STOCK TITAN

Main Street Capital Corporation (MAIN) Form 4 Filings

MAIN NYSE

Every Form 4 that Main Street Capital Corporation (MAIN) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.

A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow MAIN and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full MAIN filings page.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) officer Ryan McHugh, VP, CAO & Assistant Treasurer, acquired common shares through a dividend reinvestment plan. On September 15, 2026, he acquired approximately 39 and 45 shares at $56.37 per share; on September 28, 2026, he acquired approximately 45 and 52 shares at $55.10 per share. The transactions were exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital Corp. director Dunia A. Shive reported two direct common-stock acquisitions through a dividend reinvestment plan: 118 shares on September 28, 2026, at $55.0700 per share and 101 shares on September 15, 2026, at $56.5400 per share. The transactions are described as exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11; no Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital (MAIN) President, CIO and SMD David L. Magdol directly acquired 70.7450 shares of common stock at $55.1000 per share on September 28, 2026, and 63.8786 shares at $56.3100 plus 60.7980 shares at $56.3700 on September 15, 2026. The acquisitions were made under a dividend reinvestment plan; no Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital Corp (MAIN) director Stephen B. Solcher reported acquiring approximately 227 shares of common stock on September 28, 2026, at $55.07 per share, and approximately 194 shares on September 15, 2026, at $56.54 per share. Both transactions were made under a dividend reinvestment plan and described as exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP director Brian E. Lane reported acquiring common shares through a dividend reinvestment plan. On September 15, 2026, he acquired 68 shares at $56.3700 per share and 180 shares at $56.5400; on September 28, 2026, he acquired 79 shares at $55.1000 and 210 shares at $55.0700. The transactions were described as dividend reinvestment transactions exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital director John Earl Jackson reported five common-stock acquisitions through a dividend reinvestment plan, exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. On September 15, 2026, he directly acquired 93 shares at $56.37 and 236 shares at $56.54. His wife acquired 9 shares indirectly at $56.24; her reported position after that transaction was 2,064 shares. On September 28, 2026, Jackson directly acquired 108 shares at $55.10 and 275 shares at $55.07. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Jon Kevin Griffin, a director of Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN), acquired common shares through a dividend reinvestment plan: 21.1230 shares at $56.3700 per share and 241.7030 shares at $56.5400 per share on September 15, 2026, followed by 24.5790 shares at $55.1000 per share and 282.2460 shares at $55.0700 per share on September 28, 2026. The transactions are described as exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP reports that CEO, SMD and director Dwayne L. Hyzak acquired 499 shares on September 28, 2026, at $55.10 per share, and 429 shares on September 15, 2026, at $56.37 per share. Both acquisitions were made under a dividend reinvestment plan and are described as exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital Corp. director Vincent D. Foster reported common-stock acquisitions under a dividend reinvestment plan on September 15 and September 28, 2026, at $56.3700 and $55.1000 per share, respectively. Direct entries include 1,114 shares on September 15 and 1,297 shares on September 28; other entries name family trusts MS Trust I, MS Trust II and MS Trust III.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) EVP, GC and Secretary Jason B. Beauvais acquired 121 shares of common stock on September 28, 2026, at $55.10 per share, and 104 shares on September 15, 2026, at $56.37 per share. Both were direct acquisitions under a dividend reinvestment plan and are described as exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) reports that officer Ryan McHugh, VP, CAO & Assistant Treasurer, acquired a total of 67.8064 shares of common stock on August 14, 2026. The shares were obtained through a dividend reinvestment plan at $59.23 per share, in transactions exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) officer David L. Magdol reported acquiring a total of 118.3017 shares of common stock on August 14, 2026. The filing states these shares were obtained through a dividend reinvestment plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11, and no Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) director John Earl Jackson reported acquiring 322.263 shares of common stock on August 14, 2026 through a dividend reinvestment plan. The acquisitions included 87.66 shares at $59.23, 225.603 shares at $58.80, and 9 shares at $59.126 held indirectly by his wife, with 2,055 shares held in that indirect account after the transaction.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) director Brian E. Lane reported acquiring a total of 236.391 shares of common stock on August 14, 2026 through a dividend reinvestment plan. The transactions, recorded at $59.23 and $58.80 per share, are described as dividend reinvestment transactions exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11, and no Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) director Jon Kevin Griffin reported acquiring small amounts of common stock through a dividend reinvestment plan on August 14, 2026. Two restructuring-type transactions credited him 20.013 shares at $59.23 per share and 231.370 shares at $58.80 per share, in dividend reinvestment transactions exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) director Stephen B. Solcher reported acquiring 185.719 shares of common stock on August 14, 2026 through a dividend reinvestment plan, at a reported price of $58.80 per share. After this dividend reinvestment transaction, he holds 52,814.0067 shares directly. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) reported an insider acquisition by director Dunia A. Shive. On August 14, 2026, Shive acquired 97.1 shares of common stock at $58.80 per share through a dividend reinvestment plan, a transaction the company notes is exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Following this reinvestment, Shive directly holds 27,582.2253 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) reported that director and CEO Dwayne L. Hyzak acquired 406.584 shares of common stock on August 14, 2026 through a dividend reinvestment transaction. The shares were credited at $59.23 per share, bringing his directly held position to 508,681.3696 shares of common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) director Vincent D. Foster reported acquiring common stock on August 14, 2026 through a dividend reinvestment plan exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. The filing lists a total of 1,386.3963 shares acquired at $59.23 per share, held both directly and indirectly through family trusts MS Trust I, II and III. The filing also reports indirect family trust holdings in MS Trust V, and no transactions are indicated as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) executive Jason B. Beauvais reported two transactions in Common Stock. On August 14, 2026, he acquired 98.277 shares at $59.23 per share through a dividend reinvestment plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16a-11. On September 2, 2026, he made a bona fide gift of 126 shares in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-5. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP (MAIN) reported that officer Jesse E. Morris, EVP and COO, sold 35,000 shares of common stock on 2026-08-21 in an open-market or private transaction at a weighted average price of $58.55 per share. According to the footnote, these shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $58.33 to $58.74. Following this sale, Morris directly holds 232,568.4258 shares of Main Street Capital common stock. The filing’s Rule 10b5-1 checkbox was not marked.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP director Dunia A. Shive reported acquiring additional common shares through a dividend reinvestment plan. On June 15, 2026, she acquired 107.504 shares at $51.29 per share; on June 29, 2026, 124.019 shares at $51.56; and on July 15, 2026, 106.371 shares at $53.41, all in transactions described as dividend reinvestments exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP director Jon Kevin Griffin reported a series of acquisitions of Common Stock through a dividend reinvestment plan. On 2026-06-15, 2026-06-29, and 2026-07-15, he acquired an aggregate of 875.383 shares in six transactions at per-share prices ranging from $51.01 to $53.41. The footnote states these were dividend reinvestment transactions exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital Corp director Stephen B. Solcher reported three acquisitions of common stock through a dividend reinvestment plan. On June 15, June 29, and July 15, 2026, he acquired 205.619, 237.207, and 203.452 shares, respectively, at per-share prices of $51.29, $51.56, and $53.41. The footnote states these were dividend reinvestment transactions exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital Corp officer Ryan McHugh, VP, CAO & Assistant Treasurer, reported open-market purchases of 2,550 shares of common stock on August 13, 2026, at prices around $59 per share. Earlier, he also acquired small fractional-share amounts through a dividend reinvestment plan in June and July under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital Corp director John Earl Jackson reported acquiring a total of 1,112.757 shares of common stock through a series of dividend reinvestment transactions exempt under Rule 16a-11. These acquisitions occurred on June 15, June 29, and July 15, 2026, with most shares held directly and small amounts held indirectly through his wife.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP officer David L. Magdol reported multiple acquisitions of common stock through a dividend reinvestment plan. On June 15, 2026 and June 29, 2026, and July 15, 2026, he acquired an aggregate of 335.3232 shares via dividend reinvestment transactions, at per-share prices ranging from $51.01 to $53.50. These transactions are described as exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP executive Jason B. Beauvais, EVP, General Counsel and Secretary, reported acquiring small amounts of Common Stock in three separate transactions coded "J". On June 15, June 29 and July 15, 2026, he acquired in total 344.953 shares through a dividend reinvestment plan, with per-share prices ranging from $51.01 to $53.09. The company states these are dividend reinvestment transactions exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Post-transaction share holdings are not specified in this filing.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital Corp director Brian E. Lane reported a series of acquisitions of common stock through a dividend reinvestment plan. Across six code J transactions on June 15, June 29 and July 15, 2026, he acquired a total of 824.554 shares at prices between $51.01 and $53.41 per share. The footnote states these were dividend reinvestment transactions exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Post-transaction share holdings are not stated in this report.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP CEO and director Dwayne L. Hyzak reported three non-open-market acquisitions of common stock under a dividend reinvestment plan. On June 15, June 29, and July 15, 2026, he acquired 447.069, 528.692, and 451.353 shares, respectively, through dividend reinvestment transactions exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP director Vincent D. Foster reported multiple acquisitions of Common Stock totaling 4867.136300000001 shares through a dividend reinvestment plan on 2026-06-15, 2026-06-29 and 2026-07-15. Shares were acquired at prices of $52.0200, $51.0100 and $53.0900, both directly and through family trusts, and an indirect holding of 33300.0000 shares in MS Trust V is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital Corporation executive Jason B. Beauvais, EVP, General Counsel and Secretary, sold 6,830 shares of Common Stock in an open-market transaction on June 30, 2026 at a weighted average price of $51.73 per share, with trade prices ranging from $51.66 to $51.81. After this sale, he directly holds about 196,185 shares of Main Street Capital stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP director Brian E. Lane reported routine share activity tied to dividend reinvestment. On 2026-05-15, he had two Form 4 transactions coded "J" in the company’s common stock, both classified as other transactions rather than open-market buys or sells.

The footnote states the shares were acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. In total, these restructuring entries covered 264.898 shares, leaving Lane with 52,068.4758 shares of direct common stock ownership after the reported activity.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital’s president and chief investment officer, David L. Magdol, reported routine dividend reinvestment activity in the company’s common stock. On May 15, 2026, he had two Form 4 transactions coded as “other,” tied to a dividend reinvestment plan exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

The transactions covered a combined 133.0127 shares of common stock through the plan. Following these transactions, Magdol’s directly held position was about 440,623.3340 shares of Main Street Capital common stock, indicating a small incremental change relative to his overall holdings.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP director Jon Kevin Griffin reported routine share acquisitions through a dividend reinvestment plan. On May 15, 2026, he acquired 259.092 shares of common stock at $50.45 per share and 22.468 shares at $50.69 per share in transactions classified as other acquisitions or dispositions.

These dividend reinvestments are exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11 and are not open-market buys or sales. After these transactions, Griffin directly owned 73,787.245 shares of Main Street Capital common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP executive Ryan McHugh reported small share additions through a dividend reinvestment plan. On a single date, two Form 4 transactions code "J" show a total of 76.124 shares of Common Stock acquired at a dividend reinvestment price of $50.69 per share.

The footnote explains these were automatic dividend reinvestment transactions exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11, indicating routine, plan-based activity that modestly increased his existing direct holdings.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital director John Earl Jackson acquired additional common shares through a dividend reinvestment plan. On May 15, 2026, he received a total of 361.047 shares at prices around $50.45–$50.69 per share, including 10 shares held indirectly through his wife.

Following these transactions, Jackson directly holds about 84,402.5519 shares of Main Street Capital common stock and indirectly holds 2,026 shares through his spouse.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP director Dunia A. Shive reported an automatic dividend reinvestment transaction in company stock. On May 15, 2026, Shive acquired 108.734 shares of Common Stock at $50.45 per share through the company’s dividend reinvestment plan, rather than via an open-market trade.

After this transaction, Shive directly held a total of 27,147.2313 shares of Main Street Capital CORP Common Stock. The footnote explains that the transaction is exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11, underscoring that this is a routine reinvestment of dividends, not a discretionary market purchase or sale.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital Corp director and CEO Dwayne L. Hyzak recorded a small increase in his holdings through a dividend reinvestment plan. On May 15, 2026, he acquired 456.458 shares of common stock at $50.69 per share in a transaction coded as "other." This was a routine dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11, not an open-market trade. Following the transaction, his direct ownership totaled 506,847.6716 shares of common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP director Stephen B. Solcher reported a routine share adjustment through a dividend reinvestment plan. On the reported date, he acquired 207.97 shares of common stock at $50.45 per share under a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Following this transaction, his direct holdings increased to 51,982.0097 shares of Main Street Capital common stock. This was not an open-market purchase or sale, but an automatic reinvestment of dividends.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital’s EVP, GC and Secretary, Jason B. Beauvais, reported an automatic adjustment to his holdings through the company’s dividend reinvestment plan. He acquired 110.332 shares of common stock at $50.69 per share under this plan, an exempt transaction under Rule 16a-11. After this dividend reinvestment, he directly holds 203,014.9099 shares of Main Street Capital common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP director Vincent D. Foster reported several non-market transactions in the company’s common stock. On May 18, 2026, he made bona fide gifts totaling 142,000 shares, including 71,000 shares from his direct holdings and additional shares from family trusts for the benefit of children.

Following the direct gift, he continued to hold 1,672,857.2277 shares directly. On May 15, 2026, he also reported small “J” code transactions totaling 1,562.1432 shares at $50.69 per share, which a footnote describes as acquisitions under a dividend reinvestment plan exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP officer David L. Magdol, President, CIO and SMD, reported acquiring two blocks of common stock on 15 April 2026, totaling 117.6488 shares at prices of $57.6300 and $56.3900 per share through a dividend reinvestment plan; he now holds 440,554.9913 shares directly.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP officer Ryan McHugh reported small, routine changes in his holdings of common stock tied to the company’s dividend reinvestment plan. He acquired a total of about 68.115 shares at $56.39 per share through transactions coded as “other.”

Following these transactions, McHugh directly holds roughly 19,758 shares of Main Street Capital common stock. The filing describes the activity as a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11, indicating a mechanistic reinvestment of dividends rather than open-market trading.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital director Brian E. Lane reported acquiring additional common stock through equity and reinvestment programs. On April 15, 2026 and May 4, 2026, he received several blocks of shares classified as grants, awards, or other transactions rather than open-market purchases or sales.

The filing shows awards of 1,345.05 shares at $55.76 per share and 538 shares at $0.00 per share, along with smaller "other" transactions. Footnotes state that shares were issued under the company’s Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, Deferred Compensation Plan, and a dividend reinvestment plan exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Following these transactions, Lane directly holds roughly 52,000 common shares, indicating these are routine compensation and reinvestment-related acquisitions rather than discretionary trading.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital Corp director John Earl Jackson reported routine equity-related transactions in company common stock. On May 4, 2026, he acquired 1,345.050 shares through a dividend reinvestment plan and 538 shares under company equity plans, both reported as awards rather than open-market purchases.

On April 15, 2026, he reported several "other" transactions in common stock, including 9 shares held indirectly "by wife." After these moves, he holds about 84,051.5049 shares directly and 2,016 shares indirectly, reflecting compensation and reinvestment activity rather than discretionary market trading.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital Corp director Vincent D. Foster reported routine equity-related changes in his holdings. He received 538 shares of Common Stock as a grant under the Main Street Capital Corporation Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan, bringing his directly held shares to 1,742,295.0845.

He also reported other transactions totaling 1,397.8007 shares of Common Stock at $56.39 per share classified as “other acquisition or disposition,” tied to a dividend reinvestment plan exempt under Rule 16a-11. In addition, indirect holdings are reported through four family trusts labeled MS Trust I, II, III, and V.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital director and CEO Dwayne L. Hyzak reported a routine adjustment to his holdings through a dividend reinvestment plan. On this transaction date, 408.435 shares of common stock were acquired at $56.39 per share via automatic reinvestment of dividends, a transaction type classified as "other" rather than a market buy or sell. Following this reinvestment, his directly held position increased to 506,391.2136 shares, reflecting ongoing participation in the company’s dividend reinvestment program exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital director Jon Kevin Griffin reported acquisitions of common stock tied to compensation and reinvestment programs. On May 4, 2026, he received 1,345.050 shares at $55.76 per share and 538 shares at no cost under company director and deferred compensation plans. Earlier, on April 15, 2026, he acquired additional shares through a dividend reinvestment plan. Following these transactions, he directly holds 73,505.685 shares of Main Street Capital common stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

Main Street Capital CORP director Stephen B. Solcher reported routine acquisitions of Common Stock through company plans and dividend reinvestment. On April 15, 2026, he acquired 178.612 shares at $57.83 per share under a dividend reinvestment plan. On May 4, 2026, he received 538 shares at $0.00 per share under the Deferred Compensation Plan and 448.35 shares at $55.76 per share under the Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan. Following these transactions, his direct holdings were about 51,774.0397 shares of Common Stock.