customer centricity Competitive advantages that drive sustainable results +12 points evolution of Itaú Consolidated NPS from 2021 and 2026 83% of companies’ segments with NPS in the excellence level¹ ~80 points digital channels NPS for individuals and companies (Apps and internet banking) 80% of individuals’ segments with NPS in the excellence level¹ 16 Customer centricity Modern platform and data Balance sheet strength Results diversification Talent pool and execution capability Culture and long-term vision Efficiency and value creation (1) Above 70 points.


 

Culture and long-term vision Competitive advantages that drive sustainable results 17 An ever-evolving culture OUR CULTURE (2008-2021) ITUBERS CULTURE (2021-2025) NEW PILLAR (2025) We put the client first We don’t have all the answers We have each other’s back We are driven by results We treasure diversity and inclusion For us Ethics are non- negotiable We Make choices and decisions ITUBERS CULTURE PILLARS eNPS 85 pts in excellence zone Customer centricity Modern platform and data Balance sheet strength Results diversification Talent pool and execution capability Culture and long-term vision Efficiency and value creation


 

18 Talent pool and execution capability Future-ready talent Technical expertise and critical thinking to frame the right problems and guide the use of AI. Competitive advantages that drive sustainable results Efficiency Program ▼ 7 pts in the efficiency ratio (9M26 vs. 9M21) Ability to execute Agribusiness Project R$143 bn loan portfolio (Sep-26) ▲ 20% p.a. (CAGR 2026 vs. 2021) Leading talent rankings recognitions: One Itaú 15 million customers migrated NPS: 80 points 1st place in Brazil for the 8th consecutive year 6th consecutive year among the top 5 companies in Brazil. Part of the ranking since its inception, in 2020. recognized in the International and Financial Services-Fintech categories 85 pts → eNPS em zona de excelência 95K + applicants for the 2026- 2027 Trainee Program Turnaround Acquiring – last 4 years Market share leadership with a +5 p.p. increase in mkt share Satisfaction NPS up by 40 points Profitability grew 7x more than TPV Customer centricity Modern platform and data Balance sheet strength Results diversification Talent pool and execution capability Culture and long-term vision Efficiency and value creation


 

19 Modern platform and data Competitive advantages that drive sustainable results Technology embedded in the business Technology and business collaborate to better understand challenges and develop solutions. 21k+ employees in cross- functional teams organized around the customer journey 2.9K+ cross-functional squads, delivering end-to-end solutions. 92%+¹ of generative AI initiatives in use 50%² reduction in unit cost per token Modern platform and AI-ready data Modern technological platform and AI-ready data enabling AI at scale across workflows, processes, products, and services. 100% modernized and cloud- based by 2028 Connection to the technology frontier Research and innovation initiatives that strengthen our connection with the Brazilian and global innovation ecosystems. Corporate venture capital + 10 investee companies 39+ published patents, including innovations in AI development and applications. Acquisition of NeoSpace to develop generative AI foundation models and enhance personalization capabilities. (1) 9M25 vs. 9M26; (2) 1Q25 vs. 3Q26 Customer centricity Modern platform and data Balance sheet strength Results diversification Talent pool and execution capability Culture and long-term vision Efficiency and value creation


 

Balance sheet strength R$ billion Labor, civil and tax provisions ▼ -2.1%. vs 2Q26 ▼ -3.4%. vs 3Q2516.9 Tangible Equity1 ▲ 6.7%. vs 2Q26 ▲4.3%. vs 3Q25138.7 R$ billion Balance sheet quality LCR4 ▲ 3.8 p.p. Sep-26 vs. Jun-26 205.8% NSFR5 ▲ 1.6 p.p. Sep-26 vs. Jun-26 123.7% ▼ 1.7 p.p. Sep-26 vs. Jun-26 78.6% (1) Tangible equity = Consolidated equity deducted of goodwill and intangibles and of tax credits net of deferred tax liabilities; (2) Risk Weight equivalent to capital deduction; (3) No deduction up to 10% of Common Equity Tier I; amounts exceeding this threshold are deducted from the CET1 (equivalent to a RWF of 1,250%); (4) LCR (Liquidity Coverage Ratio); (5) NSFR (Net Stable Funding Ratio). As a % of the consolidated equity (R$228.9 bn): Tangible Equity1 R$71.5 bn Breakdown of deferred tax credits as a % of net total 8.2% Goodwill and intangibles 31.2% Net deferred tax credits 60.6% Tangible Equity Labor, civil and tax provisions: Balance Coverage of total payments (last 12 months) Labor 9.6 bn 3.1 x Civil 3.0 bn 1.9 x Tax 4.3 bn Not applicable Average 2026-2021 2.9 x 2.3 x Not applicable Competitive advantages that drive sustainable results 20 Loan portfolio / Funding 73.2% Expected loss (R$52.3 bn) RWF: 1,250%² RWF: 250%³ 24.8% Other Temporary differences 2.0% Tax loss carryforwards (R$1.4 bn) RWF: 100% Customer centricity Modern platform and data Balance sheet strength Results diversification Talent pool and execution capability Culture and long-term vision Efficiency and value creation


 

Diversification of results Credit portfolio Wholesale Brazil R$665 bn Latin America R$244 bn R$635 bn Retail Brazil Recurring Managerial Result Sep-26 Latin America Wholesale Brazil R$14.5 bn 57% 27,5% Corporation + Activities with the market R$4.2 bn Retail Brazil R$16.2 bn R$2.5 bn 9M2641.1% 15.8% 43.1% 6.6% 11.2% 43.4% 38.8% Competitive advantages that drive sustainable results 21 Credit card issuance Asset Management¹ Payments and acquiring Leadership in Latin America Investment Banking ... among others (1) Among private players. Customer centricity Modern platform and data Balance sheet strength Results diversification Talent pool and execution capability Culture and long-term vision Efficiency and value creation


 

Efficiency and value creation Recurring Managerial Result Value creation Cost of capital R$ billion ROE Efficiency Competitive advantages that drive sustainable results 38.1% 39.8% 41.2% 9M21 9M22 9M23 9M24 9M25 9M26 24.1% 22.9% 22.2% 20.9%20.7% 19.0% 44.4% 38.0% 37.3% 22 +11% +18% +14% CAGR 12.8 15.1 17.3 18.1 21.2 21.5 6.9 8.0 9.0 12.4 13.3 15.8 19.7 37.334.5 30.5 26.2 23.1 Customer centricity Modern platform and data Balance sheet strength Results diversification Talent pool and execution capability Culture and long-term vision Efficiency and value creation


 

23 São Paulo, November 4th 2026 Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A. Public meeting with analysts and 3Q26 earnings review


 

24 Additional information


 

25 Results (1) Revenues from Insurance includes the Revenues from Insurance, Pension Plan and Premium Bonds Operations before Retained Claims. In R$ million 3Q26 2Q26 3Q25 9M26 9M25 Operating Revenues 49,152 47,985 2.4% 46,605 5.5% 143,959 137,227 4.9% Managerial Financial Margin 34,611 33,488 3.4% 32,118 7.8% 100,424 95,045 5.7% Financial Margin with Clients 33,286 32,557 2.2% 31,215 6.6% 97,348 92,361 5.4% Financial Margin with the Market 1,325 931 42.3% 902 46.9% 3,076 2,683 14.6% Commissions and Fees 11,048 11,028 0.2% 11,062 -0.1% 33,069 32,579 1.5% Revenues from Insurance 1 3,494 3,469 0.7% 3,426 2.0% 10,466 9,603 9.0% Cost of Credit (10,415) (10,139) 2.7% (9,447) 10.2% (30,506) (28,414) 7.4% Expected Loss Expenses (10,720) (10,479) 2.3% (9,780) 9.6% (31,439) (28,938) 8.6% Discounts Granted (1,260) (1,147) 9.9% (1,016) 24.1% (3,356) (3,336) 0.6% Recovery of Loans Written Off as Losses 1,565 1,487 5.2% 1,348 16.1% 4,290 3,860 11.1% Retained Claims (479) (408) 17.3% (449) 6.7% (1,357) (1,223) 11.0% Other Operating Expenses (20,110) (19,610) 2.5% (19,574) 2.7% (58,595) (56,744) 3.3% Non-interest Expenses (17,129) (16,728) 2.4% (16,850) 1.7% (50,045) (48,520) 3.1% Tax Expenses for ISS, PIS, Cofins and Other Taxes (2,981) (2,883) 3.4% (2,724) 9.4% (8,551) (8,225) 4.0% Income before Tax and Minority Interests 18,148 17,828 1.8% 17,135 5.9% 53,501 50,845 5.2% Income Tax and Social Contribution (5,192) (5,044) 2.9% (4,951) 4.9% (15,174) (15,404) -1.5% Minority Interests in Subsidiaries (339) (377) -10.1% (307) 10.4% (1,021) (928) 10.0% Recurring Managerial Result 12,617 12,407 1.7% 11,876 6.2% 37,305 34,513 8.1% D D D


 

26 Business model (1) Revenues from Insurance includes the Revenues from Insurance, Pension Plan and Premium Bonds Operations before Retained Claims . (2) Include Tax Expenses (ISS, PIS, COFINS and other) and Minority Interests in Subsidiaries. Total Credit Trading Insurance & services Excess capital Total Credit Trading Insurance & services Excess capital Total Credit Trading Insurance & services Excess capital Operating revenues 144.0 81.3 2.9 58.3 1.5 137.2 76.3 2.9 55.9 2.1 6.7 5.0 (0.0) 2.3 (0.6) Managerial financial margin 100.4 68.3 2.8 27.8 1.5 95.0 64.0 2.9 26.1 2.1 5.4 4.3 (0.1) 1.7 (0.6) Commissions and fees 33.1 13.0 0.1 20.0 - 32.6 12.3 0.0 20.2 - 0.5 0.7 0.0 (0.3) - Revenues from insurance ¹ 10.5 - - 10.5 - 9.6 - - 9.6 - 0.9 - - 0.9 - Cost of credit (30.5) (30.5) - - - (28.4) (28.4) - - - (2.1) (2.1) - - - Retained claims (1.4) - - (1.4) - (1.2) - - (1.2) - (0.1) - - (0.1) - Non-interest expenses and other² (59.6) (31.4) (0.7) (27.5) (0.1) (57.7) (30.4) (0.7) (26.5) (0.1) (1.9) (1.0) 0.1 (1.0) 0.0 Recurring managerial result 37.3 14.6 1.5 20.0 1.2 34.5 12.8 1.3 18.7 1.7 2.8 1.8 0.1 1.3 (0.4) Average regulatory capital 206.4 127.5 8.1 55.5 15.3 200.6 119.7 5.9 52.1 22.9 5.8 7.8 2.2 3.3 (7.6) Value creation 15.8 1.8 0.6 13.9 (0.4) 13.3 0.5 0.7 12.8 (0.7) 2.5 1.2 (0.2) 1.1 0.4 Recurring managerial ROE 24.1% 15.3% 24.2% 47.9% 10.8% 22.9% 14.3% 30.3% 47.8% 9.8% 1.2 p.p. 1.0 p.p. -6.1 p.p. 0.2 p.p. 0.9 p.p. 9M26 9M25 D (9M26 x 9M25)In R$ billion


 

27 São Paulo, November 4th 2026 Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A. Public meeting with analysts and 3Q26 earnings review


 

Filing Exhibits & Attachments

1 document

Keep reading